DOJ Directory
DOJ Directory
Refrain:
Department of Justice
Vanguard of our rights
Fairness and Justice
Emblazon our path
Ever shining with light
Public Service, our thrust
Our country, we all exalt.
(Repeat Refrain)
2
OFFICE OF THE UNDERSECRETARIES
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
LORENZO A. REYES II
415 521-1881
Executive Assistant IV
ELEANOR D. CALICA
206 521-1881 521-1881
Senior Administrative Assistant I
NOLI S. BARCELONA
415 521-1881
Administrative Aide VI
PRINCE RONALD V. RODRIGUEZ
415 521-1881
Administrative Aide VI
ROGER E. CORREA 415 521-1881
521-1881
Intelligence Security Officer 206 524-6763
RAUL D. TORNILLA, JR. 415 521-1881
521-1881
Intelligence Security Officer 206 524-6763
JOVELYN M. MANUEL 415 521-1881
521-1881
Maintenance/Crew 206 524-6763
3
OFFICE OF THE UNDERSECRETARIES
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
4
OFFICE OF THE UNDERSECRETARIES
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
RAYMUND L. MECATE
Undersecretary 279 524-6304 524-6304
Email: [email protected]
CORAZON S. NAVARRETE
279 524-6304 524-6304
Department Legislative Liaison Specialist
EVANGELINE C. CRUZ
279 524-6304 524-6304
Senior Administrative Assistant
CHRISTIAN B. PALAAD
279 524-6304 524-6304
Administrative Assistant III
KATHRINA S. PAULO
279 524-6304 524-6304
Administrative Assistant II
MELANIE P. SAING
279 524-6304 524-6304
Administrative Aide VI
5
OFFICE OF THE UNDERSECRETARIES
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
REYNANTE B. ORCEO
Undersecretary 222 526-2755 524-2230
Email: [email protected]
YVETTE H. SAMPER
222 526-2755 524-2230
State Counsel III
GENESIS M. GATDULA
222 526-2755 524-2230
Attorney V
FINA N. ONG
222 526-2755 524-2230
Executive Assistant IV
MARILYN C. MENGUIN
222 526-2755 524-2230
Planning Officer III
DESIREE T. LARDIZABAL
Administrative Assistant III 222 526-2755 524-2230
EFREN B. GOGGS
222 526-2755 524-2230
Administrative Aide VI
JERAHMEEL A. FLORA
222 526-2755 524-2230
Administrative Aide V
6
OFFICE OF THE UNDERSECRETARIES
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
DEO L. MARCO
Undersecretary 247 536-0443
Email: [email protected]
MERCEDITA R. CATACUTAN
247 536-0443
Administrative Assistant V
EDWIN E. FLOIRENDO
247 536-0443
Administrative Assistant III
LOUISE S. GARCIA
247 536-0443
Administrative Aide VI
JOSEPH C. GREGORIO
247 536-0443
Administrative Aide VI
7
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT SECRETARIES
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
ADONIS P. SULIT
Assistant Secretary 223 524-8930 524-8930
Email: [email protected]
6
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT SECRETARIES
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
AIMEE T. NERI
Assistant Secretary 261 523-1684
Email: [email protected]
RENAN G. VALDEZ
261 523-1684
Executive Assistant
JOLINE P. PONCE
261 523-1684
Administrative Assistant III
7
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT SECRETARIES
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
JUVY R. MANWONG
Assistant Secretary 376 521-3310
Email: [email protected]
ELLIANA S. BAGAY
376 521-3310
Administrative Assistant II - IACAT
8
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT SECRETARIES
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
GEORGE O. ORTHA II
Assistant Secretary 206 521-1881
Email: [email protected]
9
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT SECRETARIES
DIRECT
LOCAL/S TELEFAX
LINES
ROMEO T. TECSON
239
Administrative Assistant V
10
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT SECRETARIES
LOCAL DIRECT LINE TELEFAX
CHERYL L. DAYTEC-YAÑGOT
Assistant Secretary
Email: [email protected]
11
OFFICE OF THE PROSECUTOR GENERAL
14
OFFICE OF THE PROSECUTOR GENERAL
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
15
OFFICE OF THE PROSECUTOR GENERAL
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
RICHARD ANTHONY D.
FADULLON 241
523-4212 524-9901
Senior Deputy State Prosecutor 246
Email: [email protected]
MARICEL D. ESGUIA
204 521-3287 521-3287
Victim-Witness Coordinator
16
NPS PROSECUTORS
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
HERBERT
ABUGAN P. NPS
CALVIN
AGA DENNIS M. NPS
17
NPS PROSECUTORS
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
DACANAY SUSAN F. NPS 375 523-0633
DACPANO JEANNETTE M. NPS 387 521-1969
521-3380
DAGUISO ALEJANDRO C. NPS
521-3437
DAYOG EDWIN S. NPS 322
DE ANDRES ARMAN A. NPS 405
DE KEYSER EVEE EUNICE P. NPS
DECENA-VALDEZ HAZEL C. AO 35 295 524-5936
DEDUMO JINKY P. NPS 387 521-1969
DELA CRUZ FLORENCIO JR. D. NPS 406
DELA CRUZ PHILLIP L. NPS 221
DELANTAR REYNALDO JR. C. NPS
DELGADO HONEY ROSE E. NPS
DELOS SANTOS EMILIE FE M. OSDSP 247 536-0443
DEVANADERA ANNA NOREEN T. NPS 280 536-1298
JOSIE
DUGAY T. NPS 328
CHRISTINA
ESCAÑO-STA. MARIA JOVYANNE M. NPS 202
ESTEPA MARK ROLAND S. NPS 270 521-8349
CHRISTINE
ESTEPA V. NPS 270 521-8349
FATIMA
ESTOLAS BENJAMIN JOSE S. NPS
RICHARD 246 523-4212
FADULLON D. SDSP
ANTHONY 241 524-9901
FELIPE AMANDA A. NPS 312
FERNANDEZ BERNARDO M. NPS 387 521-1969
FERNANDEZ EDITHA C. NPS 368
FERNANDEZ FERDINAND O. NPS 240
FULE VENICIUS G. NPS 266 521-2998
18
NPS PROSECUTORS
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
GAERLAN GERARD E. NPS 248
521-3380
GALVEZ ROMEO DC NPS
521-3437
526-2750
GAÑA SEVERINO JR. H. SDSP 401
525-5386
GARCIA AMENDA L. NPS 387 521-1969
289
GARCIA XERXES U. NPS
305
RASSENDELL 521-3380
GINGOYON F. NPS
REX 521-3437
GO DAVID MICHAEL C. NPS
GONZALES ROSEMARIE G. NPS
GUHIT CHARLIE L. NPS
HUMARANG MICHAEL JOHN M. NPS
JABSON EUGENE OLIVER M. NPS
JUANSON MA. CRISTINA G. NPS 523-0444
KUONG CLARISA V. NPS 276
LAO ROBERTO A. NPS 272
LAZATIN PAMELA P. NPS 266 521-2998
LIWAG MONICA T. NPS 521-3258
LOPEZ-SARMIENTO VILMA D. NPS 269
MACABANDO-USMAN SAMINA S. NPS
MACHACON-CAPARROS ZENAMAR J. NPS 523-0444
521-3380
MAGPANTAY ARNOLD L. NPS
521-3437
MENDOZA JOSELITA C. NPS 210 536-0453
MENDOZA RAMON CHITO R. NPS 351
525-1680
MOLINA-CARPIO MA. NERISSA WPP 287
524-9345
19
NPS PROSECUTORS
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
NAVERA JUAN PEDRO C. NPS 337
NICDAO BENNY NPS 405
OLIVA MA. RICHELLE Q. NPS 536-0444
ONG PETER L. NPS 393
521-3437
ONG ROBERT JR. D.G. NPS
521-3380
PAAT-SALUMBIDES MA. KRISTHINA V. NPS
PACAMARRA GILMARIE FE S. NPS 536-0444
CLAIRE
PAGAYANAN P. NPS
EUFRANCIA
PALENCIA CHULO JR. B. Supply 291/407 526-2667
PARONG MARY ANN S. NPS 353
PARROCHA RODAN G. NPS 338 521-8348
CONSUELO
PAZZIUAGAN M. NPS
CORAZON
PENACO-ROJAS KATHERYN MAY C. NPS 268
PEREZ DEANA P. NPS 262 523-2244
PEROLINO CHRISTINE T. NPS 323 523-0634
QUIAMBAO NOLIBIEN N. NPS 363
521-3380
QUINTANA HJALMAR JR. M. NPS
521-3437
RAMOS ARLIE A. NPS 536-0444
311 525-1394
RANCES PEDRITO L. SDSP
329 526-2751
RESADO JOHN R. NPS 265
REYES ARISTOTLE M. NPS 387 521-1969
ROXAS ARTURO R. NPS 387 521-1969
20
NPS PROSECUTORS
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
BENITO
SALES A. NPS 405
OLIVER III
SANTIAGO GINO PAOLO S. NPS 345
SANTOS ELIZABETH I. BOC 344 524-7444
SATIN-VIVAS MARMARIE P. NPS 328
SENSON ROMEO B. NPS 348
SERRANILLA-QUIZON RITA P. NPS 389
ROMEO
SERRANILLA P. NPS 289
MARTIN
SURIL ETHEL REA G. NPS 309
SYTAT MARY JANE W. NPS 202
TABAJONDA JOSYLI A. NPS 258
TORREVILLAS OLIVIA L. NPS 523-0444
TRIA-LLANERA JANUARY L. NPS 523-0444
TUMALA PHILIP V. NPS 265
UY MA. LOURDES C. NPS 367
521-3380
VICTORIO MA. EMILIA L. NPS
521-3437
VILLANUEVA SUSAN T. NPS 346
LOVERHETTE
VILLORDON P. NPS 270 521-8349
JEFFREY
VITO CRUZ MICHAEL A. NPS 387 521-1969
WAGA MERBA A. NPS 275
WAKAY-VALDEZ EDEN S. NPS 387 521-1969
YARTE GEORGE JR. H. NPS 373
21
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
22
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF STATE COUNSEL
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
PASTOR J. BENAVIDEZ
Assistant Chief State Counsel 354 526-2756 526-2756
Email: [email protected]
PRECIOUS AUREA L. POJAS 386
526-2756 526-2756
State Counsel IV 354
MELVIN C. SUAREZ
386 / 354 526-2756 526-2756
State Counsel II
MARITA D.F. VILLANUEVA
354 526-2756 526-2756
Senior Administrative Assistant I
ISAGANI M. OBISPO, JR.
