You are on page 1of 143
[…] 5 pre-class certification stage of this action. EVID. CODE 21O, 350, 950-955, 1060, 1061;

6 CCP 2017.010 et seq., 2018.030 (work product), 2019.210 (trade secrets).

7 REQUEST FOR ADMISSION NO.3:

8 Defendant Lion Management Group Inc. is requested to admit that:

9 Since at least April 6, 2012, IP AS has represented that IP AS's services are a way to obtain

10 employment as an ARTIST.

11 (As used in these Requests for Admission, "ARTIST" has the same definition as it does in

12 California Labor Code section 1701, subsection (a): "a person who is or seeks to become an actor,

13 actress, model, extra, radio artist, musical artist, musical organization, director, musical director,

14 writer, cinematographer, composer, lyricist, arranger, or other person rendering professional services

15 in motion picture, theatrical, radio, television, Internet, print media, or other entertainment enterprises

16 or technologies.")

17 RESPONSE TO REQUEST FOR ADMISSION NO.3:

18 LION MANAGEMENT objects to this Request to the extent that it seeks information

19 protected from disclosure by the attorney client privilege and/or work product doctrine. LION