Sports
Wrestling JV Results
JV Wrestling Results of the King of the Castle Tournament at Sussex Central High School
JV - 106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Parker Hampton of Sussex Tech H S
- 2nd Place - Randy Hudgins Perez of Milford Senior
- 3rd Place - Savannah Stevenson of Sussex Tech H S
- 4th Place - Amahd Dale of Stephen Decatur
Round 1
- Randy Hudgins Perez (Milford Senior) won by fall over Savannah Stevenson (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 0:51)
- Parker Hampton (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over Amahd Dale (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
- Parker Hampton (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over Savannah Stevenson (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 2:27)
- Randy Hudgins Perez (Milford Senior) won by fall over Amahd Dale (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 0:32)
Round 3
- Savannah Stevenson (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over Amahd Dale (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 1:49)
- Parker Hampton (Sussex Tech H S) won by decision over Randy Hudgins Perez (Milford Senior) (Dec 7-5)
JV - 113A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Autumn Littleton of Milford Senior
- 2nd Place - Grady Smith of Delmar Junior-Senior H S
- 3rd Place - Gabriella Doyle of Lake Forest H S
Round 1
- Autumn Littleton (Milford Senior) won by fall over Gabriella Doyle (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 0:40)
- Grady Smith (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
- Autumn Littleton (Milford Senior) won by decision over Grady Smith (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Dec 11-8)
- Gabriella Doyle (Lake Forest H S) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
- Autumn Littleton (Milford Senior) received a bye () (Bye)
- Grady Smith (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) won by fall over Gabriella Doyle (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 0:50)
JV - 113B
Find out what's happening in Across Delawarewith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Cole Bowden of Delmar Junior-Senior H S
- 2nd Place - Mason Shade of Sussex Academy
- 3rd Place - Bye Bye of Sussex Tech H S
Round 1
- Cole Bowden (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) won by forfeit over Bye Bye (Sussex Tech H S) (FF)
- Mason Shade (Sussex Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
- Mason Shade (Sussex Academy) received a bye Bye Bye (Sussex Tech H S) (Bye)
- Cole Bowden (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
- Bye Bye (Sussex Tech H S) received a bye () (Bye)
- Cole Bowden (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) won by fall over Mason Shade (Sussex Academy) (Fall 0:27)
JV - 120A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Aiden Ulichney of Charter School of Wilmington
- 2nd Place - Michael Hoos of Stephen Decatur
- 3rd Place - Joshua Price of Lake Forest H S
- 4th Place - Daniel McCabe of Delmar Junior-Senior H S
Round 1
- Aiden Ulichney (Charter School of Wilmington) won by decision over Michael Hoos (Stephen Decatur) (Dec 9-4)
- Joshua Price (Lake Forest H S) won by decision over Daniel McCabe (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Dec 7-1)
Round 2
- Aiden Ulichney (Charter School of Wilmington) won by major decision over Daniel McCabe (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Maj 9-0)
- Michael Hoos (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Joshua Price (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 2:51)
Round 3
- Aiden Ulichney (Charter School of Wilmington) won by fall over Joshua Price (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 2:55)
- Michael Hoos (Stephen Decatur) won by decision over Daniel McCabe (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Dec 9-2)
JV - 120B
Find out what's happening in Across Delawarewith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Drew Stevenson of Lake Forest H S
- 2nd Place - Gavin King of Sussex Central H S
- 3rd Place - Austin Candeloro of Stephen Decatur
- 4th Place - Jeremy Vanpelt of Sussex Academy
Round 1
- Austin Candeloro (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Jeremy Vanpelt (Sussex Academy) (Fall 1:42)
- Drew Stevenson (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over Gavin King (Sussex Central H S) (Fall 1:30)
Round 2
- Drew Stevenson (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over Jeremy Vanpelt (Sussex Academy) (Fall 2:45)
- Gavin King (Sussex Central H S) won by decision over Austin Candeloro (Stephen Decatur) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3
- Gavin King (Sussex Central H S) won by decision over Jeremy Vanpelt (Sussex Academy) (Dec 8-4)
