You are on page 1of 143
[…] 2 pre-class certification stage of this action. EVID. CODE 21O, 350, 950-955,1060,1061;

3 CCP 2017.010 et seq., 2018.030 (work product), 2019.210 (trade secrets).

4 REQUEST FQR ADMISSION NO.7:

5 Defendant Lion Management Group Inc. is requested to admit that:

6 Since at least April 6, 2012, IP AS has represented that IP AS's services included an

7 opportunity to obtain an AUDITION.

8 (As used in these Requests for Admission, "AUDITION" has the same definition as it does in

9 California Labor Code section 1701, subsection (b): "any activity for the purpose of obtaining

10 employment, compensated or not, as an artist whereby an artist meets with, interviews or performs

11 before, or displays his or her talent before, any person, including a producer, a director, or a casting

12 director, or an associate, representative, or designee of a producer, director, or casting director, who

13 has, or is represented to have, input into the decision to select an artist for an employment

14 opportunity.")

15 RESPONSE TO REQUEST FOR ADMISSION NO.7:

16 LION MANAGEMENT objects to this Request to the extent that it seeks information

17 protected from disclosure by the attorney client privilege and/or work product doctrine. LION