You are on page 1of 18
[…] 12
jurisdiction to order the undersigned respondent to appear and thereby must
13

14
discharge matter and cease and desist sending communications.

15 13.This written response is evidence that the respondent is contesting and


16
rebutting claims that the respondent’s appearance is mandatory for the
17

18 State’s participation in Title IV-D program or child support enforcement


19

20

21
28
SECTION 1. SHORT TITLE.This Act may be cited as the ‘‘Personal Responsibility and
22 Work Opportunity Reconciliation Act of 1996’’.TITLE III—CHILD SUPPORT Sec. 321. ADOPTION OF
UNIFORM STATE LAWS [42 U.S.C. Section 666] is amended by adding at the end the following new
23 subsection: “(f) Uniform Interstate Family Support Act.—In order to satisfy [42 U.S.C. 654(20)(A)], on and after
January 1, 1998, each State must have in effect the Uniform Interstate Family Support Act, as approved by the
24 American Bar Association on February 9, 1993, together with any amendments officially adopted before January 1,
1998, by the National Conference of Commissioners on Uniform State Laws.” P.L. 104-193, Section 321, 110 Stat.
25 2221. https://www.congress.gov/104/plaws/publ193/PLAW-104publ193.pdf
NOTICE OF MOTIONDEMAND DISMISSAL FOR THIS STATE AND TRIBUNAL LACKS PERSONAL 13
26 JURISDICTION OVER THE BODY OF THE RESPONDENT WHO IS NOT A PERSON OR A NATURAL