- Drew Stevenson (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over Austin Candeloro (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 1:16)
JV - 126A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ivan Rodriguez of Sussex Central H S
- 2nd Place - Noah Solis of Delmar Junior-Senior H S
- 3rd Place - Trey Schlimer of Lake Forest H S
- 4th Place - Tyler Brown of Stephen Decatur
Round 1
- Trey Schlimer (Lake Forest H S) won by decision over Tyler Brown (Stephen Decatur) (Dec 10-3)
- Ivan Rodriguez (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over Noah Solis (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Fall 1:21)
Round 2
- Noah Solis (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) won by fall over Tyler Brown (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 1:52)
- Ivan Rodriguez (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over Trey Schlimer (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 3:27)
Round 3
- Ivan Rodriguez (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over Tyler Brown (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 0:28)
- Noah Solis (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) won by fall over Trey Schlimer (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 2:55)
JV - 126B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Dylan Payton of Sussex Central H S
- 2nd Place - Brinell Tingle of Stephen Decatur
- 3rd Place - William Bushey of Lake Forest H S
- 4th Place - Kayden Shockley of Stephen Decatur
Round 1
- Brinell Tingle (Stephen Decatur) won by decision over William Bushey (Lake Forest H S) (Dec 5-0)
- Dylan Payton (Sussex Central H S) won by forfeit over Kayden Shockley (Stephen Decatur) (FF)
Round 2
- William Bushey (Lake Forest H S) won by forfeit over Kayden Shockley (Stephen Decatur) (FF)
- Dylan Payton (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over Brinell Tingle (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 0:49)
Round 3
- Dylan Payton (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over William Bushey (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 0:18)
- Brinell Tingle (Stephen Decatur) won by forfeit over Kayden Shockley (Stephen Decatur) (FF)
JV - 126C
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Noah Holcomb of Sussex Tech H S
- 2nd Place - Scott Honisch of Charter School of Wilmington
- 3rd Place - Paxton Jack of Stephen Decatur
- 4th Place - Max Solano of Stephen Decatur
Round 1
- Noah Holcomb (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over Max Solano (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 0:30)
- Scott Honisch (Charter School of Wilmington) won by fall over Paxton Jack (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 1:25)
Round 2
- Noah Holcomb (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over Paxton Jack (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 0:37)
- Scott Honisch (Charter School of Wilmington) won by fall over Max Solano (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 0:49)
Round 3
- Noah Holcomb (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over Scott Honisch (Charter School of Wilmington) (Fall 1:44)
- Paxton Jack (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Max Solano (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 2:57)
JV - 132A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Gideon Sammons of Sussex Academy
- 2nd Place - Antonio Vazquez of Stephen Decatur
- 3rd Place - Jacob Pinder of Lake Forest H S
- 4th Place - Mahki Drew of Delmar Junior-Senior H S
Round 1
- Antonio Vazquez (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Mahki Drew (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Fall 2:40)
- Gideon Sammons (Sussex Academy) won by fall over Jacob Pinder (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
- Gideon Sammons (Sussex Academy) won by fall over Mahki Drew (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Fall 3:31)
- Antonio Vazquez (Stephen Decatur) won by major decision over Jacob Pinder (Lake Forest H S) (Maj 14-6)
Round 3
- Jacob Pinder (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over Mahki Drew (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Fall 3:42)
- Gideon Sammons (Sussex Academy) won by decision over Antonio Vazquez (Stephen Decatur) (Dec 4-3)
JV - 132B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Lincoln Pieller of Lake Forest H S
- 2nd Place - Gunner Rogers of Sussex Central H S
- 3rd Place - Connor Smith of Stephen Decatur
- 4th Place - Andrew Corbin of Stephen Decatur
Round 1
- Gunner Rogers (Sussex Central H S) won by decision over Connor Smith (Stephen Decatur) (Dec 5-2)
- Lincoln Pieller (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over Andrew Corbin (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 0:15)
Round 2
