You are on page 1of 1749
[…] U.S.C. § 1030 (unauthorized access of a protected computer), 18 U.S.C. § 1343 (wire fraud), and

18 U.S.C. § 1349 (attempt and conspiracy to commit wire fraud), and 52 U.S.C.

§ 30121(a)(l)(C) (foreign expenditure ban). There also is probable cause to search the

information described in Attachment A for evidence, contraband, fruits, and/or instrumentalities

of the Subject Offenses, further described in Attachment B.

JURISDICTION

5. This Court has jurisdiction to issue the requested warrant because it is "a court of

competentjurisdiction" as defined by 18 U.S.C. § 2711. Id. §§ 2703(a), (b)(l)(A), &

(c)(l)(A). Specifically, the Court is "a district court of the United States (including a magistrate

judge of such a court) . .. that has jurisdiction over the offense being investigated." 18 U.S.C.

§ 2711(3)(A)(i). The offense conduct included activities in Washington, D.C., as detailed below.

PROBABLE CAUSE

A. Background on Relevant Individuals

i. Roger STONE

6. Roger STONE is a self-employed political strategist/consultant and has been