2023 GCE AL Results
2023 GCE AL Results
Regist: 91, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 91, Passed : 53 Centre No: 11001 BUEA EXTERNAL
% Passed : 58.24%, Sanctioned : 2
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order Regist: 152, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 137, Passed : 50
Passed in 5 Subjects: 1 % Passed : 36.50%, Sanctioned : 9
(1) OBELE FRANKLINE Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
Passed in 4 Subjects: 8 Passed in 5 Subjects: 1
(1) CHONA PRECIOUS NKWANA (1) DUMAHA CHOFFO JEPHERSON FON
GCEB 2023 Session Page 1 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(31) TA-AH PRECIOUS BAMLO
Passed in 2 Subjects: 33
(33) WIRNKAR ESTHER SHEHLA (32) TAKANG BRANDON EYONG
(33) TANGUNU HILARY MBEKITOH
Centre No: 11002 BAMENDA SMALL (34) TASHI NGWEWOH GRACE MASSAZU
MANKON EXTERNAL (35) TCHOMENI SIMEU GABIN GHISLAIN
Regist: 10, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 10, Passed : 5 Passed in 4 Subjects: 38
% Passed : 50.00%, Sanctioned : 0 (1) ALOBWEDE ERNEST NDOBE
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (2) AZANGUE TIWA LIZA BRENDA
Passed in 4 Subjects: 1 (3) AZENUI PRECIOUS
(1) NANKOBE RANSOM (4) DJEUKAM CHIENGUE BRINDA LESLIE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 2 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(27) SONGE MEJAME
Passed in 3 Subjects: 49
(17) GREBANG RAHIM BROWN TOBOH (28) TANEKWEH AJEVIS CHOPMEH
(18) KENEH JULIET KENYABLE (29) TCHABO YVANA PATRICIA
(19) KOFOR FANG DORINE (30) TCHOUAFI DJIEUKAM ELFRIED AUDREY
(20) KOLLEKANG JUNIOR ETAPE (31) TEBA EUGENE TANGU
(21) LEHNJO ELVERA BURINYUY (32) TEPIE KAMGA FABRICE BOLTREL
(22) LEWE KENFACK CHIRALINE MARINA (33) TEUGANG LACGUE PRINCILLIA ESPERANCE
(23) MBAH TEKANG ETIENNE (34) TIMEH MARC-BRIGHT
(24) MBATCHAM STEPHANIE MBIBUR (35) WIRBA MIYANUI AGEDE VALENTINE SAMANTHA
(25) MOBAH STEPHANNIE VOMAH
Centre No: 11005 KUMBA EXTERNAL
GCEB 2023 Session Page 5 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 57 Passed in 2 Subjects: 39
(37) NGUM DYLAN CHE (1) ABONDO CREPIN
(38) NIBA JO-ANN MIREILLE (2) AMOU'OU CLAUDE MEGANE
(39) NJIFON NDAM ABOU ZEIT (3) ANENG DIOLINE ECHICK
(40) NJINGTI SHANELLE LABU (4) ANGOULA ANGOULA JEAN EMMANUEL LEGRAND
(41) NJOMKOUNDOU MPACKO JONAS STEPHANO (5) AVOUZOA FOTSING MANUELLA CRESCENCE
(42) NKOM-AGBOR DENZEL AYACK (6) BILOUNGA KABEYENE NEPHTALIE LINE
(43) NOAH ASSOUMOU YOHAN (7) DAMO GOOD LUCK
(44) NYUYDINI BLESSING FONYUY (8) DIOM BENISA FUEN
(45) OBEN ZENA ASHU (9) DIVINE FAVOR PRINCE UGO CHUKWU CHILEKE AKUM
GCEB 2023 Session Page 8 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(10) AKAME TENISIA EKUME
Passed in 4 Subjects: 187
(138) NGEH ALBERT TIM (11) AKEN DOROTHY EKA
(139) NGOLEFAC NELLY MUOSHUO (12) AKIY BERTRAND KENAH
(140) NGOMBA DIVINE FOMBA (13) AKO MADISON AWAH
(141) NGOSONG PRAISE KAIRIOS (14) AKOH FORTUNATE ENEH
(142) NGU CLINT NGU (15) AKONI KNOIR AKUNI-MBOM
(143) NGU SHENA LEKENYE (16) ALEH SEEDOF BEZENG
(144) NGWANG JOLINEL RINGNYU (17) AMBI ALICE UNGAM
(145) NJAH LINNET KIMBONG (18) AMINJIA ANNIE AKOALEFAC
(146) NJELAH CLAUDINE NYAH (19) ANDI PRECIOUS ATUMU
GCEB 2023 Session Page 9 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(133) NGWANE NGWANE ANDREW
Passed in 3 Subjects: 189
(72) FLAVINE NANYONGO MOLINGE (134) NGWENE EWANG JULES ETAME
(73) FOBISONG JUDE BERENGER (135) NGWICHA FANNY NJULEFAC
(74) FOGANG NZEMSSING MELIZANDRE (136) NIYING DESMOND NDIKUM
(75) FON PRINCE FAVOUR TAH (137) NJANG -AYUK EYONG WISDOM SOLOMON DEFANG
(76) FONSO HELLENA (138) NJANG VANESSA ENGOWEN
(77) FOSONG NWASONG LABAN (139) NJEMO MBIANGA AGBOR-AWM
(78) FUONGUONG ELIDIA NJUONKIE (140) NJI BERSHERATTE ANNASHU
(79) GHEBEY MARINETTE TUNG (141) NJIENDOH JOYCE ATABONGLEFAC
(80) GRACE KENNE TSAGUE (142) NJIMBE RANDY NCHAM
GCEB 2023 Session Page 11 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 151 (3) NGNIEMBO SAMUEL LOPEZ ENGAMBA
(128) SIMON FRITZ NDIPANKPANG (4) NKEZI MIGUEL
(129) SOMEY SIMPLICE JONG Passed in 2 Subjects: 3
(130) SONA KIMBERRY BOSEME (1) FONTOM SOLII VENSIVER
(131) SONEBWELLE PRECIOUS DIELLE (2) GODWILL UCHECHUKWU OGU
(132) SONGOUNG NZOYEN MIGOUEL (3) WUNO TCHAMI JOACHIM BOREL
(133) SUMELONG EMMANUEL SUMELONG
Centre No: 11013 CAMEROON COLLEGE OF
(134) SUMEWANE ROLLIN MESUMBE
(135) TABI ANABEL ESUNE
ARTS SC. AND TECH. BAMBILI
(136) TAMBE QUEEN MARY Regist: 306, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 304, Passed : 250
% Passed : 82.24%, Sanctioned : 2
GCEB 2023 Session Page 21 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 6 Regist: 3, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 3, Passed : 0
(6) SUNDAY KINDNESS NGANGAH % Passed : 0.00%, Sanctioned : 0
Centre No: 11022 LONGLA COMPREHESIVE
COLLEGE MANKON Centre No: 11025 OUR LADY OF LOURDES
SECONDARY COLLEGE MANKON
Regist: 6, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 6, Passed : 3
% Passed : 50.00%, Sanctioned : 0 Regist: 86, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 86, Passed : 86
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order % Passed : 100.00%, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
Passed in 3 Subjects: 1
(1) RENYUY LOUIS PAUL VOMA Passed in 5 Subjects: 71
(1) ABAM IRENE NEKANO ITALE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 22 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 5 Subjects: 71 Centre No: 11028 PRESBYTERIAN HIGH
(53) NOUELLA AZAH NJIM
SCHOOL KUMBA
(54) NSONGKA NJOBE NYUYDINI ORNELLA
(55) NTOH EMMANUELLA AFUMBOM Regist: 9, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 9, Passed : 9
(56) PASIAH CLARINDA LOGLA BUYET
% Passed : 100.00%, Sanctioned : 0
(57) PRECIOUS YAAH BERINYUY NGAM
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(58) ROSELINE REGINA ANYANGWE Passed in 4 Subjects: 2
(59) SEMAH MYSKINA AFUBOM JOABET
(1) DIONE PANTIUN WINDA
(60) SENYUE BENEDITTE KAHBILLA
(2) NCHANGNWI CLARISBELL NIBA
(61) SUH MARION BIH Passed in 3 Subjects: 4
GCEB 2023 Session Page 23 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(24) FORCHU SIDNEY NJEMEH CHE
Passed in 2 Subjects: 16
(7) ENONGENE VICTOR NOKURI (25) FORMBUWING DIEUDONNE FORMBUWING
(8) FRANG THEBOH MARIMA (26) FUH MACFAITH KUM-AZANG
(9) IKOME EBENEZER NDIVE (27) FUHNWI ALDRIN NGWA
(10) KANG NADESH SIH (28) GAHGWANYIN OUSMAN ROY SAMLEBITGHA
(11) LEMONGE BLAISE JUNIOR (29) JANGNINA CARLSON WABILA
(12) LEVIS AMPO (30) KENNETH IFECHUKWU MOUKA
(13) MULUH SONITA MENGWI (31) KEUNANG TCHOUALA BLAISE
(14) NEMBA REMINE NINYANGI (32) KUMBONG RYAN AFUMBOM
(15) SEKE SILLIAN (33) LANGMIA BLESS BABILA
Regist: 76, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 76, Passed : 74 (59) TAKU TREVOR TICHA
% Passed : 97.37%, Sanctioned : 2 (60) TAKWI AZONG-TATAW FUNWIE
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (61) TAMASANG FUNWIE NDEH OREN
(62) TANG NGEH BRADLEY LOFF
Passed in 5 Subjects: 69
(1) ACHU BASIL CHE (63) TANJONG THIERRY AZEH
(2) ACHU CHE SIMONE JUNIOR (64) TANTOH CHEBO CHARLES JR.
(3) AKOB CLIVE OFAMBI (65) TEBOH SHANKAR KWENYUI
(4) AKORFOFU FUNWIE NOEL (66) TEFU FREDDY DIANGHA
(5) ANYE CLIFFORD CHE (67) TSE MILTON MALO
(6) ANYE ODYSSEUS (68) UFON MENYA KWENE
(7) ATU IVO YONGBANG (69) ZOKEH BRICE NTANGKELE
(8) AWAH NCHEFRU FRANCIS DENIS Passed in 4 Subjects: 2
(9) AWAH-GARBA PRECIUOS NDE (1) DZELAMONYUY CLINTON NGAH
(10) AWAMBENG CARLSON TANWIEH (2) TESSA TEKEU RALPH AXEL
(11) AYANGWI GODWILL NCHIGHE Passed in 3 Subjects: 2
(12) BENYELLA NOEL DOB-GIMA (1) AFUH CALEXTE NDUFONG
(13) BOBGA KERRY-KEARNS LESIGHA (2) FOTONG PRINCEWILL AKUM
(14) BONG MEH PASCAL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 1
(15) CHE TUKUM IVAN BRYAN (1) JOHNATHAN KUM BUO AKWOKEZEH
(16) CHI JEF-PERRY ACHU
(17) CHI LEONARD NJI
Centre No: 11032 SAINT AUGUSTINES
(18) CHUBA NGASSA ATAH BRICE COLLEGE NSO
(19) DOBGIMA BABILA DANIEL Regist: 31, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 31, Passed : 31
(20) EBEBE LIONEL MAKUMBA % Passed : 100.00%, Sanctioned : 0
(21) ENOW GRATIAS ARREY-NEPEM Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(22) EWIMBI IEAN EWIIZIA Passed in 5 Subjects: 8
(23) FONCHAM HARRISON BENYELA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 24 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 5 Subjects: 8 Passed in 2 Subjects: 9
(1) BINLA EUGENE ASHIYASHERI (1) AKORO DAMARIS ENJIE
(2) BONGJAF KELLY-DIAN SANYUY (2) BAM GIZEL CHUAH
(3) LOLA THERESIA WIRAKER (3) BLESS SALA
(4) MBIYDZENYUY PRECIOUS FONYUY (4) FORKOM CLAUDETTE NDIFON
(5) MUSUYJIKA STACEY NYUYKONGMO (5) FORSI CLAUTILE BEMSIMBOM
(6) NTOBUA DERICK (6) GWAKSE ROMANUS CHIA
(7) NUMFOR GLORITA NGWAZINWI (7) KIMBANGSI NDONYAM BRIAN
(8) SAHNYUY BLAISE TARDZENYUY (8) KUKWA RUTH AKINIMBOM
Passed in 4 Subjects: 6 (9) NGAM CYNTHIA NTZI
GCEB 2023 Session Page 25 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(51) TCHUENCHE KAMDEM SAMUEL YEDIDYA
Passed in 3 Subjects: 7
(7) SAMY MBAKE JR. (52) TEKOM EBEGUE DANIEL PHINEAS
(53) TONME ANNE YELEEN
Passed in 2 Subjects: 2
(54) TSAGUE ZANGO BRUXELLES
(1) KEMBUTE DANIEL BENYIH
(55) WAINTUMI TARDZENYUY AFFAN
(2) LEMUEL FRANCIS CHIGOZIE OBEN
(56) WAKEM FESSI NADIANE
Centre No: 11036 GOVERNMENT (57) WOKAM KENMOGNE MELVINE
BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL YAOUNDE (58) WOUKENG TCHOUGA JENNIFER FABIOLA
Regist: 325, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 325, Passed : 235 Passed in 4 Subjects: 55
% Passed : 72.31%, Sanctioned : 6 (1) ABENG BELINGA LOUIS FREDDY
GCEB 2023 Session Page 31 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Centre No: 11044 GOVERNMENT Centre No: 11046 BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL
BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL MBENGWI BUEA
Regist: 13, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 13, Passed : 13 Regist: 73, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 73, Passed : 67
% Passed : 100.00%, Sanctioned : 0 % Passed : 91.78%, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
Passed in 4 Subjects: 8 Passed in 5 Subjects: 11
(1) AKAM BRITA TENGUH (1) ASTEL BRAIN TAKOR EMOH
(2) ANOH LOUDIN NOFU (2) ATEH SWIRRI FOFANG
(3) ANWI BLANDINE MBAH (3) BANLA GOLDEN AFANYU-BURI
(4) AWARA COURAGE FRI NUCK (4) BIH SYCLENDA ASONGHA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 35 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 78 Passed in 2 Subjects: 23
(75) TUMASANG KELLY PRIDE BIH (1) ABAH MANDENG JEANNETTE
(76) WIANTUH HONORE ZOFOA (2) ADAMA BAKARY
(77) ZAH FAVOUR MABU (3) AMAH BORIS ACHU
(78) ZHIA CORINE FUL (4) ATTIA RYMA NSIH
(5) BAONGA ROUANE MICHEL
Centre No: 11050 GAROUA EXTERNAL (6) BIH BLESSING NJI
(7) BORIS HERBERT KINDA
Regist: 24, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 23, Passed : 8 (8) FONYUY MOUHAMADOU ABDOULADIF
% Passed : 34.78%, Sanctioned : 0 (9) KHADIDJA KOUBRA ALHADJI MEY
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
GCEB 2023 Session Page 36 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(10) NKOUNDE NSANG SHELSIE PRETY
Passed in 3 Subjects: 23
(17) SERAPHINE BOSUNGLAN (11) SUSANNA ANGU
(18) TAMINDOH PRINCELY NELEN (12) TAH JOY MBOH
(19) TANTOH ROSETTE KENYOH Passed in 3 Subjects: 12
(20) TESSE NANFACK URIELLE DEBORA (1) ANYA PAULIN ENOW
(21) VEYUH INNOCENT NSOSUNGNINI (2) CHE SUH AKONGNWI TREVIS
(22) WIRBA BIBIANA BERINYUY (3) DAFANG TCHOULA ALLAN CABREL
(23) YEMIH SHANTILCLAIRE PINSEH (4) FON DIAN ANGUM
(5) IJANG MONIQUE YUNGA
Passed in 2 Subjects: 32
(1) AWAH CLARISSEFAITH EZONG (6) MAKA MOUENYANG SALOMON NEUVILLE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 37 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 9 % Passed : 96.30%, Sanctioned : 0
(2) DORCAS CHUIWOU Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(3) FOLEFAC NJIKEM GODWILL Passed in 5 Subjects: 4
(4) MBANG DAINA (1) KILAKFE HAPPINESS BERINYUY
(5) MEKOUSSE (2) LAMBIV MICHEAL KONGNYUY
(6) TENKUI TAKOUKAM JOANNE (3) WIRBA NADINE SEVIDZEM
(7) TIODOUMG GAYA EMMANUEL WILLIAM (4) YUVEN DESIRE' WANDZEWAN
(8) TOUKAM KAMGA SIDORENCE LAURA Passed in 4 Subjects: 13
(9) YOUSSOUF MEMPOMO SYRIL (1) AYUNI EMMANUEL WIYSAHNYUY
Passed in 2 Subjects: 12 (2) CHIN CHRISTELLE KAH-YENYUY
GCEB 2023 Session Page 43 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 30 (5) CHE BRANDON SUH
(11) FOMENCHA SHNIDA ATABONGAFAC (6) CHEFOR MAFOR BLANCHE
(12) FONJONG MBOH GENESIS (7) ENOPE DENIS JERESSE
(13) FORKWA ELIZABETH EVENYE (8) LADY AKUNG ENOH EBAI-BECHEM
(14) IJANG JOYCELINE NJOH (9) MBU FIDEL KELLY ENOW ACHOU
(15) KENNEDY MIHAMLE GUSTAVE (10) MINDAKO JOSEPHINE ETE
(16) MA'NCHONG MANOH AKO EBAI KELLY (11) MOTASE KELTICE NGOE
(17) MARION SANDA OUSMAN (12) NGHOKENBEH PENORH BORISE
(18) MBOH SYLVIE GWOTA (13) OJONG BLESSING AGBOR
(19) NCHANG JOY SOH (14) PERIMBIE FRANK FANYI
GCEB 2023 Session Page 45 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(35) YUH LIDWINA NDUM
Centre No: 11084 GOVERNMENT
(36) YUSIMBOM KELINE FOINNENA
BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL FUNDONG
Passed in 2 Subjects: 30
Regist: 97, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 97, Passed : 85 (1) AKAH TAAFREI JUSTICE FONWAISIE
% Passed : 87.63%, Sanctioned : 0 (2) AKONI LETICIA NAYAH
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(3) ANCHANG GABRIELA NJUNGWI
Passed in 5 Subjects: 2 (4) AYONG LESLEY FUL
(1) TOH BLESSING FIENMBU (5) BUNDA EDWIN NJUA
(2) YHAM ERANDINE NJUAKOM (6) CHEKA MAFONG KEILAH ANKOMBOM
Passed in 4 Subjects: 17 (7) CHIA OLIVETTE NENA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 49 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 39 (7) EJUME PRECIOUS NYAKE
(1) AKOH LENA AFOR (8) ENOW TELMA MANYI
(2) ANAKAH BIJILI NEGESANG (9) EPIE SYLVIA EDIBE
(3) ASHU NCHOUNG AGBOR-TA (10) LARISSA NGOH PALLE
(4) ASUE DIVINE SONGUE (11) MESAPE EWANE GAEL DECLAN
(5) ATEM LAWE SIMON TAKANG (12) NGUPE DOLINE NANGE
(6) BEKONO ANGOULA RAYMOND (13) SANDANG THIERRY ELAGE
(7) BETEKONG CEDRICK WEYEH GWE (14) SUMELONG ELVIS NGOLE
(8) BIA EKU DIANGE MAGDALENE Passed in 2 Subjects: 14
(9) BOBGA KALYCIA NAHBILA (1) EKANE MAKOGE SHARON MESODE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 58 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(44) KOUYOU NCHANJE MADINATOU
Passed in 4 Subjects: 87
(72) NWANTI BLAISE FON (45) KUH LAMBERT ANKIAMBOM
(73) PADANG RODRICK MENEIMO (46) LABARAH MALVIS TATINYUY
(74) PEYECHU CHELSIE POLEGHO (47) MANJONG BORISE NSHULI
(75) PRECIOUS DJOU AMAH (48) MANYI-JI BIH FRU