- Connor Smith (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Andrew Corbin (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 2:27)
- Lincoln Pieller (Lake Forest H S) won by decision over Gunner Rogers (Sussex Central H S) (Dec 9-4)
Round 3
- Lincoln Pieller (Lake Forest H S) won by major decision over Connor Smith (Stephen Decatur) (Maj 11-0)
- Gunner Rogers (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over Andrew Corbin (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 0:37)
JV - 132C
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jasiah Simonis of Milford Senior
- 2nd Place - Cyprien Levy of Sussex Academy
- 3rd Place - Liam Boyle of Stephen Decatur
- 4th Place - Jason Vaughn of Sussex Tech H S
Round 1
- Jasiah Simonis (Milford Senior) won by decision over Cyprien Levy (Sussex Academy) (Dec 11-4)
- Liam Boyle (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Jason Vaughn (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
- Cyprien Levy (Sussex Academy) won by fall over Liam Boyle (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 0:40)
- Jasiah Simonis (Milford Senior) won by fall over Jason Vaughn (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3
- Cyprien Levy (Sussex Academy) won by fall over Jason Vaughn (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 0:10)
- Jasiah Simonis (Milford Senior) won by fall over Liam Boyle (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 3:15)
JV - 138A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Logan Roberts of Delmar Junior-Senior H S
- 2nd Place - Grady O`Connell of Stephen Decatur
- 3rd Place - Giovanni Tiano of Sussex Central H S
- 4th Place - Ethan Skirvin of Charter School of Wilmington
Round 1
- Grady O`Connell (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Ethan Skirvin (Charter School of Wilmington) (Fall 0:32)
- Logan Roberts (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) won by fall over Giovanni Tiano (Sussex Central H S) (Fall 4:54)
Round 2
- Logan Roberts (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) won by fall over Ethan Skirvin (Charter School of Wilmington) (Fall 0:26)
- Grady O`Connell (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Giovanni Tiano (Sussex Central H S) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
- Giovanni Tiano (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over Ethan Skirvin (Charter School of Wilmington) (Fall 0:17)
- Logan Roberts (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) won by forfeit over Grady O`Connell (Stephen Decatur) (FF)
JV - 138B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Tobias Walas of Stephen Decatur
- 2nd Place - Jax Taborda of Lake Forest H S
- 3rd Place - Cullen Nichol of Sussex Tech H S
- 4th Place - James Ratledge of Milford Senior
Round 1
- Tobias Walas (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over James Ratledge (Milford Senior) (Fall 0:48)
- Jax Taborda (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over Cullen Nichol (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 4:11)
Round 2
- Cullen Nichol (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over James Ratledge (Milford Senior) (Fall 1:11)
- Tobias Walas (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Jax Taborda (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 2:57)
Round 3
- Jax Taborda (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over James Ratledge (Milford Senior) (Fall 1:07)
- Tobias Walas (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Cullen Nichol (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 1:22)
JV - 138C
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Reed James of Stephen Decatur
- 2nd Place - Connor Cohen of Charter School of Wilmington
- 3rd Place - Logan Flood of Sussex Tech H S
- 4th Place - Keegan Widmer of Lake Forest H S
Round 1
- Logan Flood (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over Keegan Widmer (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 0:39)
- Reed James (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Connor Cohen (Charter School of Wilmington) (Fall 0:31)
Round 2
- Connor Cohen (Charter School of Wilmington) won by fall over Keegan Widmer (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 1:12)
- Reed James (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Logan Flood (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 1:23)
Round 3
- Reed James (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Keegan Widmer (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 0:30)
- Connor Cohen (Charter School of Wilmington) won by decision over Logan Flood (Sussex Tech H S) (Dec 10-7)
JV - 144A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - James Fisher of Sussex Central H S
- 2nd Place - Tim McCormick of Stephen Decatur
- 3rd Place - Aidan Cornell of Spring Grove Area Hs
