Directed by
Sarah Kelly |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Mark Friedman | ... | associate producer |
Rana Joy Glickman | ... | producer |
Doug McCallie | ... | field producer: Fangoria footage |
Music by
Cary Berger | ||
Dominic Kelly |
Cinematography by
Christopher Gallo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lauren Zuckerman |
Production Management
Michael Brandt | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dale Hall Jr. | ... | post-production supervisor |
Maeve Mannion | ... | production manager (as Maeve Manion) |
Lawrence Siroky | ... | post-production supervisor (as Lawrence W. Siroky) |
Joshua Zeman | ... | production manager (as Josh Zeman) |
Sound Department
Ken Ahern | ... | sound |
Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán | ... | sound assistant (as Joaquin Avellan) |
Matthew C. Beville | ... | sound transfer (as Matt Beville) |
Eddie Bydalek | ... | sound transfer |
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ed Carr III) |
Erik Flockoi | ... | sound transfer (as Eric Flockoi) |
Marshall Garlington | ... | additional recording mixer |
Dana Gustafson | ... | sound assistant |
Rick Hays | ... | sound: Fangoria footage |
William Jacobs | ... | sound editor |
Brian D. Lucas | ... | stage recordist (as Brian Lucas) |
Harry B. Miller III | ... | sound editor (as Harry Miller) |
Dan Ortiz | ... | sound director |
Dennis Patterson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Juan Peralta | ... | additional recording mixer |
Tim Rakoczy | ... | sound assistant |
Charles Ewing Smith | ... | supervising sound editor |
Zac Stanford | ... | synching |
Ken Teaney | ... | additional sound recording mixer |
Bob Wishnefsky | ... | sound assistant (as Bob Wishnevsky) |
Marcel Wolthers | ... | synching |
Visual Effects by
Keith Allan | ... | additional opticals: Title House |
Mark Allan | ... | additional opticals: Title House |
Ridge Blackwell | ... | additional opticals: Title House |
Melissa Elliott | ... | additional opticals: Title House (as Melissa Limmer) |
David Hayes | ... | additional opticals: Title House (as Dave Hayes) |
Ozzie Zornizer | ... | opticals: New Hollywood, Inc. |
Camera and Electrical Department
Katherine Abbott Vahan | ... | second assistant camera (as Katherine Vahan) |
Michael Anthony Ashe | ... | first assistant camera (as Michael Ashe) |
Dale Hall Jr. | ... | camera operator: additional photography |
Shawn Maurer | ... | videographer: Fangoria footage |
Rocker Meadows | ... | additional first assistant camera (as Robert 'Rocker' Meadows) |
Daniel P. Venti | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Editorial Department
April Blair | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michael Brandt | ... | first assistant editor |
Bob Fredrickson | ... | color timer (as Bob Frederickson) |
Jacqueline Gentile | ... | post-production coordinator (as Jaqueline 'Jack' Liebman-Gentile) |
Alfie Kiernan | ... | post-production assistant |
Jon Kuyper | ... | post-production executive |
Alex Norberg | ... | post-production coordinator (as Alexandra Norberg) |
Erin K. O'Brien | ... | post-production assistant |
Maureen Pitz | ... | post-production assistant |
Joel Quizon | ... | post-production assistant |
Joy Rencher | ... | negative cutter |
Anthony Santiago | ... | second assistant editor |
Ed Santiago | ... | first assistant editor |
Tim Talbott | ... | post-production coordinator |
Fulvio Valsangiacomo | ... | second assistant editor (as Fulvio A. Valsangiacomo) |
Jeff Mack | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Music Department
Cary Berger | ... | music editor |
Matthew C. Beville | ... | music editor (as Matt Beville) |
Tom Eaton | ... | music supervisor |
Lonnie Sill | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
April Blair | ... | assistant: Ms. Glickman |
Nicholas Carpol | ... | assistant to post-supervisor (as Nick Carpol) |
Gail Gentry | ... | insurance services: MDM Associates |
Carlos K. Goodman | ... | legal services: Lichter, Grossman & Nichols, Inc. (as Carlos Goodman) |
Catherine Lorens | ... | title designer (as Catherine Lorenz) |
Alex Norberg | ... | assistant: Ms. Glickman (as Alexandra Norberg) |
Stacy O'Neill | ... | production accountant |
Jenny Spring | ... | key set production assistant |
Brian Touhy | ... | lead researcher |
Thanks
Kathy Acayab | ... | special thanks |
Ash Adams | ... | special thanks (as Ash 'The Panther' Adams) |
Johnny Adams | ... | special thanks (as Johnny 'Plane Crash' Adams) |
Mindy Affrime | ... | special thanks |
Antoni Aloy | ... | special thanks (as Antonio Aloy) |
Ignacio Alvarez | ... | special thanks |
Kathy Ashe | ... | special thanks |
Roger Avary | ... | special thanks |
Paulie Baby | ... | special thanks |
Dean Beville | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Leon Bijou | ... | special thanks |
Damon Bonesteel | ... | special thanks |
