Directed by
Martha Coolidge |
Writing Credits (WGA)
John Quaintance | ... | (written by) and |
Jessica O'Toole | ... | (written by) & |
Amy Rardin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Greg Carney | ... | executive producer |
Ronald Colby | ... | line producer |
Kim Dearborn | ... | producer |
Haylie Duff | ... | co-producer |
Hilary Duff | ... | producer |
Susan Duff | ... | producer |
Brent Emery | ... | co-producer |
David Faigenblum | ... | producer |
Gary Hamilton | ... | executive producer |
Milton Kim | ... | producer |
Eve LaDue | ... | producer |
Michael Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
Mirjana Mijojlic | ... | co-producer |
Mark Morgan | ... | producer |
Guy Oseary | ... | producer |
Tara Pirnia | ... | executive producer |
Gary Raskin | ... | co-producer |
Troy Rowland | ... | co-producer |
Austen Tayler | ... | executive producer |
Tim Wesley | ... | producer |
Music by
Jennie Muskett |
Cinematography by
Johnny E. Jensen |
Editing by
Steven Cohen |
Casting By
Aleta Chappelle |
Production Design by
James H. Spencer |
Art Direction by
Ian Phillips |
Set Decoration by
Kathryn Peters |
Costume Design by
Van Broughton Ramsey |
Makeup Department
Kathrine Gordon | ... | hair department head |
Tonie Keyton | ... | additional makeup artist |
Cindy J. Williams | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Jennifer Campbell | ... | production supervisor |
Ronald Colby | ... | unit production manager |
Tim Wesley | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anya Adams | ... | additional assistant director |
Xochi Blymyer | ... | second assistant director |
Cara Giallanza | ... | first assistant director |
John Tagamolila | ... | second second assistant director |
Maileen Williams Matheny | ... | trainee assistant director (as Maileen Williams) |
Art Department
Eddie Acuña | ... | labor foreman |
Peter Ayala | ... | set dresser |
Kieran Brown | ... | scenic |
Leslee Burdette | ... | set dressing assistant |
Ryan P. Dreyer | ... | swing gang boss |
Chris Forster | ... | construction coordinator |
Yvonne Garnier-Hackl | ... | set designer |
Wendy Jerde | ... | stand-by painter |
Eric P. Paczkowski | ... | flooring foreman |
Eric Reichardt | ... | lead scenic |
Abigail Sheiner | ... | art department coordinator |
Nathan A. Smith | ... | set dresser |
Andy Visser | ... | art department assistant |
Bob Warner | ... | painter |
Heather L. Watson | ... | lead man |
Thomas 'Noe' Welch | ... | set dresser |
Jack White | ... | food stylist |
Fante Zamora | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Robert Althoff | ... | sound recordist |
Ron Bedrosian | ... | adr mixer |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | sound mixer |
J. Stanley Johnston | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Macmillan | ... | sound mixer |
Kathryn Madsen | ... | adr supervisor |
Harrison D. Marsh | ... | boom operator |
Robert Morrisey | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr recordist |
Bob Newlan | ... | foley supervisor |
Melissa Sherwood Hofmann | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Dylen Terflinger | ... | lead post audio mixer (2006) |
Eric Thompson | ... | adr mixer |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Kelly Kerby | ... | special effects director |
Visual Effects by
Travis Baumann | ... | inferno artist |
Chad Buehler | ... | compositor |
Stephen Craig | ... | visual effects production assistant: Digiscope |
Brennan Prevatt | ... | digital artist |
Francis Puthanangadi | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher Stack | ... | imaging supervisor: Digiscope |
Stunts
John Branagan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bridgett Riley | ... | stunts |
Christie Sanders | ... | stunt double: Hilary Duff |
Bobby Silva | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bryan Booth | ... | dimmer board operator |
Bill Brao | ... | camera operator |
Demeon Carter | ... | grip |
Isaac Chee | ... | best boy grip (2006) |
Kevin Cook | ... | dolly grip |
Michael Duarte | ... | grip |
Jack English | ... | gaffer |
Peter Geraghty | ... | assistant camera |
