2022 North Carolina Budget
[…] 32 of voter registration records.
33
34 SBE/CONTINUED MEMBERSHIP IN ERIC
35 SECTION 26.3. If the State's continued membership in the Electronic Registration
36 Information Center (ERIC) requires the State Board of Elections or a local board of elections to
37 change any of the policies or procedures related to elections in this State, the change in policy or
38 procedure shall not occur unless approved by an act of the General Assembly.
39
40 PART XXVII. GENERAL ASSEMBLY
41
42 EXPAND RECIPIENTS OF STATE AGENCY REPORTS
43 SECTION 27.1. G.S. 120-308 reads as rewritten:
44 "§ 120-308. Reports to Committee.
45 Whenever a department, office, or agency set out in subdivision (a)(1) of G.S. 120-306 is
46 required by law to report to the General Assembly or to any of its permanent committees or
47 subcommittees on matters affecting the services the department or agency provides, the
48 department or agency shall transmit a copy of the report to the cochairs members of the Joint
49 Legislative Oversight Committee on General Government.Government and the Fiscal Research
50 Division."
51

Page 154 House Bill 103 H103-CCSMLxr-9 [v.1]


General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2021
1 PART XXVIII. GOVERNOR [RESERVED]
2
3 PART XXIX. HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY
4
5 WORKFORCE HOUSING LOAN PROGRAM