386 526-2756 526-2756
Administrative Aide III
23
STATE COUNSELS
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
ADRIATICO NOEL O. Technical 286
AGTARAP FLORINA C. OFC 388 521-2941
AGUILA ULYSES A. Legal 267
ALLIENDA JUSTINIANO JR. L. Legal 413 521-1614
MILDRED
ALVOR B. Legal 252 536-1293
BERNADETTE
ANGELES MARLYN L. Legal 229 536-1293
ANGELES- 523-0253
HERMINIA A. Legal 321
NATIVIDAD 536-0458
AWAYAN-
LUZ L. Legal 413 521-1614
MACASINAG
BACARRO ALEXANDER E. Legal 413
BAYOT JAMIR A. Technical 370
BENAVIDEZ PASTOR J. ACSC 354 526-2756
BERBA BERLIN S. Legal 399
CHARLES
CAMBALIZA A. Legal 413 521-1614
ROMULUS
CASTRO CHARLOTTE FIEL P. Legal 413 521-1614
COVARRUBIAS JOSE JANELLO A.
CUEVAS ROSARIO ELENA L. Legal 297 523-0253
CUMLA ROSALIE R. Legal 250
DE CASTRO JENNY A. Legal 413 521-1614
DE GRACIA ANGELA MARIE M. OOC 298 524-8216
DE JESUS PAULITO S. Legal 259 536-1296
ESTRADA GRACE L. Legal 253 536-1293
FAJARDO-
LEILANI R. Legal 292
ASPIRAS
FATALLA DAVE FLORENZ M.
FONDEVILLA RUBEN F. ACSC 343 524-9315
GANCHOON FRETTI G. Legal 314 536-0458
GARCIA AMENDA L. Technical 370/290 521-3351
GARCIA S. OFC 388 521-2941
ITE-MANITO ANALIZA C. OADR 306
LOZANO NANCY G. OADR 292
MANGOBA SHIARA P.
MENDOZA ANNA MARIE C. OOC 298 524-8216
MENDOZA LOURDES GISELA R. Legal 315 536-1296
24
STATE COUNSELS
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
OMALIN MA. PAMELYN A. Legal 349 525-0253
ONGOCO BERNADETTE C. Legal 302 536-0458
PINTUCAN MARICEL C. OADR 413 521-1614
PRECIOUS 386
POJAS L. OACSC PJB 526-2756
AUREA 354
QUINTANA MARY GRACE R. Legal 371 536-1293
RILLO ELMER CRIS L. Technical 370
ROBLES MARGARETTE T. Legal 259/359 536-1296
SUAN MARIA LAUREEN D. OADR 306
SULIT DIOXENOS B. Legal 413 521-1614
SUAREZ MELVIN C. Legal 413 521-1614
TOLITOL WILBERTO E. Technical 209 523-7707
USTAREZ JOMARLLI B. Legal
VILLANUEVA RAFAEL ARCHIE E. Technical
VINIEGRA CARMELINE Q. Legal
YANCHA-PO DASHELL C. OFC 388 521-2941
DOJ LIBRARY
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
MARILOU M. SANTOS
Librarian V 293 524-9740 524-9740
Email: [email protected]
TERESITA B. FAUSTINO
Librarian IV 249 521-1970 524-9740
Email: [email protected]
MA. RITA M. VALLE
Librarian II 293 524-9740 524-9740
Email: [email protected]
25
DOJ SERVICES / DIVISIONS
OFFICE OF THE TECHNICAL STAFF
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
26
DOJ SERVICES / DIVISIONS
FINANCIAL SERVICE
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
DANILO D. BULOSAN
Director II 409 536-0445 524-8930
Email: [email protected]
JULIET T. CANOY
Chief, Budget Division 303 526-2746 526-2746
Email: [email protected]
RYAN C. THOMAS
Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Director
Planning and Management Service 318 526-7643 526-7643
and Chief, Planning & Statistics Division
Email: [email protected]
MA. BELINDA P. AVERGONZADO
OIC, Management Division
381 521-8344 521-8344
Email: [email protected]
[email protected]
WILSON R. SUBA
OIC, Planning and Statistics Division 318 526-7643 526-7643
Email: [email protected]
ANA LIZA S. HERNANDEZ
OIC, Management Information System Division 296 523-1581 523-1581
Email: [email protected]
27
DOJ DEPARTMENTS/SERVICES
INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
LILIBETH DC. GOBOLE
OIC Director 273 524-7409
Operations Audit Division
Email: [email protected]
JUANITA B. CHUA
Internal Auditor V 273 524-7409
Management Audit Division
Email: [email protected]
MIGNON T. GONZALES
Officer-in-Charge 273 524-7409
Operations Audit Division
Email: [email protected]
LORNA M. JACINTO
Internal Auditor IV 273 524-7409
Management Audit Division
Email: [email protected]
VICENTE B. MIRANO III
Internal Auditor III 273 524-7409
Operations Audit Division
Email: [email protected]
MARIA AMY A. HILARIO
Internal Auditor III 273 524-7409
Management Audit Division
Email: [email protected]
EVA R. MEMPIN
Internal Auditor II 273 524-7409
Management Audit Division
Email: [email protected]
GRACE ASUNCION P. NOLONG
Internal Auditing Assistant 273 524-7409
Management Audit Division
Email: [email protected]
ANNELIESE B. CLARAVALL
Internal Auditing Assistant 273 524-7409
Operations Audit Division
Email: [email protected]
MARINEL ALEXIS D. RETORAN
Administrative Staff 273 524-7409 524-7409
Email: [email protected]
28
BOARD OF PARDONS AND PAROLE
DOJ Agencies Bldg., NIA Road, Cor. East Ave., Diliman, Quezon City
LOCAL DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
NATIVIDAD G. DIZON
Chairperson 927-2688 927-2739
Email: [email protected]
REYNALDO G. BAYANG
927-6842 927-2739
Executive Director III
ERNESTO P. DIZON
920-7890 927-2939
Deputy Executive Director
ALFREDO S. MALONDA, JR.
