Brunei at the 2015 SEA Games: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary |
→References: empt |
||
Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
|| [[Wushu at the 2015 Southeast Asian Games|Wushu]] || [[Wushu at the 2015 Southeast Asian Games#Women's taolu|Women's taolu]] || {{dts|6 June}} |
|| [[Wushu at the 2015 Southeast Asian Games|Wushu]] || [[Wushu at the 2015 Southeast Asian Games#Women's taolu|Women's taolu]] || {{dts|6 June}} |
||
|} |
|} |
||
==References== |
|||
{{Reflist|2}} |
|||
==External links== |
==External links== |
Revision as of 17:54, 4 March 2021
Brunei at the 2015 Southeast Asian Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | BRU |
NOC | Brunei Darussalam National Olympic Council |
Website | www |
in Singapore | |
Flag bearer | Woo Wai Sii Faustina |
Officials | 82 |
Medals Ranked 10th |
|
Southeast Asian Games appearances (overview) | |
Brunei competed in the 2015 Southeast Asian Games from 5 to 16 June 2015.
Competitors
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Athletics | 6 | 0 | 6 |
Billiards and snooker | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Equestrian | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Fencing | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Football | 29 | 0 | 29 |
Golf | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Netball | 0 | 12 | 12 |
Pencak silat | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Pétanque | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Sailing | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Sepak takraw | 8 | 0 | 8 |
Taekwondo | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Wushu | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Total | 63 | 19 | 82 |
Medal summary
Medal by Sport
Medals by sport | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Sport | Total | |||
Netball | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Pencak silat | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Sepak takraw | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Taekwondo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Wushu | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Total | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
Medal by Date
Medals by date | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day | Date | Total | |||
–3 | 2 June | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
–2 | 3 June | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
–1 | 4 June | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 | 5 June | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 | 6 June | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
2 | 7 June | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
3 | 8 June | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | 9 June | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | 10 June | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | 11 June | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | 12 June | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | 13 June | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
9 | 14 June | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
10 | 15 June | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | 16 June | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
Medalists
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silver | Nurulain Md Ja'afar | Taekwando | Women's Under 62kg | 14 June |
Bronze |
|
Netball | Women | 7 June |
Bronze | Mohamad Kifli Hamzah | Pencak Silat | Men's Tanding Class E | 13 June |
Bronze |
|
Sepak takraw | Non-Repetition Primary | 7 June |
Bronze |
|
Sepak takraw | Same Stroke | 7 June |
Bronze |
|
Wushu | Men's taolu | 6 June |
Bronze |
|
Wushu | Women's taolu | 6 June |