Scott Graves | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Gene Hara | ... | electrician |
David L. Merrill | ... | key grip |
Glenn E. Moran | ... | rigging gaffer |
Juan Morse | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
David A. Parks | ... | electrician (as David Parks) |
Brandon Ponticelle | ... | assistant camera |
Tony Rivetti | ... | first assistant B camera: Steadicam |
Mark Santoni | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Richard Scarpone | ... | key video assist operator |
Mika Sogawa | ... | electrician |
Michael Svitak | ... | film loader |
Stephen Thorp | ... | electrician (as Steve Thorpe) |
Roger Wall | ... | assistant camera |
Rachel Wells | ... | lighting technician |
William D. Wynn | ... | dolly grip |
Josh Kuykendall | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sasha Adkinson | ... | extras casting |
Natasha Ward | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Becky Gelbart | ... | costumer |
Linda Henrikson | ... | costume supervisor |
Sonny Merritt | ... | key costumer |
Betsey Potter | ... | costumer |
Cheri Reed | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Mace Johnson | ... | colorist: dailies |
David Orr | ... | color timer |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Debra L. Tennant | ... | first assistant editor |
Marvin Hildebrandt | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Chris Gutierrez | ... | location scout |
Michael Leon | ... | location manager (as Mike Leon) |
Stevie Nelson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jeffrey Shepherd | ... | key assistant location manager |
Evan Peller | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Stephen Coleman | ... | orchestrator |
Debbi Datz-Pyle | ... | orchestra contractor |
George Doering | ... | musician: guitars |
Bruce Dukov | ... | musician: first violin |
Ron Finn | ... | composer: additional music / music editor |
Brad Haehnel | ... | scoring mixer |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Simon Oswell | ... | musician: viola |
Katia Popov | ... | musician: second violin |
Andrew Shulman | ... | musician: cello |
Dawn Solér | ... | music supervisor (as Dawn Soler) |
Gina Zimmitti | ... | orchestra contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Joanie Blum | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rod Bearden | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gary Edelman | ... | production driver |
J. Armin Garza II | ... | driver: camera car |
Michael Maga | ... | driver |
Kathryn Moll | ... | driver |
Matthew Talamantes | ... | driver |
Harold L. Woods | ... | driver: production van |
Additional Crew
David Barish | ... | accounting clerk |
Jaclyn Bashoff | ... | assistant: Anjelica Huston |
Steve Berman | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances |
Kim Blank | ... | choreographer |
Steve Cohen | ... | title designer |
Samantha Covington | ... | assistant: executive producer: Mark Morgan |
Lisa Gabriel | ... | stand-in |
Leah Holmes | ... | post production accountant |
Mary Jasionowski | ... | production accountant |
Michael Klastorin | ... | publicist |
Ravi Malhotra | ... | assistant: Michael Mendelsohn |
Robert Mazaraki | ... | production coordinator |
Kyle McGatlin | ... | production assistant |
Michael Mendelsohn | ... | production financing |
E. Christian Moore | ... | assistant to director |
Katie Muniz | ... | photo double |
Christy Powers | ... | key medic: supervisor nurse |
Kate Pulley | ... | set production assistant |
Jenny Sandell | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jill Sayre | ... | adr loop group |
Ben Schoen | ... | titles |
Jennifer Scott | ... | first assistant accountant |
Katherine Simmerman | ... | assistant to line producer |
Kyle K. Stewart | ... | attorney |
Donna Tegan | ... | key set production assistant |
E. Thompson | ... | production executive |
Craig Vegas | ... | production assistant |
Catherine Petra Villalobos | ... | associate producer |
Zane Weber | ... | production assistant |
Brad Wilder | ... | production assistant |
Melinda Eichberg | ... | cat trainer (uncredited) |