2022 North Carolina Budget
[…] 10 Fiscal Research Division. The report shall include, at a minimum, an executive summary of the
11 performance criteria, remedies, and safeguards required by the Department for the funds, a
12 description of the current status of the project, the amount that was paid in the prior fiscal year,
13 for what purpose the amount was paid, and the total amount that has been paid under the
14 agreement.
15
16 PART XII. ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY
17
18 AMEND SHALLOW DRAFT NAVIGATION CHANNEL DREDGING AND COASTAL
19 STORM DAMAGE MITIGATION FUNDS
20 SECTION 12.1.(a) Part 8B of Article 21 of Chapter 143 of the General Statutes
21 reads as rewritten:
22 "Part 8B. Shallow Draft Navigation Channel Dredging and Aquatic Weed Fund.
23 "§ 143-215.73F. Shallow Draft Navigation Channel Dredging and Aquatic Weed Fund.
24 (a) Fund Established. – The Shallow Draft Navigation Channel Dredging and Aquatic
25 Weed Fund is established as a special revenue fund. The Fund consists of fees credited to it under