You are on page 1of 16
[…] interest, the Plaintiff need not make a showing of irreparable harm or a

balance of hardship in its favor. National Salvage & Service Corp. v. Comm.,

571 N.E.2d 548, 559-560 (Ind. Ct. App. 1991); Rees v. Panhandle Eastern Pipe

Line Co. 377 N.E.2d 640, 649 (Ind. Ct. App. 1978).

3. The malfeasance, misfeasance and/or nonfeasance of Jamey Noel as alleged in

Plaintiff’s Complaint and supported by the Audit Report are clearly unlawful

and against the public interest. Indiana Code 5-11-5-1(a).

4. The SBOA Audit Report shall be admitted as evidence pursuant to Indiana

Code § 5-11-6-1(h), which provides, “[a]ny report described in this section or a

copy duly certified by the state examiner shall be taken and received in any

and all court of this state as prima facie evidence of the facts stated ad

contained in the reports.” Thus, Audit Report 84477I and its findings and

charges are prima facie evidence for this Court’s consideration.

5. In this matter it is clear that the Plaintiff’s remedies at law are inadequate