927-6654 927-2739
Chief Parole Officer
RONALYN M. OPIÑA-GONZAGA
927-6654 927-2739
Chief Parole Officer
RIZALYN M. PALMA
927-2739 927-2739
Administrative Officer V
DALISAY B. CACAYURAN
927-8391 927-2739
Administrative Officer III
FELICIANO B. BALDEMOR
920-8435 927-2739
Administrative Officer I
JOAN LOUISE E. BEBERINO
920-8435 927-2739
Sociologist II
29
DOJ PERSONNEL
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
A
AO 35
ABADIANO Janice O. 295 524-5936
Secretariat
ABALOS Allan L. Process Server 243/205
ABES Arnold Paul D. Records 232/233 524-7433
ABIERA Josephine E. NPS 275/322
Mary Cheryl John
ABOLENCIA M. Personnel 230 524-7946
Honey
ABREMATEA Lilia A. NPS 280 536-1298
AFALLA Jovencio H. Motorpool 255/383 521-3721
Amado
AGONCILLO V. Docket 396
Valentino III
380/234
AGPASA Marita B. Accounting 524-5274
235
AGUANTA Lucibar III L. BOC 344 536-0447
AGUILAR Darwin J. OCSC 341/316 536-0446
AGUILAR-REVINA Myrna R. Legal 343 524-9315
ALAMARES Salvador P. Security
ALAMON Lalyn B. Leave 282/342 521-3317
ALBAYDA Edgardo Jr. C. Legal 256 524-9408
ALBAYDA Joel C. Process Server 205
ALCALA Joan S. Cashier 330 524-4965
ALCARAZ Maria Rowena L. NPS 387 521-1969
ALCID Jo-Ann R. OSEC 211/214 521-1908
Mary Grace 524-5274
ALIBANIA Z. Accounting 402 521-8350
Olivia
ALINSORIN Hiyasmin S. Technical 360 524-8994
ALMADEN Arlene R. Accounting 234 524-5274
ALTAMIRANO Ringo Aurelio S. Records 232/233 524-7433
Docket/
ALVARO Jovito J. 396/205
Process Server
30
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
AMISTAD Nimfa Z. OSDSP PLR 311/329 526-2751
ANGOSTORA Joey J. MISD 296 523-1581
524-7946
ANGOSTORA Leonyda V. Payroll 230 524-6361
ANGULO Sarah Mae B. FS 254 536-0445
APUADA Rommel A. Technical 285 524-8994
AQUINO Ferdinand B. Leave 282/342 521-3317
ARNESTO Ma. Victoria S. Technical 352 521-3351
ASAS Romelyn A. NPS 262 523-2244
526-2640
ASCRATE Edgar R. Supply 335/407
521-8351
ASTRERO Francisco C. OADR 398 524-8939
ASTROLOGO Benjamin Jr. M. Legal 372 536-0458
ASUNCION Ronaldo M. NPS 243/213 523-4434
ATIENZA Ma. Celine Rosario V. DOJAC 403 521-2930
ATIS Jainito Roi C. Technical 360 524-8994
ATON Leandro B. BPP 927-2688
AUSTRIA Rufino Jr. F. BPP 920-8435
AUSTRIA Nazarene L. BPP 927-8391
AVERGONZADO Maria Belinda P. Management 381 521-8344
AZUELO Cristel Faith NPS 248
AZUELO Nobert T. Maintenance 255/383 521-3721
31
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
B
BACANI Reynaldo P. Legal 252/229 536-1293
BAHIA Ma. Luisa S. BPP 929-2862
BALAGTAS Margarita B. Budget 254 536-0445
BALDEMOR Feliciano B. BPP 920-8435
BALUYOT Emil S. Motorpool 383/383 521-3721
BARCIA Aily C. Leave 282/342 521-3317
BARQUEZ Ma. Elisa Jonalyn A. DOJAC 403 521-2930
BASCO Rizalina V. Technical 370 525-0764
BAYANG Reynaldo G. BPP 927-6842
BAYLON Arsenia C. Training 319 521-3256
BEBERINO Joan Louise L. BPP 920-8435
BENDITAHAN Joselito G. BAC Secretariat 362
BERSAMINA Ramiro Jr. C. OOC 298 524-8216
BETITA Ma. Lanie D. Records 232/233 524-7433
BONAOBRA Domingo B. Motorpool 255/383 521-3721
BONIFACIO Susan G. OSJEMPC 215 523-5278
BORDA Hilarion Jr. R. Records 232/233 524-7433
BORJA Melecio Amor A. Motorpool 255/383 521-3721
BOSING Francia Guia B. NPS 327
BUAC Lara May A. OSEC 211/214 521-1908
BUENAFE Patricia Josefina R. OSDSP PLR 311/329 526-2751
BUISON Donna D. IACAT 216 527-2363
BULOSAN Danilo D. FS 409 536-0445
32
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
C
CABARAL Rolando A. Records 232/233 524-7433
CABATOS-COSEP Laileen T. NPS 204
524-7946
CABRERA Roberto G. Payroll 230/236 524-6361
CABRIDO Iluminado Jr. A. Admin. 200/274 526-7645
CABRIDO Diana V. Technical 352 521-3351
CABUSAS Purificacion D. Records 233/232 524-7433
CACAYURAN Dalisay B. BPP 927-8391
CADATAL Peter M. NPS 272
CAGAMPAN Roland G. Process Server 205
524-7946
CAIS Arleen C. Personnel 236 524-6361
CAIS Ana Manuela Salve C. Leave 282/342 521-3317
CALDERON Herbert F. Management 381 521-8344
CALICA Eleanor D. USEC ATK 415 521-1881
CALLEJA Cesar Process Server 205
CAMONAYAN Janet Modesta Admin. 200/274 526-7645
CAMPOSANO Ma. Theresa Leave 282/342 521-3317
CAÑETE Jhasmeen B. OSEC 211/214 521-1908
CANO Eliaquim Legal 308/399
CANON Zoilo Jr. S. BPP 927-8391
CANOY Juliet T. Budget 303 526-2746
CARAOS Marinela V. Supply 407 521-8351
CASIM Remedios C. NPS 284 525-1814
CASTILLO Giovanni M. MISD 296 523-1581
CASTILLO Teresita L. Admin. 200/274 526-7645
CASTRO Joel A. Security 350 525-1480
CASTRO Jerry S. OSEC 211/214 521-1908
CATACUTAN Mercedita R. OSDSP MFG 247 536-0443
33
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
CERVANTES Erika Liv B. OADR 338
CERVANTES Bryan C. IAS 273 524-7409
CERVANTES Elvira E. BPP 927-8391
CHUA Juanita B. IAS 273 524-7409
CIMAFRANCA Generoso M. Process Server 205
CIRIACO Lolita P. Leave 282/342 521-3317
CLARAVALL Anneliese B. IAS 273 524-7409
CLARAVALL Frances Erika L. PSD 318 526-7643
CLARIS Mario Cleto A. NPS 270 521-8349
CO Arnold Joseph M. Records 232 524-7433
CONCEPCION Generoso B. Technical 285
CONCEPCION Mary Ann C. NPS 210 536-0453
CONSUNJI Corazon T. Docket 243/213 523-4434
CORDOVA Leandra C. Cashier 361 524-4965
CORDOVA Norberto OADR 398
CORONEL Jerome I. OADR 536-0458
CORTEZ Henedina B. NPS 536-0444
CORTEZ Rica Mae C. NPS 387 521-1969
COVARRUBIAS Janet A. OSEC 211/214 521-1908
CRUZ Benedicto A. PSD 318 526-7643
CRUZ Evangeline C. NPS 219/281 525-0952
521-8350
CRUZ Wilfredo C. Accounting 402
524-5274
CRUZ Editha D. Accounting 307 524-5274
CRUZ Maricel P. OSEC 211/214 521-1908
CRUZ Jenelynn A. Docket 396
CUERDO Bernardo A. Security 350 525-1480
34
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
D
DA SILVA Carol S. 332/237 523-6826
DACPANO Jesus C. Legal 399
DACQUIL Ronald R. WPSBP-ISOG 310 526-2753
DAEP Ma. Lourdes T. NPS 313
DAEZ Angelita M. Records 232/233 524-7433
DANS Jomar S. OFC 388 521-2941
DAPULAZA Alfredo D. Motorpool 255/383 521-3721
DE JESUS Jocelyn S. Supply 335/407 521-8351
DE JOYA Josefina J. Management 381 521-8344
DE LEON Liza B. Admin. 200/274 526-7645
DE LUNA Annie E. NPS 368/309
DE MARTIN Julita S. BPP 929-2682
DE VERA Edgardo A. Supply 278 521-8351
DE VERA Ma. Gloria C. Legal 316/341 523-1505
DE VERA Ronalie V. NPS 265
DE VILLA Janice G. Training 319 521-3256
DE VILLA Meynardo V. Budget 254 536-0445
DEL ROSARIO Paul Danico A. OADR 398
DELA CRUZ KC Lyn B. Leave 282/342 521-3317
DELA CRUZ Gizele B. IACAT 216 527-2363
DELA CRUZ Elsa T. WPSBP 287 524-9345
DELA FUENTE Elisa Records 233 524-7433
DELA PEÑA Gina Q. Admin. 369 524-9386
DELAS ARMAS Gemema L. Technical 360
DELMO Fechie R. PSD 318 526-7643
DELOS REYES Charlie S. Maintenance 255-383 521-3721
DEMAISIP Mary Jo Ann G. Payroll 236/230 524-6361
35
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
DIESTRO Sherylene Joy L. OADR 372 536-0458
DIMASACAT Pacifico A. Records 232/233 524-7433
DIMATULAC Jackie Lou G. Payroll 236/230 524-6361
DIZON Imelda B. BPP 927-8391
DIZON Ernesto P. BPP 920-7890
DOMINGO Jann Timothy M. IACAT 216 527-2363
DOMINGO Cherry May P. 341
DULIN Irenea C. 332 523-6826
DUMLAO Farida M. OSJEMPC 215 523-5278
DUQUE Crisanto M. BPP 920-8435
521-2930
DUQUE Perla Y. DOJAC 403 526-3365
DY Myrna A. Cashier 330 524-4965
DY PO Maria Charina B. Technical 360 525-0764
36
