Professional Documents
Culture Documents
2010 US Open Sectional Qualifying Scores
2010 US Open Sectional Qualifying Scores
Monday, May 24
Saitama Prefecture, Japan-- Musahi C.C.(Toyooka Course) 32 players for five spots:
Hiroyuki Fujita, Japan 65-64-129
Toru Taniguchi, Japan 69-65-134
Paul Sheehan, Australia 68-69-137
Kaname Yokoo, Japan 69-68-137
Azuma Yano, Japan 70-69-139
Failed To Qualify
A - Shigeki Maruyama, Japan 70-69-139 (1st alternate)
Marcus Both, Australia 70-70-140
Brendan Jones, Australia 72-68-140
Matthew Griffin, Australia 69-71-140
Kazuhiro Yamashita, Japan 73-68-141
Toru Suzuki, Japan 73-68-141
Angelo Que, Philippines 72-70-142
Kenichi Kuboya, Japan 70-72-142
Tetsuji Hiratsuka, Japan 73-69-142
Craig Parry, Australia 71-71-142
Sungman Lee, Korea 72-71-143
Sang Moon Bae, Korea 71-72-143
Takashi Kanemoto, Japan 73-71-144
Toshinori Muto, Japan 72-72-144
Yuji Igarshi, Japan 69-76-145
Mardan Mamat, Singapore 73-72-145
(a) Issei Suenaga, Calif., U.S. 75-72-147
Ryuichi Oda, Japan 73-74-147
Kodai Ichihara, Japan 72-76-148
Tomohiro Kondo, Japan 74-WD
Masaya Tomida, Japan 75-WD
David Smail, New Zealand 75-WD
Daisuke Maruyama, Japan 75-WD
Yasuharu Imano, Japan 76-WD
Koumei Oda, Japan 76-WD
Kyungtae Kim, Korea 76-WD
Chinnarat Phadungsil, Japan 77-WD
Prayad Marksaeng, Thailand WD
Monday, June 7
Sacramento, Calif. -- Del Paso C.C. 87 players for 4 spots:
Erick Justesen, Sacramento, Calif. 65-68—133
(a) Joseph Bramlett, Saratoga, Calif. 65-71--136
Kenny (Yun-Gi) Kim, Cerritos, Calif. 69-67—136
*(a) Andrew Putnam, University Place, Wash. 72-65--137
Failed to Qualify
*John Ellis, San Jose, Calif. 70-67—137 (1st alternate)
*Dillon Dougherty, La Quinta, Calif. 72-65—137 (2nd alternate)
(a) *Bhavik Patel, Bakersfield, Calif. 69-68—137
(a) Andrew Kramer , Chino Hills, Calif. 68-70--138
Daniel Wax, Pacific Palisades, Calif. 74-64--138
Jeff Rangel, Martinez, Calif. 69-69--138
Michael Walton, Indian Wells, Calif. 66-72--138
Paul Imondi, Tustin, Calif. 65-73—138
(a) John Young Kim, Los Alamitos, Calif. 72-67—139
(a) Kevin Wentworth, Arnold, Calif. 69-70--139
Mark Warman, San Clemente, Calif. 69-70--139
Nathan Celusta, Newbury Park, Calif. 71-68--139
Andy Miller, Boston, Mass. 74-66--140
Erik Flores, Grass Valley, Calif. 69-71--140
Joshua Warthen, Arroyo Grande, Calif. 69-71—140
(a) Michael Weaver, Fresno, Calif. 69-71--140
Spencer Levin, Roseville, Calif. 70-70—140
(a) Steve Ziegler, Broomfield, Colo. 70-70--140
Taylor Wood, Irvine, Calif. 71-69--140
Charlie Wi, Oxnard, Calif. 69-72--141
Jeff Hart, Solana Beach, Calif. 70-71--141
Joel Kribel, Phoenix, Ariz. 68-73—141
(a) John Chin, Temecula, Calif. 71-70—141
(a) Benjamin Bauch, Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 70-72—142
(a) Estanislao Guerrero, San Diego, Calif. 71-71—142
(a) Jason Higton,Fresno, Calif. 69-73—142
(a) Patrick Cantlay, Los Alamitos, Calif. 69-73—142
(a) Sam Smith, Turlock, Calif. 67-75—142
