You are on page 1of 8
[…] Plaintiff in Charlotte, NC explaining how he could assist Defendant with financing. EXHIBIT 2.

Defendant eventually entered into a mortgage agreement with Plaintiff on January 10,

2018. EXHIBIT “A”-Petition CJ-20-1931.

MATERIAL FACTS NOT AT ISSUE


(Plaintiff is a Foreign Corporation)

The material fact to Plaintiffs cause of action, which is not in dispute and not

controverted by any evidence is as follows:

1. Plaintiff is a Foreign Corporation. Foreign Corporations are to be registered.

18 O.S. §1130 (2019) provides:

FOREIGN CORPORATIONS; DEFINITION; QUALIFICATION TO DO BUSINESIN


STATE; PROCEDURE

A. As used in the Oklahoma General Corporation Act, the words "foreign corporation"
mean a corporation organized pursuant to the laws of any jurisdiction other than this
state.

B. No foreign corporation shall do any business in this state, through or by branch


offices, agents or representatives located in this state, until it shall have paid to the