You are on page 1of 64
[…] FL0000124) under Section 403.088(2), F.S.

6. The Facility discharges non-contact stormwater from the following outfalls: D-001 and D-003 outfalls into
to the Buckeye Road Ditch Class III Fresh Waters, then Bishop Harbor, a Class II marine estuary (WBID#
1797B); and D-002 outfall into Scale Avenue Ditch Class III Fresh Waters, and then Piney Point Creek, a
Class III marine estuary (WBID# 1789). These waterbodies are parts of or tributaries to Tampa Bay.

Exhibit A
Case 8:21-cv-01521-WFJ-CPT Document 187-1 Filed 07/08/24 Page 53 of 60 PageID 3553

II. SURFACE WATER

7. Section 403.021(2), F.S., provides that “no wastes be discharged into any waters of the state without first
being given the degree of treatment necessary to protect the beneficial uses of such water.” Each permit
issued by the Department for a discharge to waters of the state shall include an effluent limit for those
pollutants in the discharge that are present in quantities or concentrations which can be reasonably expected