Professional Documents
Culture Documents
Batuan Central School
Batuan Central School
BATUAN CENTRAL SCHOOL TEACHING AND NON TEACHING STAFF LEO C. REJUSO ESP II CENTRAL PRINCIPAL Pres School Grade I : : MARITES C. CANTUBA REBECCA M. MORANO NANETTE M. MALVAROSA MARIA E. GIGA BESS H. GOMEZ DELIA M. CANTUBA GERLIE A. MATIAS LORNA R. BADILLO PAZ C. GIGA SHIRLEY A. VILLANUEVA JEANETTE O.DILAO REINA P. CEBU MURIEL O . TUZON ERLINDA C. CANTUBA BRENDA H. MARCAIDA MAIDEN C. MARCAIDA ANILYN Y. ALFORTE SERENA M. SESE ESTER L. IBAEZ RAMON C. MARCAIDA MERLYN M. DAPADAP LONY C. GERONA URBANA A. BADILLO EUGENIO CANULLO ROMEO R. ALFORTE SR.
DISTRICT PERSONNEL
MONINA S. MOYA ESP II DISTRICT SUPERVISOR ROSA M. DIMEN Science / BSP Coordinator Principal Gibraltal Integrated School
LEO C. REJUSO Guidance / PESS Coordinator ESP II Central School Principal PILIPINO C. LABRIAGA Nutrition Coordinator Head Teacher Caares Elementary School JANET A. MIRASOL Head Teacher Royroy Elementary School JANET D. ASAULA TIC Danao Elementary School
Grade II
ROBERTO A. MARTINEZ English Coordinator Principal Costa Rica Integrated School NOEMIE M. GAVIOLA Filipino Coordinator Principal Rizal Elementary School JOAN D. ALCANTARA GSP / SBM Coordinator Principal Burgos Elementary School ARIEL M. ESMER Math / EPP Coordinator Principal Panisihan Elementary School OFELIA PAYAD TIC Mabuhay Elementary School FREDDIE DELA CRUZ ALS / PLANNING Coordinator
Grade III
Grade IV
Grade V
Grade VI
ROGER MONCELLER TIC Sawang Elementary School RENE ABAO TIC Matabao Elementary School TESSIE M. CABANTAC MT II TIC NASANDIG Elementary School
Special Teachers
Utility Workers
CANDIDATES FOR GRADUATION SY 2011 2012 GRADE VI KAIMITO MS. ANILYN YUSON ALFORTE BOYS: 1. BADILLO, SEVERINO B. 2. CEBU, LYSTER ATHAN P. 3. GRUTAS, WILLY M. 4. MARQUEZ, JOSHUA C. 5. MENDENILLA, EXANTO VINCENT B. 6. MENESES, WALTER A. 7. MITRA, JERALD A. 8. MITRA, RONEL P. 9. MONTALES, ROLDAN P. 10.REFERMOSO, CLARK C. GIRLS: 1. ALMIE, CHEENA B. 2. BADILLO, LENY O. 3. BARCENAS, ARABELLE G. 4. BASIG, MELISSA G. 5. CATIBOG, JULIE ANN L. 6. CORTES, JANNA MAE B. 7. DAPADAP, CHRISTINE MAE C. 8. GOMEZ, IVY A. 9. LACSON, JENELYN 10.LAUREN, ARIANE E. 11.MESINAS, JENET T. 12.MITRA, RIZABEL G. 13.NAVA, JESSABEL L. 14.OLIVA, AUBREY A. 15.SALIVIO, ERICKA C. 16.YUSON, CHARLOTTE A.
GRADE VI LANZONES MS. SERENA MARTINEZ - SESE Class Adviser BOYS: 1. ABAO, SEVERINO B. 2. BADILLO, MANUEL C. 3. BATALLA, LESTER AIRON R. 4. BALANTE III, ROGELIO Y. 5. CAARES, DANBERT T. 6. FERNANDEZ, JOHN PAUL M. 7. GOIS, JR, NILO A. 8. MARMOL JR, REMEGIO D. 9. NAVA, JONAS D. 10.RAMOS, JOHN CARLO O. 11.ROMERO JR., RUEL C. 12.TAEDO, MARK ANTHONY C. GIRLS: 1. ALINDOGAN, DAVELYN E. 2. ALINDOGAN, MA. FRANCIA B. 3. ALMIE, MA. CASANDRA D. 4. ALMIE, REYNALYN C. 5. AZARES, ABEGAIL B. 6. AZARES, SHIRA T. 7. BARRUN, MARVIE M. 8. BAYONA, LAURENCE A. 9. CAMILLO, PATRICIA ANNE L. 10.CAARES, JENNIFER A. 11.CAARES, JONALYN D. 12.CARILLO, MARILYN B. 13.CEBU, MA. TERESA C. 14.MARCAIDA, LEANN L. 15.MITRA, ROSENDA B. 16.MITRA, ROSSANA B.
