CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
B. Cross Country
B. Cross Country Home
Teams
States
Stat leaders
Photos
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
MaxPreps.com
High School Cross Country
Cross Country Stat Leaders
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
National Leaders Boys Cross Country Fall 24-25
State
All States
Alabama
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Illinois
Indiana
Kansas
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Mississippi
Nebraska
Nevada
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
Ohio
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wyoming
Section
Select
Division
Select
League
Select
All Schools
Only State Association Schools
Event Type
4000 meters (2.5 miles)
3 miles
3200 meters (1.98 miles)
2.75 miles
5000 meters (3.12 miles)
4000 meters (2.5 miles)
#
Name
Opponent/Meet
Race
Time
1
Cooper Hoagland
- So.
Lowry (Winnemucca, NV)
Douglas Class Race
8/23/2024
-
Gardnerville, NV
Sophomores
14:24.00
2
Kolby Hoagland
- Sr.
Lowry (Winnemucca, NV)
Douglas Class Race
8/23/2024
-
Gardnerville, NV
Seniors
15:14.00
3
Jace Frydendall
- Jr.
Lowry (Winnemucca, NV)
Douglas Class Race
8/23/2024
-
Gardnerville, NV
Juniors
16:00.00
4
Anden Thomas
- Fr.
Lowry (Winnemucca, NV)
Douglas Class Race
8/23/2024
-
Gardnerville, NV
Freshmen
16:18.00
5
Finn Baldwin
- So.
Lowry (Winnemucca, NV)
Douglas Class Race
8/23/2024
-
Gardnerville, NV
Sophomores
16:36.00
6
Lennox Zebroski
- Sr.
Lowry (Winnemucca, NV)
Douglas Class Race
8/23/2024
-
Gardnerville, NV
Seniors
16:41.00