(a) Bryan Hogan, Bakersfield, Calif. 75-68—143
(a) Chan Kim, Gilbert, Ariz. 71-72--143
David Berganio, Sylmar, Calif. 75-68—143
(a) Jay Hwang, San Diego, Calif. 72-71—143
(a) Jon Peterson, Granite Bay, Calif. 71-72--143
Liam Kendregan, Mt Vernon, Wash. 73-70--143
Michael Ruiz, Las Vegas, Nev. 69-74--143
Nicholas Seymour, Santa Ana, Calif. 71-72—143
(a) Taylor Haden, Manhattan Beach, Calif. 74-69--143
A.J. Shiffert, Visalia, Calif. 73-71--144
Douglas Diemer, San Diego, Calif. 74-70--144
Eric Dugas, Waikoloa, Hawaii 74-70—144
(a) Grant Norton, Rancho Murieta, Calif. 72-72--144
Ted Oh, Torrance, Calif. 74-70--144
Adam Frey, Cypress, Calif. 73-72—145
(a) Alex Shi Yup Kim, Fullerton, Calif. 72-73--145
Daniel Horning, Palm Desert, Calif. 73-72--145
Garrett Sapp, Cerritos, Calif. 73-72—145
(a) Jack Hoenes, Watsonville, Calif. 77-68—145
(a) Joe Sanders, Incline Village, Nev. 71-74--145
Michael Allen, Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-71—145
(a) John Kollus, San Diego, Calif. 75-71--146
Luke Hickmott, Australia 72-74—146
(a) Mark Anguiano, Whittier, Calif. 69-77—146
(a) Matt Cohn, San Francisco, Calif. 75-71—146
(a) Michael Kim, Del Mar, Calif. 72-74—146
(a) Brian Koehler, Rancho Cordova, Calif. 76-71—147
(a) Pace Johnson, Fresno, Calif. 72-75--147
Aaron Hobbs, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 71-77--148
Chad Morris, Long Beach, Calif. 73-75—148
(a) Cory Mehl, Seattle, Wash. 75-73—148
(a) Mark Scheibach, Bermuda Dunes, Calif. 72-76—148
(a) Dane Petersen, El Dorado Hills, Calif. 75-74--149
Isaac Sanchez, Folsom, Calif. 75-74—149
(a) Philip Chian, Covina, Calif. 75-74--149
Rui Takamatsu, Beaumont, Calif. 78-71—149
(a) Brian Campbell, Irvine, Calif.. 74-76—150
(a) Michael Fan, Pearl City, Hawaii 74-76—150
(a) Niall Platt, Santa Barbara, Calif. 73-77—150
(a) Royden Heirakuji, Makawao, Hawaii 78-72--150
Eric Wohlfield, Brighton, Mich. 72-79—151
(a) Stephen Nichols, East Lansing, Mich. 72-79—151
(a) Charles Rider, Centennial, Colo. 79-73--152
Frank Luchowski, Kihei, Hawaii 76-77—153
(a) Mark Mallin, Cupertino, Calif. 77-76--153
Roger Pineda, Menlo Park, Calif. 75-78—153
(a) Paul Rice, Redlands, Calif. 77-77—154
(a) Arnold Yoon, Buena Park, Calif. 78-80—158
(a) Jonathan Carlson, Kelseyville, Calif. 77-81--158
Mark Mance, San Francisco, Calif. 81-78--159
Cory Furgason, Grass Valley, Calif. 83-77--160
Bryan Anderson, Anchorage, Alaska 80-83—163
(a) Douglas Stacy, Kahului, Hawaii 86-83—169
(a) Tim Hogarth, Northridge, Calif. 69-WD--WD
*In a playoff
Roswell, Ga. -- Ansley G.C. (Settindown Creek C.) 28 players for 2 spots:
(a) Russell Henley, Macon, Ga. – 73-64–137
*Mark Silvers, Savannah, Ga. – 72-70–142
Failed to qualify
*Chris Epperson, Hilton Head Island, S.C. – 70-72–142 (1st alternate)
Lee Williams, Alexander City, Ala. – 76-69–145 (2nd alternate)
Charles Frost, Charlotte, N.C. – 75-70–145
Matthew Swan, Montgomery, Ala. – 74-72–146