(76) PRINCELY CHIAGOZIE EWELUKWA (49) MBAGNUI HUBREAN
(77) SARAH NGO AGU (50) MBAH BARONET TIMBEN
(78) SIRI EKWAYAH GINA AWA (51) MBALLY BAJUEH JESECA
(79) SUIRU JOYCE BERINYUY (52) MBANGA CLINTON NJENDI YIMOUN
(80) TAMBI TERA- PRECIOUS TIFUH (53) MBUKECHIA SHANGSLINE MOM
GCEB 2023 Session Page 66 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(40) SAID WAROU
Passed in 3 Subjects: 46
(27) LUMA LAETITIA LENIN-SHUKA (41) TCHAMAYA PASCAL
(28) MAHAMAT JIMOH (42) TERI NACOR
(29) MAIJUST WOYANG LUOISE (43) TEYABE ASTA RUTH
(30) MAISENSO DJORWE MARIE-NOEL (44) WANDZAM DRINGALT ALPHONSE
(31) MANDENGUE EWANE NARCISSE (45) YASSER HASSIMOU
(32) NADIA OUSMANOU (46) ZAKIATOU ABOUBAKAR
(33) NDARBAWA LAWE SYNTYCHE Centre No: 11138 GOVERNMENT
(34) NGAIBI MATAKON
BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL BERTOUA
(35) NZOUTAP YOUKEP DULCIE
Regist: 291, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 288, Passed : 198
GCEB 2023 Session Page 70 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(16) GHAIKA ZEINA NAOMI KINEN
Passed in 3 Subjects: 3
(3) TEGHA DELPHINE NDUM (17) GHANGHA RELINDIS NKFESAI
(18) HONGIE SIENKWAWOH ADOLF NYUYFONI
Passed in 2 Subjects: 2
(19) JAIY RANDY BIMENYUY
(1) CHENG CHANCELINE EKEI
(20) JINE TESSY LALAV
(2) EBUA ALPHONSA BEI
(21) KHAN PRAISES MENGWI
GCEB 2023 Session Page 73 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(16) KANJO MIRABEL MBONG
Passed in 3 Subjects: 59
(16) DINNYUY ARNOLD BAMENJO (17) KINKOH ANNE NTUM
(17) DOAN-MARLET SEN NJUO (18) KWAKWEN GUISTEPHANE
(18) DOHBILLA GONTRAN NWANA (19) LUKNJINUH BRAINA SIRRI
(19) FON FLAUVICE AKACHA (20) LUKONG SASKIA MBAPAH
(20) FONDZEFE ABEL BERDU (21) MAIMO DIDIMUS EGAINYOH
(21) FONYUY ESTHER NYUYDINNI (22) MBUH ELLCALENE NYUYKONGE
(22) FUEN LAURENTINE (23) MOFOR MANDIA KEILI KELVIN
(23) KIVEN KATHLEEN MOKI (24) NANGE STEPHANIE
(24) KIVEN UMAIMATOU YUVEN (25) NDASI RAMCY TANANG
GCEB 2023 Session Page 74 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(38) NGONG DILANG CHE
Passed in 3 Subjects: 32
(11) FONDEH FORTUNATE ANYENI-BIH (39) NGUM KELLY-BRIGHT SHU
(12) FONMBI HUBERT (40) NJI ELIZEUS CHI
(13) FORBAH PHUBUH HADRIAN (41) NKWENTI GODLOVE TAYUM
(14) FULI RANSOM TENUO (42) NTAYONG EBENIZA LANU
(15) MBAH RANSOND TEMBEI (43) NUNYIKEHKINOH BILIUS
(16) MBUNUI NOELA-CLAIRE (44) NYUYSUKA JOYCE BURINYUY
(17) METTIH CYNTHIA TANUI (45) SEDRICK NYUYII TANTOH
(18) MOFOR ALI FAVOUR (46) SERGE KIVEN
(19) NAMBU ERICA (47) SHUWIRI YVONNE BERLEN
GCEB 2023 Session Page 75 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(50) TANTOH VELMA TUME
Passed in 5 Subjects: 21
(12) KUM VIVIAN NCHUNG (51) YONI BESUMBU ONGIE
(13) MADONE ELAKOU FAYELLE Passed in 3 Subjects: 51
(14) METOKO PAULINE FURSTER (1) ABAMOT LICIANE LORE
(15) METUGE KENNEDY NDOBE (2) ACHARE MERCY BESSEM
(16) MOFA DIVINE ESIMO (3) ACHU ANGEL NYINDEH
(17) NDOB DUBRELLA-PRAISE MANKA'A (4) ACHUO WILLIAM NDIP
(18) NGIA NATHALIA EKIABA (5) AKONDENG KIKA GLENLINTON
(19) NNEKA PRECIOUS UBASONYE (6) ANDA PROMISS ASSEN
(20) OFON FAITH BEZENG NGOLE (7) ANYAMBU MESELINE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 76 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 30 (8) CHESI LAMBRICE NTESA
(7) ATEDZOE ENYEGUE JEAN PIERRE (9) EPOSI EMILIA MBONDE
(8) AYUK CHELTINE EGBE (10) ESEH DAMARIS OWAYA
(9) EBOT CONRAD ENOHKEBONG (11) FANYUY DINYUY CHRIST-JUNIOR
(10) EFAMBA JOSEPH ALOMI (12) KETCHEM ELIVON MABONG
(11) EKWOGE JUNIOR BERTRAND NGWESSE (13) LEGIOGAYA ANGELE
(12) EKWOGE JUSTINE MECHANE (14) MOTALE IYA BIEBOKO EFIMBA
(13) EMILIA WASE BOKWE (15) NJOH BRISLAN NDA
(14) EZEBA ABARAKO ABIAYAH (16) NYOCHEBENG DARLINGTON CHAPNJUH
(15) KOME JUBITA EBANE (17) OBEOJUM MOUSTAFA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 81 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(10) ASHU SUSAN BESSEM
Passed in 5 Subjects: 4
(2) MUKWELLE AMMEN (11) ATABOH GRACE AKWEDONG
(3) NGANG IMMACULATE ENIH (12) AYEAH EMMANUEL
(4) NKENGAFAC AMORA NGONGANG (13) AYUK QUEEN NDIP
(14) BANGHA MATHEW CHONGWAIN
Passed in 4 Subjects: 9
(15) BEKINDAKA JETRINE NJEMO
(1) AKWABI RELINDIS ENYOFUI
(16) CHE BERRY BIH
(2) CHO NCHU RASHELL
(17) DINAYEN MARCELLINE
(3) EBESOH BROOKLYN AMADOU
(18) DIONE NDUE GILLIAN
(4) EKALE EUNICE MAMA
(19) DJOMO TAMO CABREL
(5) EYONG BRIDGET
GCEB 2023 Session Page 82 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(14) MFUA NOVELLA LAYI
Passed in 2 Subjects: 73
(72) TANZE THOMAS TELELEN (15) NDAM BLESSING ENGOCHICK
(73) TENDONG NICKEL ACHA (16) NDIKUM SHURI JENNIFER
(17) NGASSA RINA-WILL NUNYONGA
Centre No: 11179 TOMBEL EXTERNAL (18) NJUMUH ROSEMARY
(19) NKWAIN BLAISE NGAM
Regist: 75, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 71, Passed : 30 (20) NSAH BONAVENTURE BURINYUY
% Passed : 42.25%, Sanctioned : 0 (21) OBEN DAMARIS TABI
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (22) TEBIT SYLVANUS ATUD
Passed in 4 Subjects: 7 (23) TEGHEN QUINTA MAH
GCEB 2023 Session Page 86 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(13) NKENGBONG BERINYUY PETER
Passed in 4 Subjects: 20
(13) NKAMBI MENGINTOH CLARIS (14) NSANGOU HAMED MOUSTAPHA
(14) NKOMBOU NJAFANG DANIEL O'NEAL (15) NSANGOU MOULIOM ABDOU AZIZ
(15) OTENGONG NELLY NIJAM (16) POUONTIGNIGNI SERENA WILLIAMS
(16) PENN TRACY FONGWI (17) TAFEUWO STEPHANE FREDI
(17) SIMO MBAKAMGLENN LAUREL (18) TAHME BELVIS NYUYKIGHAN
(18) TEKOH PRINCESS FAITH ACHEH (19) TWINWI JUSTICE NGONGBIT
(19) TIWA TAKOUFO ROOSEVELT EMMANUEL (20) VISIY REINA KINYUY
(20) UMARU MUHAMMAD NYUYKI (21) YOUSSOUFA DAIROU
GCEB 2023 Session Page 87 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(19) NFOR ALBERTINE PEOMA
Passed in 3 Subjects: 51
(11) KAILLO TCHOUATE MERVEILLE BRENDA (20) NGAH ANUNATOU ZUPONYUI
(12) KEMOUN NJOYA HAMED ZIDANE (21) NGANIE MOUBARAK
(13) KIHDZEE LIMNYUY LIMNYUY BIRSHU (22) NGORAN ZIADATOU BONGSHE
(14) MANDOU MBOUOMBOUO SALIMAT (23) NGOUEGNI TOUO CHAMBERLINE
(15) MANJIA ALIMA (24) NJINZIE CALVINE DORETTE
(16) MAPON YOUMO NJOYA JAINY (25) NJMOLUH FOUOPAPOUOGNIGNI ZOULIATOU
(17) MBANG GLORY YUH (26) NSIGN AISHA
(18) MBANSIE NSANGOU FATI DESIREE (27) PATRICK MBOVEMO NCHEMI
(19) MBOHOU FAISSAL (28) PEGHETMO MFORAIN RIKIATOU NOURRAH
GCEB 2023 Session Page 98 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(22) NJI MODESTA BALE
Centre No: 11238 GOVERNMENT
(23) NTOBO MANUELLA SANDRA
BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL EDEA (24) NWUMFA HIEGHSON TSIGEO
Regist: 125, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 124, Passed : 90 (25) NWUMFE RENGA COURAGE
% Passed : 72.58%, Sanctioned : 0 (26) NYANYOH YEKWA REBECCA KIWEN
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (27) OKU KEVIN OTEH
Passed in 5 Subjects: 13 (28) SONE CHRISTINE NELLY
(1) AMBOH DELIEN NDIMEYANG (29) WAZINEZI MASSAZAH RUTH SHARON
(2) ASSOKENG TONFACK FRANCK THIERRY (30) YENKONG ROY NDOP
(3) ATOH VANELLE MANTAP (31) ZIEWA KIZITO EKOMBO
(4) AWANAYA KENDRINE NGIE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 104 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(45) MEFEUGAJAH ANANFACK FRANCINE
Centre No: 11268 GOVERNMENT
(46) MENGUE M`ABA KARRELLE BLANCHE
BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL NDU (47) MESSI FEUGMO PAULE LUCILE
Regist: 5, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 5, Passed : 3 (48) MOUCHILI NTENTIE PATRICIA FATIMA
% Passed : 60.00%, Sanctioned : 0 (49) MOUKAM HATOU GUSTAVE ANDERSON
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (50) MOUSSAH MOUOZIE GAUS
Passed in 4 Subjects: 2 (51) MUDDATHIR AKUMEMO NJODZEVEN
(1) AMADOU HALIRU AFANYU (52) MUKONG NOLET GUAH
(2) BUINSACK BENICE BONGSEN (53) MUZAM NAOMI AGUM
Passed in 3 Subjects: 1 (54) MVO GLEN AMUAM
GCEB 2023 Session Page 105 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(59) METIAZE DJATSA VIANI
Passed in 5 Subjects: 107
(107) ZOMBONG EMOND ZOFENYUI (60) MINYEM NDJENG JOHN
(61) MOFOR JOYCE AKWESEH
Passed in 4 Subjects: 103
(62) MULUH CLINTON AWA
(1) ABEGA EDOA URCYLE SHARON
(63) NANGUE JESSIE LA FORTUNE
(2) ACHEI CHARIA UNDUH
(64) NCHAFACK FAITH NCHAMAZE
(3) ACHU CARINE NDUM
(65) NCHANG CIDUAN YEKWA
(4) AGBOR LUCIA MANYI
(66) NCHETUE CLAUDINE NYITIKYEH
(5) AMBOMO NDALE NOELLA CASSANDRA
(67) NDIFOR ASHLEY NGEFOR
(6) AMOMOH JONATHAN IRVING NGEFAC
(68) NDJONG CEDRIC ALLAN
(7) ANAMBE PERSOLE FOLEUKE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 109 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 29 (2) ALOH SHWIRRIH ANYE
(17) NAHLELA WINIFRED FEH (3) AMBE MILDED NGUM
(18) NDIMBE EMMANUELLA NOSOH (4) AMBE QUEENETTE LEM
(19) NEH JEANNINE ELAD (5) ANGELBEL MAGHA
(20) NGAME ANGEL EDUKE (6) CHE JOYCLINE NGUM
(21) NGWATE EDOUARD HERMAN (7) FON VANISA WIYLANYUY
(22) NJECK FAVOUR LYVIETTE (8) FORMUKONG PRECIOUS LUM
(23) NTOI FAITH ANEGBA (9) JULIET GRAHANUI
(24) PRECIOUS EBUBE OKONKWO (10) KIEN VANESSA
(25) STEVE ATABONG ASONGANYI (11) MANKAH NAOMI NGU
GCEB 2023 Session Page 110 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 16 Passed in 2 Subjects: 13
(10) NGO NGOM ELISE LA DOUCE (1) CHU MALVIS MANG
(11) NJIGANG GENSING APONSHENE (2) EBUNDEA CHRISTABEL ABUNDEA
(12) NYA RALPH FABRICE (3) HANNAH-GORDENS DIOBE ENDELEY
(13) NYA TCHABO GARCIAL BRISTOL (4) JUNIOR JOHNNY ENOW BROWN HIAMEY
(14) NZEUYA TOMBA HANS TEDDY (5) KOLLE GLORY NGONG
(15) OPARAOCHA BLESSING OKWUDIRI (6) LOBE SAMUEL NANDOA
(16) YOTA NANA RAELLE (7) MBELI CALEB AKEN
Passed in 2 Subjects: 33 (8) NELLY-BRIGHT MANKA AWANDA
(1) ACHWEGIH YULAND (9) NEMBO BLAISE TABU
GCEB 2023 Session Page 112 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(15) EZE CHIOMA FIONA
Passed in 2 Subjects: 18
(13) MBAH ENOW FRANK (16) FLORILE JULIA MBAGA
(14) ONGUM ZENAS ANE (17) FON AGIAM
(15) TEBID GIFT AZOH (18) JENNIFER CHIDERA OBASI
(16) TELEWO TCHOUMBOU RONY THEA (19) KAMGA WAHA YVES CLARA
(17) TEMATEH DILAN MODIKA (20) KFUTUA FRANK BERNARD NGONG
(18) WIZZY FAITH MANJU (21) KONTCHEU AFUMBOM MARIE STEPHANIE ULRICH
(22) MBAKOP TOUWO NOEL VALDEZ
Centre No: 11290 SACRED HEART COLLEGE (23) MBANYA BEAUCLAIRE PREESTON
DOUALA (24) MFEGUE KANGA THERESA LATONIA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 118 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(35) TA'AH MBEH STEPHEN
Passed in 2 Subjects: 151
(132) TATA HOPE NFORCHI (36) TAFAH JOEL TIGOH
(133) TATA RUTH TENGU (37) TANDANGWE MBEGHE HORLINE
(134) TCHEIDJIP CHIMI MERVEILLES (38) TIWA SAMEKEM ANGE LESLIE
(135) TCHIDJO FRANK ARTHUR (39) WIRSUNGNIN RUTH WIRKIYNYUY
(136) TCHINDA NANKEU ULRICH GAILLARD (40) WOMINONG GOODLUCK SAMUEL NCHOMBONUI
(137) TCHOKOTE TCHAGAM AUDE NESLINE Passed in 4 Subjects: 47
(138) TEJIO WAMO BRYAN SERAPHIN (1) AGHANWI KWENAG DAISY NSOH
(139) TIOGUIM NGUENA LIONEL AROL (2) ASAH YVETTE MEGHA
(140) TOBIAS EKONYE SAKWE (3) ASHERINYUY KELISANDRA DZEDZEYE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 122 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 5 Subjects: 15 Regist: 146, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 146, Passed : 115
(7) NGASSA NKAKE KOUDJOU MARILYN CASSANDRA % Passed : 78.77%, Sanctioned : 1
(8) NGWA JENIFRED AFANWI Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(9) NOUPELE ANGE GABRIEL Passed in 5 Subjects: 23
(10) SAMA MARIETTE ANDZE (1) AMOH JOEL AWUH - NTEH
(11) TANTCHOU IDRISS RAYANE (2) BIH FAVOUR CLARENCE
(12) TANYI EPEH AKO BRIAN (3) CHI GABRIEL FRU ANGU
(13) TATSA MOFFEU MIGUELLE ANGE (4) CHI GABRIELA BIH ANGU
(14) TCHUENTE CARLA ANGE EMERAUDE (5) DJIMO DJUSSI MIRIAM ELIANO
(15) VANLIER KAMAHA SYLVIE CASSANDRA (6) EMERANDA JIPUKU TANTING
GCEB 2023 Session Page 124 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 39 (5) NGENWIE CARINE
(1) ABINE EDITH BIH (6) NGES EDEN NJUNG
(2) APONGSE MERVEILLE PENANG (7) NKWI SHALLINE ANKIAMBOM
(3) ASILI CHIARA NJWENG (8) NUH DELAN NINYING
(4) BALA EVOULOU MARGUERITE AMANDINE (9) ONGUM RACHEAL AVUH
(5) BIAMBE MARIETTE YENONYUIBE (10) TAMBUE DICKSON TATANG
(6) CHAMEH CHARITY KENJI (11) WAINSOM YUSIMBOM AFANYUI
(7) CHUYE KINDNESS NKINI Passed in 2 Subjects: 8
(8) DEUOPE HAPPI MARCO SHALOM (1) AFAHSEH EMMANUEL AZISEH
(9) DJIKE KOUAYEM RANDY (2) AWAMENYAM BLESSED NJI
GCEB 2023 Session Page 126 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 35 (2) KIMBI NANCY NEM
(13) ESACKZOCK NDOBEDI FREDERICK (3) LONJE CYNTHIA BERIE
(14) FORCHU MALONG MARION (4) TABI LIVINUS MENGE
(15) IKOME MARTIN TANTOH (5) WELISANE MCDONALD MOSONGO
(16) ITOE NAMBO JOHN Passed in 4 Subjects: 10
(17) KUH DAISY BEMSIMBOM (1) AGBOR DEBRA ETCHU
(18) KUM CLAUDIA EWEIA (2) BAKIA GIZZEL NJAKOI
(19) LEMKA ODILE BERINYUY (3) BIAMBU SONETA NYIEH
(20) LUAM JUDE NTONG (4) ETONGO JIBELL MESEMBE
(21) MAMBO FAVOUR BRIGHT (5) LOKIRI JACOB NEFENDA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 128 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 13 Passed in 4 Subjects: 1
(1) DJOMMEGNE NZALI LOESLINE FALLONE (1) ACHA REMI BLANCHE ACHE
(2) ESSOUMA NTSAMA LUCIE TERRY RAFAELLA Passed in 3 Subjects: 7
(3) EVINA MBALLA DOMINIQUE- MARIE (1) ABAM RELINDIS ABONG
(4) GRACE ETONDE MANGA MBASSA (2) ACHO ANTOINETTE MAH
(5) MAMGNO DJIMELI CHRIST-NELL (3) ELEN NYUYSHIYI FANWONG
(6) MARIE RAPHAEL MESSI MBALLA (4) NEMBU WISDOM EPHE
(7) NDJAMA BADJECK MARIE MYSHKA (5) TAMBE NEOLLA BESSEM
(8) NDJE NGOMBOG RUTH DORA (6) TAMUKUM CHELSEA AFA
(9) NELL EKE LOWE (7) TEWIRE LUCIENNE ANIM
GCEB 2023 Session Page 129 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(15) NGUM ODILIA SIVER
Passed in 4 Subjects: 7
(3) KOUAM YOUGO AGNES SANDRA (16) RINDA YURENWI BOTAR
(4) MEH MACDELINE (17) ROSINE MENGLA KENGNJO
(5) NGUESSIE JOSEPH INGRID (18) SAMARI RAWLINGS KARNGONG TAMNJONG
(6) NKONGTCHUT MEKUE ESTHER LA GRACE DIVINE (19) TAR KIVEN KAREN TERCY BESSEM
(7) NOUKEU MONTHE GABRIELLE PRESLY (20) WIRNGO EMACULATE ADZENYUYA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 133 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(10) MESEMBE MERCY MOLUA BEKOSA
Passed in 2 Subjects: 17
(11) MBALLA EYEBE SAFRANE PRUDENCE OLIVETTE (11) MOSSAKA ONORINE ULLE
(12) MBANI EKANI STEPHANIE (12) NABE HANNA BESSAMBO
(13) MOUDAP BALKIS (13) NEBARE DANIEL METOKO MEKUMBA
(14) NJIFON NSANGOU NJOYA ALASSAN (14) NINYING RODAN ACHONDO
(15) OMGBA TSALLA CHRISTOPHE GERAUD (15) NTUOMBI BLESSING TABOT
(16) TCHAKOUTE RAISSATOU (16) NYENTI CATHERINE AKOTABI
(17) TINA MOKABUE WIRBA (17) OJOUMESSE PRINCESS SONA
Centre No: 11354 GOVERNMENT HIGH Centre No: 11358 GOVERNMENT HIGH
