You are on page 1of 2
[…] To the extent that you do any of these things, you jeopardize the safety and wellbeing of Florida students and risk violating Florida law. See, e.g., Fla. Stat. § 1006.205(3)(c) (“Athletic teams or sports designated for females, women, or girls may not be open to students of the male sex.”).