(a) Kyle Scott, Tallapoosa, Ga. – 71-75–146
Michael Daniels, Decatur, Ala. – 68-79–147
Andy Goodwin, Safety Harbor, Fla. –73-76–149
Roberto Castro, Alpharetta, Ga. – 77-72–149
Joel Hendry, Bluffton, S.C. – 77-72–149
Scott Parel, Augusta, Ga. – 76-73–149
Ryan Thornberry, Ceres, Calif. – 75-75–150
(a) Jarryd Dillas, Bermuda – 71-80–151
Michael Saari, Lilburn, Ga. – 75-76–151
(a) David Noll Jr., Dalton, Ga.– 79-72–151
(a) Steven Hudson, Birmingham, Ala.– 77-75–152
Matthew Mincer, Knoxville, Tenn. – 72-81–153
(a) David Chung, Fayetteville, N.C. –74-81–155
Brandon Christo, Greenville, S.C. – 79-76–155
Eric Reeves, Gray, Ga. – 79-78–157
(a) Trevor Banks, Lancaster, S.C. – 78-80–158
Jason Toryk, Winchester, Va. – 79-80–159
(a) Zach Lassetter, Carrollton, Ga. – 77-83–160
Justin Simmons, Windermere, Fla. – 88-75–163
(a) Jake Nutter, Bedford, N.H.– 92-79–171
(a) Richard Maddox, Panama City, Fla. – 87-WD
Eric Shriver, Durham, N.C. – 91-WD
* Qualified in a playoff
Columbus, Ohio -- Brookside G. & C.C./The Lakes G. &. C.C. 120 players for 15 spots:
Eric Axley, Knoxville, Tenn. 64-63—127
Terry Pilkadaris, Australia 66-68—134
Stuart Appleby, Australia 67-67—134
Brendon De Jonge, Matthews, N.C. 69-66—135
Alex Cejka, Las Vegas, Nev. 66-69—135
Bo Van Pelt, Tulsa, Okla. 69-66—135
Hugo Leon, Tequesta, Fla. 67-68—135
Ben Curtis, Stow, Ohio 69-66—135
Thomas Lehman, Scottsdale, Ariz. 69-66—135
Aaron Baddeley, Australia 69-67—136
*(a) Alex Martin, Liberty Twp, Ohio 70-67—137
*Davis Love III, Sea Island, Ga. 69-68—137
*Harrison Frazar, Dallas, Texas 73-64—137
*John Mallinger, Newport Beach, Calif. 67-70—137
*Derek Lamely, Ft. Myers, Fla. 68-69—137
Failed to Qualify
*Rocco Mediate, Greensburg, Pa. 67-70—137 1st Alternate
(a) Matt Stauch, Dublin, Ohio 67-71—138 2nd Alternate
D A Points, Pekin, Ill. 69-69—138
Kevin Sutherland, Sacramento, Calif. 68-70—138
Josh Teater, Lexington, Ky. 67-71—138
Rod Pampling, Double Oak, Texas 69-69—138
Jhared Hack, Sanford, Fla. 67-71—138
Tom Pernice Jr, Murretta, Calif. 68-70—138
Bryce Molder, Conway, Ark. 70-69—139
(a) Anthony Paolucci, Del Mar, Calif. 68-71—139
Jonathan Byrd, Sea Island, Ga. 72-67—139
Daniel Chopra, Sweden 72-67—139
Tim Petrovic, Austin, Texas 66-73—139
Graham Delaet, Canada 66-73—139
Michael Baird, Castle Rock, Colo. 68-71—139
D J Trahan, Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 75-65—140
Matthew Jones, Australia 68-72—140
Scott Piercy, Las Vegas, Nev. 68-72—140
Kevin Streelman, Scottsdale, Ariz. 67-73—140
Justin Rose, England 68-72—140
Mike Emery Jr., Canton, Ohio 68-72—140
Nick Rousey, Pensacola, Fla. 69-71—140
Bubba Watson, Bagdad, Fla. 71-69—140
Kevin Johnson, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 70-70—140
James Nitties, Australia 70-70—140
Tom Glissmeyer, Colorado Springs, Colo. 71-70—141
Jeff Sluman, Hinsdale, Ill. 75-66—141
(a) Martin Jeppesen II, Ypsilanti, Mich. 70-71—141