GRADE VI KASUY MS. ESTER LETADA IBAEZ CLASS ADVISER BOYS: 1. ASIJAN, JOSHUA 2. BUENAOBRA, CLINT JUDE 3. CAARES, ANTHONY 4. CARILLO, CEZAR 5. CATANDUANES, KEVIN 6. CEBU, JOVERT 7. ESCOTE, ALGIN 8. ESCOTE, RYAN 9. GIMAO, JINIMAR 10.LLADONES, LINRO 11.NAVA, JR. ELMER 12.ORBES, JOEY 13.ORBES, PEDRO 14.ORBES, ROBEN 15.POMBO, LAMBERT 16.TUGBO, MARK ANGELO 17.TUZON, ISMAEL GIRLS: 1. ALFORTE, CINDY 2. CALOLOT, JOSEPHINE 3. DELOS SANTOS, RIZA 4. LLADONES, LORIE 5. MASDO, REGINE 6. NAVA, BEAMIL 7. PAYAD, NICA JOY 8. PURA, CLARISSA 9. PURA, STEPHANIE 10.SALUNDAGA, JACKIELYN Processional
PROGRAM
GRADUATION RITES 8:00 AM
Guest, District Supervisor Principal, Teachers, Parents Candidates for Graduation Selected Graduating Pupils TABLEAU Mrs. Ester L. Ibaez MT II VI Kasuy Adviser Graduating Pupils Rosemarie A. Yuson PTCA Federated President Mr. Leo C. Reyno ESP II Central Principal Mrs. Monina S. Moya ESP II District Supervisor Hon. Nueostrato Caezal Brgy. Captain Mr. Leo C. Rejuso ESP II Central Principal Julie Ann Catibog 2011 2012 Class 1st Honorable Mention Hon. Mar B. Fajardo Chairman Committee on Education
Presentation of Candidates for Graduation/Reading of the Message of the Schools Division Superintendent
Confirmation of Graduates Message/Reading theMessage of the DepEd Secretary
Message SOSA
Glass Pledge
Message
Salutatory Address
Introduction of the guest Speaker Speech of the Guest Speaker Awarding of the Plaque Of Appreciation to the Guest Speaker Awarding of medals/ Certificate of merit to the outstanding Graduates/Distribution Of Diplomas to the Graduates Words of Thaules/ Acknowledgement Chorus: Valedictorian
Rizabel G. Mitra 2011 2012 Class Salutatorian Hon. Charlie Yuson III Municipal Mayor Arabelle G. Barcenas 2011-2012 Class 1st honorable mention Ariane E. Lauren 2011-2012 Class 2nd honorable mention Engr. Elvie Yuson Llorea Benig Mrs. Monina S. Moya Mr. Leo C. Rejuso Engr. Elvie Yuson LloreaBenig Mrs. Monina S. Moya Mr. Leo C. Rejuso Visitors/Teachers Mr. Leo C. Rejuso ESP-II Central Principal The Graduates
Outstanding Graduates S.Y. 2011-2012 Valedictorian Salutatorian First Honorable Mention Second Honorable Mention Third Honorable Mention Fourth Honorable Mention Fifth Honorable Mention Sixth Honorable Mention Seventh Honorable Mention Eight Honorable Mention Arabelle G. Barcenas Rizabel G. Mitra Julie Ann Catibog Ariane E. Lauren Exanto Vincent B. Mendenilla Charlotte A. Yuson Christine Mae C. Dapadap Aubrey A. Oleria Juet T. Mesinas Cheera Alvinte
SPECIAL MENTION Walter Meneses Jr. Janna Mae Cortes Erica C. Salivio Leny Badillo Clark C. Refernoso Joshua C. Marquez Ivy Gonrez Jevelyn Lacson Roldan Montales Special Awards Excellent in Math - Arabelle Barcenas Academic Excellence - Rizabel G. Mitra - Arabelle G. Barcenas First Placer MTAP District Level - Julie Ann Catibog
Master/Ladies of Ceremony Ms. Anilyn Yuson-Alforte Exanto Vincent B. Mendenilla Charlotte Alforte-Yuson
Boy Scouts of the Year Walter A. Meneses Jr. Clark C. Refernoso Joshua C. Marquez Lester Athan P. Cebu Thespian
Exanto Vincent B. Mendenilla Champion Chess/Badminton Single Aubrey A. Oliva 1st runner up Badminton Single Walter A. Meneses Jr. Juet T. Mesinas Jerald Mitra Volleyball