The 2007 Swiss Open Super Series (officially known as the Wilson Badminton Swiss Open 2007 for sponsorship reasons) was a badminton tournament which took place at St. Jakobshalle in Basel, Switzerland, from 12 to 18 March 2007 and had a total purse of $200,000.
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 12 March 2007 18 March 2007 | –||
Edition | 46th | ||
Level | Super Series | ||
Total prize money | US$200,000 | ||
Venue | St. Jakobshalle | ||
Location | Basel, Switzerland | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Chen Jin | ||
Women's singles | Zhang Ning | ||
Men's doubles | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong | ||
Women's doubles | Zhao Tingting Yang Wei | ||
Mixed doubles | Lee Yong-dae Lee Hyo-jung | ||
|
Tournament
editThe 2007 Swiss Open Super Series was the fourth tournament of the 2007 BWF Super Series and also part of the Swiss Open championships, which had been held since 1955.
Venue
editThis international tournament was held at St. Jakobshalle in Basel, Switzerland.
Point distribution
editBelow is the point distribution for each phase of the tournament based on the BWF points system for the BWF Super Series event.[1]
Winner | Runner-up | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/16 | 17/32 | 33/64 | 65/128 | 129/256 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9,200 | 7,800 | 6,420 | 5,040 | 3,600 | 2,220 | 880 | 430 | 170 |
Prize money
editThe total prize money for this tournament was US$200,000. Distribution of prize money was in accordance with BWF regulations.
Event | Winner | Finalist | Semi-finals | Quarter-finals | Last 16 |
Men's singles | $16,000 | $8,000 | $4,000 | $2,000 | $800 |
Women's singles | $13,800 | $6,600 | $3,600 | $1,800 | — |
Men's doubles | $14,400 | $8,000 | $4,800 | $2,800 | |
Women's doubles | $12,200 | $8,000 | $4,400 | $2,200 | |
Mixed doubles | $12,200 | $8,000 | $4,400 | $2,200 |
Men's singles
editSeeds
edit- Lin Dan (semi-finals)
- Chen Jin (champion)
- Peter Gade (semi-finals)
- Lee Chong Wei (first round)
- Bao Chunlai (second round)
- Chen Yu (quarter-finals)
- Muhammad Hafiz Hashim (withdrew)
- Kenneth Jonassen (quarter-finals)
Finals
editSemi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Lin Dan | 25 | 0r | ||||||||||
Q4 | Simon Santoso | 27 | 5 | ||||||||||
Q4 | Simon Santoso | 16 | 10 | ||||||||||
2 | Chen Jin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3/4 | Peter Gade | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||
2 | Chen Jin | 21 | 21 |
Top half
editSection 1
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lin D | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | V Lång | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Lin D | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Smith | 20 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Smith | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Moody | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lin D | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S D Kuncoro | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Bao CL | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
B Ponsana | 21 | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Bao CL | 5 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
S D Kuncoro | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Park S-h | 12 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
S D Kuncoro | 21 | 16 | 21 |
Section 2
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Lee C W | 19 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
R Susilo | 21 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Susilo | 10 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | S Santoso | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | S Santoso | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Wong C H | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | S Santoso | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Chen Y | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Chen Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Pang | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Chen Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Persson | 10 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Persson | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yeoh K B | 14 | 18 |
Bottom half
editSection 3
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee T S | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Palyama | 13 | 21 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee T S | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | K Jonassen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S A Ayob | 22 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | K Jonassen | 24 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | K Jonassen | 21 | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
3/4 | P Gade | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
R Hashim | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Lee Y H | 13 | 22 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
R Hashim | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | P Gade | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K Ødum | 12 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
3/4 | P Gade | 21 | 21 |
Section 4
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | J Koch | 11 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
C Anand | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Anand | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S Satō | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Bösiger | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S Satō | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S Satō | 21 | 17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen J | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
R Vaughan | 27 | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
P Wacha | 25 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Wacha | 15 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen J | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
B Joppien | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen J | 21 | 21 |
Women's singles
editSeeds
edit- Zhang Ning (champion)
- Wang Chen (first round)
- Xu Huaiwen (semi-finals)
- Zhu Lin (first round)
- Lu Lan (final)
- Petya Nedelcheva (first round)
- Pi Hongyan (quarter-finals)
- Yao Jie (quarter-finals)
Finals
editSemi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Ning | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3/4 | Xu Huaiwen | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||
