You are on page 1of 16
[…] duplicate titles. See Exhibit C at ¶ 12-15.

16. Jamey and Misty Noel also own a property in Florida, which is currently

listed for sale, at the specific address of 516 Eagle Creek Drive; Naples, FL

34113. This property was listed after Jamey Noel was criminally charged.

See Exhibit C at ¶ 10.

17. Plaintiff maintains it is entitled to a judgment against Jamey Noel in the

amount as charged by SBOA and detailed in the Audit Report, in the

amounts and to the extent described in the Complaint in this matter.

18. The SBOA Audit Report shall be admitted as evidence pursuant to Indiana

Code § 5-11-6-1(h), which provides, “[a]ny report described in this section or a

copy duly certified by the state examiner shall be taken and received in any

and all court of this state as prima facie evidence of the facts stated ad

contained in the reports.”

19. The sale of the 722 E. Court Avenue property and the attempt to sell 516

Eagle Creek Drive in Florida, as well as the requests for duplicate titles and

active steps to sell certain vehicles, all indicate that Jamey Noel, is