Round 1
- James Fisher (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over Aidan Cornell (Spring Grove Area Hs) (Fall 0:43)
- Tim McCormick (Stephen Decatur) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
- Tim McCormick (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Aidan Cornell (Spring Grove Area Hs) (Fall 2:27)
- James Fisher (Sussex Central H S) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
- Aidan Cornell (Spring Grove Area Hs) received a bye () (Bye)
- James Fisher (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over Tim McCormick (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 1:09)
JV - 144B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Joey Sekcienski of Sussex Central H S
- 2nd Place - Brayden McKenney of Charter School of Wilmington
- 3rd Place - Spencer Hitchens of Lake Forest H S
- 4th Place - Wiliam Walsh of Stephen Decatur
Round 1
- Brayden McKenney (Charter School of Wilmington) won by fall over Spencer Hitchens (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 2:46)
- Joey Sekcienski (Sussex Central H S) won by major decision over Wiliam Walsh (Stephen Decatur) (Maj 13-2)
Round 2
- Joey Sekcienski (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over Spencer Hitchens (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 2:18)
- Brayden McKenney (Charter School of Wilmington) won by fall over Wiliam Walsh (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 3:40)
Round 3
- Spencer Hitchens (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over Wiliam Walsh (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 0:38)
- Joey Sekcienski (Sussex Central H S) won by tech fall over Brayden McKenney (Charter School of Wilmington) (TF 15-0)
JV - 144C
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jose Tarazona of Stephen Decatur
- 2nd Place - MacKenzie Adams of Sussex Tech H S
- 3rd Place - Logan Cross of Milford Senior
- 4th Place - Bye Bye of Delmar Junior-Senior H S
Round 1
- Jose Tarazona (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Logan Cross (Milford Senior) (Fall 1:19)
- MacKenzie Adams (Sussex Tech H S) received a bye Bye Bye (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Bye)
Round 2
- Jose Tarazona (Stephen Decatur) received a bye Bye Bye (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Bye)
- MacKenzie Adams (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over Logan Cross (Milford Senior) (Fall 2:56)
Round 3
- Jose Tarazona (Stephen Decatur) won by decision over MacKenzie Adams (Sussex Tech H S) (Dec 11-8)
- Logan Cross (Milford Senior) received a bye Bye Bye (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Bye)
JV - 144D
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Laine Roberts of Sussex Central H S
- 2nd Place - Walter Bond of Lake Forest H S
- 3rd Place - Kevin Baron of Sussex Tech H S
- 4th Place - George Purse of Sussex Academy
Round 1
- Laine Roberts (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over Kevin Baron (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 0:35)
- George Purse (Sussex Academy) won by disqualification over Walter Bond (Lake Forest H S) (DQ)
Round 2
- Laine Roberts (Sussex Central H S) won by major decision over Walter Bond (Lake Forest H S) (Maj 8-0)
- Kevin Baron (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over George Purse (Sussex Academy) (Fall 1:44)
Round 3
- Laine Roberts (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over George Purse (Sussex Academy) (Fall 1:04)
- Walter Bond (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over Kevin Baron (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 3:22)
JV - 150A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Braydon Bell of Stephen Decatur
- 2nd Place - Felipe Deleon of Sussex Central H S
- 3rd Place - Tyshawn Long of Delmar Junior-Senior H S
- 4th Place - Cooper Lindvall of Charter School of Wilmington
Round 1
- Braydon Bell (Stephen Decatur) won by tech fall over Felipe Deleon (Sussex Central H S) (TF 16-0)
- Tyshawn Long (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) won by fall over Cooper Lindvall (Charter School of Wilmington) (Fall 1:19)
Round 2
- Felipe Deleon (Sussex Central H S) won by decision over Cooper Lindvall (Charter School of Wilmington) (Dec 9-7)
- Braydon Bell (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Tyshawn Long (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Fall 2:05)
Round 3
- Felipe Deleon (Sussex Central H S) won by decision over Tyshawn Long (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Dec 8-2)
- Braydon Bell (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Cooper Lindvall (Charter School of Wilmington) (Fall 0:48)
JV - 150B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Charles Troutman of Lake Forest H S
- 2nd Place - Brody Kendall of Stephen Decatur
