SPSL Spring All-League Teams
SPSL Spring All-League Teams
All-League Teams
SCH
Name
FORWARDS
KW
KW
MR
TAH
FW
MR
TB
TJ
KM
KR
TAH
TJ
Danny Lozano
Mason Rudolph
Briskans Shibale
Cris Garfias
Chris Williams
Hayden Simon
Blair Hoefel
Chris Oh
Jafar Abdulahi
Dylan Leeman
Robbie Guyer
Eduardo Quinteros
DEC
KW
KW
TAH
TB
TJ
KR
KW
MR
MR
TAH
FW
FW
KL
KM
TAH
TJ
Marcos Santos
Manav Gill
Tucker Davidson
Charlie Wilcox
Gr
Award
SCH
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
10
11
11
11
12
12
12
12
11
11
9
12
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
11
10
12
11
12
12
11
12
11
10
12
9
11
12
11
11
11
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
KR
KW
KW
TAH
TB
TJ
DEC
FW
KM
MR
TJ
TJ
KL
KM
TAH
TAH
TB
MID FIELDERS
Christian Guzman
Justin Yoon
Saidi Mwenyeheri
David Avila
Darius Saelee
Chris Gonzalez
Nate Mock
Zane Baumgardt
Alex Verdusco
Austin Nguyen
Julian Gutierrez
Payton Trask
Anthony Sok
Name
DEFENDERS
Tanner Doyle
Matt Barden
Kiliai Aulava
Alex Bailey
Cameron Quinn
Nick Hall
Misael Alfaro
Joe Griffin
Binyam Ayele
Cody Parke
Ibrahim Yusuf
Quinn Landrud
Tyler Padilla
Juan Jacobo Lopez
Kasey Cowell
Wesley McClure
Dylan Alley
Gr
Award
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
11
11
12
11
12
12
11
12
12
12
12
12
11
12
11
11
11
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
GOAL KEEPERS
FW
TJ
KW
MR
Cooper Hutchins
Hunter Bowman
Sahr Moiwo
Alex Weaver
GK
GK
GK
GK
12 1st Team
12 2nd Team
11 Hon Men
10 Hon Men
F
M
D
11 OFF MVP
10 OFF MVP
12 DEF MVP
KW Aaron Radford
COTY
Name
FORWARDS
Ryan Bair
Kyle Rivers
Zach Ecklund
Jacob Hurter
Zach Munizza
Tyler Nye
Cole Baker
Gr
Award
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
12 1st Team
12 1st Team
11 1st Team
11 2nd Team
11 2nd Team
11 2nd Team
9 Hon Men
MID FIELDERS
CUR
GK
PHS
PHS
RHS
CUR
ER
PHS
RHS
CUR
CUR
ER
ER
ER
GK
RHS
PHS
BET
Alex Whiting
Jacob Baker
Brayan Torres
Levi Woolley
Nick Mejia
Josh Lee
Davide Lorenzin
Tyler Wood
Cooper Gray
Derek Ramage
Archie Caldwell
Riley Benjamin
Jonah Rink
Dario McDaniel
Justin Hamilton
Colin Mayes
Ethan Carlson
Leo Muchuiri
MF
MF
MF
MF
MF
MF
MF
MF
MF
MF
MF
MF
MF
MF
MF
MF
MF
MF
11
11
12
12
11
11
12
12
12
12
10
10
11
10
11
12
10
12
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
SCH
ER
ER
SL
PHS
CUR
CUR
GK
PHS
CUR
GK
GK
RHS
RHS
SL
SL
CUR
RHS
Name
DEFENDERS
Austin McLellan
Julian Rasmussen
Darrian Rivers
Sam Ebner
Aldus Simmons
Bailey Cross
Noah Harden
Michael Berge
Finn Pape
Chase Harter
Paursa Kamalian
Kaleb Miles
Scott Maxa
Jose Lara
Enrique Hernandez
Curtis Budd
Matt Henderson
Gr
Award
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
12
12
10
11
12
12
12
12
11
10
11
12
12
11
11
12
12
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
Hon Men
GOAL KEEPERS
GK
SL
RHS
ER
Ricardo Morales
Jacob Castro
Parker Elliott
Nicolas Herburger
GK
GK
GK
