2024 statistical leaders
Based on scores reported to Newsday
Boys Lacrosse points leaders
Rank | Player | School | GOALS | ASSISTS | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt D'Aversa | North Shore | 63 | 41 | 104 |
1 | Troy Madden | Herricks | 47 | 57 | 104 |
3 | Mike Aiello | South Side | 59 | 43 | 102 |
4 | JC Echezuria | Island Trees | 61 | 31 | 92 |
4 | Devin Paccione | Wantagh | 32 | 60 | 92 |
6 | David Disque | Syosset | 56 | 31 | 87 |
7 | Brendan O'Keefe | Farmingdale | 41 | 44 | 85 |
8 | Kian McCoy | Island Trees | 60 | 22 | 82 |
9 | Jake Martini | Wantagh | 43 | 31 | 74 |
10 | Cody McClean | New Hyde Park | 56 | 17 | 73 |
11 | Tommy Gaudio | Herricks | 37 | 35 | 72 |
12 | Sawyer Deseve | North Shore | 36 | 35 | 71 |
13 | Dylan Martini | Wantagh | 56 | 13 | 69 |
13 | Josh Rubin | Jericho | 35 | 34 | 69 |
15 | James Kelly | Hicksville | 35 | 33 | 68 |
16 | Steven Baranoski | Floral Park | 55 | 12 | 67 |
16 | Aidan Garvey | New Hyde Park | 33 | 34 | 67 |
18 | Cullen Lynch | South Side | 53 | 13 | 66 |
18 | Owen West | South Side | 46 | 20 | 66 |
20 | Daniel Barone | Seaford | 36 | 28 | 64 |
21 | Tim Navin | Seaford | 51 | 12 | 63 |
22 | Luke Martini | Wantagh | 54 | 6 | 60 |
23 | Brady Mahler | Baldwin | 43 | 15 | 58 |
23 | Chris Obertis | Carey | 46 | 12 | 58 |
25 | Luke Hartman | Long Beach | 39 | 17 | 56 |
25 | Blake Lyons | Wheatley/Carle Place | 28 | 28 | 56 |
27 | Harley Finkelstein | Calhoun | 30 | 23 | 53 |
28 | Maverick Chernoff | Long Beach | 31 | 21 | 52 |
28 | Nick Ladeairous | Glen Cove | 49 | 3 | 52 |
28 | Nicolas Pascarella | Wheatley/Carle Place | 35 | 17 | 52 |
28 | Edwin Serpas | Great Neck South | 38 | 14 | 52 |
28 | Brody Waxer | Syosset | 36 | 16 | 52 |
33 | Carson Kraus | Garden City | 37 | 13 | 50 |
33 | Ben Meighan | Floral Park | 32 | 18 | 50 |
33 | Christopher Tripoli | Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK | 31 | 19 | 50 |
36 | Cole DiPietro | South Side | 31 | 16 | 47 |
36 | Owen Heller | Mepham | 22 | 25 | 47 |
36 | Jake Macri | Oyster Bay | 32 | 15 | 47 |
36 | Liam Williams | Mepham | 16 | 31 | 47 |
40 | Jack Caracciola | East Meadow | 17 | 29 | 46 |
40 | Alex Kantrowitz | Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK | 28 | 18 | 46 |
42 | Joe Nicholson | Wantagh | 31 | 12 | 43 |
42 | Nicholas Voll | Calhoun | 25 | 18 | 43 |
44 | Andrew Mazzei | Cold Spring Harbor | 29 | 13 | 42 |
45 | Patrick Arnold | Manhasset | 27 | 14 | 41 |
45 | Peter Barone | Seaford | 23 | 18 | 41 |
45 | Josef Saueracker | Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK | 27 | 14 | 41 |
48 | Jake Anzelone | Seaford | 28 | 12 | 40 |
48 | Brendan Dalton | Hicksville | 11 | 29 | 40 |
48 | Joe Filocamo | Island Trees | 11 | 29 | 40 |
48 | Luca Korte | North Shore | 25 | 15 | 40 |
48 | Alessandro Walaitis | Mepham | 35 | 5 | 40 |
Boys Lacrosse goals leaders
Rank | Player | School | GOALS |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt D'Aversa | North Shore | 63 |
2 | JC Echezuria | Island Trees | 61 |
3 | Kian McCoy | Island Trees | 60 |
4 | Mike Aiello | South Side | 59 |
5 | David Disque | Syosset | 56 |
5 | Dylan Martini | Wantagh | 56 |
5 | Cody McClean | New Hyde Park | 56 |