- 3rd Place - Grant Stephan of Stephen Decatur
- 4th Place - John Teoli of Sussex Central H S
Round 1
- Charles Troutman (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over Brody Kendall (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 1:03)
- Grant Stephan (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over John Teoli (Sussex Central H S) (Fall 3:27)
Round 2
- Charles Troutman (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over John Teoli (Sussex Central H S) (Fall 3:38)
- Brody Kendall (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Grant Stephan (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 2:15)
Round 3
- Charles Troutman (Lake Forest H S) won in sudden victory - 1 over Grant Stephan (Stephen Decatur) (SV-1 11-9)
- Brody Kendall (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over John Teoli (Sussex Central H S) (Fall 3:39)
JV - 150C
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Enrico Disalvo of Sussex Academy
- 2nd Place - Adrian Manuel of Stephen Decatur
- 3rd Place - Lilly Nyugen of Sussex Tech H S
- 4th Place - Bye Bye of Delmar Junior-Senior H S
Round 1
- Adrian Manuel (Stephen Decatur) received a bye Bye Bye (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Bye)
- Enrico Disalvo (Sussex Academy) won by fall over Lilly Nyugen (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 0:28)
Round 2
- Adrian Manuel (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Lilly Nyugen (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 0:16)
- Enrico Disalvo (Sussex Academy) received a bye Bye Bye (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Bye)
Round 3
- Enrico Disalvo (Sussex Academy) won by fall over Adrian Manuel (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 3:51)
- Lilly Nyugen (Sussex Tech H S) received a bye Bye Bye (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Bye)
JV - 157A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Coen Dempsey of Lake Forest H S
- 2nd Place - Maddox Roberts of Sussex Central H S
- 3rd Place - Evan Richards of Charter School of Wilmington
- 4th Place - Kaden Mysko of Stephen Decatur
Round 1
- Coen Dempsey (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over Kaden Mysko (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 0:45)
- Maddox Roberts (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over Evan Richards (Charter School of Wilmington) (Fall 2:47)
Round 2
- Maddox Roberts (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over Kaden Mysko (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 1:05)
- Coen Dempsey (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over Evan Richards (Charter School of Wilmington) (Fall 2:51)
Round 3
- Evan Richards (Charter School of Wilmington) won by fall over Kaden Mysko (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 2:04)
- Coen Dempsey (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over Maddox Roberts (Sussex Central H S) (Fall 3:50)
JV - 157B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Riley Carmean of Milford Senior
- 2nd Place - Malex Nichols of Stephen Decatur
- 3rd Place - Dylan Mendez of Sussex Tech H S
- 4th Place - James Bynum of Stephen Decatur
Round 1
- Riley Carmean (Milford Senior) won by fall over James Bynum (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 0:50)
- Malex Nichols (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Dylan Mendez (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 4:11)
Round 2
- Malex Nichols (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over James Bynum (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 2:03)
- Riley Carmean (Milford Senior) won by fall over Dylan Mendez (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 1:12)
Round 3
- Dylan Mendez (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over James Bynum (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 0:36)
- Riley Carmean (Milford Senior) won by decision over Malex Nichols (Stephen Decatur) (Dec 5-3)
JV - 165A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Landyn Oates of Spring Grove Area Hs
- 2nd Place - Ronnell Paige of Charter School of Wilmington
- 3rd Place - Wyatt Cook of Stephen Decatur
- 4th Place - Jaegan Sach of Lake Forest H S
Round 1
- Landyn Oates (Spring Grove Area Hs) won by fall over Wyatt Cook (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 2:26)
- Ronnell Paige (Charter School of Wilmington) won by fall over Jaegan Sach (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2
- Landyn Oates (Spring Grove Area Hs) won by fall over Jaegan Sach (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 0:39)
- Ronnell Paige (Charter School of Wilmington) won by decision over Wyatt Cook (Stephen Decatur) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
