You are on page 1of 31
[…] regardless of where or when votes were tabulated and uploaded.

127. Such a near identical correlation strongly suggests vote tallies are

being artificially controlled as shown in the chart below tracking the cumulative

votes at each update for candidate Anderson (blue), candidate Peters (orange) and

candidate O’Donnell (gray).

27
V. CLAIM FOR RELIEF

COUNT 1
(C.R.S. § 1-10.5-109)
(Demand to Conduct Proper Recount)

128. Petitioner incorporates herein by reference all of the allegations

contained in the preceding paragraphs, as though fully contained herein.

129. C.R.S. § 1-10.5-109(1)(a), states:

Any interested party that requested a recount of a county, state, national,


or district office of state concern or any party to such recount that has
reasonable grounds to believe that the recount is not being conducted in
a fair, impartial, and uniform manner may apply to the district court of
the city and county of Denver for an order requiring the county clerk and
recorder to stop the recount and to give the secretary of state access to
all pertinent election records used in conducting the recount, and
requiring the secretary of state to conduct the recount. The county clerk
and recorder shall be an official observer during any recount conducted
by the secretary of state. [Emphasis added].

130. Petitioner has “reasonable grounds to believe” that her recount is not

being conducted in a fair, impartial and uniform manner—particularly in light of

the failure of the Respondents to follow Colorado law requiring that a comparison