SCHOOL KAKE-KUMBA SCHOOL BATOKE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 135 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(13) KONSUM NERISTELMAR GHOUNE
Passed in 4 Subjects: 33
(32) SONITA MBAYI ENYONG (14) LEKEFUA JESSICA
(33) TIAMOH ARABEL BETTA (15) LEKENZI BEKONG EDEQUEEN
(16) LEREH SYNAIDAH AZUAMEDEM
Passed in 3 Subjects: 22
(17) MBOH ELIZABETH MALOUNH
(1) DONHAHI KANOU LIZA SAINDY
(18) NDZI CLARE BONJE
(2) FONYUY FANIE RICTSCH LEINYUY
(19) NENGHO EVOUDIA MANGWETOH
(3) KEUYENTI TSCHINDA BELOVA
(20) NGEFAC TELEMACUS
(4) MABAKOU CHRISTIANE ASTRIDE
(21) NGUH EFELEFACK OMILIAN
(5) MAFFO MERVEILLE
(22) NGUNI SELISTIN
(6) MAFOKOU MOUAFO BRINDA MERVEILLE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 137 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 6 (5) YILACK NOVESTA
(1) NCHUBI HILSON ZALOH Passed in 3 Subjects: 14
(2) NSANGOU AMINOU MOUCHARIE (1) ABDOU HAMASSOUMOU
(3) NWOUNGONG ERNEST (2) ABDOUL MALIKIL MADJID
(4) RAYE ASIKADIROU NJIKAM (3) KABINSE CLARISSE BAMI
(5) TEDJONG CHARLY FRESNEL (4) KIGHA ANNA LIFOLAV
(6) YOFEN GODGIVE (5) LAKA CLARIS DZELAMONYUY
Centre No: 11363 GOVERNMENT (6) MOUHAMADOU IYA
(7) NEMFO BENWI THEOPHILE
BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL,
(8) NSAH KISITOR NYUYDZE
ABONGMBANG
(8) KEBUA ANNA MANYI NJENO (6) NGENOD NGOUO ALPHONCE TIERRIE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 148 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(49) TABOTETAKA EGGIAH PRECIOUS
Passed in 5 Subjects: 12
(2) AKO ADEL FUSITI (50) TAMBE EYANDE LAURETTA
(3) BRANDON AKUMAWAH (51) TANYI SLYVIS ENGWARI
(4) CHESI EUCHARIA SIRRI (52) TATA ANDY ANELDINE CHELSEA
(5) FATIMA NISRA (53) TEKANG GLORY ANYAH
(6) FONYARA ROSINE ASHERINYUY (54) TIFUH NEHRICA FONJAH
(7) KEHMIA FAITH NYONGLEMA (55) VICTORY AMAKWE AKERE
(8) LAFEN LOUISA CARRL-MAX MBIMENYUY (56) WOUNTSA DJOUMECI SANDRA
(9) MARIE CLAIRE NAAH (57) YONGBI SYNORINE NSANGLE
(10) MBAH KELLY AKUM Passed in 3 Subjects: 49
GCEB 2023 Session Page 149 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(18) NJAPKWI DONATUS WEPNGONG
Passed in 2 Subjects: 21
(2) AZWEH BLESSING NJI (19) NJINGOUMBE KAMAL RAMADAN
(3) GABILA FOTSO TITANJI (20) NJOUNDIYIMOUN ROLAND ARMAND
(4) GWEDENG JERRY AWOH (21) NYUYUVER ELVIS
(5) IFON RANEBELL AKOH (22) PANCHA NDAM OUSSENI
(6) ITIH JANICE NJOH (23) PEMBOURA MBOHOU MARTHE BRUNELLE
(7) JUDIAN KESANG IGISEGIEH (24) POUNGAGNIGNI ALIMA
(8) JULINATOU FATU (25) SHAKIRA NJOYA NGUETNA ZENABOU
(9) NDABONG BRANDON FUNWIE (26) TAHALINEPOUO MOUMBEN DONALD
(10) NJEKO NANCY NAHJELA (27) TANTOR GODBLESS
GCEB 2023 Session Page 150 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(30) ETANG PEACE ETA
Passed in 2 Subjects: 7
(7) NJEM JACKIE CRESCENCE (31) ETONGWE ROSE ORENGE
(32) FONGE LOVELINE NSU
Centre No: 11412 SALVATION BILINGUAL (33) FRANCOIS ETENGENENG AWOH
HIGH SCHOOL MOLYKO-BUEA (34) FRANKA ATI ABIA
Regist: 279, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 272, Passed : 166 (35) ISEBEDRIK TANJORCHA NKENG
% Passed : 61.03%, Sanctioned : 9 (36) JANET WASE ITOE
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (37) KOMEH BWEME LUCAS
Passed in 5 Subjects: 2 (38) KUM LEYTIS NJUNKANG
(1) EBONGKENG PATRICIA NGWA (39) KWA SERAPHINE BETEH
GCEB 2023 Session Page 152 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 24 Passed in 2 Subjects: 11
(18) NYAPOULI HAMAN HADJIDJATOU JAMEELLA (1) AMECK QUEENIVETTE TIFUH
(19) SANAMA OMBANG JOSEPH BRANHAM (2) BEKIM BEKIM SAMUEL
(20) TCHOUA MBOUMEU MIREN CHARYS (3) BOTOCK PHILIPPE MEGANE
(21) TEBID JOEL NDE (4) EBONG EYONG CLEEF
(22) TEGUM ELVIS FON (5) EWAH SERGE NGWOSO
(23) WUBA CHELCY BUMA (6) MBONG FRIEDE ORPHEE JOYCE
(24) YOMA MOUSSA BENDEKE JOSUE VANEL (7) NCHUMULUH ELODIE BLESSING BIH
(8) OROCK PRIDE EYONG
Passed in 3 Subjects: 12
(1) DIBAMOU DASSI THEDDY FLORIAN (9) SADIO FOPA BEAUCLAIR
GCEB 2023 Session Page 155 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(73) TEJEUGUE TSAGUE SHEREBIA SHASHAI
Passed in 3 Subjects: 81
(12) DIAWARA SIBEFE ISMAEL SAID (74) TEMBE MAH CLARISSE
(13) DIFFO ESSEH GRACE ELSIE (75) TENCHA BRANDON
(14) DIPOKO NJANGUI WILLYNA LADOUCE JUDITH (76) TITTI SANGUI PHARELLE EDOUARDA
(15) DJIOMO DJIOMO BRICE TEDDY (77) TOTIO FONE RYAN DARWIN
(16) DOBDINGA COLLINS NDIBNU (78) TOUG MAKANDA JEANNE OLIGUE
(17) ENOKA DJABEA GLORY (79) WABO WAFO WILFRED WILLIAMS
(18) EPOLLE DE EPOLLE FRANCOIS XAVIER DEBRIST (80) WAHA WAGOUE MARIAME
(19) ETALLE EBANDA LARISSA LYDIENNE (81) WIYSAHNYUY MARY-HOPE LIMNYUY
(20) EYENGA BILONGO ANGE LOIC Passed in 2 Subjects: 66
GCEB 2023 Session Page 160 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(59) NGOASONG JOVIS AKA
Passed in 5 Subjects: 23
(23) WENJA TABE LEKE-ZI (60) NJEINWEI JENEVIE AMECHEK
(61) NJI NORA MANG
Passed in 4 Subjects: 78
(62) NKAFU NGEANYI BERLINDA
(1) ACHANKENG SYLVIA KENU
(63) NKEDE LOVERT MUKE
(2) AFANWI RAPHINE WEPNJOH
(64) NKEMAWUNG LEONEL AWUNGJIA
(3) AKAINE MARILEN KIGHENBEH
(65) NKONGHO NOELA TABE
(4) ANARETOUYAP ALIMATOU
(66) NOLINGA DAVID ISONG
(5) ANEAWEI WENDY ANYANGAWEI
(67) NZEBELAI MICHAEL NANFACK
(6) ANYIMBA QUEENLINE
(68) NZOATA BRENDA MBOUGHO
(7) ASANJI QUINIVET ASINA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 163 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 153 Centre No: 11449 NESCAS ETOUG-EBE
(150) WOZOUKEH ATIAWANG SANDRINE
YAOUNDE
(151) YANNICK SHEY MOVEM NDI
(152) ZIDAN MANJONG Regist: 88, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 88, Passed : 76
(153) ZUBUBUBANG OSWARD NJIE
% Passed : 86.36%, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
Centre No: 11448 BONABERI EXTERNAL Passed in 5 Subjects: 11
(1) BONGSUIRU KELLY HILARIA KILALON
Regist: 83, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 80, Passed : 46 (2) FONYUY CASILDA BERINYUY
% Passed : 57.50%, Sanctioned : 1 (3) FRU MIGUELE PEACHAP
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (4) JEMIMA YONIE PEWEWO
GCEB 2023 Session Page 168 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(58) ZANGUE ROMAINE
Passed in 5 Subjects: 55
(54) YONGANG KEMGUEA MARCINEL JORDAN (59) ZANI ADA NEPHTIS ISIS
(55) ZEBAZE LYDIA (60) ZEBAZE TIOGUIM ANGE CHLOE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 170 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(12) KAPOKO TAPTUE FRANCINE PERLETTE
Passed in 3 Subjects: 18
(2) AZEBAZE SOBGO LOIC JUNIOR (13) KENGNE KEPNANG RODIA
(3) BAHEBEG THERESA FABIOLA BEATRICE (14) KENGNE YOMGNE FRANKYNA SILVANIE
(4) DONGHO KENFACK MIKEY DIVAN (15) KINEBEN CHRISTIAN-KELLY AYUNI
(5) KAMGA MEDJIAKO GIOVANY (16) KUATE CHEGUEM SOLANGE ROSELINE
(6) LOUISE AUDREY MOUKOURI NGANDO (17) MEFO KAMDEM REGINE MANUELA
(7) MBELLA DE NKONO ALLAN BRYAN (18) MEFO KENGNE YOLLANDE FLORENDA
(8) MBEZELE CLOTILDE JENNIFER (19) MOTOUM MAYVA LADOUCE
(9) MBOTTO MANFRED PATRICE MARIO (20) NGANO TRACY BETEH
(10) MOUTO MBELLA AGNES MERVEILLE (21) NGEH MADINATOU LEINYUY
GCEB 2023 Session Page 171 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 14 (3) BABA NYAM NYAMUSA
(12) TAMGOU MEUYO IVAN JUNIOR (4) CHE ENDURANCE CHOE
(13) TANG MIREAL (5) CHE REMY NEBA
(14) YUBIH ALVINE LINYUYVER (6) FONSI NIELEN NGU TANUI
(7) JITI GODWILL NDZI
Passed in 3 Subjects: 16
(1) AKWO NGOUPA CONSTANTIN
(8) LENDZEMO LARY-HANS TOMNYUY
(2) DEMGNE TADJUIDJE ABRELLE SOLANGE
(9) MANKA'A AFANWI PRECIOUS TABUFOR
(3) DJUIDJE NGANDJONG LYRIANE
(10) MUGRI KELLY ANGWI
(4) FAHWOUH DJOUFACK JOSIANE
(11) NANGA STEPHANIE AWAH
(5) FAMMO WYNI DAVID
(12) NDOH DIVINE-PAUL
GCEB 2023 Session Page 173 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(31) NDOLO ETONDI LYONGA MOLOMBE
Centre No: 11482 COMPREHENSIVE
(32) NEBA ABONGNWI
BILINGUAL COLLEGE BAHAM (33) NGEME SONE DERCY NTUBE
Regist: 6, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 5, Passed : 2 (34) NGO BALEGUEL ANASTASIA
% Passed : 40.00%, Sanctioned : 0 (35) NGUIAGAING MIGUE ALAIN CHRIST
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (36) NGUM AMANDA NJANG
Passed in 4 Subjects: 1 (37) NGWANG LAURA PRINCESS NJEH
(1) KAMTCHUENG TEUKAM DORIEN (38) NJUICHOKO METCHOUATCHEU RINA
Passed in 2 Subjects: 1 (39) NKENGBEZA DESTINY MACFUALEFAC
(1) POKAM SIMO FRANC SAMUEL (40) NOTSA KONGNOU PHAREL PAVEL
GCEB 2023 Session Page 176 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(23) TACHINDA NIDETTE-BLANCHE MBENGHONDIK
Passed in 2 Subjects: 10
(6) NJEBA FABRICE BOFA (24) TAMBE PHEMIE ARREY NYOR
(7) NJIBIH KENTSA CRISTELLE (25) TANYI EJAH THERESSE
(8) NSONG STEPHANIE ELOE (26) TCHOUAMI MBENTCHOU MAC-ANDERSON
(9) OTTIAH GODWILL ANYERN FON (27) YIKEY CINDY NFOTABONG
(10) TANYI ROSIAN MANDA (28) ZOWKIE BAKITIDGE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 180 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 39
(18) KOUAYEP TCHAPTCHET MARIE JOSEPHA Centre No: 11508 ETOUG-EBE EXTERNAL 2
(19) KWAYEP ASHANTI
(20) LEPATOUO TCHOFFO WILFRED Regist: 293, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 287, Passed : 185
(21) MAFON TANDAH JENNY LINDA FLORENCE
% Passed : 64.46%, Sanctioned : 0
(22) MAGOUI FOKOU FRANCETTE LAURA
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(23) MANFO NGNIWEZI LAETICIA BELVANIE Passed in 5 Subjects: 5
(24) MASSOMA SAMMEY VICTOR BRAULIO
(1) BANIA LEALE JOSE IVANA
(25) MBIYDZENYUY ANITA LEINYUY
(2) CHEFOR SUCESS NGWENYI
(26) MBOUM DISSAK JONAS URIEL CELESTIN
(3) KOUOKAM KAMOGNE GIOVANI JUNIOR
(4) MONNY MBIA JOSEPH MORIA FRANCK
GCEB 2023 Session Page 184 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(20) MBOH BRADLEY GEMUH
Centre No: 11514 BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL
(21) MBONDE YANICK KANG
YAOUNDE (22) MINEME JOSEPH PHARANE
Regist: 96, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 96, Passed : 89 (23) MUKETE BRENNY OBASE
% Passed : 92.71%, Sanctioned : 0 (24) MUKETE SHARON DAISY DIOR
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (25) MUMA CALEB FOSAH
Passed in 5 Subjects: 35 (26) MUNJU MEGAN
(1) AFU-MBOM FAVOR NGONGCHIA (27) NDIFON BLESSING MAGDALINE NEBI
(2) AMBOAKWE GRACE AYENGUNI (28) NDUKONG ABIGIRL MBURKIM
(3) ASAAH ANGWI (29) NGOWCHEH DARIS ANKIAMBOM
(4) ATANGANA MANGA ALOYS EMMANUEL
(3) AHANDA MBIA NANCY SOLEIL LEANDRA (64) TEYIM PRECIOUS YANG
(5) ATEBA EKOSSONO DOMINIQUE LEON LEGRAND (66) TOGNIA BATOMEN LESLY
(6) BELAHIMI MOHAMADOU TIDJANI DONALD (67) WABO SOUOP CHRIS JUNIOR
(8) BIABINO KESSINE CLAIROME ESTHER (69) ZANGA NGAMBA MARIE CHRISTINE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 193 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(14) FORKWA ANGUM SYNTHIA
Centre No: 11551 GENIE MILLITAIRE BASSA
(15) GLORY NGWI
DOUALA EXTERNAL (16) KEMAYOU WOUAHA PARFAIT
Regist: 191, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 182, Passed : 82 (17) KENMEUGNE SIGMO CLAUDE CHANCELLE
% Passed : 45.05%, Sanctioned : 0 (18) KIMBINTI EMMANUEL KEBOH
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (19) LANDJOU TSAMO ALEXIA JOLIE
Passed in 5 Subjects: 2 (20) LOGA SEND SYNTHIA CAROL
(1) BEHOUMIE MIRANDA LEONIIE (21) MAPPIL NOELY ROYLDES
(2) SAMA RAMSOM GALEGA (22) MC NLEND MARTINE AIMEE CHANELLE
Passed in 4 Subjects: 9 (23) MUKAM FOTSING GIRIS RIPAULIN
GCEB 2023 Session Page 194 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 15 (4) AKAMA IKOSE MELIKO
(12) OMENO LYDWIN MENDWE (5) AKWO CHRISTINA AGOH
(13) SALABI BIDJA HORTENSE (6) ANCHI QUEENIVA TAMBE
(14) SEYONG YANGANG MARIE PRINCESSE (7) ANGIBINE LESLY AZOH
(15) TANDA RADIATOU NGHOYEDEPO (8) ATEMNKENG BENIS
(9) ATEZU CARRESON UBOH ANDOKOH
Passed in 2 Subjects: 19
(1) AKAMBA ZALANG FLORENTINE BARBARA
(10) BERNGEH KUUSHAM NYUYUNI
(2) ATSAMA CHANTAL ORNELLA
(11) BIH KEREN BRITNEY WANZIE
(3) AZEGUE AHANDA MONIQUE GRACE
(12) BONGWI LYDIA JAM
(4) BILOA BIKELE JEAN FRANCOIS
(13) BRENDA FABUIN JOFFI
GCEB 2023 Session Page 197 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 14 (8) NZEKIE SANDRA MBOLLE
(8) JUNIOR ONDOUA ONDOUA BRANDON (9) TENYI MAH CATHERINE MICHELLE
(9) MARYANNA MANKEMARRAH ENOWMOH (10) TOKO LESLINE KINJING
(10) NDODE MAC-DIAMOND NKUMBE Centre No: 11593 GOVERNMENT HIGH
(11) NDOME KELVIN AMEH SCHOOL BOLIFAMBA
(12) OTTE MELVIN OBE
(13) SAKWE THOMAS
Regist: 30, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 30, Passed : 25
% Passed : 83.33%, Sanctioned : 0
(14) TIBI NDAH RECHINE
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
Passed in 2 Subjects: 12
(1) ETAH NELLY NESTA
Passed in 5 Subjects: 1
(1) CHENWI KELLY NEH
GCEB 2023 Session Page 198 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 15 (7) MANGA ABENA CLAUDIA
(11) NDIKWA OMEKGA (8) MELIGA CELESTINE SEVERINE
(12) NTUI CHELSEA ACHE (9) NGAN LAURENCE FOSTINE
(13) QUEENIE SHALOMA TCHING-BOBE (10) NSANA PAULINE VANESSA
(14) WALI BACHIROU ZAYAD (11) NYABENG NTOGMBE ARMELLE
(15) YEM JUNIOR PAUL BERTRAND (12) OLINGA EDANG SALOMON MESMIN
(13) TEMANGO SONITA NGONDAKA
Passed in 2 Subjects: 1
(1) BADEYAN MONOUE CEDRIC
(14) TEMBENG GLENDA ENGONWEI
(15) WADO KENNE MELI RODEX
Centre No: 11597 GOVERNMENT (16) YABSA EMELY
BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL
GCEB 2023 Session Page 201 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 27 (4) GAFUA CONFIDENCE YUINLACK
(7) DJIESSE DANIELLA BLANCHE (5) MOSONGO BLESSING OTONICAR
(8) DOHBIGANG BLESSING NJEHNUH (6) NGWA SIRRI KHADIJAH
(9) EBELE MMADUKA MARYELLE GRACE (7) SHEY CLARISE KFUKFU
(10) EBONGUE SAM DORCAS (8) YAMUKEH SANDRA BONSE
(11) ELUNDOU ONANAJEROME OLIVIER (9) YEBA EVA BRAUN DENSEH
(12) EMEKA DANIEL AYAOGI Passed in 3 Subjects: 15
(13) JESSY ODRIV DJIKOUNGOUE (1) AFUMBOM KELLY BIH
(14) KAWU ABENEGO YINDE (2) AMSTRONG SUNJOGHO
(15) MACRINA LEILA (3) ARRAH JULLIET EBOT
GCEB 2023 Session Page 206 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(19) MACRICHARD NDANYAM FESANG NDONWIE
Passed in 3 Subjects: 18
(2) CHINFUN RONALD EKONGNYOH (20) MBISEH THATCHER FAVOUR APEHNGONG
(3) DADJEU DINOU MEYO ANGE LUCRECE (21) MBOCK BI SABRINA
(4) EKA MONTEIRO JUNIOR (22) MOFOR BRYAN MUGOUM
(5) KENGNE NGUIMAPA AUREL MACHANCE (23) MULUH MATHURIN KENNE FRU
(6) KEVIS CHUI (24) NDIENGHOJOH FRANK HONGIE
(7) MBALLA ESSAH CHELSEA AGNES (25) NJITA NJITA RUSSEL
(8) MBUH TRACY KEGHOLI (26) NWANNEDIYA SHAMMAH UBA
(9) MEFIRE MEWOVO HANIFA CHARIFA (27) SEPO PERRY-BRADLEY DINGA
(10) NDZE COLLINS TEM (28) SUH BERTRAND PRINCEWILL NEBA NUMFOR
GCEB 2023 Session Page 209 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(31) FOTSO NOUBOUOWO TCHUINTE HURSSELT YANIV
Passed in 3 Subjects: 14
(1) AZONG CARLINE NCHANGNIWE (32) FOWE JEFF-MICHAEL FODOP
(2) BIRKA CYRIL STEPHAN ASHERI (33) GBETNKOM FARES FAHIM BECHIR