- Landyn Oates (Spring Grove Area Hs) won by fall over Ronnell Paige (Charter School of Wilmington) (Fall 2:33)
- Wyatt Cook (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Jaegan Sach (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 1:11)
JV - 165B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ben Lee of Sussex Central H S
- 2nd Place - Jasper Davis of Stephen Decatur
- 3rd Place - George Godwin of Milford Senior
Round 1
- Ben Lee (Sussex Central H S) received a bye () (Bye)
- Jasper Davis (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over George Godwin (Milford Senior) (Fall 1:01)
Round 2
- Jasper Davis (Stephen Decatur) received a bye () (Bye)
- Ben Lee (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over George Godwin (Milford Senior) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3
- George Godwin (Milford Senior) received a bye () (Bye)
- Ben Lee (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over Jasper Davis (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 2:36)
JV - 165C
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Cole Muir of Stephen Decatur
- 2nd Place - David Brow of Stephen Decatur
- 3rd Place - Bye Bye of Sussex Tech H S
Round 1
- David Brow (Stephen Decatur) received a bye () (Bye)
- Cole Muir (Stephen Decatur) received a bye Bye Bye (Sussex Tech H S) (Bye)
Round 2
- Cole Muir (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over David Brow (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 1:30)
- Bye Bye (Sussex Tech H S) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
- David Brow (Stephen Decatur) received a bye Bye Bye (Sussex Tech H S) (Bye)
- Cole Muir (Stephen Decatur) received a bye () (Bye)
JV - 175A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Stanley Messhick of Lake Forest H S
- 2nd Place - Brendan Trice of Sussex Tech H S
- 3rd Place - Deacan Pesce of Charter School of Wilmington
- 4th Place - Dylan Herbst of Spring Grove Area Hs
Round 1
- Deacan Pesce (Charter School of Wilmington) won by fall over Brendan Trice (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 3:33)
- Stanley Messhick (Lake Forest H S) won by decision over Dylan Herbst (Spring Grove Area Hs) (Dec 5-4)
Round 2
- Stanley Messhick (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over Brendan Trice (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 4:06)
- Dylan Herbst (Spring Grove Area Hs) won by fall over Deacan Pesce (Charter School of Wilmington) (Fall 4:15)
Round 3
- Brendan Trice (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over Dylan Herbst (Spring Grove Area Hs) (Fall 2:41)
- Stanley Messhick (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over Deacan Pesce (Charter School of Wilmington) (Fall 4:05)
JV - 175B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Benjamin Herrmann of Stephen Decatur
- 2nd Place - Hayden Coulbourne of Sussex Tech H S
- 3rd Place - Christian Hedges of Sussex Tech H S
- 4th Place - Cole Apostolakis of Spring Grove Area Hs
Round 1
- Hayden Coulbourne (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over Cole Apostolakis (Spring Grove Area Hs) (Fall 1:56)
- Benjamin Herrmann (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Christian Hedges (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 2:25)
Round 2
- Benjamin Herrmann (Stephen Decatur) won by injury default over Cole Apostolakis (Spring Grove Area Hs) (Inj. 0:20)
- Hayden Coulbourne (Sussex Tech H S) won by decision over Christian Hedges (Sussex Tech H S) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3
- Christian Hedges (Sussex Tech H S) won by medical forfeit over Cole Apostolakis (Spring Grove Area Hs) (MFF)
- Benjamin Herrmann (Stephen Decatur) won by decision over Hayden Coulbourne (Sussex Tech H S) (Dec 5-2)
JV - 190A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ethan Horner of Sussex Tech H S
- 2nd Place - Pierce Snyder of Stephen Decatur
- 3rd Place - TreVonte Peters of Delmar Junior-Senior H S
- 4th Place - Jovontay Reed of Lake Forest H S
Round 1
- TreVonte Peters (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) won by decision over Jovontay Reed (Lake Forest H S) (Dec 12-5)
- Ethan Horner (Sussex Tech H S) won by decision over Pierce Snyder (Stephen Decatur) (Dec 6-3)
Round 2
- Pierce Snyder (Stephen Decatur) won by decision over TreVonte Peters (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Dec 4-3)
- Ethan Horner (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over Jovontay Reed (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3
- Ethan Horner (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over TreVonte Peters (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Fall 2:15)
- Pierce Snyder (Stephen Decatur) won by decision over Jovontay Reed (Lake Forest H S) (Dec 8-1)
