You are on page 1of 225
[…] of Kyle Hudson attaching seven (7) purported “social
media posts” by voters registered as “indefinitely
confined” that show the individuals outside of their
homes. None of the posts related to Milwaukee County
electors.

37. Plaintiffs’ evidence lacks proper foundation


regarding the identity of the individual voters,
whether they are the same persons with the social
media accounts, the particular circumstances of the
individuals at the time they registered as indefinitely
confined and at the time of the election, and the posts
are hearsay. See Wis. Stat. § 906.02 (“A witness may
not testify to a matter unless evidence is introduced
sufficient to support a finding that the witness has
personal knowledge of the matter.”); § 908.01(3)
(“‘Hearsay’ is a statement, other than one made by the
declarant while testifying at the trial or hearing,
offered in evidence to prove the truth of the matter
asserted.’”).

38. The court cannot draw any conclusions based


upon this tenuous and inadmissible evidence and
cannot extrapolate from the evidence a conclusion that
over 28,000 Dane and Milwaukee County residents
fraudulently identified themselves as indefinitely
confined.

144a