I National Assembly of Venezuela
Appearance
This article has multiple issues. Please help improve it or discuss these issues on the talk page. (Learn how and when to remove these template messages)
|
The I National Assembly of Venezuela was a meeting of the legislative branch of Venezuelan federal government, comprising the National Assembly of Venezuela. It met in Caracas after 2000 Venezuelan parliamentary election.
Leadership
[edit]No. | Portrait | Name | Term of Office | State | Legislature | Party | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willian Lara | 10 August 2000 | 5 January 2003 | Guárico | 1st | Fifth Republic Movement | |
2 | Francisco Ameliach | 5 January 2003 | 5 January 2005 | Carabobo | Fifth Republic Movement |
Color codes
[edit]Coordinadora Democrática/Anti-Chavism/Opposition | |
Chavismo/Fifth Republic Movement/Pro-government |
Members
[edit]N.º | Representative[1] | State | Party | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adel Samara El Zabayar | Bolívar | MVR | |
2 | Amalia Rosa Sánquiz de Sáez | Lara | MVR | |
3 | Ángel Landaeta | Guárico | MVR | |
4 | Ángel Gamboa | Anzoátegui | MVR | |
5 | Asdrúbal Salazar | Cojedes | MVR | |
6 | Briccio Urdaneta | Lara | MVR | |
7 | Calixto Ortega | Zulia | MVR | |
8 | Willian Lara | Miranda | MVR | |
9 | Carlos Espinoza | Apure | MVR | |
10 | Cilia Adela Flores | Distrito Capital | MVR | |
11 | Ramón Darío Vivas | Distrito Capital | MVR | |
12 | Desireé Santos | Distrito Capital | MVR | |
13 | Edis Alfonso Ríos | Zulia | MVR | |
14 | Elvis Amoroso | Aragua | MVR | |
15 | Eduardo Arónica | Anzoátegui | MVR | |
16 | Fahd El Gatrif | Apure | MVR | |
17 | Francisco Solórzano | Anzoátegui | MVR | |
18 | Haydeé Machín | Miranda | MVR | |
19 | Ibraín Velásquez | Nueva Esparta | MVR | |
20 | Imad Saab Saab | Zulia | MVR | |
21 | Jacinto Martinez | Sucre | MVR | |
22 | Jesús Santiago De León | Barinas | MVR | |
23 | José Khan | Distrito Capital | MVR | |
24 | José Sanguino | Portuguesa | MVR | |
25 | José Ricardo Cárdenas | Táchira | MVR | |
26 | Juan José Jover | Trujillo | MVR | |
27 | Julio Fernando García | Táchira | MVR | |
28 | Julio Bernardo Moreno | Trujillo | MVR | |
29 | Luis Acuña | Sucre | MVR | |
30 | Luis Tascón | Táchira | MVR | |
31 | Marelis Marcano | Monagas | MVR | |
32 | María Milagros Santana | Zulia | MVR | |
33 | María Iris Varela | Táchira | MVR | |
34 | Maris Eizaga | Falcón | MVR | |
35 | Miguel Rojas | Guárico | MVR | |
36 | Orlando García | Carabobo | MVR | |
37 | Orlando Rivero | Apure | MVR | |
38 | Osmar Gómez | Carabobo | MVR | |
39 | Pastor González | Lara | MVR | |
40 | Pedro Bastidas | Aragua | MVR | |
41 | Pedro Carreño | Barinas | MVR | |
42 | Rafael Ríos | Bolívar | MVR | |
43 | Raúl Esté | Miranda | MVR | |
44 | Roberto Quintero | Zulia | MVR | |
45 | Rodolfo Gutiérrez | Carabobo | MVR | |
46 | Rodrigo Cabezas | Zulia | MVR | |
47 | Simón Escalona | Vargas | MVR | |
48 | Tania D'Amelio | Vargas | MVR | |
49 | Tulio Jiménez | Miranda | MVR | |
50 | Víctor Morales | Miranda | MVR | |
51 | Victoria Mata | Bolívar | MVR | |
52 | Virgilio Chávez | Falcón | MVR | |
53 | William García | Carabobo | MVR | |
54 | Francisco Ameliach | Carabobo | MVR | |
55 | Nicolás Maduro | Distrito Capital | MVR | |
56 | Félix Leonett | Miranda | MVR | |
57 | Manuel Carmona | Nueva Esparta | MVR | |
58 | Carlos Colina | Bolívar | MVR | |
59 | Néstor León Heredia | Yaracuy | MVR | |
60 | Óscar Francisco Pérez | Trujillo | MVR | |
61 | Elis Omaña | Mérida | MVR | |
62 | Henry Baldayo | Falcón | MVR | |
63 | Eddy Gómez | Aragua | MVR | |
64 | Flor Ríos | Distrito Capital | MVR | |
65 | Henry Tachinamo | Anzoátegui | MVR | |
66 | Juan Carlos Dugarte | Distrito Capital | MVR | |
67 | Jesús Alberto García | Mérida | MVR | |
68 | Berkis Solís de Sorrentino | Bolívar | MVR | |
69 | Saúl Ortega | Carabobo | MVR | |
1 | Ismael García | Aragua | Podemos | |
2 | Pedro Jiménez | Monagas | Podemos | |
3 | Ricardo Gutiérrez | Portuguesa | Podemos | |
4 | Hector Vargas | Zulia | Podemos | |
5 | Malarquías Gil | Trujillo | Podemos | |