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
E
ELNAS Mervin D. NPS 536-0444
524-7946
ENCABO Hedeliza Q. Personnel 236/230 524-6361
ENCABO Demetrio S. Process Server 377
ERIGBUAGAS Shigred A. USEC EHB 338 521-8348
ESCARMOSO Danilo S. BPP 927-8391
521-3380
ESMANE Conchita E. NPS
521-3437
524-6361
ESPANILLO Ma. Corazon P. Payroll 230/236
524-7946
ESPAÑOLA Ernesto Jr. V. Communications 332/237 523-6826
ESQUIVEL Enrico J. Security 350 525-1480
ESTARIJA Neil Anthony Accounting 234/235 524-5274
ESTELLERO May R. Supply 407 521-8351
ESTRADA Cencia R. 332 523-6826
ESTUPIN Monica Marie M. 332 523-6826
EUSEBIO Leanie V. Cashier 361/330 524-4965
EVANGELISTA Rodil C. Security 350 525-1480
EVANGELISTA Angelina M. Accounting 251 523-4417
37
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
F
FANTONALGO Stephen J. IACAT 216 527-2363
FAUSTINO Teresita B. Library 249 521-1970
FERNANDEZ Alexander P. Docket 243/213 523-4434
FERRER Melba O. OPG 219/281 525-0952
FLORECE Lolito F. Leave 282/342 521-3317
FLORENTIN Rodolfo C. Admin. 369 524-9386
FLORES- WPSBP
Precious Grace C. 379 525-1680
BOLONIAS Secretariat
FOLLOSCO John Rolex B. IACAT 216 527-2363
FORNIS Belinda G. NPS 375 523-0633
FRANCISCO Jesusa B. Technical 352 521-3351
FRANCISCO Angielyn L. Training 319 521-3256
38
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
G
GACELOS Marian J. OSDSP RADF 241/246 523-4212
GALICIA Jennilyn B. PMS 318 526-7643
GAMBOA Arlene A. Technical 360 524-8994
GAMIDO Mamerta A. BPP 927-8391
GAMMAD Cornelio C. Budget 254 536-0445
GAPUZ Debralice A. Admin. 369 524-9386
521-8350
GARCIA Donna L. Accounting 402 524-5274
GARCIA Zenaida M. Leave 282/342 521-3317
GARCIA Jemima P. IACAT 216 527-2363
GAVIOLA Adel L. FS 251 536-0445
GERMAN Maria Alelie A. OFC 388 521-2941
GERMAR Maria Elisa B. FS 251 524-9359
GO Jesusa B. Technical 286
GOBOLE Lilibeth DC IAS 273 526-7409
GONZALES Mignon T. IAS 273 526-7409
GRANADA Marlo M. NPS 312
GRANADO Arvin M. NPS 405
GREGORIO Robert F. Leave 282/342 521-3317
GREY Priscilla B. Technical 352 521-3351
GUIAM Romina E. DLLO 390 526-7644
GUIJARNO Josephine A. Records 232/233 524-7433
GUINTO Alster Joshua A. IACAT 216 527-2363
GUTIERREZ Michael B. MISD 296 523-1591
GUTIERREZ Aura Adora R. FS 251 523-4417
39
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
H
HERNANDEZ Juanita M. DOJAC 403 521-2930
HERNANDEZ Ana Liza S. MISD 296 523-1581
HERNANDEZ Darlene T. NPS 337
HERNANDEZ Jesusa T. NPS 374
HILARIO Maria Amy H. IAS 273 526-7409
HOJILLA Jessica P. OPG 219/281 525-0952
HONRADO Bernadeth D. FS 251 523-4417
I
IBASCO Christian Andrew Q. OOC 298 524-8216
J
JACINTO Myra G. Accounting 234/235 524-5274
JACINTO Lorna M. IAS 273 524-7409
JALATA Bernard A. Supply 335 526-2640
JALATA Edgardo I.
JAVIER Ruben L. Maintenance 255/383 521-3721
JERESANO Arnel V. OSJEMPC 215 523-5278
JIMENEZ Teresa A. BPP 927-8391
JIMENEZ Venancio Jr. C. Records 232/233 524-7433
JUMAMOY Jaime P. Communications 237 523-6826
JUNSAY Noel M. MISD 296 523-1581
K
KAPUNAN-
Grace Ann B. Legal 343 524-9315
QUINIONES
40
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
L
521-3380
LACSAMANA Ma. Elena A. NPS
521-3437
LACSAMANA Jun Phillip I. Process Server 205
LADERAS Libertad C. NPS 353
LANSANG Marilou Supply 335 526-2640
LARDIZABAL Desiree T. USEC RBO 222 526-2755
LAROZA-VIRREY Jocelyn U. FS 254 536-0445
AO 35
LAUTRIZO Melissa M. 295 524-5936
Secretariat
LAYDA Bernadette D. Accounting 380 524-5274
LAZO Arlene S. NPS 387 521-1969
LEONARDO Eva D. FS 251 523-4417
LIBAN Jhoanna Portia A. NPS
LIBAN Ma. Theresa T. NPS 387 521-1969
LIBOON Ma. Angelica M. OPG
LICLICAN Adora E. Legal 399/308
WPSBP
LIM Josie S. 287 524-9345
Secretariat
LISEN Antonio T. Records 2330232 524-7433
LLANES Gilbert A. IACAT 216 527-2363
LOPEZ Angelo G. FS 254 536-0445
LUMUNGSOD Remlani C. Security 350 525-1480
LUNA Ritche M. IACAT 216 527-2363
41
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
M
MACALIMBON Amil A. BPP 920-8435
WPSBP
MACROHON Carolina B. 379 525-1680
Secretariat
MADISON Ferdinand A. BPP 927-8391
MAESTRE Melanie Sara H. OSEC 211/214 521-1908
MAJABA Paulo B. FS
MALAPAGO Artemio G. Supply 335 521-8351
MALONDA Alfredo Jr. S. BPP 927-6654
523-1505
MAMANGUN Caroline P. OCSC 316
525-2218
MANABAT Michael Arvine J. OOC 298 524-8216
MANALIGOD Catherine T. NPS 389
MANDIGMA-
Jenny M. Budget 251 523-4417
AGUILA
MANGLALLAN Rowell A. BPP 927-8391
MANGUIAT Nap Angelo M. Management 381 521-8344
MANLOLO Susan M. OSDSP PLR 311/329 526-2751
MANUEL Penny M. Admin. 200/274 526-7645
MARALIT Catherine Angela V. Technical 352 521-3351
MARASIGAN Michael Vincent Training 319 521-3256
524-7946
MARQUEZ Josefina G. Personnel 230 524-6361
524-6361
MARTIN Allan Dale L. Payroll 230/236
524-7946
MARTINEZ Ramil O. Technical 285
MASANGKAY Alfredo H. OSDSP SHG 401 526-2750
MATA Ruben T. BPP 927-8391
MATIBAG Richez Joyce L. USEC RBO 222 526-2755
MAUHAY Carmelita M. Legal 364 523-0253
MELENDRES Adolfo Jr. H. Security 350 525-1480
MELODILLAR Glenda R. IACAT 216 527-2363
MELU Janet A. BPP 927-8391
42
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
MEMIJE Arnida A. NPS 378
MEMORANDO Edeltrudes R. NPS 238 536-0457
MEMPIN Eva R. IAS 273 524-7409
MENDOZA Elsa A. BOC 344 536-0447
MENDOZA Joseph A. OOC 298 524-8216
Children’s
MENDOZA Ma. Antonette A. 414/320 523-1597
Database
MENDOZA Uanjiza B. Payroll 236
MENDOZA Anna Marie C. OOC 298 524-8216
MENDOZA Lirio C. NPS 266 521-2998
MILLANO Cecilia D. OSJEMPC 215 523-5278
524-6361
MIÑAS Celestina P. Payroll 230/236 524-7946
524-6361
MIRANDA Audel Phea S. Payroll 230/236 524-7946
MIRANO Vicente Ill B. IAS 524-7409
MONTEVIRGEN Jesse Esmeraldo C. NPS 536-0444
43
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
N
NABOR Mariano M. Motorpool 255/383 521-3721
NAVARRETE Corazon S. Usec RLM 279 524-6304
NIVAL Corazon C. Records 232 524-7433
NOLONG Grace Asuncion P. IAS 273 524-7409
O
OBISPO Isagani Jr. M. OACSC PJB 386 526-2756
OCAY Joel A. Admin. 200/274 526-7645
536-0444
OCCIANO Rhea C. NPS
523-1470
OHAO Melissa Joy A. Training 319 521-3256
OLITOQUIT Maria Luisa D.V. GSD 385 521-3385
OPIÑA-GONZAGA Ronalyn M. BPP 927-6654
ORTEGA Flor E. MISD 296 523-1581
521-3380
ORTEGA Bonifacio Jr. M. NPS
521-3437
ORTEGA Ma. Leah S. OSDSP RADF 246/241 523-4212
ORTEGA Marissa T. OADR 398 524-8939
44
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
P
PAGLINAWAN Orlando Z. Security 350 525-1480
PAGULONG Dorothy P. Technical 286
PAHANG Imelda B. Technical 352 521-3351
PAHAYAHAY Milagros B. GSD 385 521-3385
PALABRICA Deborah T. NPS 378 526-0474
PALABRICA Sarah T. Accounting 380 524-5274
PALAYPAYON Edwin N. NPS 396
PALMA Rizalyn M. BPP 927-2739
PANCHO Irene NPS 218 521-2906
PANDAAN Emmanuel Lowell A. Accounting 234 524-5274
PARAÑAL Jonah Paul G. Technical
PAREJA Arnel N. OADR 341 536-0446
PASCO Reymon B. OSEC 211/214 521-1908
PASCUAL Magie T. BAC Secretariat 362
PATACTACAN Nessie R. PSD 318 526-7643
PAULO Fernando Jr. T. Accounting 234/235 524-5274
PAULO Josefina S. Records 232/233 524-7433
PEÑAFLOR Rogelio D. Maintenance 255 521-3721
PEÑALOSA George Jr. Maintenance 255 521-3721
PEREZ Rizza G. Budget 254 536-0445
PEREZ Rosana J. NPS 367
PEREZ Eduardo M. Clinic 334/336 523-0628
