You are on page 1of 45
[…] PLAINTIFF is entitled to recover actual and punitive damages, suppurativa, a painful skin condition, following her j as allowed by law, in an amount to be determined at trial. 111. Asa further result of the culpable conduct of the DEFENDANTS, as alleged in this cause of action, PLAINTIFF has had to retain the services of attorneys in this matter, for which she seeks costs and reasonable attorneys’ fees. i Mt Mh i Mt Case Number: Page 19 of 45, Vu. FOURTH CLAIM FOR RELIEF Malicious Prosecution, NRS § 199.310 (Asserted against All Defendants) 112. PLAINTIFF incorporates by reference all other allegations in this Complaint, as though fully set forth herein. 113. Malicious prosecution occurs in Nevada when “a person who maliciously and without probable cause therefor, causes or attempts to cause another person to be arrested or proceeded against for any crime of which that person is innocent.” NRS § 199.310. 114. PLAINTIFF was not guilty of a crime when she successfully defended herself against a battery and a hate crime on May 7, 2020. 115. PLAINTIFF was not guilty of a crime when she was not carrying identification with her on June 14, 2020. 116. PLAINTIFF was not guilty of any