(3) CHOBIKE HARRISON WUSEGHO (34) HALLE CIARA MANGWEI
(4) GASHU FELIPE CHICK (35) ILEA MBASSA RAYANNE DAIDA
(5) KEMENI DIANA (36) KAKMENI KADJI EMMANUEL STEVE
(6) KEMPE FOUELEFACK MOUSTANIE ARIANE (37) KAMGA KUATE GAIUS
(7) KEMPE KENGMO LYS CAROLE (38) KAMGOUE FONGWA ASHLEY LOEVA
(8) LITOMBE REEDLY BONGNSE (39) KAMMOGNIE GARISSON WILLFRID
(9) MAKEBE BRUNO NTIABANG (40) KEDE NYEMB PAUL BLONDEL
GCEB 2023 Session Page 210 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(32) KIEUGO FONKWA EVANS THEOPHANE
Passed in 5 Subjects: 120
(93) NZENDA AURELIEN ALEX (33) LABEP EMILIENNE LYNETTE
(94) NZOUPET TCHINDA GRACE ERICA (34) LADJAL CHLOE LEILA
(95) PETET NGANLEUM SANDRA (35) LAGRACE KWETE OHANN
(96) PETNGA NTSAMA LILIANE CAROLE (36) LARRY TIM MBIYDZEYUF LONGTCHI
(97) SAMI NANA CHARLOTTE (37) LAURYL CARLEY KOFFO GOUFO
(98) SANDJE SANDJE SAMUELA MARIELA GRACIA (38) LOULE KOUANG EMMANUEL JOUAN
(99) SHANYCE LAETITIA MOUELLE NDOUMBE (39) MANGA-AKWA DJOMBE CLAIRE GEORGETTE
(100) SHYNTUM NANDES NYUYKI NDIP (40) MANIKAM TIENGA EMMANUELLE PATRICIA
(101) SOKENG FEUDJIO JILBERY WILFRIED (41) MARINZE JIMMY SHARON
GCEB 2023 Session Page 211 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(13) MEYENGUE ATANGANA CLAIRE MARANATHA
Passed in 3 Subjects: 22
(22) YANKAM YIMGA LAURYNE (14) NGIJOL SIMONE NAOMIE
(15) NKANGA GANMENI VERANE FLAVIE
Passed in 2 Subjects: 3
(16) NKANGA WENMENI ANAELLE INGRID
(1) LADJAL TENNIRA AMINATOU
(17) OBOUNOU BIFO MONIQUE YVANNA
(2) NYUGA TEUDAH RALPH RONIC
(18) OUMMOU BANO SAIBOU
(3) TIENKEU DWAYN TAVON KAMDOM
(19) OUSMANOU HAYATOU
Centre No: 11654 ST. BERNARD'S COLLEGE (20) PAUL LAWRENCE NKOUANG
BONABERI DOUALA IV (21) SEUDIEU KEUPOSEP RICE
Regist: 15, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 15, Passed : 12 (22) TANYU ETHEL MURING
GCEB 2023 Session Page 214 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 5 Subjects: 6 (3) BOMENE PERRY SAKWE
(3) KONO EDOA JULIETTE CATHERINE (4) CHICK TEBO LEO
(4) NTIEU NEMBOT ORLANDE ELSSA (5) ENONGENE REGINA EHORDE
(5) POKAM SOH LUC CABREL (6) LOBE EMMACULATE TUA
(6) TCHANGA DEMENGAM MARIE ANGE (7) NGANDO SIMBA MBORI
(8) NGEME PETER SUME
Passed in 4 Subjects: 10
(9) NKWEMEH MODEST N
(1) BETI PAUL CHRISTIAN
(10) NYANG EMERANCE CHAMBORE
(2) FAOUZI SAID DAKO NDJERABE
(3) FOWOUE DJEUYAP MELISSA KELIANE (11) TAPON DEBRA PRECIOUS
GCEB 2023 Session Page 215 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(16) TATA PHILMA BERI
Passed in 3 Subjects: 18
(12) NKWEMAHA PATRICIA BLONDELLE (17) ZIWOH MARELINE TALEH
(13) OBASE NYAMAH CARA Passed in 3 Subjects: 21
(14) OTU RHEMA CHIDERA (1) ADRIANA KERNYUY
(15) RAMATOU MAMA ADAMU (2) ALANGHA CLINTON AKENGY
(16) SIH PEACE TEDJI (3) ALI ALAIN NDIMBIEH
(17) TAMBI KELLY BRIGHT EYANG (4) ANUAMBOSE JOY ESENWU
(18) TEHDJI ORNELLA MUSI (5) KETUANZE ALMA MANTAP
Passed in 2 Subjects: 6 (6) MARIAH EYONG ATONG OROCK
(1) AZIGALIOH NKENGBEZA CYNTHIA (7) NACKME KEREN - GRACE NWIZINEH
GCEB 2023 Session Page 220 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
% Passed : 43.33%, Sanctioned : 0 (8) NWENZEH GUIMBUIN NEWTORN
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (9) YADJI JERRY
Passed in 4 Subjects: 1 Passed in 2 Subjects: 5
(1) AYAMBA MAGERET NSUNG (1) DJANJOH ESSO
Passed in 3 Subjects: 6 (2) DZEMNWI MIRACLE
(1) ASHU MARBEL ALIMA (3) NJONSON ERMINE MELISSA
(2) AYAMBA MARITHESIA ARRAH (4) SELAMO CALISTA LENDZEMO
(3) AYUKARAH NKWA SOPHIE N (5) TANFON EMILIENE ACHA
(4) BESONG STEPHENIE MANYI Centre No: 11728 COLLEGE
(5) OBI BRANDON ETTA D'ENSEIGNMENT GENERAL ET
GCEB 2023 Session Page 221 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 35 Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(30) PUAMUEN AYATOU SHANDINIE Passed in 4 Subjects: 2
(31) TANYI EKU BESONG (1) GLENISSE FONYUY
(32) TSAFACK MAFFO BERWHITE OLIVE SCHIANO (2) NSOTAKA HILDA BONGYONG
(33) VERRA NJISSE
Passed in 3 Subjects: 1
(34) WAMBO SAMUELLA YABUA (1) SHANG PAULETTE FOMONYUY
(35) WATTAD BRANDON NYE
Passed in 2 Subjects: 4
Passed in 3 Subjects: 40 (1) EWI BLESSING EZAGHA
(1) ACHUO GEORGE KUM JUNIOR DOUGHKEZE (2) NANA NOEL MUMA
(2) ALONG LETRICIA WANWIE (3) NDOFOR CLETUS NUIKWESHI
GCEB 2023 Session Page 223 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(11) KENKOH EMMANUELLA NTUL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 7
(2) FON LOIS NGUN (12) KOM KOUONCHIE JORES ULRICH
(3) MBAKU FLORENCE MECHIE (13) KUMCHAM BLESSES NNAM
(4) MENGNJO DAMARIS BONGRAM (14) MUDOH PELAGE ENYAH
(5) MONIRATOU AJUJI (15) NCHU WANISHI FLONUALA
(6) PENN CLOUDETTE MESHI (16) NDANGOH JEMIA AGWO
(7) SOUMAYATA AMRA ALY (17) NDIKUM NGECHE FRANCISCA
(18) NDIP MELVIDAL EWUBE AYUK
Passed in 2 Subjects: 5
(19) NGWAMANDOH BRIAN CHENWI
(1) ALIOU SALI
(20) NJONG BLAISE MUYA
(2) ESSOBE ESSOBE KON MOISE ULRICH
GCEB 2023 Session Page 226 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(45) SHIYNYUY RUTH BURINYUY
Passed in 5 Subjects: 27
(13) NGU FLAVIOUS NCHOUPOH (46) SIBEN DIVINE KONGNYUY
(14) NGUIMDO ZOBOU VANIA GHISLAINE (47) SOUBI EWOULE SONITA
(15) NJONOU NJIEPKWA ALLIANCE VANISSA (48) TACHI AUSTIN FONGUONG
(16) NKOA EVENGA CHRISSIE LEORA (49) TAH MARIE- CLAIRE ATUH
(17) NYIBIH CLIVETTE TCHIUEGWESOH (50) TAKANG JOYCE AYUK
(18) SIANI TOUKO MALIKA LINDSEY (51) TANWIE KERON
(19) SONKOUE FOPPI ROUANNE GOLBERTO (52) TANYI NADINE ANYI
(20) TAGUELEM AKA VANESSA NELLY (53) TCHAMYOU JEANNE ANGELE
(21) TCHOUNANG NJIKE LAETICIA LAURE (54) TCHINDA SOUFFO JEAN AUSTIN
GCEB 2023 Session Page 229 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 14 (6) EMBEN TECLAIR OGWE
(13) NYINCHIA BRUNO TATA (7) GANDEBE LAOUNA DOBOY
(14) TAKEH DAMARIS PIE (8) GASSISSOU ARMELLE FRANCIS
(9) GOMBOL THERESE
Passed in 2 Subjects: 10
(1) CHE ALVIN NGWE
(10) GUEBE TCHOING OLIVIER
(2) CHOFOR KONLACK LIONEL KELLY (11) MINSIAWA RINSOU BIENVENU
(3) FORPAH FABRISE CHOFOR (12) NGADA ALEXANDRA LAURE
(4) MANDEH SYNTHIA (13) NGASSIA PATRICE
(5) MENGWI SUNIA (14) ZAIDOU ABBALAYE RAYMOND
(6) MIARITTE MBOUGNIA Passed in 3 Subjects: 9
GCEB 2023 Session Page 230 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(25) LAPANA CLIFF NCHUINCHUI
Passed in 2 Subjects: 17
(9) LAKNJOH BRUNO RINWI (26) LOH NAGHET BISHELINE
(10) MEYIN FATOU (27) MBENG CLOFA ELOMNI
(11) MOHAMED WETIENYIE (28) MBUYA THEODORA MENGWI
(12) MOUNGUINA MEHETE KEVINE PRUDENCE (29) MELVISTA VUBAN
(13) NGELAH HONORINE (30) MENGNJOH MARIE KINYUY
(14) NGHONYUIPE BLESSING AHANYUI (31) MICHEL BARI NFOR
(15) WANKEU NDOPMOU ORNIEL CASSANDRA (32) MICHERINE MUNYAP
(16) YAMLACK SIMON (33) MOFORKENG EVELYN NAMA
(17) YASSI A YASSI RAYMOND DEYASSE (34) MOGAH FRANCISCA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 233 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 23 Passed in 2 Subjects: 9
(8) FUASHI SHERIPHATOU NOUNYIKE (1) ASSONA ZOLEKO LEITA
(9) GABASHI HENRITTA KIMBONG (2) FUH BLAISE SUH
(10) KEOJE KEVIN (3) MASADUNG NESLA
(11) LONKO TOUOMOU CESAIRE KERRY (4) NFOR GODKNOWS ISAAC
(12) MAHAMAT DJIDDA (5) NGWA RAMCY CHENWI
(13) MAILAAH PAVEL BERINYUY (6) RINA NYUYKONGHI
(14) MBIYONGWAH MARICE BUTAKEH (7) SAAGANG ROCHELIN AROLD
(15) MBOH DORIS MANDA (8) TRUKANG NFONTOH NOEL NOAH
(16) NAWUJU ROSEE NGANGDOR (9) ZEMOH KINGNIVA ZELIO
GCEB 2023 Session Page 234 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 19 (7) NAH RAISA FUBKE
(7) KAMGA TABAPSI JONAS LANDRY (8) NOUBISSI NOUKIMI LEOPOLD
(8) KUATE ARTHUR GEORGE (9) YUWEN DOKASS NWIPHAH
(9) MBIDA MVONDO MARTIN EVRA Passed in 2 Subjects: 11
(10) MNJOUPOU NABILA (1) ACHU SHALLOT ANGECK
(11) NKOU TONY MARVIN (2) BINDJEME DAVY ORNELA SYBELLE
(12) NOUDJIE NJENTO CHARLOTTE MERVEILLE (3) KANYI ANIFATOU YEMBUH
(13) NTOLO BOLO MARIE YVETTE (4) MELLE BAKOUME LEONEL
(14) OLINGA JUNIOR JONATHAN (5) MIASSE MANGA FAREL JOEL
(15) SAMA MERRILYNA GAMSHIGA (6) MUMEH DIVINE-GRACE KEYUI
GCEB 2023 Session Page 236 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 9 (9) MASSONMEWE LESLIE ORLANE
(1) ADE VINITA NGHEMI (10) NGALA RUTH MUNJE
(2) BISONA BLANCHE BOBGA (11) NGAMJO CONFIDENCE BIMICK
(3) FORBASON ENDURANCE OHANDJA (12) NGO TONYE PAOLA NGANTSI
(4) LUMA SPORAL (13) NKONGHO DAVIDSON FOTEM
(5) MESSA KAMGA DANY JOHANNE (14) TABONG JAPHTHAH NGU
(6) SIMO SIDONIE TCHESLIE (15) TINDAWO TINDAWO CHRIST ALAN
(7) SONKWE PIEWO SAMUEL JULIEN (16) TOUNKEP NGUEPI VERNER BRISNEL
(8) TCHATCHUM TIENTCHEU MIGUEL GILDAS (17) VUGHE WENCESLAUS VUNOGAH
(9) TOGNA TAJO LUCIEN FRANCK Passed in 2 Subjects: 52
Passed in 3 Subjects: 29
(1) ABANG CHELSEA EMBI
Centre No: 11798 MELONG EXTERNAL
(2) ACHE NAOMI NGWENCHUA
Regist: 3, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 3, Passed : 2
(3) BREE-ASHLEY ANDIN BILLA
% Passed : 66.67%, Sanctioned : 0
(4) DJIFFOUO DOUNTIO DIVIN JUNIOR
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(5) ESSERE BIANKA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 240 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 20 Centre No: 11805 GOVERNMENT
(20) TRACY WANDJI NKWANTAH NKWAYIEP
BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL BELABO
Passed in 3 Subjects: 8 Regist: 24, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 24, Passed : 19
(1) AMUZANG ENIH AWAZI
% Passed : 79.17%, Sanctioned : 0
(2) MBAH TREASURE ENANGA
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(3) NDIP-AKEM MARLYN-ALICE NKONGHO
(4) NKENG STEPHANIE FONTEM
Passed in 4 Subjects: 8
(1) AMIH BRANDON DUM ACHUO
(5) NTUBE BIDE MEKANG
(2) ASTA WABIE
(6) TABOT AKO TABE HANNANIEL
(3) EMINI MVOEMBAM VALDEZ MALTRID
(7) TALIA GRACE MAKWA NKENG
(4) NOCHEWOH MELORINE NJEZEH
GCEB 2023 Session Page 242 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(13) FUHNWI BRIAN NGWANULA
Passed in 5 Subjects: 49
(3) ASHLEY WINGEM KWASEWI NGONG (14) GWANULAGA BRYAN NYAGHA
(4) ASHU MANCHONG MANDY (15) HAMAD ANWAR DOUDY
(5) AWUNGJIA JOEL LEKE (16) HANANNE ADJI
(6) BASSA BOLL BARZACHA BOLANDE (17) JATO FAVOUR BARI
(7) BILOA EKASSI LENA DORCAS VALMIRA (18) KAMATCHA MALIEDJI DALEY PRISCILINE
(8) CHETCHA SHEERYL JOLENE (19) KENMOGNE KOBIWA CHRISTOPHER SCOTT
(9) CHIA RODNEY KIMBI (20) KENNE SONGMENE VIANEL
(10) DJOUAKA DONGMO PRINCE RENE (21) KIHDZE BERNARD FONYUY
(11) EJOH ESHINGWE DARYL (22) KUM PRECIOUS CHELSY NCHUO
GCEB 2023 Session Page 243 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(11) KOUNDOU EKOLLE MARIE GRACE MANEESHA
Passed in 2 Subjects: 14
(11) NJEI CLARKSON NJEI (12) MALABARA DIASY PRECIOUS NGENDOH
(12) TANKOUA FEUTCHOU FRED EVRAD CHRITIAN (13) NAGWA CAMELA TAFREY
(13) VISAS LORETTA GHAH (14) NDI DIEUDONNE TATA
(14) WOUETCHUENG FONDJO SAMIRA JESSY (15) NDIFON KEFUM SHANTIY
(16) NGUEMDJO KAMDEM PAOLA LYNE
Centre No: 11814 BAMBIS BILINGUAL (17) NIGNALEBA EMBEL ELIEL AUDREY
COLLEGE YAOUNDE (18) PETKOU NGUEMI CHARLETTE
Regist: 22, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 18 (19) TAMBAH BISSANGA WINIFRED
% Passed : 81.82%, Sanctioned : 0
Passed in 3 Subjects: 9
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
GCEB 2023 Session Page 244 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(17) NIH BISSAYA LINDALINE
Passed in 2 Subjects: 4
(2) KANYIMI PASCAL UNJI (18) NZALLE JULIET NGOH NYAKE JULLIANA
(3) MBANGSE FAITH MANNGEA (19) RITA BURINYUY
(4) MBESSINE NYA CHLOE FORTUNE (20) TASAH MARVEL ANKIABOM
(21) TCHUENKAM KAMGO RICANIE JOBRELLE
Centre No: 11818 LA CADENELLE (22) TSOMBOU TEKENE LANDRY MAURICE
BILINGUAL COLLEGE DOUALA (23) ZEFACK DIVANEL SMITH
Regist: 84, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 84, Passed : 71 Passed in 2 Subjects: 16
% Passed : 84.52%, Sanctioned : 2 (1) AJIGNU NGASSAM CHRISTIAN FRANCK
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (2) AMBASSA ANGE MICHEL
GCEB 2023 Session Page 245 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(10) DAVID ONU DANIEL MAJOR
Passed in 5 Subjects: 35
(31) SANGANG NZOUABETH CINDY (11) DJUIMO MOUOGUEUE TAMBOUO LESLIE SHARON
(32) SHEY DIVINE MBOULI (12) EHOANE NDEMA OCEANE FIONA
(33) WAHA BLAISE JUNIOR (13) ESTHER JOY NNAMDI
(34) WIRSIY ADELINE BERINYUY (14) ETOUNDI EKAMBI LESLIE JOSEE
(35) YOUKEP KWAKEP BENJAMIN CHIREL (15) FAJIMATOU NAINE
(16) FELICIA LIFO
Passed in 4 Subjects: 44
(17) GIHOZO NDAYIZEYE SHALLOHM GILBERT
(1) ABANG MELISA ENJEI
(18) GINANG TAGNE EMMA PAULE
(2) ALHASSAN HASSAN
(19) HOMIA MASSONG ISAAC PATRICE
(3) BADJECK SEKE ARTHUR 1
GCEB 2023 Session Page 246 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 6 (3) EBEN NGUENG LAURA LAETICIA
(4) NCHENI CHRISTEL NCHINCHWE (4) ESONG FRANK AKO JUNIOR
(5) NGABE ETOLLE NELLY (5) FOBA NOWOMAN MUKI WANBAN
(6) PEACEREIGN MC MIRIEN FRINWE (6) FONJOCK JULIANA SHEDELE AZOACHA
(7) LIODO JOSEPHA KENOCHA
Passed in 2 Subjects: 11
(1) AMBE DOREEN NCHANGNWI
(8) MBOUYAP MICHELLE RITA
(2) ATEUFACK NZIFACK KLUVERT JUNIOR (9) MECALY SMITH GURBDINGA
(3) AZANLEHIA KENFACK WENCESSE PAITHA (10) MOUKAM RICHELLE
(4) DONFACK ULRICH (11) NDIP DICKSON OJONG
(5) EBWELLE ESSIE ALEXIA ETOKI (12) NGWIM PRISCA KWASINWI
GCEB 2023 Session Page 248 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
Centre No: 11836 NAIKOM WUM EXTERNAL Passed in 4 Subjects: 11
(1) ANGWANIJOH SHANTAL ANIGANDOU
Regist: 39, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 39, Passed : 22 (2) AQUILA NJI MONGO
% Passed : 56.41%, Sanctioned : 0 (3) FRI CHRISTABEL
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(4) FUH RELINDISE BINWI
Passed in 5 Subjects: 1 (5) KONGNI TYRAGIFT KAH
(1) KILANG PATRICK ADAMU (6) MBAH RAISSA AFOR
Passed in 4 Subjects: 3 (7) MBAKWA REMAH ANYE
(1) NCHIA DERINE NJEI (8) MBUH KELLY ANAM
Regist: 13, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 13, Passed : 11 Centre No: 11852 SABIBI COMPREHENSIVE
% Passed : 84.62%, Sanctioned : 0 COLLEGE TIKO
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order Regist: 81, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 78, Passed : 50
Passed in 3 Subjects: 3 % Passed : 64.10%, Sanctioned : 1
(1) AHONE NGOME NADINE Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(2) ALUSIUS METUGE EHABE
Passed in 5 Subjects: 3
(3) NDONG LOVELINE EKENG (1) EFUETNJI RAYSCOTT MBEAHCHO
Passed in 2 Subjects: 8 (2) FAITH ABAJI
(1) EKANE NADECH NGOKE (3) MBODA NGASSEU ANNIE INGRID
(2) EKWOGE BIBISH LOMBE
Passed in 4 Subjects: 8
(3) EPIE MIRRENE EBUDE (1) ATIANJOH NANCY ABAKA
(4) KOME STANLEY NZUME (2) BANDA AYUK BECKLEY
(5) LOMBE AMINA MESUMBE (3) EDNA-PEACE CHIDERA OSONDU
(6) MEBUNE NADINE NTUBE (4) ETTA RECKS AGBOR
(7) NGWESE ANNITA LOMBE (5) EYONG SUSAN AKOYE
(8) SONE DAHLIN EKANEWANG (6) MBOMBO BLAISE JUNIOR
