CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Volleyball
G. Volleyball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
2019-20 high school boys soccer state champions
Comprehensive look at high school boys soccer champions from across the country.
By
Kevin Askeland
Follow Kevin Askeland on Twitter
Mar 20, 2020, 12:43pm
Bulldogs vs. Niceville
1,670 views
2:51
Video: South Broward vs. Niceville 6A State Finals
Three goals scored for the South Broward Bulldogs at the state final game.
MaxPreps is your home for high school boys soccer state playoff coverage. Here is a list of the state champions in each division from across America. Click
here to find playoff action in your state
.
2019-20 High School Boys Soccer State Champions
Broomfield players celebrate their Colorado 5A title.
Photo by Derek Regensburger
Winter
Arizona
6A —
Brophy College Prep (Phoenix)
def.
Chaparral (Scottsdale)
, 2-1
5A —
Carl Hayden Community (Phoenix)
def.
Sunnyside (Tucson)
, 3-0
4A —
Washington (Phoenix)
def.
Arcadia (Phoenix)
, 2-1
3A —
Veritas Prep (Phoenix)
def.
Yuma Catholic (Yuma)
, 2-0
Northern California
Div. 1 —
Montgomery (Santa Rosa)
def.
Jesuit (Carmichael)
, 3-1
Div. 2 —
Sanger
def.
Redwood (Larkspur)
, 4-0
Div. 3 —
East Union (Manteca)
def.
Harker (San Jose)
, 2-0
Div. 4 —
Natomas (Sacramento)
def.
Kennedy (Richmond)
, 3-2
Div. 5 —
Oakland Tech (Oakland)
def.
Hilmar
, 2-0
Southern California
Div. 1 —
Cathedral (Los Angeles)
def.
Loyola (Los Angeles)
, 4-1
Div. 2 —
La Habra
def.
St. John Bosco (Bellflower)
, 4-2
Div. 3 —
Santiago (Corona)
def.
Garces Memorial (Bakersfield)
, 2-2 (PK)
Div. 4 —
Bellflower
def.
Marshall (Pasadena)
, forfeit
Div. 5 —
Ganesha (Pomona)
def.
Brentwood School (Los Angeles)
, 3-0
Florida
7A —
Boca Raton
def.
Boone (Orlando)
, 2-0
6A —
Niceville
def.
South Broward (Hollywood)
, 7-3
5A —
Jesuit (Tampa)
def.
Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines)
, 5-4
4A —
Gulliver Prep (Miami)
def.
Mariner (Cape Coral)
, 4-3
3A —
University (Fort Lauderdale)
def.
Tampa Catholic (Tampa)
, 3-0
2A —
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)
def.
Maclay (Tallahassee)
, 4-0
Hawaii
Div. 1 —
Punahou (Honolulu)
def.
Mililani
, 3-2
Div. 2 —
Hawaii Prep (Kamuela)
def.
Kapa'a
, 2-0
Louisiana
Div. 1 —
St. Paul's (Covington)
def.
Catholic-B.R. (Baton Rouge)
, 2-0
Div. 2 —
Holy Cross (New Orleans)
def.
St. Thomas More (Lafayette)
, 1-0
Div. 3 —
University Lab (Baton Rouge)
def.
Vandebilt Catholic (Houma)
, 1-0
Div. 4 —
Newman (New Orleans)
def.
Episcopal (Baton Rouge)
, 1-0
Mississippi
6A —
Ocean Springs
def.
Madison Central (Madison)
, 2-0
5A —
Center Hill (Olive Branch)
def.
Ridgeland
, 3-2
4A —
St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis)
def.
Newton County (Decatur)
, 4-1
3A-1A —
Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg)
def.
St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland)
, 3-2
Fall
Arizona
2A —
Blue Ridge (Lakeside)
def.
Chino Valley
, 3-0
California
Northern Section
Div. 1 —
Tulelake
def.
Mt. Shasta
, 2-2 (PK)
North Coast Section
Div. I —
Fortuna
def.
International (San Francisco)
, 3-2 (PK)
Div. II —
Athenian (Danville)
def.
College Prep (Oakland)
, 4-2
Colorado
5A —
Broomfield
def.
Regis Jesuit (Aurora)
, 1-0
4A —
Skyview (Thornton)
def.
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy)
, 2-1
3A —
Kent Denver (Englewood)
def.
Roaring Fork (Carbondale)
, 5-0
2A —
Ridgway
def.
Dawson School (Lafayette)
, 2-1
Connecticut
LL —
Glastonbury
def.
Hall (West Hartford)
, 1-0
L —
Hand (Madison)
def.
Maloney (Meriden)
, 1-0
M —
Plainville
def.
Ellington
, 1-0
S —
Old Saybrook
def.
Morgan (Clinton)
, 2-1
Delaware
Div. I —
Salesianum (Wilmington)
def.
Caesar Rodney (Camden)
, 7-0
Div. II —
Archmere Academy (Claymont)
def.