8 | Steven Baranoski | Floral Park | 55 |
9 | Luke Martini | Wantagh | 54 |
10 | Cullen Lynch | South Side | 53 |
11 | Tim Navin | Seaford | 51 |
12 | Nick Ladeairous | Glen Cove | 49 |
13 | Troy Madden | Herricks | 47 |
14 | Chris Obertis | Carey | 46 |
14 | Owen West | South Side | 46 |
16 | Brady Mahler | Baldwin | 43 |
16 | Jake Martini | Wantagh | 43 |
18 | Brendan O'Keefe | Farmingdale | 41 |
19 | Luke Hartman | Long Beach | 39 |
20 | Edwin Serpas | Great Neck South | 38 |
21 | Tommy Gaudio | Herricks | 37 |
21 | Carson Kraus | Garden City | 37 |
23 | Daniel Barone | Seaford | 36 |
23 | Sawyer Deseve | North Shore | 36 |
23 | Brody Waxer | Syosset | 36 |
26 | Michael Hendrickson | Lynbrook | 35 |
26 | James Kelly | Hicksville | 35 |
26 | Nicolas Pascarella | Wheatley/Carle Place | 35 |
26 | Josh Rubin | Jericho | 35 |
26 | Alessandro Walaitis | Mepham | 35 |
31 | Jesse Bentrewicz | Hicksville | 34 |
31 | Riley Royals | Herricks | 34 |
33 | Aidan Garvey | New Hyde Park | 33 |
34 | Jake Macri | Oyster Bay | 32 |
34 | Ben Meighan | Floral Park | 32 |
34 | Devin Paccione | Wantagh | 32 |
37 | Maverick Chernoff | Long Beach | 31 |
37 | Cole DiPietro | South Side | 31 |
37 | Caden Lennon | Farmingdale | 31 |
37 | Joe Nicholson | Wantagh | 31 |
37 | Christopher Tripoli | Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK | 31 |
42 | Harley Finkelstein | Calhoun | 30 |
43 | Andrew Mazzei | Cold Spring Harbor | 29 |
43 | Cuinn Sunde | Farmingdale | 29 |
45 | Jake Anzelone | Seaford | 28 |
45 | Joe Gotti | Oyster Bay | 28 |
45 | Alex Kantrowitz | Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK | 28 |
45 | Blake Lyons | Wheatley/Carle Place | 28 |
45 | Bryan Tauber | East Meadow | 28 |
45 | Shaun Walters | Calhoun | 28 |
Boys Lacrosse assists leaders
Rank | Player | School | ASSISTS |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Devin Paccione | Wantagh | 60 |
2 | Troy Madden | Herricks | 57 |
3 | Brendan O'Keefe | Farmingdale | 44 |
4 | Mike Aiello | South Side | 43 |
5 | Matt D'Aversa | North Shore | 41 |
6 | Sawyer Deseve | North Shore | 35 |
6 | Tommy Gaudio | Herricks | 35 |
8 | Aidan Garvey | New Hyde Park | 34 |
8 | Josh Rubin | Jericho | 34 |
10 | James Kelly | Hicksville | 33 |
11 | David Disque | Syosset | 31 |
11 | JC Echezuria | Island Trees | 31 |
11 | Jake Martini | Wantagh | 31 |
11 | Liam Williams | Mepham | 31 |
15 | Jack Caracciola | East Meadow | 29 |
15 | Brendan Dalton | Hicksville | 29 |
15 | Joe Filocamo | Island Trees | 29 |
18 | Daniel Barone | Seaford | 28 |
18 | Blake Lyons | Wheatley/Carle Place | 28 |
20 | Liam Livingston | South Side | 26 |
21 | Owen Heller | Mepham | 25 |
21 | Marcello Romano | East Meadow | 25 |
21 | Christian Todaro | Carey | 25 |
24 | Harley Finkelstein | Calhoun | 23 |
25 | Kian McCoy | Island Trees | 22 |
26 | Maverick Chernoff | Long Beach | 21 |
27 | Gio Accardo | Syosset | 20 |
27 | Ben Conger-Kielbasa | Glen Cove | 20 |
27 | Michael Madden | Oceanside | 20 |
27 | Owen West | South Side | 20 |
31 | Christopher Tripoli | Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK | 19 |
32 | Peter Barone | Seaford | 18 |
32 | Clarke Beard | Friends Academy | 18 |