Centre No: 11841 GOVERNMENT HIGH (7) NZO SIDNEY -SMITH
SCHOOL NEKWEHNE-NSONGWA (8) TAIRA SOUNGTOING THIERRY
GCEB 2023 Session Page 249 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 13 (6) ALBERT LUMA LYSONGE
(8) MIMOVERT TANYI FEH TEMBI (7) ALIMA JOSEPHINE BERLISE
(9) MOFAKO SALLY NWENYOH (8) AMBOW THELSIE
(10) MOLIKA MORIN BESUMBU (9) ASHLEY-BEST ESSEKA MISODI
(11) NGONG SOLANGE MBEH (10) AWA ERECTA MESHE
(12) TIKU VICTORIN NDABU (11) AWA MODESTINE MAFOR
(13) WONGEH SHARINE WANTIE (12) AWUZU ELVIS CHIBUZOH
(13) AYUK SHAMITA ORU
Passed in 2 Subjects: 26
(1) ABAMFOR BRANDINE ALIE
(14) BANTAR ZEBEDEE JUH
(2) ABOKI MISSODI JOAN
(15) BEQUIKEH ANGELA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 255 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
% Passed : 77.78%, Sanctioned : 0 (8) FUNG COLLINS FUNG
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (9) HAYATOU MUSA
Passed in 5 Subjects: 5 (10) KELLY STESY LEINYUY
(1) DJOUSSI FOGANG LUDYVINE (11) MABEL BURINYUY
(2) DONGMO LESLIE YOLANDE (12) MAFOTSING TCHINDA GLADYS
(3) NGOUGNI NGOUMGANG GERMAINE (13) MARIFATULLAH SULEIMAN BERINYUY
(4) NGUEMO DONGUE ANGE TRÉSOR (14) MITCHO BLAIR TATONE KAUTE
(5) TIDO NOGHO ELVIRA (15) NDUKONG EUNICE NGWANKFU
(16) NIWUL SYLVANUS NCHI
Passed in 4 Subjects: 7
(1) ANDONGASE BLESSING UJEGEKUM
(17) NUWA SAGES WAPONGNOH
GCEB 2023 Session Page 256 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(18) TSOPBENG JULY NADIA
Passed in 2 Subjects: 18
(11) NANGA SONITA NSOH (19) YARO VERA SABI
(12) NDANG PEPERTUAL LEZAH Passed in 2 Subjects: 17
(13) NDIMUH ROLAND (1) ACHALEKE TAZANU
(14) NGONGE SAMIRAME NTUBE (2) ASHWEMBOM EDNA
(15) PENCHU EMMANUEL SENKWOWO (3) FOTSO HUGUES ARMEL
(16) RENGNYUY BLAISENG (4) FOY OSCALINE NDUOM
(17) TATA AJANATU SHALANYUY (5) HOSSE TCHAPNDA EMMANUEL JOSEPH
(18) VENANGSIN MOISE SIYSINYUY (6) KARI HORNELA BONWI
Centre No: 11885 GOVERNMENT (7) MEWA LONFO JOLIVIANE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 262 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 25 (6) ETTA ROWLINE TABE
(9) FANGA JUSTINE MATHURIN LAURE (7) KAMMOGNE KAMMOGNE RAYAN PHAREL
(10) FASSA MOUTCHAPOU ASHTON (8) KONLACK MFOGUO EDINE CARELLE
(11) FOKAM CHOUOP BRAILLANE WYLFRIDE (9) KONO AMBADIANG BLANDINE MOESHA KARMEN
(12) KAMBANG LINSHER EPOLLE (10) LEUNKAM NANWA MEDE MARIANNA
(13) KAMTO NGATCHUI CLAUDE AXEL BIENVENUE (11) LOVING NYAWAH
(14) KOUAMENI HASSAN (12) LUCY NANGE ENONGENE
(15) KWANKWAM BERNARD JUNIOR B. (13) MAJO NZODOUM PRINCESSE PRISCA
(16) MATSINKAM SILATCHA CLAUDIA (14) MAZODE KENGNE STELLA GAELLE
(17) MBAGUELE ONDOUA FABIOLA LIDUINNA (15) MBIAKOP NYAMSI DOLIAN RICHNEL
GCEB 2023 Session Page 265 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(21) TAYONG TABOD DARLINSON AZEH
Passed in 2 Subjects: 23
(22) TINGOM ALENI JIH (22) TIODA NGUELEFACK ANGE
(23) VICTOR TALLA CAPOEL (23) TONNANG TSAFACK RABBI MALONE
(24) TOUKAM GIRES PRINCE
Centre No: 11916 GOVERNMENT (25) WAFO THIERRY LANDRY
BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL MELONG II (26) YMDJOU TOGHO ANTOINETTE STEPHANIE
Regist: 10, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 10, Passed : 9 Passed in 3 Subjects: 20
% Passed : 90.00%, Sanctioned : 0 (1) ATEAZE CLINTINE AJAMAH
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (2) DEFO KENGNE JOEL ROMUALD
Passed in 4 Subjects: 3 (3) EMEYENE DJOB WESLEY WINNER
Passed in 4 Subjects: 26
Centre No: 11918 COLLEGE DU SOLEIL
(1) CHANJU ASONGMO MICHAEL DOUALA
(2) CHE SYLVIE MBO Regist: 134, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 133, Passed : 88
(3) EKO TCHAGOU LUCRESS ANGELA % Passed : 66.17%, Sanctioned : 0
(4) FOKOU WAFO JESSICA CELESTA Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(5) FOSSO NANA DAREL LUTRESS Passed in 5 Subjects: 3
(6) GUEAH BLESSING (1) DEBORA TECLAIRE MATEHNA COUTCHÉRE
(7) KANKEU DJOUNKAN YONICE (2) TCHINDA YONKEU DAYNA SOUVIELLE
(8) KEKENOU SIPOUWA CHARLE ARCHANGE (3) YUFANYI HOSTENCIA NZOPA
(9) KOSSIONO ABOGO NATACHA SANDRA
Passed in 4 Subjects: 24
(10) MANEKEU TAFAMPA BELLA VICRIS BRUNELLE (1) AGHEN AKWI MAIVA
(11) MBAKOP DANIELLA STEVIE (2) AKONO BOLO FRANCK ALFRED
(12) MEFEUTO FEUSSI ROCHINELLE MAURESMO (3) AZOMO LOVELINE MARQUAISE
(13) MEGNE NKOUNGA FRANCESKA (4) CHAFA ABOUBAKAR SIDIKI NGNONYUIBEU
(14) NGATCHA MEMOIRE (5) DIEUDONNE YAWAT NDINGI
(15) NGUEKOU JEANNE ROSINE (6) DIKOUME MINYAM ALBERT SYLVAIN
(16) NIANGA TABANA PELAGIE NOLLWEN (7) EWANE EYEN DAWNY KETSIA
(17) NJILO NGNITCHOP KEVINE LAURE (8) ITONGO FONGA MAUD WADELLE
(18) NYONSE TCHOUNKEU ANGE CASSANDRA (9) KALDA MODESTE
(19) SUNITA NGWIE (10) MBEBI DORCAS NAOMI
(20) TAMNO KAMGA JOEL CHRISTIAN
GCEB 2023 Session Page 266 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(16) KOM FOGUEN GERVAIS WILFRIED
Passed in 4 Subjects: 24
(11) MESSINA HELENE MANUELA CRENTSIL (17) KOUBISSACK ANEGA STESSY BRENDA
(12) MOLONDO NATHANIEL EPEY (18) MAKANDO JOSEPHINE FABIOLA
(13) NITCHEU KEOU JOEL BRAYANE (19) MASSEMBELE BANKOUE LAUREINE
(14) NSAI BENEDICTA JEBUE (20) MONGA LAURETTA TOWEN
(15) NYOUNKOUA NGASSA BERENICIA CABRELLE (21) MOUAHA KEOU PASCALINE
(16) NZOUAKEU NJIKAM NATHANAEL MIGUEL (22) NGONJI NOUDJAM GUILENE GRACE
(17) SHARON DZELAMUNYUY (23) NGUENA AWOUMFACK STEPHIE ARCHANGE
(18) SOUTSING WAIGUES (24) NJEUNGAP SATSA CHANELLE
(19) TCHOKOUALEU TCHUDJO SIDOINE (25) NKANA RUTH MICHELLE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 267 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(56) TANZI FOTCHIN ARCHANGE DEROLL
Centre No: 11920 DU VAAL BILINGUAL
(57) TATIEKAM KUE LOIC
COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE DOUALA (58) TCHOUAMO DJOMATCHOUA JOEL BRYAN
Regist: 162, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 162, Passed : 151 (59) TCHUENTE MACHIA BRENDA LAURENE
% Passed : 93.21%, Sanctioned : 0 (60) TEMBOUM NYAMBIO THERESE BLAISE
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (61) TOWA MANGA PAOLA SORELLE
Passed in 5 Subjects: 65 (62) TSEMO MONDJO WHITNEY
(1) ABAH ESSAMA POLYCARPE JUNIOR (63) WHASSOM NEMBOT BILL NATHAN
(2) ACHARE AGBOROW ETCHU TAKANG AKO-EBOT (64) WHASSOM SEGUI OLIVIA JOYCE
(3) ANGOULA MBENG GEOFFROY JOREL DIEUDONNE (65) YINOU NGUEMASSOM BRYAN PEIRCE SANDERS
(4) AYUK ARCHI TRACY-PAULA EYONG
GCEB 2023 Session Page 268 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 31 (3) BIDIAS A NGON GUILPIN
(8) DISSAKE SANTIE NAOMI KARELLE (4) DIABATE FERIMA
(9) DJETAM DIEUZE KEVIN BRAYAN (5) DORCAS DURU
(10) ENGOME MANGWA CHOKOMBWO FAITH (6) FELIX EDAMISA POPOLA
(11) EYENGA TAO MYLENE SANDRINE (7) JEROME STANLEY OMOCHU
(12) FAITH ONEKE-TABOT OBEN (8) KIMBI MERCY GIKE
(13) KAMGA TCHIAT KAMERON (9) MBONGEH FAITH SOPPO
(14) KEMENDE NOGHA JENNY (10) NDJECKMAM MARTHE SOUHAITEE
(15) MAFOGANG NGADJI LOUISE RAHELLE (11) NGO GWETH MADELEINE ELODIE
(16) MBIANOU TCHIALEU ROBINE PERYNE (12) NKWA BERTRAND TAKU
GCEB 2023 Session Page 269 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 29 (6) KENGNE KAMGA WILFRIED ALBERIC
(2) AZEFAK DOMINIQUE SAGESSE (7) KONTCHIDJOU NZEUBA GRACE
(3) BABILA MELODY MAKITE (8) LEUMALIA SIMI JANICE
(4) BIDJECK CHARLES STEPHANE (9) MANTOUM PEMGHAM SOULEYMANE RAMADAN
(5) CHOFOR WESTLY LUM JUNIOR (10) MAYOU KANG BENOIT CLAIRE
(6) FONKAM TSAMO DIMITRI (11) NANTIN NGOA DESIRE JUNIOR YVAN
(7) KENGNI TIDIE DERRICK (12) NOUMSSI GUIFO SYLVAIN JUNIOR
(8) LANTUM PARMELA FONYUY (13) NOUPOIGA SIEWE SHARON JESSICA
(9) LEUDEU TCHOUNANG BRICE RONALD (14) NUMVI ROY BOBGA
(10) LINDOU HAFSA (15) NZANG ADRIENNE ENZA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 271 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(48) NDIFOR TALLA MOKWE CAMPBELL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 83
(72) TOUMNDA VIVIAN FANWI (49) NEBA DERA NKIEH
(73) TRACY YUYU (50) NEBA DIDIMUS NGWA
(74) TSINGOUM TOUKAM AIMERO JUNIOR (51) NEBA FERDINAND NGWA
(75) TUMENTA BLAISE NGWA (52) NFONBEH TERENCE NYOKOKIME
(76) VENAYORI LILIAN LIH (53) NGEH BRANDON NGALA
(77) VILOT NGUM (54) NGEK LICETTE CHIFON
(78) WELISANE PRUDENSIA (55) NGENDO PELAGIE NGWEGHA
(79) WIRDZEREM CLARIS SHINYUY (56) NGUEMEZA KANA VIGILIA
(80) WULTOF ETHLINE NANGUO (57) NJESIH BORIS SUFENJANG
GCEB 2023 Session Page 276 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 67 (4) MASSANGO EMILIEN WASE
(64) TIKUM MARIE - CLAIRE MUYANG (5) MBOGNE ARISTIDE CLAIRE
(65) TSAGUE MANFO FRIDE JEANELLE (6) MEKUMBA SHANTI-CLAIRE MOMAI
(66) TSAPONDJOU DONFACK LEONEL FRANK (7) NKEANYI FRANQUIS DAVILA ZEUKANG
(67) YANGE LAURANTINE BERINYUY Passed in 3 Subjects: 36
Centre No: 11996 MABANDA DOUALA (1) AGIAM PATHSILVER YUIFANYUH
(2) AJECK PAULET MBANGO
EXTERNAL (3) AKWALI CLAUDINE MELIKO
Regist: 78, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 76, Passed : 27 (4) AMAYI SANDRE ODEN
% Passed : 35.53%, Sanctioned : 1 (5) APIANDOU VANESSA ANDEKWE
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
GCEB 2023 Session Page 277 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 67 (1) FON FORBIA DIVINE
(20) FALLY NADINE MBEME (2) LUMNWI GLENISE NEBA
(21) FOH CHRISTABEL NJI (3) NCHANG FAVOUR KENONG
(22) FOKOU POUNA PARFAIT (4) NGWE YOCHEBED KEREN TATIAH
(23) FON ASSURANCE TIWUM Passed in 4 Subjects: 22
(24) GWAIN DERICK NDOCHAM (1) ACHA DELIGHT-ANGEL TEKU
(25) HENRY ESAPA NGOH JUNIOR (2) AKWANWANIE SANDRA NGWA
(26) ITOE JONAS DIFFANG (3) ASAAH LUM SANDRA
(27) ITUKA GERALDINE WARORI-ASEH (4) ASANJI KARL NSOH
(28) KALE CELESTINE EBABORI (5) AZIE TSI DESMOND
GCEB 2023 Session Page 278 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 34 (6) JANGOBI CONFIDENCE MOTO
(34) ZAMA ANDON JUNIOR (7) NGWE IVAN
(8) YOUBOU SANFANG GILDAS
Passed in 2 Subjects: 20
(1) AKAYA STAPHANY IPITOH Centre No: 12020 COLLEGE POLYVALENT
(2) AKUMBU WOLFGANG MANELIH BILINGUE DES CHAMPIONS MAKENENE
(3) ASAFOR FUNWIE YVAN KLARK
Regist: 42, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 42, Passed : 26
(4) ASEH PROVIDENCE TECHE
% Passed : 61.90%, Sanctioned : 0
(5) BAH MARIS ANENG
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(6) CHE GERALD FON
(7) CINDY ALUMA
Passed in 5 Subjects: 1
(1) KAIN REMEGIUS CHIMSE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 281 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(24) FANYI TOUNGA ROWENA LEE-ANN
Passed in 4 Subjects: 48
(13) GIMANDZE STEPHANY NWIFAH (25) FOE JOSEPHINE MIREILLE
(14) HOUMA ROSE BONNAH MERCEDES (26) FOMUM RENY-ROY ABAM
(15) IBRAHIM FONYUY (27) FOUOTSA SEGNING MILENA CAROLE
(16) KONFFO EMMANUELLE (28) FOYEM NKWAKAM FLORINDA
(17) KOS MBASSA WILLIAMS JUANA (29) HURERA ABDOU
(18) KOYEP GEBA RODRIQUE (30) IBRAHIM ZEBE YOMBI
(19) KUBI JENNIFER BI (31) IGOR WUWIH TOH
(20) KUETE GILDAS (32) ITOE JOPHINE NGOE
(21) MBESSA OKALA MARIE PAUL ESTHER (33) KINYUY PATRICIA WANYU
GCEB 2023 Session Page 283 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Centre No: 12026 DIVINE INTERNATIONAL (3) CHEH LARISSIA ENDAM
(4) EDZOA ONDIGUI LUC MOISE
COLLEGE YAOUNDE (5) FOZONG WAZONG BRONDOWN PERRIER
Regist: 33, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 33, Passed : 20 (6) KAKE KAKE CHRIS ANDY
% Passed : 60.61%, Sanctioned : 0 (7) KONGNSO MARIE CLAIRE KERNYUY
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (8) MABU REKIATOU BANFEGHA
Passed in 5 Subjects: 4 (9) MAPUBI RUTH
(1) CHE NYOH MICHAEL (10) MBELLE NDELLE MUNGE BESSIE
(2) ESSANA ESSANA YEBI FRANCK (11) MELINGUI OWONA AGNES EDWIGE DANIELA
(3) KENMOE BOUCHE EDITH VERRANE (12) MOUSSA MARLENE GILLES
(4) ZANG ATANGANA JEANNETTE MARIE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 284 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 13 (8) FAOUZIYA MOHAMADOU
(1) EBANG JENNIPHER MEJANG (9) FEUGAP YEMELE MIKE ARTHUR
(2) EKAH LARRY KOME (10) ITANGHI MELVIS NKWAIN
(3) EKAH MELVIS ABUMBUO (11) KITIO YANN KRISS
(4) EKOME EBUDE SLYME (12) NKAFU BRANDON
(5) FOKOU TENE GHISLAIN IDRISS (13) NTONE ESSAKA MARTIN PASCAL ELIE
(6) GIYA GOSPEL (14) RAYAN TESSI CYRILLE
(7) JAMES OBIA IYASSA (15) YEMBA MBONJO BRYAN RICHARD
(8) KAMCHE FONKOU ANGE PASCAL (16) YERO HAMADOU
(9) KPUYUF GLENN DOMINIC WIYSANYUY Passed in 2 Subjects: 20
Centre No: 12069 SIC MENDONG EXTERNAL (25) TAZANOU DJOUATSA CHELSEA FRIDE
(26) TEARY BESONGE TEBIT
Regist: 127, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 122, Passed : 56 (27) TIM COMFORT WEH
% Passed : 45.90%, Sanctioned : 1
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order Centre No: 12070 MIMBOMAN EXTERNAL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 7
(1) ENOW RAWLINGS ENOW Regist: 62, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 60, Passed : 30
(2) MANA CHRISTIAN
% Passed : 50.00%, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(3) MANA GUSTAVE JUNIOR
(4) NGUIMTSA MOMO LOVELINE Passed in 4 Subjects: 2
(5) NKENGAKNO ALICE
(1) ENYANG MONIQUE YVANNA
(6) OKALA KOLEYA BEVERLEY RENEE
(2) NGALA CLIFORD TAGAH
(7) SUIKA MERCY YULA Passed in 3 Subjects: 9
(1) AGODEGO VANESSA FLORE
Passed in 3 Subjects: 22
(1) ADJUFFO YVANA
(2) BESONG ELVIS OJONG
(2) AMBE LESLY FONDUH
(3) CHE MANKAA PETRONELA
(3) ASSOMO ETOA MIREILLE DANIELLA
(4) DIKOUM MINYEM VITTORIA LAETITIA
(4) CHIA JULIETTE ANKINIMBOM
(5) KINYANG BLESSING
(5) CHUO SYMFOURIA MUNTEH
(6) KPEW FELICIA WAI
(6) DANNY TAFON BOBGA
(7) NOUBISSIE KEGNE SCHEKINA MAEVA
(7) DILIKA DILIKA DANIEL
(8) TANGA EMILIE LAUREINE
(8) DINMUKA ODILIA LEINYUY
(9) TARH BAKWA WENDY BRENDA
(9) EPOLLE KELLY EBONGTIMME Passed in 2 Subjects: 19
(10) EYAMBE NDENGOU EITRL DIMITRI (1) AMBASSA TIDA LAREINE ELISABETH GREITTA
(11) FUH RELINDIS BIH (2) ANNE AFOR NGU
(12) LILIAN NJOM (3) AYUK ATONG MFOMOR HELDDA
(13) MBANGYA RAFIATU (4) BARTHSON PRINCESS KIMBUNEN CHIOMA
(14) NDIP NKONGHO BRANDY KELLY (5) BILOA NKOUDOU CARILLE MACAIRE
(15) NJINULA LEONARD NYANYOH (6) BRENDA KEZAF
(16) NYUYKI STELLA VERNYUY (7) FOKA METAFE DASCYALE AURYOLE
(17) PETRONILA NYUYKONGMO (8) HASSANA YOUSOUPA MOHAMMAD
(18) SERAPHINE KINYAM IJANG (9) KEMOUME MADELEINE
(19) TABIANCHA FLORENCE NKUNYU (10) KENMEUGNE POLLA LOIS CLAUDE
(20) TAFI ANTUANATE MUNGFU (11) KOM KOM AGABUS NATHANIEL
(21) TSEMFONSO BRICE BONGKIN (12) MAMBIHE EMMANUEL RUHT
(22) WANKO TCHATCHOUANG FRANK NAEL (13) MOIFO KILIAN DUREL
(14) MWAMBO ANNA ANDIN
Passed in 2 Subjects: 27
(1) ABUNAW ANN BELINDA OROCK
(15) NDOUM LA GLOIRE DE DIEU
(2) AMOUGOU AMOAH WILLY-NIXON OSCARDY-FOREST (16) NGAVOM TANDOM ARNAUD
(3) ANDONG LOISE AMBONDOU (17) NKEMI EDONGO YOAN RAYAN
(4) ASHU JESSICA ABEY (18) NLONZA YANN LOUIS FRANCOIS
(5) BRANDON NYUYKONGE (19) TAGHA EMMANUEL YENLEH