PEREZ Marcial D. Maintenance 255/383 521-3721
PINEDA Lilybeth S. NPS 325
POLANCO Joselito C. 237/332 523-6826
POLO Rudilito R. Records 232/233 524-7433
POLONIO Ma. Angelica L. OSEC 211/214 521-1908
POLVOROSA William C. 237 523-6826
PRADO Melinda M. NPS 289
45
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
Q
QUINALAYO Agnes F. Payroll 230 524-7946
R
523-4212
RAMIREZ Manolo A. OSDSP RADF 246/241 524-9901
RAMIREZ Angelita C. NPS 363
RAMITERRE Geraldine C. BPP 927-8391
RAMOS Russel Christy T. IACAT 216 527-2363
RANCES Benjie P. Personnel 230 524-7946
REA Rony L. Technical 286
REMOLACIO Christopher C. Leave 282/342 521-3317
REMOLACIO Gina Nieva C. Maintenance 255/383 521-3721
REODIQUE Salvacion S. BPP 927-8391
REUYAN Retchel IACAT 216 527-2363
REVILLA Melody Joy P. IAS 273 524-7409
Anthony Perfecto 524-7946
REYES C. Payroll 230
Florencio 524-6361
REYES Eugenio D. NPS 406
REYES Andrew G. Budget 254 536-0445
521-3380
REYES Natividad P. NPS
521-3437
REYES Marianne T. Leave 282/342 521-3317
RICAFORT Ida Mercedes T. OOC 298 524-8216
RIVERA Vernil M. Cashier 361 524-4965
ROA Rosemarie B. GSD 369 524-9386
ROBIN Leslie N. OSJEMPC 215 523-5276
ROBLES Jose III V. Clinic 334/336 523-0628
ROSALES Caroline C. OSEC 211/214 521-1908
ROVIRA Evelyn R. 332 523-6826
RUBIN George Patrick A. Budget 251 523-4417
RUIVIVAR Dolores B. WPSBP 287 524-9345
46
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
S
SABINO Jeffer D.C. Legal 372 536-0458
SABINO Ned O. Management 381 521-8344
SALABSABIN Ariel Process Server 205
236/230 524-7946
SALABSABIN Jeanese A. Personnel 524-6361
231
SALINAS Jelyn M. PMS 318 526-7643
SALVADOR Amadea S. Budget 254 536-0445
SAMARISTA Eldrige E. Communications 332 523- 6826
SAMSON Rhoda S. OSEC 211/214 521-1908
SANCHEZ Anna Maria S. Communications 237 523-6826
SANTOS May B. BPP 927-8391
SANTOS Elizabeth I. BOC 382/344
SANTOS Marilou M. Library 293 524-9740
SARMIENTO Joselito G. Supply 407 526-2640
SINFUEGO Janet D. NPS 270 521-8349
SINGSON Eleanor P. DLLO 390 526-7644
SISON Arthur G. Security 350 525-1480
SISON Ma. Emelina J. Operator 555 523-8481
SOCORIN Raquel B. Personnel 230/236 524-7946
SOLANO Amelia S. Technical 354/352 521-3351
SOLANOY Edric M. Budget 254 536-0445
SOLIS Mussolini U. Process Server 205
SONEJA Natalie P. OPG 219/281 525-0952
STA. MARIA Carlo P. Process Server 205
SUAREZ Rene C. BPP 920-8435
SUBA Wilson R. PSD 318 526-7643
SUBA Aprilyn T. BPP 929-2862
47
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
T
TAMARAY Juan E. Records 233/232 524-7433
TAN Bernard V. 237/332 523-6826
TESORERO Jaime T. 237 523-6826
THOMAS Ryan C. PSD 318 526-7643
TINGA Fraulein D. OACSC RFF 343 524-9315
TOLEDO Rosario C. NPS 258
TOROTORO Rosario G. USEC ATK 415 521-1881
TORREFIEL Alexander T. Legal 399
TORRES Zenaida C. BPP 920-8435
TORRES Madonna V. Technical 360 524-8994
TRAJANO Emily R. NPS 536-0444
TRASMONTE Russel C. MISD 296 523-1581
TUBANGI Harold G. MISD 296 523-1581
TUBIERA Julieta P. Cashier 361 524-4965
TUBIERA Elieson P. Supply 335 521-8351
TUGBO Jelly B. Budget 251 523-4417
521-3317
TURQUEZA Corazon E. Personnel 236 524-6361
48
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
U
UNGSON Agrifina F. Legal 259 536-1296
UNGSON Daniel P. Technical 285
URBANO Carina D. IACAT 216 527-2363
URGEL Jhesas Lheo D. MISD 296 523-1581
UY Jed Sherwin G. OOC 298 524-8216
UY Jose Mario B. DLLO 390 526-7644
V
VALANDRA Jenny M. OADR 372
VALBUENA Jesus S. GSD 385 521-3385
VALLAR Justine Dane D. MISD 296 523-1581
VALLE Ma. Rita M. Library 293 524-9740
VEGA Dario V. Maintenance 255/383 521-3721
VELASCO Mildred A. Admin. 200/274 526-7645
VELASCO Vilma P. OSEC 214/211 521-1908
VELASCO Franchesca P. OADR 372 536-0458
VERGA Elvin C. BPP 927-8391
VERGARA Grace May A. PMS 318 526-7643
VILLANUEVA Marita F. OACSC PJB 354 526-2756
524-7946
VILLANUEVA Leilani G. Personnel 230 524-6361
VILLANUEVA Remedios V. Operator 555 523-8481
VILLARAMA Arlyn A. Budget 254 536-0445
48
SURNAME FIRST NAME M.I. OFFICE LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
Y
YACAT Raquel L. BOC 344 536-0447
Z
ZAMORA Ma. Lourdes M. NPS 270 521-8349
ZUÑIGA James A. Legal 364 523-0253
ZUÑIGA Claire C. OADR 372 536-0458
50
DOJ OFFICES / SECTIONS / UNITS
SPECIAL PROGRAMS
DOJ OFFICES / SECTIONS / UNITS 52-53
AO 35 SECRETARIAT 55
JBC STAFF 58
51
DOJ OFFICES / SECTIONS / UNITS
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
Accounting Division 235/234
524-5274
Email: [email protected] 307/380
BAC Secretariat 362
Board of Claims (BOC)
344 536-0447 524-7444
Email: [email protected]
Cashier 361/330 524-4965 524-4965
Children’s Database 414 523-1597 523-1597
Commission on Audit (COA) 339/385 523-0024
Communications Division
332/237 523-6826 523-6826
Email: [email protected]
Docket Section
(Appeals, Status Verification) 242/396
Email: [email protected]
Docket Section (Receiving) 243 523-4434
DOJ Action Center
403 521-2930
Email: [email protected]
DOJ Employees’ Association (DOJEA) 357
DOJ Housing Project 270 523-9462 523-9462
Executive Meeting Room 01 376 521-3310
Forum Bldg. – 2nd Floor 387/388 521-1969 521-1969
Forum Bldg. – 3rd Floor 400
General Services Division 385 521-3385
Inter-Agency Council Against Human Trafficking
216 527-2363
(IACAT)
Internal Audit Service 273 524-7407
Leave Section
282/342 521-3317 521-3317
Email: [email protected]
Maintenance 255 525-2131
Management Division
381 521-8344
Email: [email protected]
Medical & Dental Clinic
334 523-0628
Email: [email protected]
Motorpool 383
52
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
Office of Cybercrime (OOC)
298 524-8216
Email: [email protected]
Office of the Secretary of Justice
Employees’ Multi-Purpose Cooperative 215 523-5278 523-5278
(OSJEMPC)
Office for Competition (OFC)
388 521-2941 521-2941
Email: [email protected]
Payroll Section
236/230 524-6361 524-6361
Email: [email protected]
Personnel Division
236/230 524-7946
Email: [email protected]
Powerhouse 203
PRESS OFFICE – Justice and Courts
271 525-6798 525-6798
Reporters’ Association (JUCRA)
PRESS OFFICE – Justice Reporters’
225 525-1638 525-1638
Association (JUROR)
Process Server Unit 205
Prosecution Administrative Service 213 523-4432
Prosecutors’ League of the Philippines
326 536-0452
(PLP)
Records Management Section
233/232 524-7433 524-7433
Email: [email protected]
Security Outpost
350 525-1480
Email: [email protected]
State Prosecutors’ Association (SPA) 389
Supply Section 335/291 526-2667
526-2640
Email: [email protected] 407 521-8351
523-8481
Technical Staff 360 523-8994
Local 285
Telephone Operator 555 523-8481 to 98
Training Section
319 521-3256
Email: [email protected]
Witness Protection, Security & Benefits
287 525-1680 524-9345
Program (WPSBP)
53
OFFICE OF CYBERCRIME
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES
JED SHERWIN G. UY
OIC Director 298 524-8216
Email: [email protected]
ANNA MARIE C. MENDOZA
State Counsel II 298 524-8216
Email: [email protected]
JOSEPH A. MENDOZA
Investigation Agent V 298 524-8216
Email: [email protected]
ANGELA MARIE M. DE GRACIA
State Counsel I 298 524-8216
Email: [email protected]
CHRISTIAN ANDREW Q. IBASCO
Investigation Agent IV 298 524-8216
Email: [email protected]
RAMIRO C. BERSAMINA, JR.
