-
Washington boys and girls have won four straight in the border rivalry with Oregon.
-
Also, all-State basketball, volleyball contests played; Jackson's Kingma will play for national 3-point title.
-
Washington's Isaiah Thompson, Gonzaga's Courtney Vandersloot top list.
-
Spokane schools claim big-school state titles; Sunnyside Christian coach sets record.
-
After opening-round games at regional sites, state tourneys combine at three sites this weekend.
-
Also, state champions for wrestling, swimming and diving and gymnastics are crowned.
-
State competitions for wrestling, swimming and diving and gymnastics are this weekend; Basketball postseason heads into districts.
-
Also, Curtis' Dockery headed to Washington State; South Kitsap, Mercer Island run league champ streak to nine; No. 1 O'Dea falls; State bowling champs crowned.
-
Spokane running back switches sides; Kentridge wins hoops showdown; Skyline's Williams the best in the nation.
-
Bellevue standout commits to Hawaii; Top-ranked hoops teams fall.
-
New basketball bracket released; Top Franklin prospect headed to prep school; Lake Stevens shows who is best on the mat.
-
Auburn's defensive lineman picks Washington; All-Americans take the field; Sophomore pitcher commits to Stanford.
-
Auburn defensive lineman stays close to home.
-
Spokane schools place several in Top 10.
-
Seattle schools dominate the list.
-
Mead wins Tri-State wrestling tourney; Skyline's Kasen Williams named state's best; Bellevue football competes for virtual national title.
-
Wroten playing well in return; Kentwood still a power; Bellevue football loads up schedule.
-
Bellevue wins 8th Class 3A title in 10 years; Tumwater returns to top; Cascade Christian, Lummi make most of another chance.
-
All six state titles will be decided this weekend at the Tacoma Dome.
-
State rushing record threatened again.
-
Tahoma beats nation's No. 1 team, Skyline, before falling to Kentwood in state final.
-
Lynden falls to Tumwater; State quarterfinals are this weekend.
-
Tony Wroten, Jr. chooses to stay close to home.
-
Jackson and Seattle Prep win volleyball state titles; Skyline and Mercer win again in swimming; Prairie bounces Kennedy Catholic girls soccer.
-
Skyline is dominating fall sports; Mead goes for another volleyball title.
-
Spokane looks to continue its cross country dynasty; No penalties for pink whistles.
-
Big KingCo football games coming up; State rushing record threatened.
-
All-American Bowl coming for two players; Top girls hoopsters commit to colleges.
-
Wroten picks Washington for basketball; Spokane's Ferris wins cross-class clash; Richland wins massive volleyball tourney.
-
No. 3 Auburn also loses; Clover Park QB commits to Washington State; Skyline wins swimming showdown.