GK
11 1st Team
12 1st Team
12 2nd Team
12 Hon Men
F
M
D
12 OFF MVP
11 OFF MVP
11 DEF MVP
SL Kyle Rivers
CUR Alex Whiting
PHS Sam Enber
Coach of The Year
GK Lucas Baker
COTY
1st Team
2nd Team
Honorable Mention
SPSL Fastpitch
Player of the Year
SPSL Fastpitch
Pitcher of the
Year
MVP Pitcher
Kishayla Robinson, GK
MVP:
Coach of the Year:
Zac Horne
Mike Olson
Bonney Lake
Bonney Lake
Sportsmanship Award:
Enumclaw Hornets
Pitcher:
Lucas Schafer
Aaron Foust
Preston Fullington
Catcher:
Jake Gehri
Sumner
10
Andrew Spitzer
Shane Buchanan
Alex McBee
Kyle Muller
Cody Stevenson
First Base:
Chandler Michalek
Auburn MV
12
Cam Campbell
2nd Base:
Ryan Russell
Noah Massey
Peninsula
Sumner
12
12
Braydon Tressler
Shortstop:
Matthew Gretler
Bonney Lake
10
Tyler Rogerson
Garrett Neiss
3rd Base:
Robby Pogue
Nathan Harrell
Bonney Lake
Sumner
11
12
Tanner Perry
Outfield:
Ben Wilson
Dillon O'Grady
Tyler McClain
Sumner
Auburn
Bonney Lake
10
12
10
Carson Erwin
Blake Hildebrand
Nathan Schelling
Cooper Sims
Jacob Lussier
Dylan Davis
Auburn Riverside12
First Team
Enumclaw
Auburn
Sumner
12
Second Team
12
12
12
DH:
Utility:
Second Team
Peninsula
Auburn MV
Auburn MV
Bonney Lake
Auburn MV
12
11
11
12
12
Bonney Lake
11
Bonney Lake
10
Peninsula
Auburn MV
10
12
Auburn MV
12
Enumclaw
Enumclaw
Auburn MV
Peninsula
Peninsula
12
12
11
10
11
Hon Mention
Peninsula
Sumner
Sumner
Lakes
Bonney Lake
Enumclaw
Auburn MV
Auburn
Auburn Riverside
Sumner
Peninsula
Enumclaw
Auburn MV
12
12
11
9
10
12
12
9
11
12
9
12
12
Kenny Miller
Xavier West
Josiah Fidecaro
Tyler Miller
Dillon Row
Auburn Riverside
Auburn
Sumner
Enumclaw
Auburn
10
12
12
10
12
Xavier Soriano
Zach Redelf
Tyson Rainwater
Gavyn Tinsley
Adam Fahsel
Tristan Wilhite
Lakes
Auburn
Sumner
Bonney Lake
Bonney Lake
Sumner
12
10
11
10
10
12
James Kisling
Auburn MV
12
Kelly Polk
Eli Evers
Gabe Smith
Takeaki Ito
Peyton Brock
Casey Harberts
Dominic Gleason
Jace Graves
Blake Foster
Taurus Kukahiko
Anders Vogel
Austin Hood
Ben Dobin
[Type text]
[Type text]
[Type text]
[Type text]
All-Academic Team
Auburn
Enumclaw
Auburn Mountainview
Lauren Kearney 3.962
Leanna Harris 3.962
Angie Andriotti 3.911
Kathy Nguyen 3.781
Auburn Riverside
Calley Heilborn 4.0
Anna Maracich 4.0
Victoria Cegielski 4.0
Tanya Spatarel 3.64
Finella Chiang 3.65
Lakes
Sarah Aea 4.0
Caroline Laubach 3.771
Geomari Nicolo 3.963
Colleen Selness 3.8
Ashley Serquina 3.825
Kira Korsmo 3.613
Taylorae Cosio 3.7
Peninsula
Auburn Riverside
Calley Heilborn 4.0
Anna Maracich 4.0
Victoria Cegielski 4.0
Robin Wessel 3.71
Viktoria Cegielski 3.67
Bonney Lake
Olivia Grob 4.0
Nikki Demmel 3.71
Kristen Cunningham 3.52
Natalie Gleason 3.56
Mindy Joyce 3.75
Hannah Littlefield 3.56
Sumner
Lauren Baker 3.6
Megan Mcdonald 3.8
Jade Lancaster 4.0
Karley Gieser 3.7
Lauralyn OBrien Wilson 3.9
Katie Rink 3.7
Kayla Immel 3.6
Annie Smith 3.97