(6) CHE KELVINE BIH
(7) CHE NADESH NGANI Centre No: 12071 NGOUSSO EXTERNAL
(8) EBONE SARAH AFOR
Regist: 69, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 66, Passed : 44
(9) FOKALA MELVIS ANNEH
% Passed : 66.67%, Sanctioned : 0
(10) KEUTCHOU KEUMEN LOIC
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(11) KONGMENECK MOOZEUNA K
(12) LEENYUY SANDRINE Passed in 5 Subjects: 3
(1) BELENG BRANDON FORMINAH
GCEB 2023 Session Page 291 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 5 Subjects: 3 (8) MBAH ANNA AKEH
(2) KILO SHEMIADER NJEH BELLA (9) MBINUI MBOUWE FOSHI MERVEILLE
(3) YISA JUNIOR SUH (10) NDANG EXMAS RINDA
(11) NDZEDZENYUY MARIE CLAIRE
Passed in 4 Subjects: 2
(1) MBASSO VIOLET LALE
(12) NEMEIN QUIRINA MBUEN
(2) YOUMBI TAGNE LAETICIA KAREN
(13) NGOUFACK CEPHORA MEGANE
(14) NKOTTI NDONG GUSTAVE JUNIOR
Passed in 3 Subjects: 19 (15) NUHBUMGHA BODRICK FORBANG
(1) ACHIMBOM FRANCLIN
(16) NUMVI YUSUF BUMA WESLEY
(2) ATEMEH MARIAN MENGETOH
(17) ONDAKA QUINNIVETTE ANGEH UNDAH
(3) BONNI BRITHNEY PRECIOUS TACHU
GCEB 2023 Session Page 292 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 54 (1) NDUM KAH LAURA
(1) ABDOURAZAK MAMSOUR Passed in 3 Subjects: 4
(2) ABEH DARLIN TEKUM (1) MALICK MOHAMAN
(3) AGIE DORISE ABAH (2) NDZUNE MOFFO PRADOLIA ISADORA
(4) ARREY STEPHAN DUANE ARREY (3) PRINCESS NGEPAH FAVOUR JOY
(5) ASHUNTUI RICHARD ASANGA (4) SEIKEMUOH AZIS TITABEH
(6) AZEH KELLY NGWE Passed in 2 Subjects: 5
(7) BANOUEKENI ABOUEM SHEKINA (1) AYUK JULIANA AGBORTEM ETTA
(8) BEPOLE MPOKSI LESLI ROSETTE (2) BEKIEBANG BRANDY BONBENO
(9) BONG DIEUDONNE MEH (3) FRU PRIDE AWA NDEFRU
GCEB 2023 Session Page 295 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 125 (5) FORSUH FRANCIS NCHANG
(87) NGUKUM CELINE MALOH (6) GOWOKU NERISA ESTHER L'OR
(88) NINA LIZETTE NJIKICHA (7) JATTO NADINE NKEH
(89) NJETA CLODINE AFANYU (8) KATHLEEN JAIKA VENBER
(90) NJOBE VANISIA MUNKENG (9) KHAN MABEL MEGHA
(91) NJONGA MIGUEL MBIANDA (10) NERVES NDZENYUY
(92) NSAICHIA FAITH TIEH (11) SOMMEH SULEMANU NGAH-SOMMEH
(93) NSHOM JUDE ASUMTAH Passed in 3 Subjects: 39
(94) NUH CASIAN NJUAKOM (1) AHMADOU UMARU
(95) NWANCHAM ELIZABETH ENDUM (2) AKAM EUGENE TEGHEN
GCEB 2023 Session Page 296 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 38 Passed in 5 Subjects: 1
(14) GEUTSA TINDANG REISTHER (1) NYENTY BARBARA ASHU TAKANG
(15) GISELE KINYUY NGALIM
Passed in 4 Subjects: 15
(16) LAMBOU KEOLELOYE MAIVA (1) ABIGUEL NOUMBISSI KUDI
(17) LAMBUH VANESSA-EVIRA (2) AGBOR EBAI RAWLINGS AKWO
(18) MBIWAH PROMISE CHE (3) ANNWE BIH TAH
(19) NCHINDA EDGAH YANCHOH (4) CHIA NGUHLEFEH SANDRA MUSI
(20) NDI MELVIN TAMFU (5) ESEH MBOLLE LAURETTA-BRUDY
(21) NGAI STANLEY MANDELA (6) FORGWE JOYCELINE NGUM
(22) NGALIM CYRIL KPUWAY (7) MBAH VITATIS MUNYOH
GCEB 2023 Session Page 297 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(11) NANJEMBE MICHEAL OKOLE
Passed in 2 Subjects: 35
(19) KEMANDO TSAYEM NELISSA (12) NGAPE ANN-MARIE MUNGE
(20) KENYKEBWEN BLESSING (13) NGUM SHALOTTE
(21) KUM NADINE NKUBONG (14) NKEMBOH PERFECT NENGPAH
(22) MBANWEI EUGENE ETIBAT (15) NYA BRANDON OBI-KANG
(23) MBUI JUDIS OBEN (16) TANKO AARON JENWEN
(24) MENGOT SERAPHINE EYERE (17) TEBID EYEN LANITA
(25) MICHEAL TITA TACHO Passed in 2 Subjects: 38
(26) NDEMAZA ATEMKENG MARION (1) ANGU EMILIEN BANA
(27) NDI TABITHA AFANYU (2) BALEMBA JOSEPH SAKWE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 303 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Centre No: 12106 COMPLEXE SCOLAIRE (6) DJAKAM NDALEU VELLI-VELLIA
(7) DJATENG BEKONO HELENA JANICE ARCHANGE
BILINGUE SAINT GERMAIN NKOULOU (8) DJUIDJE YIMBOU WHITNEY MARTINE
Regist: 24, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 24, Passed : 19 (9) EYENGA EMVOUTOU GRACE LAURENCE
% Passed : 79.17%, Sanctioned : 0 (10) KEWOU DANTIO AGATHE KIECHELLE JANELLE
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (11) MARNGADA GASSISSOU LINA BLESSING
Passed in 5 Subjects: 3 (12) MATCHEU KUETCHE CAMILA TRESOR
(1) ALIMA ATANGANA JEAN MARC (13) MEKAMDAM MEKUI ANGE AURIOLE
(2) KUUM RAULINS CHEGHE (14) MENYENG FREDERIQUE MARIANE
(3) LAIJEH SHARON SOMBONG (15) MINKALA HELOISE ALEXANDRA
(4) EDA AKONO PRINCE ADRIANO (27) WAYIENGHA ANNE MARIE MBEH
GCEB 2023 Session Page 305 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 44 Passed in 2 Subjects: 11
(13) FOSSI JIGMON ALEXE (1) EBAI CLAUDVIS TAMBE
(14) GANA CYNTHIA NDIBABONGA (2) EYEBE ATANGANA GABRIELLE PRISCA
(15) JESSICA YANTOH (3) JOSEPH AGUG GWAN
(16) KEJA MBUKIBAM CREIG DAVIS (4) KELLY KINABEL SAHWAI
(17) KENNE LAURANCE LAURE (5) LAIJIE NESLINE BANGEH
(18) KOUADJE NKANDO MICHAEL BOREL (6) MARKETE ROSETTA
(19) MBONGWU TCHIAMENE MARC POWELL (7) MUMFOR JASMINE LUM
(20) MOUSSINGA JEAN DUCLOS COLLINS DE CANA (8) NDJOUKA TAKOUNGA ODETTE GERARDINE
(21) MUNA CHELSEA ENIH (9) NGWE DELTYNIN NGANGKEH
GCEB 2023 Session Page 309 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 6 (3) FUH MUO FABRICE
(4) MANYI MBONGUE SYDOINNE (4) HANNAH-MBONFEH
(5) MBONU JOYCE PEKWALEKEH (5) KETCHEM JEAN-NORBERT BEZENG
(6) NAOMI MUKETE IDA (6) KIMUA FAVOUR BESSEN
(7) MBAH MARIE-JOY AKINIBOM
Passed in 3 Subjects: 6
(8) NGONG ROSINE ZITEM
(1) KOUAM MAXIME NOE
(9) NGONGANG TCHOUAGUEGNI CLARISSE C.
(2) LENGUE YOUDOM MAURYLL EVRARD
(10) SONKENG NGUEDIA SUZANNE LAURE
(3) MABOPDA NGUEKOU MANUELA FARELLE
(4) MAKOUNGANG LAURETTE FONWEH Passed in 2 Subjects: 4
(5) NGENUI TINA (1) ANNA SINGUI SONGA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 310 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 19 (9) TCHEUNGOUE MIGO CATHY MADELINE
(10) LEKUNZE CEDRICK AKEM Passed in 2 Subjects: 3
(11) MANJONG EPHEW VERONIC (1) AWONG BIDAYONG STEPHANIE BELL AUDREY
(12) MEKUE MEUTCHEHE GRACE-VANELLE (2) DARBAWA LAMINE HUGUETTE
(13) NDAM NANZE LUSTANCE (3) TCHAPDA POUSSEU NOUMOU VANECK
(14) NGANDO VITALIS JONTEM
Centre No: 12124 GOVERNMENT
(15) NKWETA TAKHU DILITE
(16) NZORH LOUIS EWONZO
BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL SODIKO
(17) TEBIT HOSEA TETUH Regist: 66, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 66, Passed : 56
(18) TIFUH NIDAP ULRICH % Passed : 84.85%, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
Regist: 61, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 60, Passed : 59 (10) WENANG ALPHONSE MAC-ERWAN
% Passed : 98.33%, Sanctioned : 0 Passed in 2 Subjects: 3
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (1) ABOSSOLO ONDOA ALAIN RAPHAEL
Passed in 5 Subjects: 24 (2) AKAMSSE ATEBA ALINE FLORINDA
(1) BILOA AYISSI ANDREE GAELLE (3) NSIZO'O STYPHANIE MURIELLE
(2) CHE CYNTHIA NGUM Centre No: 12147 ETA SCHOOL FOR BRIGHT
(3) CHENUI KAROL AKONGNUI
AND GIFTED CHILDREN KUMBA
(4) CHWIFEH FOUODJI BRIGHT
(5) DAKEY MURIELLE EVELINE Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 7
(6) DEUGOUE PANGOP IVAN DILANE % Passed : 100.00%, Sanctioned : 0
GCEB 2023 Session Page 312 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (8) DONFACK MARIOLE NOELLA
Passed in 5 Subjects: 3
(9) DOUANLA KEMZONG ZIDANE
(1) JUVIS TCHOUPI ELVIS (10) FONKA FRANKA ISUNYA
(2) MENGE PRECIOUS TABOTSI (11) GNINTEMZEM NKEMOUA YVANA
(3) NKIBO OTHNIEL KONGNYUY (12) KINTO GLORY MANGANG
(13) MADONNE MAMBOO LYZE KASSANDRA
Passed in 4 Subjects: 1
(1) TCHINDA TAMOKEM ULRICH BOREL
(14) MBEACHA EMMACULATE
(15) NANFACK FOUELACK NELLY DELVA
Passed in 3 Subjects: 3 (16) NDAH JAMES TANOW
(1) ASHU FAVOUR ARREY
(17) NDONKOU ESELLEM BREDALINE
(2) ESONG DAPHNE HAMID
GCEB 2023 Session Page 314 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(47) ZAMBO JEAN BAPTISTE DILANE
Passed in 5 Subjects: 17
(5) CHINJE TCHEBO DENZEL Passed in 3 Subjects: 77
(6) IKFU MUKONG LAVISA (1) AKALE EMILIA MANDE
(7) MBAMBA A BEDIAS MARIE YVANNA (2) AMADOU AMINATOU HANANE
(8) MBILLA MERCY MBIWONYI (3) AMANGEH SHARLINE ANDIENSA
(9) MESSOA EWONDO SYLVESTRE MAXIMILIEN (4) AMBEI CELINE FUEI
(10) MEUTIHI BRUNO (5) AMOUGOU AMOUGOU FLORIANE
(11) NCHANG EUSEBUIS CHI (6) ASMA ALI BEN ABDOURAHAMAN
(12) NGONG LINUS FANNYUY (7) ATABE NYONG JUNIOR
(13) NLEGLA DIBAM NATHAN ALBIN (8) AWA VIRGINIA DIANGHA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 316 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 17 (7) BATCHAYA WEBUIN CHARELLE
(1) AFANYU PRECIOUS NGANJI (8) CHIAFIE NELLY
(2) AKUM MAXWELL TANGA (9) DENG COLLINS MUFUA
(3) AYAH PATTY ASONGNE (10) EGBE MELVIS NDIP
(4) AYOMPE CHRISTIE FORMENKY (11) FOM NDIKI MICHAEL MBET
(5) EBOT MARY LOVIAN AWOH (12) MASSAPCHURAP ZULIATOU
(6) ETENGENENG FRIDESWIDES ETENGENENG (13) MELO UZERU NGANGNCHI
(7) KOMETA ALEX BRILIAN (14) MVOBIH CHANTICLAIR SIH
(8) MASSOH NIQUESE (15) NAWA EUCHARIA
(9) MAYABA VIVIAN (16) NCHANGNWI NAOMI
GCEB 2023 Session Page 318 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(2) ALENFACK ADEM CHRIST MARTINEZ
(3) AMBOMO SYLVAIN
Centre No: 12170 MISAJE EXT. (4) ASSONFACK KUETEJIO ARTHUR BRUNO
(5) AVERA FORTUNE DZELAMONYUY
Regist: 1, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 1, Passed : 0 (6) BELLA NOAH AUGUSTE GHISLAIN
% Passed : 0.00%, Sanctioned : 0 (7) CHE ERICO FIRMI MIMBA
(8) CHENUI BRIANNE MBAHKU
(9) CHRISTELLE KUO YAFI
Centre No: 12171 AKO EXT. (10) DJOUKOUO TCHEUTCHOUA ELIORA
(11) FOPA YEMETIO VAN NISTEROY
Regist: 3, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 3, Passed : 2
GCEB 2023 Session Page 324 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 25 (9) EGBE TANYI NGWAI ESTHERON
(1) ABONGWA EMMANUELA NCHANGLEM (10) EZIAHE BRITNEY NDUNG
(2) ABONGWA NAOMI JUMNE (11) FOPA NDOUANLA JUNOLAIN SENGHOR
(3) ANKIAMBOM DESMOND (12) FOTIMAH FAITH AZUIASEH
(4) ATCHEUNET POKAM CARELLE NIDIANE (13) FUL FABRICE SHIMBO
(5) BINLA JOSEPH KILA (14) JACQUES-PHILIPPE BENOIT ALIMA
(6) DACHI CHRISLINE FLOR (15) KEMEGNE MBEZELE MARIE PASCALE
(7) DINAYEN BRANDON NYUYDZE (16) KIYA NILIS NGONGEH
(8) EBENDA BRYAN KEVINE (17) LINGOM CHRIS AZOR
(9) KENFACK MAKADON JULIEN (18) MANEDONG TONLEU DANIELLE INGRID
GCEB 2023 Session Page 330 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(13) KAMTE TAKAM CHRISTIAN PERESSE
Passed in 3 Subjects: 10
(8) MELVIS GANA (14) KENFACK JUDITH
(9) NDIPNU STEPFAN BAYA (15) KENGNI NDOMBOU PRINCE FLORIANT
(10) SUEBANG FEYEM ANGE MAYELLE (16) KENMOE NGONGANG FRANCK DORIAN
(17) KENMOGNE SAKOUE INES
Passed in 2 Subjects: 14
(18) KENNE YVES MONTHAND
(1) ACHANG NATHAN ATAH
(19) KINE MANGAN MAX FREDERIC BRYAN
(2) AZUNDA NEH DIANE
(20) KOBA KAMTA DIANE LAUREINE
(3) CHITUH INNOCENTIA KITCHA
(21) KOME GLADYS
(4) ENOW KUETE EBAI HENRI
(22) KUETE ELIE PHANUEL
(5) EPESSE BIKECK YANN ALANE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 331 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 18 (6) NAHYE HIRISE
(9) FORMANYI OWEN ILANE (7) NGHOCHU DAVRELINE NGWINAH
(10) KOLLO KAMTE TCHINDA DANIELLE (8) NJENO BLESSING
(11) LACMAGO BRUNEL PRINCE (9) NKWAIN ERINA NAYAH
(12) LENGSO TENGUE FRANCK LOTHAIRE (10) PANSEH FAVOUR GANSEH
(13) MEZATIO NZOYEM OCEANNE LIMA (11) POUPOH FLAVIE BLANKA
(14) MPACKO PAYA STEAVE HERVE (12) RAHILL NAMON
(15) NAJERE MARIE-CLAIRE TEWIDIKUM (13) SAMA HILARIE NYALUM
(16) SOM DE MOUSSI MARC RYAN (14) TANGE ABELTINE NKONGWAH
(17) TEMGOUA MAGUIAM LEONSE PASCALE (15) WUBA KELIDIAN WOBYEB
GCEB 2023 Session Page 332 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 8 (6) NCHOFUONG FELIX TANGUNU
(3) KENGYEN ORNELLA LIENYUY (7) NGU EARVIN FONANJONG
(4) MBUNDA ZENO NSAKSE (8) TCHOFFO TEDONGMO ALICE SYDONIE
(5) NEBA LOVELINE LUM (9) WIRSIY VICTOR LENDZEMO
(6) NGAMCHE MEUPOK VARELLE GAIUS Centre No: 12230 CONQUERED BILINGUAL
(7) NGNOWA MEFE LATIFA LAY PRIVATE COLLEGE FOUMBAN
(8) NZEUTCHI KALEUK URGUETTE
Regist: 13, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 13, Passed : 6
Centre No: 12228 GOVERNMENT % Passed : 46.15%, Sanctioned : 0
BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL TOKET II Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
BAFOUSSAM
GCEB 2023 Session Page 333 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 10 (2) AVOUZOA MBENGA CHANTAL GESMONE
(9) TARKE BENMARTIN NJI (3) NGONO BELINGA CLAUDE-FARELLE NAOMIE
(10) TCHOUANKAP NGAHA BRIANA JESSY Centre No: 12237 INTERNATIONAL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 17 BILINGUAL ACADEMY YAOUNDE
(1) ACHA DONARIS ANDONG
Regist: 61, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 61, Passed : 50
(2) AWONO ALARA MARLEINE VANESSA
% Passed : 81.97%, Sanctioned : 0
(3) AWONO JEAN CHRISTOPHE ALAN
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(4) CINDY SIDNEY ARABELA MANJUH NDICHO
(5) DUFE GILIAN FONYUY
Passed in 5 Subjects: 7
(1) EGWE NGAMENI HILARY INGRID
(6) FADIMATOU BENAZIR ISMAILA
(2) EKAHNWEIH TABIT ISAAC
GCEB 2023 Session Page 334 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 11 (7) NYEMB ENEFECK ADAMA MAEVA
(11) TESSOP-TIOKENG VALDES (8) OUSMAN ALPHAKI OUMARA
(9) TENECK RANDY AJONG
Centre No: 12238 SAINT JOSEPH MISSION
HIGH SCHOOL YAOUNDE Passed in 2 Subjects: 26
(1) AKOH SHELON MECHIE
Regist: 31, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 30, Passed : 15 (2) ATEMNKENG ALAIN TAZANU
% Passed : 50.00%, Sanctioned : 0 (3) AZEMSOB FOKO ALEXANDRA
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (4) BELLA SAMANTA CHRISTIANE
Passed in 4 Subjects: 2 (5) DJELLE KASSALA BERNADETTE
(1) MBINGLO EMMANUEL (6) EKANGA METOKDA JULIAN YVES
GCEB 2023 Session Page 339 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 39 Passed in 5 Subjects: 10
(39) WAMBE NZEBOU LORNISA BRAËLLE (1) ASOBO PRINCELY CHO
(2) BLANDINE SUINYUY TARDZENYUY
Centre No: 12261 NKOLMBONG EXTERNAL (3) DZERNYUY CHRISTEL BERINYUY
(4) FOMONYUY VENSHE SANDRA
Regist: 24, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 10 (5) JALARODINE BERIYUY
% Passed : 45.45%, Sanctioned : 0 (6) KPUNSAH KELLY NYUYFONI
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (7) LUMA ALBERTJUNIOR
Passed in 4 Subjects: 2 (8) MBENG FRANCIS NJUA
(1) GAMBO FAITH LOFAH (9) SIRRI BECKLINE CHOFOR
GCEB 2023 Session Page 342 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(16) NGACHU DIVINE TAKU
Passed in 3 Subjects: 7
(4) HASSANA YOUNOUSSA (17) NSAHNGU JUARATU
(5) IGUELE DJAMAL (18) SACKTEN REJOICE BOMUN
(6) KENNE YEMEFAK BRYAN DARLIN Passed in 2 Subjects: 15
(7) SENKHE MOLNIM LYNDA (1) BAMUH EMELINE KARING
Passed in 2 Subjects: 4 (2) BMINKAL SANDRA
(1) ABBO WAKILI HAMDANE (3) BONJO BRIJET FONGANG
(2) MARIAMOU MOHAMADOU (4) EDJIMA EVOUNA CHRISTINE
(3) MOHAMADOU SERNO SOUDAISSI (5) EYENGA BELIBI ANGE LAFORTUNE
(4) SADOU OUSMANOU (6) MUNJOUPOU BILALOU F.