JV - 190B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Nicholas Gosnell of Lake Forest H S
- 2nd Place - Zach McDaniel of Stephen Decatur
- 3rd Place - Marcello Williams of Milford Senior
- 4th Place - Myles Harmon of Stephen Decatur
Round 1
- Nicholas Gosnell (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over Myles Harmon (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 0:24)
- Zach McDaniel (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Marcello Williams (Milford Senior) (Fall 2:38)
Round 2
- Nicholas Gosnell (Lake Forest H S) won by fall over Zach McDaniel (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 0:32)
- Marcello Williams (Milford Senior) won by fall over Myles Harmon (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 3:39)
Round 3
- Nicholas Gosnell (Lake Forest H S) won by tech fall over Marcello Williams (Milford Senior) (TF 16-1)
- Zach McDaniel (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Myles Harmon (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 2:36)
JV - 215A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Anthony Roblero of Sussex Central H S
- 2nd Place - Isaiah Dypsky of Sussex Tech H S
- 3rd Place - Jack Bradley of Stephen Decatur
- 4th Place - Javier Gonzalez of Charter School of Wilmington
Round 1
- Jack Bradley (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Javier Gonzalez (Charter School of Wilmington) (Fall 2:39)
- Anthony Roblero (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over Isaiah Dypsky (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
- Isaiah Dypsky (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over Javier Gonzalez (Charter School of Wilmington) (Fall 0:55)
- Anthony Roblero (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over Jack Bradley (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 1:29)
Round 3
- Anthony Roblero (Sussex Central H S) won by fall over Javier Gonzalez (Charter School of Wilmington) (Fall 2:51)
- Isaiah Dypsky (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over Jack Bradley (Stephen Decatur) (Fall 1:05)
JV - 215B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Price Hill of Stephen Decatur
- 2nd Place - Xaviar Avvellanet of Milford Senior
- 3rd Place - Justin Kemp of Sussex Academy
Round 1
- Justin Kemp (Sussex Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
- Price Hill (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Xaviar Avvellanet (Milford Senior) (Fall 3:11)
Round 2
- Xaviar Avvellanet (Milford Senior) won by fall over Justin Kemp (Sussex Academy) (Fall 1:27)
- Price Hill (Stephen Decatur) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
- Price Hill (Stephen Decatur) won by fall over Justin Kemp (Sussex Academy) (Fall 0:24)
- Xaviar Avvellanet (Milford Senior) received a bye () (Bye)
JV - 285A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Kyle Alexander of Charter School of Wilmington
- 2nd Place - Evan Larsen of Delmar Junior-Senior H S
- 3rd Place - John Degand of Sussex Tech H S
- 4th Place - Ryan Shehorn of Lake Forest H S
Round 1
- Kyle Alexander (Charter School of Wilmington) won by fall over Evan Larsen (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) (Fall 3:33)
- John Degand (Sussex Tech H S) won by decision over Ryan Shehorn (Lake Forest H S) (Dec 7-1)
Round 2
- Kyle Alexander (Charter School of Wilmington) won by fall over John Degand (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 4:30)
- Evan Larsen (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) won by fall over Ryan Shehorn (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 1:57)
Round 3
- Kyle Alexander (Charter School of Wilmington) won by fall over Ryan Shehorn (Lake Forest H S) (Fall 0:29)
- Evan Larsen (Delmar Junior-Senior H S) won by fall over John Degand (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 2:56)
JV - 285B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Cory Collins of Milford Senior
- 2nd Place - Jeancarlo Victor of Sussex Tech H S
- 3rd Place - Decartier Dorsey of Sussex Tech H S
- 4th Place - Giovanni Gargano of Sussex Central H S
Round 1
- Cory Collins (Milford Senior) won by fall over Decartier Dorsey (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 1:10)
- Jeancarlo Victor (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over Giovanni Gargano (Sussex Central H S) (Fall 1:51)
Round 2
- Jeancarlo Victor (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over Decartier Dorsey (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 2:05)
- Cory Collins (Milford Senior) won by fall over Giovanni Gargano (Sussex Central H S) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
- Decartier Dorsey (Sussex Tech H S) won by fall over Giovanni Gargano (Sussex Central H S) (Fall 0:35)
- Cory Collins (Milford Senior) won by fall over Jeancarlo Victor (Sussex Tech H S) (Fall 0:23)