Officer Davis proceeded to publish statements on Plaintiffs Facebook page describing Plaintiffs arrest. The statements Officer H.J. Davis posted on Plaintiffs Facebook page included false statements and mischaracterized Plaintiffs arrest. The statements Officer Davis coerced from the Plaintiff and published were incriminating to the Plaintiff. Defendants violated the rights guaranteed Plaintiff by the Fourth Amendment to the United States Constitution. 149. By logging on to Plaintiffs Facebook account and writing and publishing a statement as if he were Plaintiff, Officer Davis, violated O.C.G.A. 16-9-93.1 which states in relevant part: It shall be unlawful for any person, any organization, or any representative of any organization knowingly to transmit any data Case l:l4-cv-020l9-SCJ Document l Filed 06/26/l4 Page 42 of 50 through a computer network or over the transmission facilities or through the network facilities of a local telephone network for the purpose of setting up, maintaining, operating, or exchanging data with an electronic mailbox, home page, or any other electronic information storage bank or point of access to electronic information if such data uses any individual name, trade name, registered trademark, logo, legal or official seal, or copyrighted symbol to falsely identify the person, organization, or representative transmitting such data or which would falsely state or imply that such person, organization, or representative has permission or is legally authorized to use such trade name, registered trademark, logo, legal or official seal, or copyrighted symbol for such purpose when such permission or authorization has not been obtained