Investigation Agent III 298 524-8216
Email: [email protected]
GLENN R. MELODILLAR
216 527-2363
Intelligence Agent
298 524-8216
Email: [email protected]
IDA MERCEDES T. RICAFORT
Administrative Officer V 298 524-8216
Email: [email protected]
MICHAEL ARVINE J. MANABAT
Technical Assistant 298 524-8216
Email: [email protected]
AO35 SECRETARIAT
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
PETER L. ONG
Head, AO 35 Technical Working Group 295 524-5936 524-5936
Email: [email protected]
JOAN CARLA V. GUEVARRA-GARCIA
295 524-5936
Associate Prosecution Attorney II
JANICE O. ABADIANO
295 524-5936 524-5936
Administrative Aide IV
MELISSA M. LAUTRIZO
295 524-5936 524-5936
Administrative Staff
55
WITNESS PROTECTION, SECURITY
& BENEFITS PROGRAM
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
ALEXANDER P. RAMOS
Program Director 287 525-1680 524-9345
Email: [email protected]
MA. NERISSA A. CARPIO-MOLINA
287 524-9345 524-9345
Assistant Program Director
BENITO T. TALABUCON
310 526-2753 526-2753
Chief, ISOG
JOSE M. SUPLENTE
310 526-2753 526-2753
Chief, Operation
PCI AMADO BARBASA (RET.)
310 526-2753 526-2753
Consultant
BOARD OF CLAIMS
56
INTER-AGENCY COUNCIL AGAINST HUMAN
TRAFFICKING (IACAT)
NAME DIRECT LINES LOCAL FAX
DARLENE R. PAJARITO
Executive Director 527-2363 216 525-2131
Email: [email protected]
AUBREY V. BASTARECHE
527-2363 216 525-2131
Executive Officer
DESIREE ANN T. SUMALINOG
527-2363 216 525-2131
Executive Officer
ALFRED ARI G. REGINO
527-2363 216 525-2131
Executive Officer
57
JBC STAFF
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
211
REBECCA C. ESPERANZA 521-1908 523-9548
214
COMMISSION ON AUDIT
LOCAL/S DIRECTLINES TELEFAX
FLORDELIZA A. ARES
Supervising Auditor 339 523-0024 523-0024
Email: [email protected]
MARIA LUISA R. BARRUEL
State Auditor III 339 523-0024 523-0024
Email: [email protected]
BONIFACIO E. BELLIDO
State Auditor II 339 523-0024 523-0024
Email: [email protected]
DRONEL O. MARTIN
State Auditor I 339 523-0024 523-0024
Email: [email protected]
JANETTE M. PALABRICA
339 523-0024 523-0024
Administrative Staff
58
NATIONAL AND REGIONAL
PROSECUTORS
NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION CITY PROSECUTORS 60
REGIONAL PROSECUTORS 61
59
NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION CITY PROSECUTORS
LOCATION ADDRESS CONTACT NUMBER
MARI ELVIRA HERRERA 2F Hall of Justice Bldg.
697-6472
ANTIPOLO CITY City Prosecutor Sen. Juan Lorenzo Sumulong Circle,
697-5240
Email: [email protected] Brgy. San Jose, Antipolo City
FERDINAND U. VALBUENA 3F Judicial Complex
324-5462
CALOOCAN CITY City Prosecutor 10th Avenue,
288-8811
Email: [email protected] Caloocan City
MARYLIN CYNTHIA FATIMA
3F Hall of Justice Bldg.
MADAMBA-LUANG 869-1396
LAS PIÑAS CITY Zapote-Alabang Road,
City Prosecutor 403-7001
Las Piñas City
Email: [email protected]
JORGE G. CATALAN, JR. 16F Makati City Hall (New Bldg.)
870-1552
MAKATI CITY City Prosecutor JP Rizal, Brgy. Poblacion,
870-1526
Email: [email protected] Makati City
RENNET D. EVANGELISTA Justice Compound
MALABON CITY City Prosecutor Sanciangco St., Catmon 330-5013
Email: [email protected] Malabon City
BERNABE AUGUSTUS C. SOLIS 3F Hall of Justice Bldg. 534-1764
MANDALUYONG CITY City Prosecutor Maysilo Circle, Brgy. Plainview 534-1665
Email: [email protected] Mandaluyong City 5325001 loc 661
EDWARD M. TOGONON
2F Manila City Hall 310-2041
MANILA City Prosecutor
Manila 310-2042
Email: [email protected]
JASON A. AMANTE
2F New Hall of Justice Bldg.
MARIKINA CITY City Prosecutor 646-0439
Sta. Elena, Marikina City
Email: [email protected]
AILEEN MARIE S. GUTIERREZ
2F Hall of Justice Bldg. 869-8687
MUNTINLUPA CITY City Prosecutor
Tunasan, Muntinlupa City 862-0123
Email: [email protected]
AMERHASSAN C. PAUDAC 6F Hall of Justice Bldg.
PARAÑAQUE CITY City Prosecutor San Antonio Valley I, Sucat
Email: [email protected] Parañaque City
823-8041
BENJAMIN B. LANTO GF Hall of Justice Bldg.
PASAY CITY 823-8367
City Prosecutor FB Harrison St., Pasay City
831-0317
JACINTO G. ANG
7F Bulwagan ng Katarungan 643-8595
PASIG CITY City Prosecutor
Caruncho Avenue, Pasig City 263-4991
Email: [email protected]
DONALD T. LEE 4F Hall of Justice Bldg.
QUEZON CITY
City Prosecutor Diliman, Quezon City
TOMAS T. RICALDE, JR 2F PNP Bldg.
SAN JUAN CITY City Prosecutor Pinaglabanan St., 725-0878
Email: [email protected] San Juan City
Hall of Justice Bldg.
VINCENT VILLENA
TAGUIG CITY Gen. Santos Ave., Lower Bicutan, 838-8912
Officer-in-Charge
Taguig City
LEMUEL B. NOBLEZA 6F Bulwagan ng Katarungan
292-9160
VALENZUELA CITY City Prosecutor Poblacion II, Malinta,
352-3000 loc 129/130
Email: [email protected] Valenzuela City
RAYMOND JONATHAN B. LLEDO Rizal Provincial Jail Compound
571-4738
RIZAL Provincial Prosecutor Cabrera Road, Kaytikling
571-4736
Email: [email protected] Taytay, Rizal
60
REGIONAL PROSECUTORS
R/S
LOCATION CONTACT NOS. FAX
REGION I NONNATUS CAESAR R.