Andres Romero, Argentina 72-69—141
(a) Johnny Henno, Solvang, Calif. 71-70—141
Chris Smith, Peru, Ind. 71-70—141
Ryan Brehm, Mount Pleasant, Mich. 69-72—141
Manuel Villegas, Colombia 72-70—142
Brad Faxon, Barrington, R.I. 74-68—142
Troy Matteson, Buford, Ga. 71-71—142
Andrew Johnson, Orlando, Fla. 69-73—142
Trevor Fisher, South Africa 72-70—142
Brad Klapprott, Lakeland, Fla. 68-74—142
Bill Haas, Greenville, S.C. 70-72—142
Lucas Lee, Torrance, Calif. 71-72—143
Alex Prugh, Spokane, Wash. 74-69—143
Dean Vomacka, Oro Valley, Ariz. 72-71—143
Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, Calif. 70-73—143
(a) Tyler Duncan, Columbus, Ind. 73-70—143
Jeev Milkha Singh, India 71-72—143
Charley Hoffman, Las Vegas, Nev. 72-71—143
Kyle Stanley, Gig Harbor, Wash. 70-73—143
Mark Blakefield, Maysville, Ky. 71-72—143
J B Holmes, Campbellsville, Ky. 71-73—144
Mark Wilson, Elmhurst, Ill. 72-72—144
Billy Andrade, Atlanta, Ga. 72-72—144
Mathew Goggin, Australia 73-71—144
Andrew Stephens, Union, Ky. 71-73—144
Dean Wilson, Kaneohe, Hawaii 71-74—145
Ryan Yip, Canada 75-70—145
Bobby Clampett, Raleigh, N.C. 73-72—145
Tyrone Van Aswegen, South Africa 74-71—145
Bob Sowards, Dublin, Ohio 76-69—145
Jeff Maggert, Houston, Texas 70-75—145
Wes Homan, Cincinnati, Ohio 71-74—145
Payton Osborn, Birmingham, Ala. 75-71—146
Tommy Gibson, Vero Beach, Fla. 71-75—146
Brandon Cigna, Novi, Mich. 72-74—146
Troy Merritt, Boise, Idaho 71-75—146
George McNeill, Fort Myers, Fla. 70-76—146
Woody Austin, Derby, Kan. 71-75—146
Stephen Gangluff, Marysville, Ohio 74-73—147
(a) Benjamin Murray, La Quinta, Calif. 77-70—147
(a) Jacob Burger, Orangeburg, S.C. 74-73—147
Mark Hensby, Australia 71-76—147
Vaughn Taylor, Augusta, Ga. 70-77—147
Jason Owen, Marina, Calif. 75-73—148
John Cook, Orlando, Fla. 75-73—148
(a) Hunter Stewart, Lexington, Ky. 72-76—148
Nick Travers, Boise, Idaho 77-71—148
(a) Michael Mulieri, Silver Spring, Md. 73-76—149
Sunny Kim, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 75-74—149
(a) Jack Newman, Des Moines, Iowa 71-78—149
Robert Gamez, Orlando, Fla. 74-76—150
Chris Wilson, Dublin, Ohio 73-77—150
Jay Jurecic, Crystal Falls, Mich. 74-76—150
(a) Adam McCleary, Monroe, La. 74-77—151
(a) Todd Covert, Commerce, Mich. 77-75—152
Josh Arndt, Grove City, Minn. 76-76—152
Brian Cooper, Phoenix, Ariz. 76-76—152
Bill Rankin, Traverse City, Mich. 74-78—152
Kevin Hayashi, Hilo, Hawaii 70-82—152
(a) Henry Plager, Carmel, Ind. 81-72—153
Chris Dibble, Knoxville, Tenn. 76-77—153
(a) Ross Cosat, Carthage, Ind. 74-79—153
(a) Tim Crouch, Mt. Vernon, Ohio 81-73—154
Matt Baker, Venice, Fla. 76-78—154
(a) Michael Balcar, Holland, Ohio 74-80—154
(a) David Becher, Dublin, Ohio 78-77—155
(a) Michael Ignasiak, Saline, Mich. 81-74—155
Mitch Mercer, Wexford, Pa. 72-83—155
(a) Ryan Lefevre, Boca Raton, Fla. 77-79—156
(a) Joshua Manske, Algona, Iowa 79-79—158
(a) Danny Sorgini III, Westerville, Ohio 80-78—158