1 | Pedro Solano | Guárico | PPT | |
2 | Ramón Acosta | Falcón | PPT | |
3 | Manuel Villalba | Monagas | PPT | |
1 | Guillermo Guevara | Región Occidente | Conive | |
2 | José Luis González | Región Occidente | Conive | |
3 | Noelí Pocaterra | Región Occidente | Conive | |
82 | César López Bernabé | Amazonas | Puama | |
83 | Henry Hernández | Delta Amacuro | UPV | |
73 | Denis Peraza | Lara | Arebrecha | |
84 | Ángel Graterol | Portuguesa | Oire | |
85 | Ismael Burgos | Lara | Arpa | |
86 | Luis D'Angelo | Falcón | SF | |
1 | Alfonso Marquina | Sucre | AD | |
2 | Ángel González | Apure | AD | |
3 | Benita Araujo | Mérida | AD | |
4 | César Rincones | Sucre | AD | |
5 | Ramón Pérez Briceño | Trujillo | AD | |
6 | Dellis Campos | Bolívar | AD | |
7 | Dianela Parra | Zulia | AD | |
8 | Héctor Gaester | Portuguesa | AD | |
9 | Héctor Larreal | Aragua | AD | |
10 | Isabel del Carmen Calderón | Amazonas | AD | |
11 | Jesús Garrido | Barinas | AD | |
12 | Joffre Navas | Barinas | AD | |
13 | Luis Berdugo | Apure | AD | |
14 | Luis Carlos Padilla | Anzoátegui | AD | |
15 | Néstor López | Mérida | AD | |
16 | Norberto Peña | Monagas | AD | |
17 | Pastor Heydra | Nueva Esparta | AD | |
18 | Pedro Pablo Alcántara | Lara | AD | |
19 | Salomón Centeno | Cojedes | AD | |
20 | Wilfredo Febres | Monagas | AD | |
21 | Edgar Zambrano | Lara | AD | |
22 | Henry Ramos Allup | Distrito Capital | AD | |
23 | Rafael Marín | Guárico | AD | |
1 | Leopoldo Puchi | Aragua | MAS | |
2 | Jesús Odúber | Mérida | MAS | |
3 | Carlos Santafé | Carabobo | MAS | |
4 | Carlos Tablante | Aragua | MAS | |
5 | Felipe Mujica | Anzoátegui | MAS | |
6 | Idelfonso Sosa | Cojedes | MAS | |
7 | José Salazar | Delta Amacuro | MAS | |
8 | Julio Montoya | Zulia | MAS | |
9 | Luis Longart | Nueva Esparta | MAS | |
10 | Nelson Rampersad | Bolívar | MAS | |
11 | Pedro Castillo | Vargas | MAS | |
1 | Carlos Berrizbeitia | Sucre | PRVZL | |
2 | Danilo Pérez | Lara | PRVZL | |
3 | Gerardo Saer | Carabobo | PRVZL | |
4 | Pedro Díaz Blum | Carabobo | PRVZL | |
5 | Vestalia Sampedro de Araujo | Carabobo | PRVZL | |
6 | Víctor León | Carabobo | PRVZL | |
7 | Ezequiel Vivas | Aragua | PRVZL | |
1 | Abel Oropeza | Falcón | COPEI | |
2 | Miguel Moyetones | Guárico | COPEI | |
3 | Nélson Chacín | Táchira | COPEI | |
4 | Víctor Cedeño | Delta Amacuro | COPEI | |
5 | Edgar Mora | Mérida | COPEI | |
6 | César Pérez Vivas | Táchira | COPEI | |
1 | Carlos Ocariz | Miranda | MPJ | |
2 | Gerardo Blyde | Miranda | MPJ | |
3 | Julio Borges | Miranda | MPJ | |
4 | Ramón Medina | Miranda | MPJ | |
5 | Liliana Hernández | Distrito Capital | MPJ | |
1 | Ángel Vera | Zulia | UNT | |
2 | Jesús Alcántara | Zulia | UNT | |
3 | Charles Medina | Zulia | UNT | |
4 | Omar Fuenmayor | Zulia | UNT | |
1 | Alejandro Arzola | Yaracuy | Convergencia | |
2 | Iván Mastrangello | Yaracuy | Convergencia | |
3 | Juan José Caldera | Yaracuy | Convergencia | |
4 | Miguel Ángel Adames | Yaracuy | Convergencia | |
1 | Andrés Velásquez | Anzoátegui | LCR | |
2 | Elías Matta | Zulia | LCR | |
3 | Enrique Márquez | Zulia | LCR | |
1 | Nélson Ventura | Amazonas | Solidaridad | |
2 | Ernesto Alvarenga | Distrito Capital | Solidaridad | |
3 | José Luis Farías | Vargas | Solidaridad | |
1 | Carlos Tamayo | Portuguesa | CP | |
2 | Leopoldo Martínez Nucete | Miranda | CP | |
1 | Ángel Jordan | Aragua | Transparencia | |
1 | Aníbal Jiménez | Cojedes | PD | |
2 | Carlos Casanova | Táchira | PD | |
3 | Freddy Lepage | Miranda | PD | |
4 | Luis Beltrán | Bolívar | PD | |
5 | Pedro Blanco | Sucre | PD | |
1 | Rafael Jiménez | Barinas | OFM | |
2 | Guillermo Palacios | Lara | OFM | |
3 | Luis Salas | Miranda | OFM | |
1 | Rafael Rivero | Portuguesa | Independent | |
2 | Róger Rondón | Delta Amacuro | Independent |
See also
[edit]- II National Assembly of Venezuela
- III National Assembly of Venezuela
- IV National Assembly of Venezuela
References
[edit]- ^ "Consejo Nacional Electoral de Venezuela - Divulgación Elecciones Parlamentarias - 6 de diciembre de 2015". www.cne.gob.ve. Archived from the original on 8 December 2015. Retrieved 10 January 2016.