1 | Zhang Ning | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
5/8 | Lu Lan | 16 | 18 | ||||||||||
5/8 | Lu Lan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Jiang Yanjiao | 16 | 15 |
Top half
editSection 1
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang N | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Persson | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang N | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang C-c | 7 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Karachkova | 16 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang C-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang N | 21 | 10 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Pi HY | 17 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Pi HY | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
J Schenk | 12 | 23 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Pi HY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Mori | 16 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Mori | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Mutatkar | 21 | 10 | 15 |
Section 2
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Xu HW | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Xing AY | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Xu HW | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Hirose | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Hirose | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Meulendijks | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Xu HW | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Yao J | 20 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Yao J | 21 | 10 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Y Hirayama | 18 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Yao J | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Yip P Y | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yip P Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Nehwal | 19 | 18 |
Bottom half
editSection 3
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
A Rice | 17 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | S Chansrisukot | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | S Chansrisukot | 13 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Lu L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Allegrini | 16 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Lu L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Lu L | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Li L | 11 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Nieminen | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Hughes | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Hughes | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Li L | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Li L | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Zhu L | 17 | 21 | 15 |
Section 4
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
J Cicognini | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Meemeak | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Cicognini | 21 | 7 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Jiang YJ | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Jiang YJ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | P Nedelcheva | 16 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Jiang YJ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hwang H-y | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | S Ponsana | 18 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Hwang H-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hwang H-y | 21 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Wong M C | 15 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Wong M C | 15 | 24 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Wang C | 21 | 22 | 23 |
Men's doubles
editSeeds
edit- Fu Haifeng / Cai Yun (quarter-finals)
- Jens Eriksen / Martin Lundgaard Hansen (final)
- Choong Tan Fook / Lee Wan Wah (first round)
- Jung Jae-sung / Lee Yong-dae (second round)
- Anthony Clark / Robert Blair (first round)
- Koo Kien Keat / Tan Boon Heong (champions)
- Lee Jae-jin / Hwang Ji-man (quarter-finals)
- Candra Wijaya / Tony Gunawan (semi-finals)
Finals
editSemi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
5/8 | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong | 23 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||
5/8 | Candra Wijaya Tony Gunawan | 21 | 21 | 7 | |||||||||
5/8 | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
2 | Jens Eriksen Martin Lundgaard Hansen | 21 | 16 | 12 | |||||||||
Rian Sukmawan Eng Hian | 21 | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||
2 | Jens Eriksen Martin Lundgaard Hansen | 18 | 21 | 21 |
Top half
editSection 1
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fu HF Cai Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
I Hirschfeldt I Sodikin Irawan | 14 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fu HF Cai Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Łogosz R Mateusiak | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Łogosz R Mateusiak | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Stoyanov M Popov | 20 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fu HF Cai Y | 16 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Koo K K Tan B H | 21 | 11 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Koo K K Tan B H | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S Anugritayawon S Prapakamol | 9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Koo K K Tan B H | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Chein Y-h Lin Y-l | 15 | 21 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Chein Y-h Lin Y-l | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | K Hopp I Kindervater | 17 | 21 | 16 |
Section 2
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Jung J-s Lee Y-d | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Spitko M Fuchs | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Jung J-s Lee Y-d | 19 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
H A Gunawan J Riyadi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | N Narkthong P Ngernsrisuk | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
H A Gunawan J Riyadi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
