You are on page 1of 31
[…] §§ 1-5-601.5, 1-5-615(1)(l), and 1-5-615(1)(p).

115. The Secretary breached her duty to ensure compliance with C.R.S. §§

1-5-601.5, 1-5-615(1)(l), and 1-5-615(1)(p) by certifying Dominion’s ICX.

116. Upon information and belief, sixty-two counties in Colorado use these

voting systems.

117. The Respondents’ use of improperly tested and unreliable electronic

voting systems for purposes of the recount is unfair, partial and lacks uniformity,

violating the duty “to conduct the recount in a fair, impartial, and uniform

manner.” C.R.S. § 1-10.5-102(2).

118. C.R.S. § 1-7-512(1)(e) states that “[a] voting system provider…

shall…[n]otify the secretary of state and the designated election official of any

political subdivision using its voting system of any defect in the same system

known to occur anywhere.”

119. Upon information and belief, Dominion also failed to disclose these

known vulnerabilities to Colorado officials and other states’ officials when it

learned of them.

120. Petitioner seeks to recount the legal ballots by a fair, impartial, and