UCC Nevada
[…] (b) Unless required under subparagraph (2) of paragraph (d) of subsection 1, names of partners, members, associates or other
persons comprising the debtor.
3. A financing statement that provides only the debtor’s trade name does not sufficiently provide the name of the debtor.
4. Failure to indicate the representative capacity of a secured party or representative of a secured party does not affect the
sufficiency of a financing statement.
5. A financing statement may provide the name of more than one debtor and the name of more than one secured party.
(Added to NRS by 1999, 329)
NRS 104.9504 Indication of collateral in financing statement. A financing statement sufficiently indicates the collateral
that it covers if the financing statement provides:
1. A description of the collateral pursuant to NRS 104.9108; or
2. An indication that the financing statement covers all assets or all personal property.
(Added to NRS by 1999, 330; A 2001, 729)
NRS 104.9505 Filing of financing statement in compliance with other statutes and treaties for consignments, leases,
other bailments and other transactions.
1. A consignor, lessor, or other bailor of goods, a licensor, or a buyer of a payment intangible or promissory note may file a