Daniel Licursi, Chandler, Ariz. 76-WD—WD
Patrick Perez, Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-NC—NC
Jay Haas, Greer, S.C. 73-WD—WD
Ryuji Imada, Tampa, Fla. 72-WD—WD
(a) Jake Younan-Wise, Gilbert, Ariz. 75-WD—WD
John Merrick, Long Beach, Calif. 70-WD—WD
*In a playoff
Memphis, Tenn. -- Germantown C.C. & Ridgeway C.C. 120 players for 12 spots:
(a) Hudson Swafford, Tallahassee, Fla. – 67-65–132
Richard Barcelo, Reno, Nev. – 66-66–132
Deane Pappas, Winter Garden, Fla. – 66-67–133
Mathias Gronberg, Sweden – 64-69–133
Paul Goydos, Coto De Caza, Calif. – 66-67–133
David Frost, South Africa – 66-68–134
(a) Morgan Hoffmann, Wyckoff, N.J. – 67-67–134
Shaun Micheel, Memphis, Tenn. – 67-67–134
J.J. Henry, Fort Worth, Texas – 69-66–135
Brandt Snedeker, Nashville, Tenn. – 69-66–135
*Chris Stroud, Houston, Texas – 70-66–136
*Charles Warren, Greenville, S.C. – 67-69–136
Failed to qualify
*Jarrod Lyle, Australia – 68-68–136
*Scott McCarron, La Quinta, Calif. – 69-67–136
Roger Tambellini, Scottsdale, Ark. – 70-66–136
John Riegger, Henderson, Nev. – 68-69–137
Ryan Palmer, Amarillo, Texas – 70-67–137
Steve Lowery, Birmingham, Ala. – 67-70–137
Cameron Percy, Australia – 67-70–137
Jay Williamson, St. Louis, Mo. – 72-66–138
Jeff Quinney, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 70-68–138
David Chad Campbell, Andrews, Texas – 71-67–138
Matt Every, Jacksonville Beach, Fla. – 71-67–138
Henrik Bjornstad, Norway – 66-72–138
John Elliott, Westerly, R.I. – 69-69–138
Omar Uresti, Austin, Texas – 69-69–138
Darron Stiles, Pinehurst, N.C. – 66-72–138
Jeff Gove, Seattle, Wash. – 70-68–138
Todd Hamilton, Westlake, Texas – 71-67–138
(a) Jamie Marshall, Fayetteville, Ark. – 71-67–138
Jim Carter, Scottsdale, Ark. – 69-69–138
(a) Brad Benjamin, Rockford, Ill. – 70-69–139
Garth Mulroy, Raleigh, N.C. – 72-67–139
Michael Connell, Houston, Texas – 67-72–139
Martin Flores, Dallas, Texas – 69-70–139
Scott Stallings, Knoxville, Tenn. – 66-73–139
Cliff Kresge, Heathrow, Fla. – 68-71–139
Matt Hendrix, Greenville, S.C. – 68-71–139
Edward Loar, Dallas, Texas – 70-70–140
(a) Jordan Spieth, Dallas, Texas – 68-72–140
Derek Tolan, Centennial, Colo. – 71-69–140
Cameron Beckman, San Antonio, Texas – 70-70–140
Vance Veazey, Memphis, Tenn. – 73-67–140
Brent Delahoussaye, Greenville, S.C. – 68-72–140
(a) Alex Carpenter, Little Rock, Ark. – 70-70–140
Chris Rogers, Nashville, Tenn. – 70-70–140
Chris Riley, San Diego, Calif. – 69-72–141
Aron Price, Australia – 71-70–141
Andrew McLardy, Greensboro, N.C. – 70-71–141
Robert Streb, Edmond, Okla. – 71-70–141
Ashley Hall, Australia – 69-72–141
Matt Weibring, Plano, Texas – 72-69–141
Alan McAfee, Memphis, Tenn. – 73-68–141
(a) Kent Bulle, Glasgow, Ky. – 69-72–141
Michael Lavery, Mission Viejo, Calif. – 72-69–141
Will Mackenzie, Jupiter, Fla. – 69-73–142
Patton Kizzire, Gulf Shores, Ala. – 73-69–142
Bill Lunde, Las Vegas, Nev. – 76-66–142