ROJAS (072) 242-7311
San Fernando City (072) 242-7311
Regional Prosecutor (072) 700-0770
La Union
Email: [email protected]
REGION II ROMMEL C. BALIGOD
Tuguegarao City Regional Prosecutor (078) 304-3786 (078) 304-9372
Email: [email protected]
Cagayan [email protected]
REGION III JESUS C. SIMBULAN
San Fernando City Regional Prosecutor (045) 963-6817 (045) 961-6025
Email: [email protected]
Pampanga [email protected]
61
ATTACHED AGENCIES
NATIONAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION (NBI) 63
62
NATIONAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
NBI Bldg., Taft Ave., Ermita, Manila
Trunklines : 523-8231 to 38
Fax Numbers : 523-7414 ● 526-1216 ● 310-7530
Website : www.nbi.gov.ph
NAME LOCAL DIRECTLINE/S TELEFAX
DANTE A. GIERRAN 524-5084
Director 2401 525-6895
525-1264
E-mail: [email protected]
MEDARDO G. DE LEMOS
Assistant Director 2536 525-6886 526-3709
E-mail: [email protected]
FERDINAND M. LAVIN
OIC Deputy Director for 2434 525-1130
Forensic Investigation Services
ANTONIO M. PAGATPAT
Deputy Director for 2449 526-6211 310-7599
Regional Operations Services
JOSE D. DOLOIRAS
2409 524-6232 526-6205
Deputy Director for Financial Services
ELEANOR RACHER R. MARFIL-ANGELES
OIC Deputy Director for 2449 524-6311 310-7612
Administrative Services
VICENTE A. DE GUZMAN III
2441 310-8604
Deputy Director for Investigative Services
SIXTO M. BURGOS, JR.
2515
OIC Deputy Director for Intelligence Services
NICK SUAREZ
524-4269
Chief, Information Division
63
BUREAU OF IMMIGRATION
Magallanes Drive, Intramuros, Manila
Trunkline: 465-2400
NAME LOCAL/S DIRECTLINE/S TELEFAX
JAIME H. MORENTE 231
Commissioner 525-4143 309-7752
233
Email: [email protected]
JOSE CARLITOS Z. LICAS
251 527-3316
OIC Deputy Commissioner
ESTANISLAO R. CANTA
205 309-7662
OIC Deputy Commissioner
BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS (BOC) 237 523-6183 527-5654
GREGORIO SADIASA
404 527-3274 527-3274
Acting Chief, Board of Special Inquiry
ARVIN CESAR G. SANTOS
441 527-3259
Legal Division
ROGELIO D. GEVERO, JR.
306 310-4540 310-4533
Chief, Immigration Regulation Division
LEO CRESENTE M. FERRER
330 527-3273
OIC, Intelligence Division
FORTUNATO S. MANAHAN, JR. 101
527-5656
Acting Chief, Alien Registration Division 126
MARY ANN Q. CARANTO
301 310-4546 310-4546
Chief, Administrative Division
ELVIRA D. PRESADO 527-5661
209 527-3317
Chief, Finance & Management Division 527-3317
ZANIAH V. SITON
312
Acting Chief, Verification & Compliance Division
MARC RED A. MARIÑAS 877-7888
8157 877-7888
Acting Chief, Port Operations Division loc. 8157
FELIPE E. ALANO, JR. 447
527-3310 527-3310
Acting Chief, Management Information Systems Division 450
MELVIN P. MABULAC 213, 224 523-6615
524-3769
Acting Chief, BI National Operations Center (BINOC) 226 523-6018
CANDY N. TAN 135
Central Receiving Unit/ Public Information Assistance Unit 136
64
PUBLIC ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
DOJ Agencies Building, NIA Road corner East Avenue, Diliman, Quezon City
Trunkline: 929-9436
Hotlines: 924-1396, 426-2075, 426-2801, 426-2450, 426-2987, 426-2683
NAME LOCAL DIRECTLINE/S TELEFAX
PERSIDA V. RUEDA-ACOSTA 100
929-9010
Chief Public Attorney 101 927-6810
924-1396
Email: [email protected] 104
SILVESTRE A. MOSING
102
Deputy Chief Public Attorney
DEMITEER U. HUERTA
150
OIC Administrative Service
65
OFFICE OF THE SOLICITOR GENERAL
134 Amorsolo St., Legaspi Village, Makati City
New trunkline 988-1674 Old trunkline 818-6301 to 69
Email : [email protected] Website : www.osg.gov.ph
NAME LOCAL DIRECTLINE/S
JOSE C. CALIDA
Solicitor General 603 816-6354 to 55
Email: [email protected]
HENRY S. ANGELES
602 988-1674
Chief of Staff
RENAN E. RAMOS
611
Asst. Solicitor General
MA. ANTONIA EDITA C. DIZON
615
Asst. Solicitor General
REYNALDO L. SALUDARES
617
Asst. Solicitor General
MARISSA B. DELA CRUZ-GALANDINES
619
Asst. Solicitor General
BERNARD G. HERNANDEZ
621
Asst. Solicitor General
VIDA G. SAN VICENTE
623
Asst. Solicitor General
JOHN EMMANUEL F. MADAMBA
625
Asst. Solicitor General
REX BERNARDO L. PASCUAL
627
Asst. Solicitor General
MAGTANGGOL M. CASTRO
Asst. Solicitor General
ERIC REMEGIO O. PANGA
Asst. Solicitor General
ELLAINE ROSE A. SANCHEZ-CORRO
635
Asst. Solicitor General
MA. CIELO G. SE-RONDAIN
641
Asst. Solicitor General
HERMAN R. CIMAFRANCA
643
Asst. Solicitor General
66
NAME LOCAL DIRECTLINE/S
THOMAS M. LARAGAN
Asst. Solicitor General
ANA ESPERANZA R. SOLOMON
647
Asst. Solicitor General
MYRNA N. AGNO-CANUTO
649
Asst. Solicitor General
DEREK R. PUERTOLLANO
651
Asst. Solicitor General
MARISSA MACARAIG-GUILLEN
653
Asst. Solicitor General
HERMES L. OCAMPO
Asst. Solicitor General
NYRIAM SUSAN S. HERNANDEZ
Asst. Solicitor General
RAYMUND I. RIGODON
Asst. Solicitor General
MARIA HAZEL V. ACANTILADO
Asst. Solicitor General
BERNARD G. HERNANDEZ
Asst. Solicitor General
ANGELITA V. MIRANDA
Asst. Solicitor General
RAYMUND I. RIGODON
Asst. Solicitor General
Internal Audit 695
Planning 694
Human Resource Management and
697
Administrative Division
Financial Management Service 682/683/685
67
OFFICE OF THE GOVERNMENT CORPORATE COUNSEL
3/F MWSS Building, Katipunan Road, Balara, Quezon City
Trunklines : 436-3778 ● 436-3794 ● 436-3793
Telefax : 436-4475
Website : www.ogcc.gov.ph
NAME LOCAL DIRECTLINE/S TELEFAX
ELPIDIO J. VEGA
OIC-Government Corporate Counsel 436-4457 436-4405
Email: [email protected]
[email protected]
EFREN B. GONZALES
Assistant Government Corporate Counsel
927-0035
Head of Litigation
Email: [email protected]
ALDA G. REYES
Assistant Government Corporate Counsel
436-3794
Head of Contract Review
Email: [email protected]
JOSE MARIE C. CAPILI
Assistant Government Corporate Counsel 436-3783
Email: [email protected]
BEL D. DERAYUNAN
Assistant Government Corporate Counsel 436-3779
Email: [email protected]
ROY CHRISTIAN L. MALLARI
Assistant Government Corporate Counsel 436-4429
Email: [email protected]
EDWIN M. CARILLO
Assistant Government Corporate Counsel 436-4458
Email: [email protected]
MA. DOLORES M. RIGONAN
Assistant Government Corporate Counsel 436-3794
Email: [email protected]
DOMINADOR R. ISIDORO, JR.
Assistant Government Corporate Counsel 436-3793
Email: [email protected]
MA. ROMELINA T. APOSTOL
434-0598
Assistant Government Corporate Counsel
AMADEO TEODULO E. BAUTISTA II
Chief Administrative Officer
435-4501
Email: [email protected]
[email protected]
68
OFFICE FOR ALTERNATIVE
DISPUTE RESOLUTION (OADR)
2F DOJ Annex Builiding, Padre Faura St., Ermita, Manila
Trunkline : 523-8481 local : 398
Email: [email protected] Website : www.oadr.doj.gov.ph
NAME LOCAL DIRECTLINE/S TELEFAX
BERNADETTE C. ONGOCO
OIC, Executive Director 302 536-0458 536-0458
Email: [email protected]
CHULO B. PALENCIA, JR.
