You are on page 1of 19
[…] 11
NAL, 33 FCC Rcd at 5532, para. 5 & n.13-14.
12
See ABC Fulfillment Services LLC d/b/a HobbyKing USA LLC and HobbyKing.com; and Indubitably, Inc. d/b/a
HobbyKing Corp., HobbyKing USA LLC, HobbyKing, and HobbyKing.com, Citation and Order, 32 FCC Rcd 7300
(EB 2017); NAL, 33 FCC Rcd at 5531-33, paras. 4-6.
13
47 U.S.C. § 302a.
14
47 CFR § 2.803.
15
See generally Marketing Citation; Letter of Inquiry Citation. Section 4(i) authorizes the Commission to “issue
such orders, not inconsistent with this Act as may be necessary in the execution of its functions.” 47 U.S.C.
§ 154(i). Section 4(j) states that “[t]he Commission may conduct its proceedings in such manner as will best
conduce to the proper dispatch of business and to the ends of justice.” 47 U.S.C. § 154(j). Section 403 grants the
Commission both the authority to institute inquiries and “the power to make and enforce any order or orders”
relating to its inquiries into compliance with the Act. 47 U.S.C. § 403. Section 0.111(a)(17) of the Commission’s