You are on page 1of 36
[…] agent of Defendant, City of Tulsa, governed by the laws of the State of Oklahoma,

specifically 25 O.S. §§ 301 et seq., and Bellis, in the performance of her official duties,
engaged in prohibited conduct under 25 O.S. §§ 301 et seq. in Tulsa County, State of

Oklahoma.

12. Upon information and belief, Hall-Harper is a state actor, employee of the City of Tulsa,

and an agent of Defendant, City of Tulsa, governed by the laws of the State of Oklahoma,

specifically 25 O.S. §§ 301 et seq., and Hall-Harper, in the performance of her official

duties, engaged in prohibited conduct under 25 O.S. §§ 301 et seq. in Tulsa County, State

of Oklahoma.

13. The Tulsa City Council constitutes a public body under Oklahoma law. See 25 O.S. §

304(1) (defining Public Body to include, "all boards, bureaus, commissions, agencies,

trusteeships, authorities, councils, committees, public trusts or any entity created by a

public trust .... "). (emphasis added).

14. As a "Public Body," the Tulsa City Council and its members must comply with the

Oklahoma Open Meeting Act. See 25 Okla. Stat.§§ 304 et seq.

15. The actions giving rise to this suit occurred in Tulsa County, State of Oklahoma.