360 536-0458 536-0458
OIC, Deputy Executive Director
MARLYN L. ANGELES
229 536-0458 536-0458
OIC Director, Accreditation Division
NANCY G. LOZANO
292 536-0458 536-0458
OIC Director, Planning Division
LEILANI R. FAJARDO-ASPIRAS
292 536-0458 536-0458
OIC Director, Administrative & Finance Division
NANCY G. LOZANO
292 536-0458 536-0458
OIC Director, Planning Division
ANALIZA C. ITE-MANITO
306 536-0458 536-0458
OIC Director, Compliance & Monitoring Division
ULYSES A. AGUILA
267 536-0458 536-0458
OIC Director, Training Division
CHARLIE L. GUHIT
536-0458 536-0458
OIC Deputy Director, Training Division
RODAN G. PAROCHA
536-0458 536-0458
OIC Deputy Director, Training Division
JEROME I. CORONEL
536-0458 536-0458
OIC Deputy Director, Training Division
MARICEL C. PINTUCAN
OIC Deputy Director, 536-0458 536-0458
Public Information & Promotion Division
69
PRESIDENTIAL COMMISSION ON GOOD
GOVERNMENT
IRC Building, 82 Epifanio Delos Santos Avenue, Mandaluyong City
NAME DIRECTLINE/S TELEFAX
MARITA B. VILLARICA
725-6983
Personnel
CONRAD L. AFABLE
725-1713
Cash
ROMULO A. SIAZON
726-7302
Property
70
LAND REGISTRATION AUTHORITY
DOJ Agencies Building, NIA Road corner East Avenue, Diliman, Quezon City
DIRECTLINE/S
NAME
&TELEFAX(TF)
925-6601
ROBERT NOMAR V. LEYRETANA 925-6602
OIC Administrator 925-6603
Email: [email protected] 921-6141
RONALD A. ORTILE 921-2320
Deputy Administrator for Operations 925-6972
ROBERT NOMAR V. LEYRETANA 925-6980
Deputy Administrator for Administration 925-6609 / 921-1930
MA. ROSENNE FLORES-AVILA 921-1901
Director II, Administrative Service 925-6975
RHANDOLFO B. AMANSEC
925-4498
Director II, Legal Service
ARMANDO M. DE LEON 921-4621
Director, Financial Service 925-6971
PORFIRIO R. ENCISA, JR.
921-1235
Director, Land Registration Operations Service
JOHN C. PASTRANA 921-1311
Chief, Information and Communications Technology Division 925-6593 (Telefax)
LORETO I. ORENSE 925-6577 / 925-6977 / 925-6576
Chief, Human Resource Development Division 921-9753 (Telefax)
JOEL R. AMORES
921-1169 (Lobby)
Supervising Administrative Officer
925-6589 (Telefax)
Concurrent Acting Chief of Security Division
JOEL MARI MARTIN M. BIGORNIA 921-1207
Chief, Docket Division 921-1316 (Telefax)
MARY JANE G. YSMAEL 921-2007
Chief, General Services Division 925-6573
MICHAEL C. SUPERABLE
925-6587
Acting Chief, Land Registration Monitoring Division
JOSEPH S. DIMAIYACAN
921-1187
Chief, Land Registration Cases Division
MYRA ROBY S. PURUGANAN-LANGKIT
925-6970
Chief, Legal Division
JOSE MAMERTO B. CABATU 925-6588
Chief, Reconstitution Division 921-1174
ANTE V. GAMIAO
925-6978
Chief, Original Registration Division
HELEN J. TABABA 921-1528
Chief, Subdivision & Consolidation Division 925-6608 (Telefax)
DIONISIO V. INTALAN 921-1970
Chief, Accounting Division 925-6599
MA. TERESA P. YANCHA 925-6583
Chief, Budget Division 921-1778 (Telefax)
71
BUREAU OF CORRECTIONS
NBP Reservation, Muntinlupa City
72
PAROLE AND PROBATION ADMINISTRATION
DOJ Agencies Building, NIA Road corner East Avenue
Diliman, Quezon City
LINES
DIRECT DIRECT
NAME TELEFAX NAME
LINE LINE
117
053 MANUEL G. CO 927-6826
Administrator 928-0235 REY DANIEL N. GONZAGA 926-4879
927-6524 Chief, Legal Division
Email: [email protected]
496
LORNA A. YUMUL 926-2711 NORHAYA C. GUILING
Deputy Administrator 926-9862 Chief, Financial & Management 927-6811
193 Division
JANETTE S. PADUA
083 Asst. Regional Director / Special 929-3145 928-0235 TERESA G. VISTA
927-6811
Asst. to the Administrator Chief, Budget Section
034 RAUL TARON
926-2711
Executive Assistant to the NOR-AIN D. DIMACUTA
926-9862 927-6811
Deputy Administrator Chief, Accounting Section
73
OFFICIAL EMAIL ADDRESSES
OFFICES EMAIL ADDRESS OFFICES EMAIL ADDRESS
REGION 1 - Ilocos Region REGION 3 - Central Luzon
A. ORP - Office of the Regional Prosecutor [email protected] A. ORP - Office of the Regional Prosecutor [email protected]
B. OPP - Office of the Provincial Prosecutors B. OPP - Office of the Provincial Prosecutors
BATAAN
Bangued, ABRA
Malolos, BULACAN
BENGUET NUEVA ECIJA
ILOCOS NORTE San Fernando City, PAMPANGA
ILOCOS SUR TARLAC
Iba, ZAMBALES
San Fernando City, LA UNION
Bontoc, MOUNTAIN PROVINCE C. OCP - Office of the City Prosecutors
B. OPP - Office of the Provincial Prosecutors B. OPP - Office of the Provincial Prosecutors
Basco, BATANES Baler, AURORA [email protected]
APAYAO Batangas City, BATANGAS
Tuguegarao City, CAGAYAN Imus, CAVITE [email protected]
San Pablo City, LAGUNA
IFUGAO
Boac, MARINDUQUE [email protected]
Ilagan, ISABELA
MINDORO OCCIDENTAL
KALINGA
MINDORO ORIENTAL [email protected]
NUEVA VIZCAYA Puerto Princesa City, PALAWAN
QUIRINO QUEZON [email protected]
ROMBLON
C. OCP - Office of the City Prosecutors
C. OCP - Office of the City Prosecutors
CAUAYAN CITY, Isabela
BATANGAS CITY, Batangas
SANTIAGO CITY, Isabela
CALAMBA CITY, Laguna [email protected]
TABUK CITY, Kalinga CALAPAN CITY, Mindoro Oriental [email protected]
TUGUEGARAO CITY, Cagayan CAVITE CITY, Cavite [email protected]
OFFICIAL EMAIL ADDRESSES
OFFICES EMAIL ADDRESS OFFICES EMAIL ADDRESS
LIPA CITY, Batangas [email protected] ESCALANTE CITY
LUCENA CITY, Quezon [email protected] Negros Occidental
PUERTO PRINCESA CITY, HIMAMAYLAN CITY,
Palawan Negros Occidental
SAN PABLO CITY, Laguna IL0ILO CITY, lloilo
SANTA ROSA CITY, Laguna [email protected] KABANKALAN CITY
TAGAYTAY CITY, Cavite [email protected] Negros Occidental
TANAUAN CITY, Batangas [email protected] LA CARLOTA CITY,
Negros Occidental
TAYABAS CfTY, Quezon [email protected]
PASSI CITY, lloilo
TRECE MARTIRES CITY,
[email protected] ROXAS CITY, Capiz
Cavite
SAGAY CITY, Negros Occidental
REGION 5 - Bicol Region SAN CARLOS CITY,
Negros Occidental
A. ORP - Office of the Regional Prosecutor [email protected]
SILAY CITY, Negros Occidental
B. OPP - Office of the Provincial Prosecutors SIPALAY CITY. Negros Occidental
TALISAY CITY, Negros Occidental
Legazpi City, ALBAY [email protected]
VICTORIAS CITY,
Daet, CAMARINES NORTE [email protected]. ph
Negros Occidental
Naga City, CAMARINES SUR [email protected]. ph
Virac, CATANDUANES [email protected]
REGION 7 – Central Visayas Region
MASBATE oppmasbate @doi.gov.ph
Sorsogon, SORSOGON [email protected] A. ORP - Office of the Regional Prosecutor [email protected]
C. OCP - Office of the City Prosecutors B. OPP - Office of the Provincial Prosecutors
IRIGA CITY, Camarines Sur [email protected] Tagbilaran City, BOHOL
LEGAZPI CITY, Albay [email protected] Cebu City, CEBU
LIGAO CITY, Albay [email protected] Dumaguete City,
MASBATE CITY, Masbate [email protected] NEGROS ORIENTAL
NAGA CITY, Camarines Sur [email protected] SIQUIJOR
SORSOGON CITY, Sorsogon [email protected]
TABACO CITY, Albay [email protected] C. OCP - Office of the City Prosecutors
A. ORP - Office of the Regional Prosecutor A. ORP - Office of the Regional Prosecutor [email protected]
B. OPP - Office of the Provincial Prosecutors B. OPP - Office of the Provincial Prosecutors
B. OPP - Office of the Provincial Prosecutors A. ORP - Office of the Regional Prosecutor [email protected]
SULTAN KUDARAT