Wilmington Friends (Wilmington)
, 1-0
District of Columbia
DCSAA —
Gonzaga
def.
Sidwell Friends
, 3-0
Idaho
5A —
Eagle
def.
Skyview (Nampa)
, 2-1
4A —
Caldwell
def.
Jerome
, 2-1
3A —
Community (Sun Valley)
def.
Weiser
, 6-0
Illinois
3A —
West Chicago
def.
Cicero Morton (Cicero)
, 2-0
2A —
Benet Academy (Lisle)
def.
Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake)
, 2-0
1A —
Chicago University (Chicago)
def.
Marquette Catholic (Alton)
, 2-1
Indiana
3A —
Zionsville
def.
Lake Central (St. John)
, 3-1
2A —
Evansville Memorial
def.
South Bend St. Joseph
, 2-1
1A —
Argos
def.
Indianapolis Lutheran
, 2-1
Kansas
6A —
Olathe West
def.
Blue Valley West
, 2-1
5A —
Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park)
def.
Maize South (Wichita)
, 6-1
4A-1A —
Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission)
def.
Trinity Academy (Wichita)
, 3-1
Kentucky
State —
Henry Clay (Lexington)
def.
Daviess County (Owensboro)
, 2-0
KCAA — Assumption (Walton) def. Somerset Christian, 3-2
Maine
A —
Falmouth
def.
Lewiston
, 5-2
B —
Yarmouth
def.
Caribou
, 3-1
C —
Waynflete (Portland)
def.
Mount View (Thorndike)
, 4-0
D —
Central Aroostook (Mars Hill)
def.
North Yarmouth Academy (Yarmouth)
, 2-1
Maryland
4A —
Whitman (Bethesda)
def.
Leonardtown
, 3-1
3A —
Wilde Lake (Columbia)
def.
C. Milton Wright (Bel Air)
, 1-0
2A —
Century (Sykesville)
def.
La Plata
, 1-0
1A —
Mountain Ridge (Frostburg)
def.
Francis Scott Key (Union Bridge)
, 3-0
MIAA A —
McDonogh (Owings Mills)
def.
Archbishop Curley (Baltimore)
, 3-2
MIAA B —
Concordia Prep (Towson)
def.
Friends (Baltimore)
, 2-1
MIAA C —
Indian Creek (Crownsville)
def.
Key (Annapolis)
, 2-1 (PK)
Massachusetts
Div. 1 —
Longmeadow
def.
Needham
, 2-0
Eastern Mass Div. 2 —
Winchester
def.
Milford
, 5-4
Div. 3 —
Belchertown
def.
Medway
, 1-0
Div. 4 —
Bromfield (Harvard)
def.
Burke (Dorchester)
, 1-0
Michigan
Div. 1 —
Athens
def.
Traverse City West (Traverse City)
, 4-1
Div. 2 —
Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids)
def.
Melvindale
, 2-0
Div. 3 —
Grosse Ile
def.
South Christian (Grand Rapids)
, 1-1 (PK)
Div. 4 —
Western Michigan Christian (Muskegon)
def.
University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods)
, 1-0
Minnesota
AA —
Edina
def.
East Ridge (Woodbury)
, 2-1
A —
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield)
def.
Blake (Minneapolis)
, 3-2
Missouri
Class 1 —
Principia (St. Louis)
def.
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
, 3-2
Class 2 —
Guadalupe Centers (Kansas City)
def.
Priory (St. Louis)
, 4-3
Class 3 —
Rockwood Summit (Fenton)
def.
Platte County (Platte City)
, 2-1
Class 4 —
De Smet Jesuit (St. Louis)
def.
Lee's Summit
, 1-0
Montana
AA —
Hellgate (Missoula)
def.
Bozeman
, 2-1
A —
Whitefish
def.
Laurel
, 4-0
Nevada
4A —
Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas)
def.
Eldorado (Las Vegas)
, 1-0
3A —
Western (Las Vegas)
def.
Sparks
, 2-1
Western (red jersey) battles in a semifinal game on its way to a Nevada 3A boys soccer title.
Photo by Hans Baumann
New Hampshire
Div. I —
Hanover
def.
Bedford
, 1-0
Div. II —
ConVal (Peterborough)
def.
Lebanon
, 1-0
Div. III —
Campbell (Litchfield)
def.
Mascenic Regional (New Ipswich)
, 3-2
Div. IV —
Newmarket
def.
Sunapee
, 2-0
New Jersey
Group 1 —
Glen Ridge
def.
Bound Brook
, 2-1
Group 2 —
Bernards (Bernardsville)
def.
Delran
, 2-0
Group 3 —
Millburn
def.
Wall Township (Wall)
, 0-0 (PK)
Group 4 —
Clifton
def.
Hunterdon Central (Flemington)
, 0-0 (PK)
Non-Public A —
Seton Hall Prep (West Orange)
def.