Joey McLister, Leesburg, Va. – 70-72–142
(a) Kevin Tway, Edmond, Okla. – 72-70–142
Casey Wittenberg, Memphis, Tenn. – 71-71–142
Craig Bowden, Bloomington, Ind. – 74-68–142
(a) Tim Jackson, Germantown, Tenn. – 71-72–143
(a) Drew Kittleson, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 73-71–144
(a) Gregor Main, Danville, Calif. – 70-74–144
Grant Leaver, Centerville, Tenn. – 69-75–144
Chas Narramore, Kingston, Tenn. – 70-74–144
Frank Lickliter II, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. – 72-73–145
Johnson Wagner, Charlotte, N.C. – 75-70–145
Lee Janzen, Orlando, Fla. – 75-70–145
(a) Brandon Crick, McCook, Neb. – 74-71–145
Ted Purdy, Phoenix, Ariz. – 69-76–145
Michael Thompson, Birmingham, Ala. – 71-74–145
(a) Connor Arendell, Cape Coral, Fla. – 72-73–145
Beau Mitchell, Virginia, Minn. – 74-72–146
Justin Bolli, Greenville, S.C. – 69-77–146
Rhein Gibson, Australia – 73-73–146
Will Osborne, Wichita Falls, Texas – 71-75–146
(a) David Holmes, Knoxville, Tenn. – 73-73–146
Jonathan May, Wichita, Kan. – 73-73–146
Brett Taunton, Hot Springs, Ark. – 70-76–146
Nicholas Thompson, Coral Springs, Fla. – 73-74–147
Matt Donovan, Pittsfield, Mass. – 72-75–147
Scott Feaster, Columbia, S.C. – 75-72–147
Tye Grissom, Vidor, Texas – 70-77–147
(a) Jason Millard, Murfreesboro, Tenn. – 71-76–147
Chris Nicol, Acworth, Ga. – 73-74–147
David May, Auburn, N.Y. – 74-74–148
Manuel Inman, Mexico – 71-77–148
Andrew Dahl, Salinas, Calif. – 76-72–148
Bryce Ledford, Chattanooga, Tenn. – 68-80–148
Garrett Jones, Rewey, Wis. – 73-75–148
(a) McCuen Elmore, Cheraw, S.C. – 77-71–148
(a) Chris Piumelli, Mountain Lake, N.J. – 75-73–148
Gregory O'Mahony, Tequesta, Fla. – 77-72–149
Brian Coe, St. Louis, Mo. – 77-74–151
(a) Grant Milner, Knoxville, Tenn. – 78-74–152
Christopher Peterson, Farmington, Minn. – 72-80–152
Chris Walling, Baton Rouge, La. – 79-74–153
(a) Charlie Holland, Dallas, Texas – 75-79–154
Brian Thompson, Pebble Beach, Calif. – 76-78–154
(a) Peter Kolosvary, Safety Harbor, Fla. – 78-81–159
Eric Beaty, Memphis, Tenn. – 83-76–159
(a) Aaron Grissom, Hot Springs, Ark. – 85-79–164
Adam Swope, Tampa, Fla. – 68-WD
Greg Chalmers, Australia – 68-WD
Richard S. Johnson, Sweden – 71-WD
Chad Collins, Cloverdale, Ind. – 72-WD
Joe Ogilvie, Austin, Texas – 73-WD
Ian Rochester, Cordova, Tenn. – 74-WD
Chris DiMarco, Orlando, Fla. – 74-WD
Jerod Turner, Hurst, Texas – 74-WD
Mark Whisenant, Douglasville, Ga. – 75-WD
Marco Dawson, Lakeland, Fla. – 75-WD
Greg Kraft, Belleair, Fla. – 75-WD
Joe Durant, Pensacola, Fla. – 76-WD
Nick Macdonald, Zimbabwe – 79-WD
Robert Garrigus, Phoenix, AZ – WD
Tim Wilkinson, New Zealand – WD
Greg Owen, England – 71-NC
*In a playoff
The Woodlands,Texas-- C. at Carlton Woods 36 players for 2 spots: (NOTE: Weather delays did not
allow for completion of qualifying. Only first-round scores available at
http://ghintpp.com/TXGA/TPPOnlineScoring/Results.aspx?id=259)