32 | Tyler Byrnes | Massapequa | 18 |
32 | Alex Kantrowitz | Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK | 18 |
32 | Ben Meighan | Floral Park | 18 |
32 | Ethan Pelzer | Carey | 18 |
32 | Nicholas Voll | Calhoun | 18 |
39 | Dylan Chawla | Jericho | 17 |
39 | Luke Hartman | Long Beach | 17 |
39 | Cody McClean | New Hyde Park | 17 |
39 | Nicolas Pascarella | Wheatley/Carle Place | 17 |
39 | Rocco Spallina | Massapequa | 17 |
44 | Angelo Anobile | North Shore | 16 |
44 | Charlie Conway | Long Beach | 16 |
44 | Cole DiPietro | South Side | 16 |
44 | Sal Posillico | Farmingdale | 16 |
44 | Bennett Votano | Lynbrook | 16 |
44 | Brody Waxer | Syosset | 16 |
50 | Josh Chung | Syosset | 15 |
50 | Owen Donnellan | Plainedge | 15 |
50 | Logan Kirchner | Baldwin | 15 |
50 | Christian Korszloski | Carey | 15 |
50 | Luca Korte | North Shore | 15 |
50 | Jake Macri | Oyster Bay | 15 |
50 | Brady Mahler | Baldwin | 15 |
50 | Marcus Mega | Floral Park | 15 |
50 | Jack Person | Jericho | 15 |
50 | Owen Sanchez | Floral Park | 15 |
50 | Cooper Schultz | Friends Academy | 15 |
Boys Lacrosse saves leaders
Rank | Player | School | SAVES |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vincent Fuentes | Plainedge | 240 |
2 | Jimmy Caputo | Farmingdale | 226 |
3 | Matteo Cameron | Glen Cove | 177 |
4 | Michael Jannotte | Massapequa | 166 |
5 | Jackson Reger | East Meadow | 163 |
6 | AJ Saragossi | Island Trees | 156 |
7 | Rich Metzger | Carey | 153 |
8 | Griffin Pinter | North Shore | 148 |
9 | Kyle Conklin | Wantagh | 142 |
10 | Robin Varughese | Great Neck South | 139 |
11 | Josh Weisenfeld | Syosset | 138 |
12 | Caiden Lung | Lynbrook | 136 |
13 | Freddy Giovanelli | Hicksville | 135 |
13 | Michael Muscarella | South Side | 135 |
15 | Aiden DeRupo | Long Beach | 129 |
15 | Jake Ilardo | Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK | 129 |
15 | Ayden Khan | Herricks | 129 |
18 | Matthew Muntzenberger | New Hyde Park | 128 |
19 | Sean Hallock | Floral Park | 124 |
20 | Mark Restivo | Calhoun | 112 |
21 | Adrian Beltre | Hempstead | 103 |
21 | James Demakopoulos | Wheatley/Carle Place | 103 |
21 | Dan Lankri | Hewlett | 103 |
24 | Grayson Iannotti | Locust Valley | 102 |
24 | Brian Scheidt | Great Neck North | 102 |
26 | Daniel Sanchez | West Hempstead | 101 |
27 | Matthew Im | Manhasset | 99 |
28 | Dennis Argueta | Uniondale | 97 |
29 | Brandon Klein | Jericho | 96 |
30 | Elijah Richard | Clarke | 93 |
31 | Jonathan Lent | Seaford | 91 |
32 | Brett Cohen | Friends Academy | 90 |
33 | James Grego | Cold Spring Harbor | 85 |
34 | Cristian Barrone | Division | 84 |
34 | Denis Fargione | Garden City | 84 |
36 | Jake Panetta | Oyster Bay | 82 |
37 | Gianni Passaro | Wantagh | 66 |
38 | Jack LaGalia | Bellmore JFK | 62 |
39 | Othello Cook | Baldwin | 59 |
40 | Matty Kammer | Cold Spring Harbor | 57 |
40 | Nick Lemus | Mepham | 57 |
42 | Jake Kelly | Bethpage | 53 |
43 | Thomas Kowalcyzk | Mineola | 51 |
44 | Ryan Allen | Seaford | 48 |
45 | Caiden Lung | Lynbrook | 45 |
46 | Jacob Goldberg | Roslyn | 44 |
47 | Tyler Rosasco | Oyster Bay | 39 |
48 | Max Eynon | Port Washington | 38 |
49 | Justin Andrews | Sewanhaka | 37 |
50 | Caden Cullen | MacArthur | 36 |