St. Augustine Prep (Richland)
, 1-0
Non-Public B —
Gill St. Bernard's (Gladstone)
def.
Moorestown Friends (Moorestown)
, 3-0
New Mexico
5A —
Albuquerque
def.
Hobbs
, 2-0
4A —
Los Lunas
def.
Los Alamos
, 2-1
3A-A —
St. Michael's (Santa Fe)
def.
New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell)
, 1-0
New York
AA —
Brentwood
def.
Fairport
, 4-0
A —
Jericho
def.
Greece Athena (Rochester)
, 3-1
B —
Skaneateles
def.
Center Moriches
, 1-0
C —
Rhinebeck
def.
Lansing
, 1-0
D —
Marathon
def.
Mount Academy (Esopus)
, 1-0
PSAL A —
Beacon (New York)
def.
John Adams (Ozone Park)
, 7-1
PSAL B — American Studies (Bronx) def. Middle College (Queens), 5-3
Catholic —
St. Anthony's (Melville)
def.
Archbishop Molloy (Queens)
, 3-0
North Carolina
4A —
Wake Forest
def.
R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem)
, 2-0
3A —
Walter M. Williams (Burlington)
def.
Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte)
, 3-2
2A —
Dixon (Holly Ridge)
def.
East Lincoln (Denver)
, 4-3
1A —
Franklin Academy (Wake Forest)
def.
Christ the King (Huntersville)
, 3-2
NCISAA 4A —
Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point)
def.
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, Ga.)
, 3-0
NCISAA 3A —
Coastal Christian (Wilmington)
def.
Carmel Christian (Matthews)
, 1-0
NCISAA 2A —
Gaston Day (Gastonia)
def.
Hickory Christian Academy (Hickory)
, 2-1
NCISAA 1A —
Greenfield (Wilson)
def.
Neuse Christian Academy (Raleigh)
, 4-0
NCCSA 2A —
Gospel Light Christian (Walkertown)
def.
Wilson Christian Academy (Wilson)
, 2-0
NCCSA 1A —
Tabernacle Christian (Hickory)
def.
Matthews Christian Academy (Matthews)
, 2-1
North Dakota
State —
Bismarck
def.
Fargo Davies (Fargo)
, 3-0
Ohio
Div. I —
St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
def.
Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
, 4-0
Div. II —
Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
def.
Howland (Warren)
, 1-0
Div. III —
Wellington School (Columbus)
def.
Bluffton
, 4-0
Oregon
6A —
Franklin (Portland)
def.
Summit (Bend)
, 2-1
5A —
La Salle (Milwaukie)
def.
Wilsonville
, 2-1
4A —
Woodburn
def.
Stayton
, 1-0
3A/2A/1A —
Catlin Gabel (Portland)
def.
Oregon Episcopal (Portland)
, 3-1
Pennsylvania
4A —
North Penn (Lansdale)
def.
Central Bucks West (Doylestown)
, 2-0
3A —
Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown)
def.
Strath Haven (Wallingford)
, 2-1
2A —
Quaker Valley (Leetsdale)
def.
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope)
, 2-1
1A —
Moravian Academy (Bethlehem)
def.
Winchester Thurston (Pittsburgh)
, 4-1
Rhode Island
Div. I —
La Salle Academy (Providence)
def.
Tolman (Pawtucket)
, 3-0
Div. II —
Lincoln (Providence)
def.
North Smithfield
, 1-0
Div. III —
St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket)
def.
Toll Gate (Warwick)
, 1-0
South Dakota
AA —
Roosevelt (Sioux Falls)
def.
Washington (Sioux Falls)
, 1-0
A —
Tea
def.
Sioux Falls Christian
, 1-0
Vermont
Div. 1 —
Champlain Valley Union (Hinesburg)
def.
Mt. Mansfield (Jericho)
, 3-0
Div. 2 —
Stowe
def.
Middlebury
, 2-0
Div. 3 —
Green Mountain (Chester)
def.
Mill River (North Clarendon)
, 4-3
Div. 4 —
Twin Valley (Wilmington)
def.
Arlington Memorial (Arlington)
, 4-1
Washington
1B/2B —
St. George's (Spokane)
def.
Life Christian Academy (Tacoma)
, 0-0 (PK)
West Virginia
AAA —
George Washington (Charleston)
def.
Cabell Midland (Ona)
, 2-0
AA-A —
Fairmont Senior (Fairmont)
def.
Robert C. Byrd (Clarksburg)
, 2-1
Wisconsin
Div. 1 —
Verona
def.
Neenah
, 2-0
Div. 2 —
Brookfield Central (Brookfield)
def.
Brookfield East (Brookfield)
, 1-1 (PK)
Div. 3 —
Shorewood
def.
McFarland
, 2-1
Div. 4 —
Sturgeon Bay
def.
The Prairie School (Racine)
, 1-0
Related Content
Delaware Football Scores
Delaware Football Stat Leaders
Delaware Football Playoffs
Delaware Football Rankings