H A Gunawan J Riyadi | 19 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | C Wijaya T Gunawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | C Wijaya T Gunawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Ōtsuka K Masuda | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | C Wijaya T Gunawan | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
L Paaske J Rasmussen | 16 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Gan T C M Z Abdul Latif | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Paaske J Rasmussen | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half
editSection 3
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | D Lindley C Langridge | 18 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
S Mollyhus A Kristiansen | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Mollyhus A Kristiansen | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Lee J-j Hwang J-m | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | R Kumar K. T. S Thomas | 16 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Lee J-j Hwang J-m | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Lee J-j Hwang J-m | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
R Sukmawan E Hian | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | V Durkin A Nikolaenko | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Tan B S Ong S H | 17 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | V Durkin A Nikolaenko | 21 | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
R Sukmawan E Hian | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Sukmawan E Hian | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Choong T F Lee W W | 20 | 17 |
Section 4
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
N Kawamae K Kawaguchi | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yoo Y-s Han S-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yoo Y-s Han S-h | 13 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Chan C M Hoon T H | 21 | 18 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Chan C M Hoon T H | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | A Clark R Blair | 14 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Chan C M Hoon T H | 20 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | J Eriksen M Lundgaard Hansen | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
G Warfe R Smith | 21 | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
H Saputra H Wijaya | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H Saputra H Wijaya | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Eriksen M Lundgaard Hansen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Hughes M Lewis | 16 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Eriksen M Lundgaard Hansen | 21 | 21 |
Women's doubles
editSeeds
edit- Gao Ling / Huang Sui (withdrew)
- Zhang Yawen / Wei Yili (second round)
- Chien Yu-chin / Cheng Wen-hsing (semi-finals)
- Wong Pei Tty / Chin Eei Hui (withdrew)
- Gail Emms / Donna Kellogg (second round)
- Jiang Yanmei / Li Yujia (quarter-finals)
- Lee Kyung-won / Lee Hyo-jung (final)
- Zhao Tingting / Yang Wei (champions)
Finals
editSemi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
5/8 | Zhao Tingting Yang Wei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3/4 | Chien Yu-chin Cheng Wen-hsing | 14 | 19 | ||||||||||
5/8 | Zhao Tingting Yang Wei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
5/8 | Lee Kyung-won Lee Hyo-jung | 15 | 10 | ||||||||||
Greysia Polii Vita Marissa | 14 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||
5/8 | Lee Kyung-won Lee Hyo-jung | 21 | 14 | 21 |
Top half
editSection 1
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Hoon S-j Jung Y-k | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Mooi H Y Ooi Y H | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Hoon S-j Jung Y-k | 12 | 21 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
A Akao T Matsuda | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Akao T Matsuda | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lim P S J Quay | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Akao T Matsuda | 21 | 15 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Zhao TT Yang W | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Zhao TT Yang W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | R van Cutsen P van Dooremalen | 10 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Zhao TT Yang W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hwang Y-m Kim M-j | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | C Mette B Overzier | 21 | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Hwang Y-m Kim M-j | 17 | 21 | 21 |
Section 2
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Chien Y-c Chen W-h | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Maeda S Suetsuna | 21 | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Chien Y-c Chen W-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Vislova V Sorokina | 17 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Vislova V Sorokina | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Nicholas N Munt | 22 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Chien Y-c Chen W-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Jiang YM Li YJ | 16 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Jiang YM Li YJ | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
A Russkikh E Ananina | 19 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Jiang YM Li YJ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Nursugianti R Mundiasti | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Nursugianti R Mundiasti | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Kurien J Gutta | 14 | 18 |
Bottom half
editSection 3
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
G Polii V Marissa | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Fong C Y See P L | |||||||||||||||||||
G Polii V Marissa | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | G Emms D Kellogg | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
É Eymard W Rahmawati | 10 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | G Emms D Kellogg | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
G Polii V Marissa | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Grether J Schenk | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | S Jaquet C Jörg | 20 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
N Grether J Schenk | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Grether J Schenk | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | E Bergblom H Persson | 16 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | E Bergblom H Persson | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Wong P T Chin E H |
Section 4