Jim Carter | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Pamela Cederquist | ... | special thanks |
Sandy Chernick | ... | special thanks |
Eleanor Coppola | ... | special thanks (as Eleanor Coppolla) |
Dawn Todd Curfman | ... | special thanks (as Dawn Todd) |
Paul Diskin | ... | special thanks |
Jimmy Dodson | ... | special thanks |
Ziad Doueiri | ... | special thanks |
Jay Elhami | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Moctesuma Esparza | ... | special thanks |
Daniel Fort | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without (as Dan Fort) |
Jacqueline Fuentes-Gallo | ... | special thanks |
Indira Gaddipati | ... | special thanks (as Indira) |
Ismail Gaddipati | ... | special thanks |
Frances Gaddipatti | ... | special thanks (as Frances Gaddipati) |
Rao Gaddipatti | ... | special thanks (as Rao) |
Jeremy Gardiner | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Grossman | ... | special thanks |
Laurie Gunning | ... | special thanks |
Nicholas Hadji | ... | special thanks |
Tim Hale | ... | special thanks (as Tim 'Hondo' Hale) |
Alexandra Hayden | ... | special thanks (as Alex 'Susie' Hayden) |
Monica Hee | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Sandy Herschel | ... | special thanks |
Ryan P. Humphrey | ... | special thanks |
Jamie Kahler | ... | special thanks |
Andy Kelly | ... | special thanks |
Dominic Kelly | ... | special thanks |
Marea Kelly | ... | special thanks |
Megan Kennedy | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Frank Kirchoff | ... | special thanks (as Frank 'Moondoggie' Kirchoff) |
Tommy Kirk | ... | special thanks (as Tommy 'Santa Monica' Kirk) |
Jeff Kirshbaum | ... | special thanks |
Cassandra Kulukundis | ... | special thanks |
Marjorie Kutzman | ... | special thanks |
Mario Landeros | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Andy Laws | ... | special thanks (as Andy 'Hollywood' Laws) |
Deborah Lee | ... | special thanks |
Jefery Levy | ... | special thanks |
Rachel Lincoln | ... | special thanks |
Richard Linklater | ... | special thanks (as Rick Linklater) |
Bassia Loebel | ... | special thanks |
Victoria Lucai | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without (as Vicki Lucai) |
John Maas | ... | special thanks |
Ethan Maniquis | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Kelli Martin | ... | special thanks |
Jerry Martinez | ... | special thanks |
Brennan McClean | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Shannon McIntosh | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Richard Middleton | ... | special thanks |
Leigh Morgan | ... | special thanks |
Mike Myles | ... | special thanks (as Mike 'Boy Grundle' Myles) |
Bruce Nazarian | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Paul Norris | ... | special thanks (as Paul Norris 'Deluxe') |
Roni Olivares | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Jacinta Orlando | ... | special thanks |
Darren Parness | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Betty Pollock | ... | special thanks |
Bob Pollock | ... | special thanks (as Bob) |
Steve Prough | ... | special thanks (as Steve 'Boy Wonder' Prough) |
Beeaje Quick | ... | special thanks |
Dean Ramser | ... | special thanks |
Cara Reynolds | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Kevin Richards | ... | special thanks (as Kevin 'Klauss' Richards) |
Tom Richmond | ... | special thanks |
Toni Robertson | ... | special thanks |
Alex Rockwell | ... | special thanks |
Mario Romano | ... | special thanks |
Margot Rooney | ... | special thanks |
Adrienne Salick | ... | special thanks (as Adrienne 'Psycho Baby' Salick) |
Mike Simpson | ... | special thanks |
Gayle Slade | ... | special thanks |
Tamara Smith | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without (as Tamee Smith) |
Scott Spiegel | ... | special thanks (as Scott Speigel) |
Steven Spielberg | ... | special thanks |
Sara Spring | ... | special thanks (as Sara Spring Enright) |
Jeff Springer | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
David Steinberg | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Lee Stollman | ... | special thanks |
Eric Stoltz | ... | special thanks |
Susan Streitfeld | ... | special thanks |
Julia Sweeney | ... | special thanks |
Tilda Swinton | ... | special thanks |
Quentin Tarantino | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Mark Thornhill | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Brigitte Vandervalk | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Stuart Vollins | ... | special thanks (as Stuart 'Big Daddy' Vollins) |
Martha Walford | ... | special thanks |
David Wasco | ... | special thanks |
Bob Weinstein | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Harvey Weinstein | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
David Woods | ... | special thanks |
Robin Worthington | ... | acknowledgment: couldn't have made this film without |
Jersey Jim Wright | ... | special thanks |