Frisco Heights - Absentee Ballot
[…] meeting, if a meeting is held. This means that if there are amendments to the
First Amendment to the Declaration for Frisco Heights your votes will not be
counted on the final vote on this measure. If you desire to retain this ability,
please attend any meeting in person. You may submit an absentee ballot and
later choose to attend any meeting in person, in which case any in-person vote
will prevail.”
CERTIFICATE FOR
RECORDATION OF DEDICATORY INSTRUMENT OF
FRISCO HEIGHTS OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
STATE OF TEXAS §
§ KNOW ALL MEN BY THESE PRESENTS:
COUNTY OF COLLIN §
WHEREAS, Section 202.006 of the Texas Property Code requires that “A property owners’
association shall file its dedicatory instruments in the real property records of each county in which
the property to which the dedicatory instruments relates is located.”; and
WHEREAS, Frisco Heights Owners Association, Inc., a Texas nonprofit corporation (the
“Association”) desires to comply with Section 202.006 by filing of record in the real property records
of Collin County, Texas, the attached instrument; and