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
P Nedelcheva D Dimova | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F McKee C Reid | 21 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
P Nedelcheva D Dimova | 10 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Lee K-w Lee H-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | S Dobson T Luiz | 12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Lee K-w Lee H-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Lee K-w Lee H-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Aroonkesorn K Voravichitchaikul | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Bankier E Mason | 13 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Aroonkesorn K Voravichitchaikul | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Aroonkesorn K Voravichitchaikul | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Zhang YW Wei YL | |||||||||||||||||||
K Augustyn N Kostiuczyk | 13 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Zhang YW Wei YL | 21 | 21 |
Mixed doubles
editSeeds
edit- Nova Widianto / Liliyana Natsir (withdrew)
- Xie Zhongbo / Zhang Yawen (quarter-finals)
- Nathan Robertson / Gail Emms (withdrew)
- Thomas Laybourn / Kamilla Rytter Juhl (withdrew)
- Anthony Clark / Donna Kellogg (first round)
- Robert Mateusiak / Nadieżda Kostiuczyk (semi-finals)
- Lee Yong-dae / Lee Hyo-jung (champions)
- Hendri Saputra / Li Yujia (quarter-finals)
Finals
editSemi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
PFQ | Hendra Wijaya Jiang Yanmei | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||
Muhammad Rijal Greysia Polii | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Muhammad Rijal Greysia Polii | 21 | 16 | 18 | ||||||||||
5/8 | Lee Yong-dae Lee Hyo-jung | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
5/8 | Robert Mateusiak Nadieżda Kostiuczyk | 18 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||
5/8 | Lee Yong-dae Lee Hyo-jung | 21 | 11 | 21 |
Top half
editSection 1
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | H Wijaya Jiang YM | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | K Masuda M Maeda | 16 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | H Wijaya Jiang YM | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Anugritayawon K Voravichitchaikul | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Anugritayawon K Voravichitchaikul | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Shirley J Quay | 21 | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | H Wijaya Jiang YM | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
5/8 | H Saputra Li YJ | |||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | H Saputra Li YJ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Stoyanov É Eymard | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | H Saputra Li YJ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Nikolaenko N Vislova | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Warfe S Dobson | 8 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Nikolaenko N Vislova | 21 | 21 |
Section 2
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Łogosz N Munt | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
M Rijal G Polii | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Rijal G Polii | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Hopp B Overzier | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Hopp B Overzier | 21 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hwang J-m Jung Y-k | 17 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Rijal G Polii | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Han S-h Hwang Y-m | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | A Clark D Kellogg | 19 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Han S-h Hwang Y-m | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Han S-h Hwang Y-m | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Yoo Y-s Kim M-j | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Yoo Y-s Kim M-j | 8 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
J Rasmussen L Frier Kristiansen | 21 | 12 | 18 |
Bottom half
editSection 3
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
I Kindervater K Piotrowski | 21 | 14 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
J Houmann J Chemnitz | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Houmann J Chemnitz | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | R Mateusiak N Kostiuczyk | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | R Smith T Luiz | 10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | R Mateusiak N Kostiuczyk | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | R Mateusiak N Kostiuczyk | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Eriksen H Nielsen | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Eriksen H Nielsen | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Dettmann A Lillie | 20 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Eriksen H Nielsen | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | L Paaske M Schjoldager | 17 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | M Z Abdul Latif Woon K W | 9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | L Paaske M Schjoldager | 21 | 21 |
Section 4
editFirst Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
V Durkin V Sorokina | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zhang J Zhao TT | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Durkin V Sorokina | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Lee Y-d Lee H-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Koo K K Wong P T | 17 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Lee Y-d Lee H-j | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Lee Y-d Lee H-j | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Xie ZB Zhang YW | 21 | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
W Briggs I Bankier | 21 | 18 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsieh Y-h Chien Y-c | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsieh Y-h Chien Y-c | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Xie ZB Zhang YW | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | C Langridge J Nicholas | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Xie ZB Zhang YW | 21 | 21 |
References
edit- ^ "Overview Ranking". Bwfbadminton.org. Badminton World Federation. Archived from the original on 14 August 2010. Retrieved 15 August 2013.
External links
editPrevious Super Series: 2007 All England Open Super Series |
BWF Super Series, 2007 season |
Next Super Series: 2007 Singapore Open Super Series |