GCEB 2023 Session Page 343 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(27) NTUI EMMANUEL EKABATEM
Passed in 4 Subjects: 12
(4) MEYANGA STEVE PATRICK (28) NYAMSI ERWAN DERRICK
(5) MOUGA FOMO RHYANE DAVINA (29) OKALA ABENA JEAN KISITO
(6) NCHINDA MIRRE MANJIOH (30) ONGUI MAH EDOUARD PRINCE
(7) NDOUMBA BERNADETTE ROSINE VICTOIRE (31) ORNELLA FOMBASON
(8) SEGUE MICHEL STEPHANE (32) SIMO TCHOUOMKAM MERVEILLE
(9) SOH KENGNE HERIO VANEL (33) TEBUCH CHIRAC TEBUCH
(10) TANKOG TAKU RAOUL (34) TIDJONG TOUMBOU LUDRINE FORTUNE
(11) TIOMELA WOUOGUEM STEVE (35) WIRKOM SHELBY BERIYUY
(12) UKUM COURAGE UBENOH (36) WOTCHEU TCHOKOUAHA MARIE MADELEINE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 344 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Regist: 2, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 2, Passed : 1 (11) OSSIMBIE MESSINA DENIS LE PRINCE
% Passed : 50.00%, Sanctioned : 0 (12) PORO JOEL DIDIER
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order Centre No: 12291 BERYLA BILINGUAL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 1 SECONDARY AND HIGH SCHOOL
(1) NYOBE EVRAD JOVANI
YAOUNDE
Centre No: 12290 COLLEGE ADVENTISTE Regist: 57, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 53, Passed : 42
BILINGUE MARANATHA DE YAOUNDE % Passed : 79.25%, Sanctioned : 1
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
Regist: 60, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 60, Passed : 48
% Passed : 80.00%, Sanctioned : 0 Passed in 5 Subjects: 6
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (1) FAIRA TAIWE FRED NASER
GCEB 2023 Session Page 347 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 10 (7) RUFANGURA JOEL FREDDY
(5) FEDJIO MBEUNDA ETOILE (8) SAHLA YASEL ABDULATIF FONDZENYUY
(6) LONTSI LADOH RACHELLE TAYLOR (9) SIMO YATCHOUA AUDREY BEJART
(7) NADJE SONIA L'OR (10) TAH KELLY NGAGO
(8) NDI PERCY MUYER Centre No: 12299 EDEN COLLEGE OF
(9) NGUM CLAUDETTE JAI
COMMERCE, ARTS, SCIENCE AND
(10) WONGEBE EMMANUEL BURINYUY
TECHNOLOGY-YAOUNDE
Passed in 3 Subjects: 3 Regist: 35, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 35, Passed : 33
(1) BIH LEONIE % Passed : 94.29%, Sanctioned : 0
(2) LANTIR LIMNYUY BLANDINE Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
GCEB 2023 Session Page 348 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 5 Subjects: 12 (1) AHMADOU NAZIR ABDOURAMAN
(8) MAFFOUO ZOFFO THOMAS JUNIOR (2) FORLA LIZET KALE
(9) MAYEMI MINYEM LEILA ANNE-DORINE (3) GUIDA JUNIOR BONIFACE
(10) MBUH FREDY (4) JOUE ABIGAELLE
(11) NDIENWOH BRYAN NGHOCHUZEH (5) MADJO NOUBISSI ORCHELLA PRINCESSE
(12) WU KE Centre No: 12306 COLLEGE PRIVE LAÏC
Passed in 4 Subjects: 13 POLYVALENT BILINGUE DARIUSTOWN
(1) ABOUBAKAR SIDDIKI SOUZA
(2) ADAMA LEILA YASMINE GRACE Regist: 48, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 48, Passed : 15
(3) ADOUM AHMAT MOHAMMAD ALHAKIM % Passed : 31.25%, Sanctioned : 5
GCEB 2023 Session Page 349 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(22) NGASSEU NDJEUHA FRANSILLI KASSANGA
Passed in 4 Subjects: 19
(19) TANG SYLVIA MEH (23) NGOLONG VICTOR MISODI
(24) NGOMPE LELE DONA KARELLE
Passed in 3 Subjects: 36
(25) NJOUOGO JESSICA ASTRALE
(1) ABIT DELARIS ANGEANGWE
(26) NWATI RANDY NWATI
(2) ACHEIMUFUH QUEINCY GRACE BEI
(27) NYAME MBASSI MARTIN BRICE
(3) AKUMCHA DARSY-CLAIRE FRI
(28) OJONG JUNIOR ITOE
(4) AMECK VERA
(29) SAH MBAH TADJOU GRACIAL JESSICA
(5) AMEH ROSELINE NEPAIN
(30) SANDRINE KEYUWI
(6) AMINGEH JOVITA NGONDANA
(31) TCHAWOUO TCHAUOAJAINEN SINTHIA
(7) ANGWABU STACY NGWI
GCEB 2023 Session Page 351 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 1 Passed in 2 Subjects: 12
(1) TATA ANITA CHECHE (1) CHATZAK MEUTCHEHE WILLIAM ROSNYK
Passed in 3 Subjects: 4 (2) DJOUKOUO NZOGANG INGRID STELLA
(1) BLESSING ETIM EYO (3) FONGANG SIDOLF
(2) CLINTON EKANGO OKONE (4) FUASHI BERNARD
(3) NOUMBOU TAKAM CHINI MARIANO (5) JEAN PHILIPPE RANDY EKANI
(4) SUNJO LAURA MAYITE WINYEN (6) MBIANDJI CLEMENT LAREL
(7) MBUH THRUDY KEBUEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 8
(8) MEGNE TAGNE ASTRID GAELLE
(1) ABATSONG EDWIGE CAROLE
(9) NGANJIE TIAHEU NESRINE VANELLE
(2) AYUK SENZE ELIZABETH
(5) FOE NANA BEATRICE LAETITIA (26) IMOUCK MARLINE MADELEINE LAURIDE
(6) GOUFAN A MOULONG BARBARA ERIKA (27) KAMDOUM TAKOUGANG BRYAN FLORIAN
GCEB 2023 Session Page 358 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(42) NJINGHUO SANDRINE METZI
Passed in 3 Subjects: 28
(11) KUM THEODORA MBEI (43) NJOYA FIDELIS
(12) LONGUEM ANNETTE FRANCHESCA (44) NJOYA VLADIMIR JONG
(13) MBUENCHU MBUENCHU PRINCE LIONEL (45) NKEMMOLLAH AZONGAYLIA BLESSING
(14) MEGAPTCHE TABOUGUI ANGE (46) NKEMTAKEH SIMPAULINE AMUDEM
(15) MELO KETILA RINGNYU (47) NKENGZI QUEENCY
(16) MOFESSAME ROUD GEDAH CLAY (48) NKOH RANDY NENYAM
(17) NDI MUMAH SANDRA (49) NOUTCHA GONGA NJAPA JOANA AIMEE
(18) NGAYEWANG WANKEU ELOIC CLOE (50) OBASI MANYI SOLANGE TABE
(19) NGUEGUEM TAGNE STIVE DARIL (51) ONDE KUKU PEPERTUA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 361 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(26) MICHELINE MAGHE
Passed in 4 Subjects: 13
(13) YINKFU BRENDA MUGHO (27) NCHAFAC EUMMANUEL
(28) NCHOPEPOH SAMIRA YAPENAH
Passed in 3 Subjects: 32
(29) NDIMUNGWE AMIDA NCHOMBAH
(1) ANYANGU EMERENCIA ASONG
(30) NKENFACK CRESENCIA NKWANWOH
(2) AWEH CLIFFORT
(31) OKOME OCHO OWAMBA
(3) AYUK SHANSLYN AYUK
(32) SHIATU NGYE
(4) AZAMANGO VANESSA WONJIGHUE
(33) SONTIA KENZAN MERVEILLE
(5) DIEUDONNE SAHNYI
(34) SUH AZINWI NEBA
(6) DORKO DILAN AMABO
(35) TABOT BRIGHT ARRAH
(7) ERATUS MENIAH
GCEB 2023 Session Page 362 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 7 (4) KILAMEU RAOUL
(2) BOYOMO ATAKO BOYOMO RICHIS (5) NGES EUNICE FUSIMBOM
(3) MANYI KENMEGNI PAUL NOEMI (6) NKENGAFEH LUIZA BIH ETIENDEM
(4) NCHUMULU RUTH MATIMBAH (7) WIYLANYUY ODILON FONYUY
(5) NKENTSA DICKTELYN - DIANA FORMARA Passed in 4 Subjects: 4
(6) NOUSSI FOSSO MAGUY JOANNA (1) ATANGANA ONDIGUI JEAN MARIE GLORIA
(7) YEPGWA JOYCE NOELLA SEDE (2) BAWA NKE LAURE RYANA
Passed in 3 Subjects: 6 (3) KEHSEN AISHATOU DASSO DAIGA
(1) FOTSO MOGUEM SUZY LAURETTA (4) NELLY NYUYFONE
(2) LOIC - PIERRE THE KAMDOUM JUNIOR Passed in 3 Subjects: 11
GCEB 2023 Session Page 363 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 11 (8) TIBI INJOH BERYLINE
(10) PRINCESSE NWAHA ROMAINE GOODNESS Passed in 4 Subjects: 12
(11) TCHOUNKEU NJIONWOU LEONELLA SANDRA (1) ABEGESAH PATRICIA
Passed in 3 Subjects: 8 (2) AGBOR KAREN TABOT AYUK
(1) AYE SHARON YEJUHU (3) ATABE MBOLE ROSE JULIE EMMANUELA
(2) FOKOUA NOUAZI JIEEF JERRY (4) DJOUMESSI BAYAN LAURISTIN
(3) HOUSNI MOUBARAK IBRAHIM (5) JUVETH DRESINYUY FONDZEYUF
(4) KOUEMOU NGANDEU EMMANUELLE KEVINE (6) MANTHO TADAH ANGE BRIELLE
(5) MASSAH TEFANG HAMINA (7) MELOU NGOUEGNI PERICLES JOYCES
(6) MATIEDJO TENKAM BABELL LA MARSEILLAISE (8) NDANG NADAGE FELAI
GCEB 2023 Session Page 364 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 5 (7) NTONGO AWOUMA SEPHORA
(1) KAREN BIH BONGHAM (8) NWUKEN EMMANUELA YAMSEH
(2) NAHBILA ESTHELA LANGMIA (9) ONANA HENRI ALBERT JUNIOR
(3) NDOBE CLEMENT ENONGENE (10) TAPE PIEUGUE WILFRED MORRYL
(4) NGWANYI FOFEYIN YAYAH (11) YAMEDJEU TCHOUANCHE JOYCE WITNEY
(5) TAM SPIROLINE ANYI Centre No: 12378 LIGHT WORD
Centre No: 12374 GOVERNMENT ANGLO-SAXON BOARDING COLLEGE
BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL-BOKITO YAOUNDE
Regist: 39, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 39, Passed : 23
Regist: 2, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 2, Passed : 1
% Passed : 58.97%, Sanctioned : 2
% Passed : 50.00%, Sanctioned : 0
GCEB 2023 Session Page 370 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
GAROUA (2) BRENDA ASHU ACHALE
Regist: 47, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 47, Passed : 41 (3) EKOI MARYLSE LAETITIA OJONG
% Passed : 87.23%, Sanctioned : 0 (4) ENOW VADES AYUK
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (5) FORTI SCHYNEIDER NAHLELA
Passed in 5 Subjects: 4
(6) MARY NAMONDO MONYONGE
(1) ANDING KOUMA SANDRA (7) MBAH PELLY ANIM
(2) FONGE BERNICE ELISA FONGE (8) PETISONG STELSEA NGEMEMEH
(3) IBITA BOUBA DAVID (9) SHARINETTE YENGWE SARCYU
(4) KIDZENWAH SHAMSIATU WIYKIYNYUY Passed in 2 Subjects: 16
Passed in 4 Subjects: 12
(1) AMBOWAH BORIAN FAVOUR
GCEB 2023 Session Page 372 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(30) YOUSSA NKAMWA MANUELA STEPHANIE
Passed in 4 Subjects: 7
(4) NTSANGUEU TCHUENTE CAROLE
(5) OSUNWA GOD'SGIFT Centre No: 12422 BANKIM EXTERNAL
(6) TIMMA ANNE AICHA
(7) TOH KENDY NJUNGLE
Regist: 2, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 1, Passed : 1
% Passed : 100.00%, Sanctioned : 0
Passed in 3 Subjects: 25 Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(1) ASANJI ANNA NEWIZANG
(2) ASOBO MARIE CLAIRE WOTEY
Passed in 2 Subjects: 1
(1) MVOM ADAMU
(3) BIAMI VALERIE CHU
(4) BONGAKAIY RIDWAN DZELAMONYUY Centre No: 12423 ASEC ETOUG-EBE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 373 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(38) KUM KEDZE AKABIA
Passed in 4 Subjects: 22
(1) ARITSEH SHARON MBARIKA (39) KWALE TANG FRANCIS JUNIOR
(2) DEMGNE NDEFFO ORLANE (40) MBAH FAVOUR AJONG
(3) EDMUND KWELA MULLAH (41) MBALA KENZY FRANKY DILANE
(4) FETELA NADINE (42) MIMCHE SAFOURAHA
(5) FONCHAM ROMEO BABILA (43) MOKOM HILDA NAAH
(6) FRU VANNESIA NDE (44) NDIFOR BLESS NGWA
(7) KAMDJO TATA FORTUNE FERDINE (45) NDOUMOU EDDY LAUREL
(8) KITIO GOUADJIO ASTHRIDE (46) NGEFACK LINDA FORCHAP
(9) MAGOUO TATA KENDRA SERENA (47) NGEKWI BLESSING CHENUE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 375 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(12) TENENG EMMANUELLA SIRRI
Passed in 2 Subjects: 27
(3) AJUBESSEH ETIENNE ZINWAH Centre No: 12430 BONAMOUSSADI
(4) AKURO STEPHANY ANIM EXTERNAL
(5) AKWAKO MBEBI CHRISTELLE
(6) AKWO VICTORINE NNAM
Regist: 103, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 101, Passed : 62
% Passed : 61.39%, Sanctioned : 0
(7) ATOH JAVOUROSSEL NEMBOALUM
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(8) AWASUME PERRY EPIE
(9) AYINKENG STELLA AGUNGALEM Passed in 5 Subjects: 1
(1) KALLA EKO DAVIDE
(10) CHOMBE NARISTA AYINUI
(11) EBONG PALVINE SENGE Passed in 4 Subjects: 14
GCEB 2023 Session Page 376 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 29 Passed in 4 Subjects: 5
(18) NUMOEPRE EMMANUEL OKONGHO YIBOH (1) AKEM DOROTHY NCHACHA
(19) PIGUI BILAI RUHT VICTOIRE (2) AMBI VICTORY MANKA
(20) SABONA TOINPRE OPOLI (3) BESONG VANECIA AGBOR
(21) SHERIFATU GHAKANYUY (4) NASHIPU ADAMA FADILATU
(22) SHEY DORCAS MUJAR (5) YANGSI ANSLEM JUOH
(23) SIBEN EMMANUELA KIBONG
Passed in 3 Subjects: 20
(24) SIEMEFO OJONG LEONCE DURAND (1) ADAMOU HARUNA MUSA
(25) SINGUI MADELEINE LOISE MODESTE (2) AMADOU OUMAROU
(26) SOPPI NGUEA EMILIENNE LAURENTINE (3) ANDIN PRISCA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 382 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Regist: 13, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 13, Passed : 4 (4) DINAYEN DORCAS KONGLA
% Passed : 30.77%, Sanctioned : 0 (5) MEJANG AKOMAH MEJANG
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (6) MOKA INGRID JENNIFER LEOPOLDINE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 386 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(19) JOSHUA WINNER AFAHNWI
Passed in 4 Subjects: 2
(2) N'NA GOTE MEIRO LETISCIA (20) KIMBI ABIGAIL NGUNSI
(21) MPONG MARIE AZAH
Passed in 3 Subjects: 1
(22) NDIWANE GERALDINE
(1) MBIDZINUIY ANNABEL NGABU
(23) NDZI JOYCELINE MUSHEP
Passed in 2 Subjects: 2 (24) NFORMI LOVELINE MUJIH
(1) JONES MENYOLI MATUTE
(25) NGAH JEAN-MARIE LANGAI
(2) NJOTUNYI KINGSLEY
(26) NGALIM SANGNYUY MELVIN
(27) NGOH REAL MBAH
Centre No: 12470 MENDONG EXTERNAL 2
(28) NGORAN BONGAYEH LESLIE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 389 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 13 (7) NIMBO SEDRICK JONG
(6) KETCHEGNIA YAMEN WILFRID Passed in 4 Subjects: 15
(7) MENDI BLAISE NDAH (1) ADOCHE BAOLINE ACHE
(8) MUSONG GISELE KENDEH (2) BETAH GALDAS FANG
(9) NDITOH BERKY FUMSE (3) BLANDINE MBAPPE MBASSI
(10) NGEH JUNIOR KUH (4) EDONG ISAIAH IDANG
(11) OFON ASAH ABIGELLE (5) ENONGENE CAREME NSIOGE
(12) TIMCHIA SANDRA NGOINSEH (6) KARANA RODRICK ONGUM
(13) ZIH JORDAN NJI (7) MBAH FAVOUR AMECK
Passed in 2 Subjects: 8 (8) MBENDE YIBE THELMA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 392 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 2 Centre No: 12506 ENRICHETTA
(1) DJIP PERIN JUNIOR COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL
(2) NSIGHA DIAN ZANG
MOKUNDA-LIMBE
Passed in 3 Subjects: 1 Regist: 14, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 14, Passed : 14
(1) WAHCHE KEUMOGNE ARLETTE MERVEILLE % Passed : 100.00%, Sanctioned : 0
Passed in 2 Subjects: 1 Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(1) BISSIONGOL ONDOKO Passed in 5 Subjects: 6
Centre No: 12504 COLLEGE CATHOLIQUE (1) AKAWUNG ROLYN FANG
(2) EMILIA IMBOLO MONONO
BILINGUE PERE MONTI DE KRIBI
(3) MAKOGUEM MOFORANGE DAPHNEY-BRITE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 395 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(12) MBANDO ANE NALOVA
Passed in 2 Subjects: 27
(3) AMADOU MAMOUDOU (13) MBIANDA KENGNE ORLINE DAVIA
(4) ASMA AMINA ADAMOU (14) MBOUEMBOUE FONDJI SALIF KAREN-JOEL
(5) BAH LOUIS KOM (15) MODJO TCHUENMEGUE LESLY CHARIS GLORY
(6) DIOM MELVIS TITI (16) NDI MEBEL MANYU
(7) DOUANLA DJIOGUE RICHNELLE SONIA (17) NGUIMOU ZOUTE STEEVE RAYANE
(8) EBAI RACHEL NDOM (18) NINGLI EBEL VICTORINE IMELDA
(9) FAI RAHAEL TARH (19) POKAM MATAGU ANGE BETHANIE
(10) FANO YVETTE DZELAMONYUY (20) ROSEMARY NEH SHING
(11) FONDZENYUY ZENA KWIKE ASOH'NYU (21) SIPIM GRACE DORCASSE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 399 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 29 (7) NDOUBENA ENYEGUE DANIEL KEVIN
(3) AKITE ANGE MICHELLE (8) NGANTONGA ABOMO PATRICK ELISEE
(4) ANANFACK MEFEZA MOROLINE DAESHELLE (9) NKOYA ABABE LAURENT GABRIEL
(5) BLAISE MBONMZUGAH AWUNTI (10) VERNYUY FRANCIS CHIN
(6) DEUMENI NGUELEU MERVEILLE WILFRIEDE (11) YONZO TAKOUGOUM DIANY BRICE
(7) EBEN AYUK LAURA EPEY BIY Passed in 2 Subjects: 11
(8) EMAMBU MERCY ELAD (1) DJAMENGONO OLLE MARTINE
(9) ENSU HANSON KINE (2) DJONGOUET TAKEU BOREL DENIS
(10) FON NEOLIA NAAH (3) METOMB NGOA LOIC TELESPHORE
(11) KEMBUNG BLESS YONG (4) MIKANO BATIMBA ANDY JOAN
GCEB 2023 Session Page 401 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(11) TANKEU BIGNA MICHAEL LUDOVIC
