You are on page 1of 18
[…] counted on the final vote on this measure. If you desire to retain this ability,
please attend any meeting in person. You may submit an absentee ballot and
later choose to attend any meeting in person, in which case any in-person vote
will prevail.”

Absentee Ballot- Frisco Heights Page 2


DocuSign Envelope ID: C84B6319-86AC-48A8-A658-0973645D682B

CERTIFICATE FOR
RECORDATION OF DEDICATORY INSTRUMENT OF
FRISCO HEIGHTS OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC.

STATE OF TEXAS §
§ KNOW ALL MEN BY THESE PRESENTS:
COUNTY OF COLLIN §

WHEREAS, Section 202.006 of the Texas Property Code requires that “A property owners’
association shall file its dedicatory instruments in the real property records of each county in which
the property to which the dedicatory instruments relates is located.”; and

WHEREAS, Frisco Heights Owners Association, Inc., a Texas nonprofit corporation (the
“Association”) desires to comply with Section 202.006 by filing of record in the real property records
of Collin County, Texas, the attached instrument; and