You are on page 1of 46
[…] 107. Based upon, inter alia, the Director’s Updated and Revised Order, the Bellwether

Music Festival, The Country Fest, and the Bucyrus Bratwurst Festival are precluded from

proceeding forwarded, less the individuals running or producing such festivals face the real and

imminent prospect of criminal prosecution, together with other vendors supporting the festivals

also facing the real and imminent prospect of criminal prosecution and those people attending the

festivals also facing the real and imminent prospect of criminal prosecution.

108. Ohio Rev. Code § 3701.56 provides that “boards of health of a general or city health

district . . . shall enforce quarantine and isolation orders.”

109. Pursuant to both the various decrees of AMY ACTON and Ohio Rev. Code § 3701.56,

WARREN COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT maintains authority to enforce such decrees,

including precluding or restricting the Bellwether Music Festival, including doing so on pain of

criminal prosecution.

- 19 -