MaxPreps National High School Football Record Book Most Total Offense Touchdowns - Game
Numbers 1-10
25 — Arthur Smith,
Cozad (Neb.), 1921
16 — Everett Horner,
Bozeman (Mont.), 1924
14 — Leroy Matthews,
Roff (Okla.), 1927
13 — Elvin McCoy,
Haven (Kan.), 1927
13 — Phil Dickens,
Trousdale County (Hartsville, Tenn.), 1931
13 — Don Wile,
Salem (Ill.), 1943
13 — Ricky Lanier, Hayes (Williamston, N.C.), 1967 (8-5)
13 — Justyn Martin,
Inglewood (Calif.), 2021
12 — John Cook,
Beatrice (Neb.), 1912
12 — Irwin Pinckney,
Aberdeen (Wash.), 1914
11-20
12 — Gordon Meadows,
Worland (Wyo.), 1921
12 — Roland Locke,
North Platte (Neb.), 1921
12 — Erastus Simmons,
Medina (Ohio), 1923
12 — Don Pressly,
Frankfort (West Frankfort, Ill.), 1928
12 — Ken Pearson,
Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, Colo.), 1930
12 — Willie "Boogie" Hall, Tivoli (Defuniak Springs, Fla.), 1951
12 — Harold Cummings, Clermont (Fla.), 1953
12 — Will Grier,
Davidson Day (Davidson, N.C.), 2012
12 — Peyton Bevel,
Stamford (Texas), 2018
11 — Cecil Hardy, Flint Central (Flint, Mich.), 1914
21-30
11 — Valentine "Rock" Grundman,
DePaul College Prep (Chicago, Ill.), 1916
11 — Alva Appleman,
Moberly (Mo.), 1923
11 — Philo Grimes, Tulsa (Okla.), 1923
11 — Eddie Baker,
Centralia (Wash.), 1926
11 — Tom Wallace,
Saranac Lake (N.Y.), 1926
11 — Wade Hildinger, Nash (Okla.), 1928
11 — Frank Greene,
Coronado (Calif.), 1929
11 — Jiggs Ray,
Pilot Point (Texas), 1937
11 — Joe Golding,
Eufaula (Okla.), 1939
11 — Ernie Perea,
Los Lunas (N.M.), 1967
31-40
11 — Don Gullett, McKell (South Shore, Ky.), 1968
11 — Eddie Byrge, Huntsville (Tenn.), 1968
11 — Matt Miller,
DuBois (Pa.), 2015
11 — Dane Leituala,
Taylorsville (Utah), 2016
11 — Crew Wakley,
Jordan (Sandy, Utah), 2016
11 — Bryan Ponder,
Bells (Texas), 2017
11 — Johnnie Holand,
Midway (Dunn, N.C.), 2021
11 — Brayden Kyle,
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, Ala.), 2021
10 — Arthur Kurtz,
Lorain (Ohio), 1913
10 — George Anderson,
Denver South (Denver, Colo.), 1914
41-50
10 — Herb Dunphy, Lansing Central (Mich.), 1917
10 — Gene Livingston,
East (Salt Lake City, Utah), 1919
10 — John Zinser,
Peoria (Ill.), 1920
10 — Duke Christie,
Escanaba (Mich.), 1920
10 — Albert Glenn,
Elkins (W. Va.), 1922
10 — Harvey Pogue,
Stigler (Okla.), 1923
10 — George Oehler,
Staunton (Ill.), 1923
10 — Opaul Slagle,
Bell (Calif.), 1929
10 — Jim Hahn,
Spur (Texas), 1930
10 — Buddy Lowe,
St. Cloud (Fla.), 1944
51-60
10 — Kenneth Moore,
Calhoun (Ga.), 1948
10 — Jim Cryder,
Morris (Ill.), 1949
10 — Ken Blandford,
Shawnee (Wolf Lake, Ill.), 1955
10 — Billie Bird,
Corbin (Corbin, Ky.), 1959
10 — Herbie Phelps, Old Kentucky Home (Bardstown, Ky.), 1962
10 — Leonard Butler, Morris (Ill.), 1969
10 — Aaron Johnson, Lincoln Prep Academy (Mo.), 1985
10 — Clifton Davis III,
North Panola (Sardis, Miss.), 1990
10 — Jonas Lewis,
Beaumont (Calif.), 1994
10 — J.R. House,
Nitro (W. Va.), 1998
61-70
10 — David Koral,
Palisades (Pacific Palisades, Calif.), 1999
10 — J.P. Shelly,
Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, Tenn.), 2001
10 — Thomas Thrash,
Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, Ark.), 2001
10 — Paul McCoy, Matewan (W. Va.), 2006
10 — Kendric Smith,
Hughes (Ark.), 2006
10 — Pierre Price,
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, Ill.), 2006
10 — Adam Boelter,
West Jordan (Utah), 2009
10 — D.J. Foster,
Saguaro (Scottsdale, Ariz.), 2011
10 — Maty Mauk,
Kenton (Ohio), 2011
10 — Tucker Israel,
Lake Nona (Orlando, Fla.), 2011
71-80
10 — Travis Quintanilla,
Refugio (Texas), 2012
10 — Jake Browning,
Folsom (Calif.), 2012
10 — Thomas Tyner,
Aloha (Beaverton, Ore.), 2012
10 — Chase VanSchoyck,
North Central (Farmersburg, Ind.), 2013
10 — Daniel Quinn,
Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, Colo.), 2014
10 — Austin Kafentzis, Jordan (Sandy, Utah), 2014
10 — Cliff Miller,
Columbian (Tiffin, Ohio), 2014
10 — Journey Brown,
Meadville (Pa.), 2015
10 — Bryce Hoisington,
Vashon Island (Wash.), 2015
10 — Mario Armendarez,
Washington (Phoenix, Ariz.), 2015
81-94
10 — Jake Smith,
Bishop Gorman (Tyler, Texas), 2016
10 — Nathaniel Holcomb,
Puyallup (Wash.), 2016
10 — Jacob Frazier,
Magnolia (Texas), 2016
10 — Kaylor Sullivan,
Fort Bragg (Calif.), 2016
10 — Librado Cabrillo,
Freer (Texas), 2016
10 — Zach Davis,
Sheehan (Wallingford, Conn.), 2016
10 — Cammon Cooper,
Lehi (Utah), 2017
10 — Grant Gunnell,
St. Pius X (Houston, Texas), 2017
10 — Sam Huard,
Kennedy Catholic (Burien, Wash.), 2018
10 — Rocco McClave,
Crescent Valley (Corvallis, Ore.), 2022
10 — Gage Baker,
Paradise Honors (Surprise, Ariz.), 2022
10 — Javion Vines-Holder,
Vance County (Henderson, N.C.), 2023
10 — Gage Baker, Paradise Honors (Surprise, Ariz.), 2023