Centre No: 12538 COLLEGE PRIVE LAIC
(12) TCHAYAP PENE ANGE CARMEN
SAINT JOSEPH MBALMAYO (13) TEKEU MADOUM STECY BRYANA
Regist: 16, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 16, Passed : 3
Passed in 4 Subjects: 9
% Passed : 18.75%, Sanctioned : 0 (1) ALDJIM NGNANGOUA SIRADJ
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(2) BIYEWOH STEVE LOVE MBIANDA
Passed in 3 Subjects: 1 (3) HENRY CHIBUEZE ANOZIE
(1) ZAMBOU SAMSON KIENYUI (4) NGANGOUM KANGA BLAISE ANNAN
Passed in 2 Subjects: 2 (5) NGATCHOU MBEUNKE VICLANE ESTREYA
(1) MBANI ESSO FLAVIENNE ANAELLE (6) NGOZI CHIBUIKE JOYCE DAPHNEE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 402 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 9 (2) KFUKFU ANABELLE
(3) BESSEM LAURA QUEEN PRISSENCE (3) NGIAH GIPSON OKWA
(4) GWAIN THEPHANY KOSIMBOM (4) NGUM VERONICA
(5) JOUONANG WETE DAMIEN (5) OGEN CLOVIS MBE
(6) KWESI ELVINE KARGEH (6) TAL MINIEVA NJANG
(7) NGWI CHRISTABEL YEAFON (7) UDOFIA DAIZY AFOH
(8) NKALA ABI CAUDINE Centre No: 12549 CAMBRIDGE STANDARD
(9) OYELLE OKPE DESMONIA COMPREHENSIVE INSTITUTE NKWEN
Centre No: 12543 AMAZING GRACE HIGH BAMENDA
SCHOOL NKWEN BAMENDA Regist: 88, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 87, Passed : 77
GCEB 2023 Session Page 403 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 28 Passed in 2 Subjects: 16
(21) NKE PROSPER NGINYU (1) ACHU GILGA KHAN
(22) NYUYWIR LOVELINE NGOSIDA (2) FOKAM WOUAFO JUNIOR BOREL
(23) SAMJE FABRICE BANNA (3) KONGNYUY BRANDON DZEEDZEMO-ON
(24) TANTEH EUGINEBRADLY (4) MATEZEM DEMANOU RICKIELLE
(25) VEKIJIKA CYNTHIA WIRYENKREA (5) MBENKEU NJAMEN NELKA LEA
(26) YULAMBE NDASHI EDISON (6) MUKI JARVIS FORCHIT
(27) YUNKA BLESSING MAIBEN (7) NDAYI NGOUNOU SERGEO
(28) YUNKA THEOPILIOUS TAH (8) NFONGOH ELMA
Passed in 2 Subjects: 23 (9) NGWANG CHARLES NGWANG
GCEB 2023 Session Page 404 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(31) NGENJI THEODORE WOBONG
Passed in 3 Subjects: 32
(4) AKEM SALLA EMMANUEL (32) NGONG EMMANUEL KIMBI
(5) ASISHI TANUE ROMARIC FORCHE (33) NGONGEH HOPE KIKA
(6) AWACHO JUNIOR JOEL (34) NGUFI SOLANGE MBULI
(7) AWAMIEH CHARLOTTE CHUNGONG (35) NGUM FRIDIANE TANWIE
(8) BONGKIYUNG KELSEY NYUYDZERLA (36) NGWAFU QUINTA
(9) BRANDON BANBOYEE (37) NJABUE OBEDIENT LOUANGEH
(10) FAVOUR STACY BERI (38) NJILAH JUDE TAYU
(11) FONCHAM HOPE NJAH (39) NKUH MARY
(12) GORDIANA NYOKELOH (40) NSHOM RASHEL VENGANDAIN
GCEB 2023 Session Page 405 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 12 Passed in 4 Subjects: 1
(4) BEJUKA DESMOND NCHONGANYI (1) NGANSO DE NGAMPA FRANCK
(5) CHAFACK NILIAT NKEMOH
Passed in 3 Subjects: 7
(6) FONDONG MALORITA CHAFAC (1) BELIBI JOSEPH VICTORIEN
(7) MALOU EVELINE FONKENG (2) NDISHANGONG LISTLOT JINGKOH
(8) MISSIPA JOY MABI (3) NDJANA ABANDA RIGOBERT
(9) NANGIA KELVIN TSANGUE (4) NDZIE EFOUA LOUIS MARIE
(10) NGOUFACK GUSTAVE (5) NOAH AMBOMO VICTORINE
(11) NKAFU CILIAN TAZOACHA (6) NSANGU AYUBA GADAMOUNE
(12) TONGWOH VEROLINE NKEFUEH (7) SHEY BLESSING NCHOPYE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 407 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 12 Passed in 3 Subjects: 6
(11) MENNEH VIGILINE FUTI (1) AKAMIN BERNICE MANYIFOR
(12) SAIDOU NAFISATOU ADDA (2) KENKOH NOBERT FICHUY
Passed in 3 Subjects: 16 (3) LANDIS SHIMIYI
(1) ADEL NYUYKONGE (4) NCHINDA ALTON NYINGCHIA
(2) AKEM MVOGO DENDO ROSE YVONNE (5) SIMO WEGUIA MARTHE KIARA
(3) ASABA BIH JULLIET MAEVA (6) TCHEDI FALLO AUDREY LESLIE
(4) ATAMAYA UFONANDER Passed in 2 Subjects: 3
(5) CHARITY NJINSO (1) ANYINKENG MIRAM NGUFUEAT
(6) DORIS NAIN (2) NGONO ETOUNA LAFORTUNE VICTOIRE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 408 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
(16) TCHOKOMENI DJOMO MAEVA LAURIE
Passed in 2 Subjects: 5
(1) DEUKAM DJANKAM TERRENCE WILLIAM (17) TEZOM ACHA JUNIOR
(2) KOUNGOU NDONGO ELODIE GABRIELLE (18) TOWOPAH CARELLE
(3) MOKOM EVA MATTA (19) TSEK DIRA NDIKUM
(4) NGUEDJOU NDONGUE JASON (20) VUNAIN DAMIAN
(5) ONGLEBELEN MOUSSENI LESLIE LAGRACE Passed in 2 Subjects: 21
Centre No: 12585 COLLEGE LES (1) ARREY CYNTHIA STEWART AWUH
(2) AYAFOR YOUGNOU SIMO NATHAN
PEDAGOGUES MAKEPE (3) BESSAK LOKA EMMANUEL EVRA
Regist: 15, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 15, Passed : 7 (4) DJOMGOUE SIMO ARMAND STIVE
% Passed : 46.67%, Sanctioned : 0
GCEB 2023 Session Page 409 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (16) NKONG CONSTANTINE TUMBU JUNIOR
(17) SEVERINE BESENG OFON
Passed in 4 Subjects: 17
(1) ANGANG SIDOLINE ASAGHA (18) TABI CLINTON CHECK
(2) ANUNZ0 ASONG RONALDO (19) TACHI MILLICASON SANWI
(3) AZEMAFAC ESHEBOU STEPHANIE (20) WELISANE NSONGO BAKO
(4) BELMONDO SONG KETUM Centre No: 12599 ST JOSEPH
(5) BERNICE ALMIRA WILLIAMS COMPREHENSIVE BILINGUAL COLLEGE,
(6) CHUO CLAUDINE MBONG
BANKIM
(7) EBANJWE YOLAND ADIAKUM Regist: 23, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 23, Passed : 18
(8) EDINGWA ADELINE NDOH % Passed : 78.26%, Sanctioned : 0
Regist: 21, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 21, Passed : 18 Centre No: 12621 ST THERESIA’S
% Passed : 85.71%, Sanctioned : 0 CATHOLIC COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order SABONGARI
Passed in 5 Subjects: 3 Regist: 4, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 4, Passed : 3
(1) AMATE KLEIN-TREVOR EWANE NTUNGWE % Passed : 75.00%, Sanctioned : 0
(2) AVI BAYI JULIUS Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(3) BONGMBA SERGE YUVEN NSAH Passed in 5 Subjects: 1
(1) WIRBA FABIOLA DUFEE
Passed in 4 Subjects: 2
(1) EMETEM LAWRITA AMINA Passed in 3 Subjects: 2
(2) NGAWOH WENKEH JEFFERSON (1) ABANDA BRIAN LETIN
(2) KEWAI EVANS LEMNYUY
GCEB 2023 Session Page 413 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Centre No: 12622 STANDARD ACADEMIC Centre No: 12629 ELGRA BILINGUAL
BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL BALIKUMBAT COLLEGE YAOUNDE
Regist: 6, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 6, Passed : 5 Regist: 14, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 14, Passed : 8
% Passed : 83.33%, Sanctioned : 0 % Passed : 57.14%, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
Passed in 3 Subjects: 4 Passed in 4 Subjects: 1
(1) CHIABAIN BENARD YONG (1) DONGMO RITCH BLAIR
(2) FOHNUI YAHNIC TENKANG Passed in 3 Subjects: 3
(3) MFECHO RUTH BINYWI (1) CHAHFULAI HANNAH BIH ANSAMBOME
(4) TAMOGHO SALOME NDAKEH
Passed in 3 Subjects: 2
(1) BUINDA NEMO NGIANYANG
Centre No: 12641 NKOL-ETON EXTERNAL
(2) OFON STEPHINE BEGUY
Regist: 121, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 117, Passed : 62
Passed in 2 Subjects: 3 % Passed : 52.99%, Sanctioned : 0
(1) DISSAKE EBONGUE MICHEL JAPHET Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(2) NFOR SILAS NJESHU
Passed in 5 Subjects: 6
(3) TABOT EGBE JULIETTE (1) AZENUI GLORY
Centre No: 12637 BLESSED (2) ENDENG ZOGO MARIE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 415 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 26 (8) KONLACK NGOUMPA AHMED TIDJANE
(14) NDIFOR HENRY ABILANDOU (9) MBUH KELLY-BRIGHT EBUAME
(15) NDZOMO ONANA MARIE JEANNE (10) MINFOUMOU NKOA EDOUARD JAURES
(16) NGEH CHIPAREIL TEH (11) NGIE AUGUSTINE
(17) NGO BIKOK BODMAM RITA URIELLE (12) OWONA FOUDA CHANEL CLOTILDE JOREL
(18) NGUAMETA YVANA MENDEL (13) SHANI FAITH GIWE
(19) NJINWIE SOLANGE MANKA'A (14) SIME ARMEL LOGAN
(20) NOUBI WATCHOU STEVE (15) ZIH NORA CHUO ZUH
(21) TAFOBANG DOH DAVID Passed in 3 Subjects: 36
(22) TCHOKOMAKO NITCHEU JEAN MANEL (1) ACHU CYNDY SHIRI
GCEB 2023 Session Page 416 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 32 Passed in 2 Subjects: 5
(16) MVONDO KOUNOU THERESE DANIELLE (1) LOVEJOICE MELAKE YUNWE
(17) NCHIAGI BERTRAND MBUWIL (2) NDE IRINE LUM
(18) NCHUO DERICK NGUM (3) NGUELEWE BELVINA LONA
(19) NDAMASON CYRIL NJIBONKO (4) SEKIEH FADIMATOU TITAKU
(20) NGEK BLESSING MANGAN (5) YEKWEG TABONG SOPHIA
(21) NGO HIOL VANYK MANDY
Centre No: 12650 ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC
(22) NJAPKWU BEVALLY FACKNYI
(23) NJAPKWU GWENDOLINE MBUMNYI
COLLEGE MANKON, BAMENDA
(24) NTCHAMGUEP NOUTIPON ERIC LAURE Regist: 34, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 34, Passed : 31
% Passed : 91.18%, Sanctioned : 0
Regist: 55, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 55, Passed : 45 Passed in 3 Subjects: 3
% Passed : 81.82%, Sanctioned : 0 (1) AKO WILLIAM MBU JUNIOR
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (2) FAYES MAC-PRESTON NGOE
(3) KEUBENG FOBANG LUDOVIC CABREL
Passed in 5 Subjects: 6
(1) FOMUNYOH TRACY ATEH Passed in 2 Subjects: 11
(2) NGURUBIKA MELANIE BUEVO (1) JINGUE DJEUKUI CHARLES RUPHIN
(3) PRECIOUS AGNES FULE MULANGO (2) KEUNA SINDI MICHELLE
(4) SAMA FAYIS CHEFFON (3) MAMBEKAM NGANTE DILANE
(5) SARAH NDOLO (4) MBOUNA MAFOKA NJOH ESDRAS
(6) SUH YOLAND AKWANWI (5) MBOUNA MAFONI BARBARA
(6) MBU JEHEN MBABU
Passed in 4 Subjects: 13
(7) MEBOUNE NZOUNGUE CHARLENE RODESSE
(1) ASONGANYI ANOVA TALAMBONG
(8) NCHINDA JOYNICE PECHUONKWIA
(2) CHUACTA ASHLEY SEPEMINYI
(9) NGHWETSO KINO SOPHIE
(3) EBOT OBEN ELISBEN OYERE
(10) NJOH KOTTO JEAN - BERTIE
(4) ECHUA DEJERE RIGNU
(11) SONE COLLINS AJANG
(5) ELINGE STEPHEN NDELEY
(6) ETORKI HANNAH PAULA NDENGUE Centre No: 12655 MANGWANA HIGH
(7) FOLEFACK PAULA SCHOOL
(8) FORMIN GRACE TULIFEH NJIKEM
Regist: 1, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 1, Passed : 0
(9) FUH ROSITA LUM
% Passed : 0.00%, Sanctioned : 0
(10) RABIATU YUMBOMENYI FORBEH
(11) TENYONG SHANIS ABON
(12) TICHA LOUISNADIA AKWI Centre No: 12656 TCHOUNKEU BILINGUAL
(13) WIRBA BATHOLOMEW LAFIYAM COLLEGE DOUALA
Passed in 3 Subjects: 17 Regist: 4, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 4, Passed : 1
(1) AKEM DESMOND MEMBO % Passed : 25.00%, Sanctioned : 0
(2) AMBE NADEGE RINYU Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(3) ATAP DALINTON MBUAYEA Passed in 2 Subjects: 1
(4) CHU DESMOND KANGHA (1) ANDAM PRECIOUS ATOH
(5) EBAKO ESHIE DOROTHY
Centre No: 12658 BRAIN BUILDERS
(6) ETCHU ELIAS EYONG
(7) FOKABO TEMBEI SIMON
COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, DOUALA
(8) ITOE KEVIN NDINGI Regist: 26, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 26, Passed : 20
(9) MBENG JOYEUS % Passed : 76.92%, Sanctioned : 0
(10) NDAKWAH ERIC Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(11) NDIE RANDY NSANG Passed in 5 Subjects: 1
(12) NKWIMTAR NJAFECK BILDAD JUNIOR (1) SIRRI TRECEE BROWN SUH
GCEB 2023 Session Page 418 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 4 Subjects: 7 Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order
(1) BESSOMEN FABRICE NGALLA Passed in 3 Subjects: 4
(2) METAFE DEFFO STRACY GUILEINE (1) AKANJI RUTH BUKOH
(3) MIRIAM BIYEFEH (2) EYERE MBONE EYONG
(4) NCHINDA PRINCE STEPH ARCHIBONG (3) NGALAME KELLY DIENGU
(5) NGONGHA AKANYUI PRECIOUS (4) RASHEDATOU ABUBAKAR
(6) SUINYUY RAWDA JANNA VIDZENYUY Passed in 2 Subjects: 9
(7) WIRBA SECUNDA NYUYMENKA (1) ANNE CHRISTELLE NGIHO TCHAKOUNTE
Passed in 3 Subjects: 8 (2) FEUNOU YOUMSSIE RACHEL THATCHER
(1) BIDSONA CELESTINE LAURIANE (3) FIDELIS NDIKAKA LANGJI
GCEB 2023 Session Page 421 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 21 (1) AFEZO ANOINTED NYINIBAH
(8) MEGUEDEU CATHERINE (2) FLORENCE MAIWAH
(9) MOHAMADOU ABOUBAKAR (3) FONANG EUDES FORMINJONG
(10) MOHAMMAD AWAL IBRAHIM (4) MANDJANA NYAM LOUIS JUNIOR II
(11) MOUHAMADOU BASSIROU (5) MANKAA ALVIN
(12) NDEMA PANDONG YVES FRANCK (6) NDABO ELESSA EVANS LOICK
(13) NDJUITCHACK HABIB ARSENE SAMYR (7) SALAMATU MUSA
(14) NGASSI NGASSI EMMANUEL GLENN (8) YANKEU DJOKO SCHEKINA JOY
(15) NGOM TRACY NYUMA Passed in 2 Subjects: 15
(16) NKWULI YVAN ROGER (1) AKO GERADINE ETTA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 423 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 2 Passed in 5 Subjects: 4
(1) FOPA SULEMAN GAMAL (1) AKPABANG TABI AKOR MORGAN
(2) MUNDAME NANDOBE CHECHO FABRICE (2) MABU GRACEOUS FRIDA FIJONG
Centre No: 12711 COLLEGE PRIVE (3) MUCHI CINDY KEAH
(4) SINSAI BRIAN NYUYKONGHI
BILINGUE LAIC "LES ARMANDINS"
YAOUNDE Passed in 4 Subjects: 4
(1) JIAWOUO TCHEBEBIA MALIK
Regist: 26, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 26, Passed : 26
% Passed : 100.00%, Sanctioned : 0
(2) KOMI MILDRED ZONGHO
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (3) NJI BLESSING FONGWI
(4) TEDONFOUEH KITIO VERNET
Passed in 5 Subjects: 4
GCEB 2023 Session Page 424 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Centre No: 12724 COMPLEXE SCOLAIRE (5) MUENYIYASIN-HAKIM NDZEMBOMENYI
(6) NGONGALAH NCHANG NOVETA PETRA
LENYA (7) NJANDI SUSAN BASSAKA
Regist: 5, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 5, Passed : 3 (8) SAMEN HEGABO JEAN-MARIE VIANNEY
% Passed : 60.00%, Sanctioned : 0 (9) TABE MASSAMBA AKO TABE
Results of Successful Candidates in Alphabetical Order (10) TEBONG ESTHER ACHA
Passed in 4 Subjects: 2 Passed in 2 Subjects: 4
(1) AZANGLEGIA STESIS (1) ATSIMBOM EMMANUEL LARISSA-BLANCHE
(2) NGA MANGA CHRISTELE (2) CHE FUBE VARREN-BRIGHT
Passed in 3 Subjects: 1 (3) FONGMEH MARIE NOELLE YOUNGO
GCEB 2023 Session Page 426 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 2 Subjects: 10 (2) FAITH FAVOUR KHAN
(6) MOKWELLE LAZARE MODI.S (3) HOUNBARRA NSANGOU FLORENT
(7) MUEBONG EKOLLE LAURANTINE (4) MAKUISSU MACBOU ARIANE ILARY
(8) NEPAIN WUENDE LILIAN (5) MENDO ANGO ROSY VANELLE
(9) NKWAIN ZENOBIA BI (6) MOGUEM FONING CARMELLA CLAVERTE
(10) PERTRINA WIYLANYUY (7) NGONO FRANCK LOUIS JUNIOR
(8) SHU BRILIAN MANKAA
Centre No: 12745 NKONGSAMBA URBAN
EXTERNAL Centre No: 12751 COLLEGE
D'ENSEIGNMENT GENERAL BILINGUE
Regist: 73, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 72, Passed : 29
% Passed : 40.28%, Sanctioned : 0 LES JALIOS YAOUNDE
GCEB 2023 Session Page 427 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details
2023 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ADVANCED LEVEL
Passed in 3 Subjects: 40 (2) AWAH PATIENCE BIGI
(27) MBAZOA NDZANA LARRY MICHEL (3) DOKIRI GRACE MARIKE
(28) MBOCK SARA CLEMENCE Passed in 4 Subjects: 3
(29) MIDA GRACE (1) KEHBUMA SERGE BAVIE
(30) NCHUMNSO VERA DZIMNWI (2) NGUFUA MIREILLE
(31) NDZIE ATANGANA SABINE YVANA (3) NSAICHIA RITA JAILUGHE
(32) NGHOHO ENDURANCE TIEFU
Passed in 3 Subjects: 6
(33) NJOKEAH RODRIGUE MBONGWA (1) BAFON HONEST MKONG
(34) NYUYKONGI SHALLY KEHMOA (2) CHUBUI ROSE MARY GOMIC
(35) OBI CILIA MBU (3) EKOLE PRINCELARRY NDIBA
GCEB 2023 Session Page 429 of 429 Refer to Candidate's Results Slip for Details