Check out all the fixtures, venues and kick-off times for Copa América including the knockout bracket.
What is the Copa América format?
The 16 teams were drawn into four groups of four nations.
The group winners and runners-up will advance to the knockout rounds.
It is then a straight knockout tournament, with extra time and penalties if necessary. There will be quarterfinals, semifinals, a third-place playoff and a final.
The tournament is being played in the United States.
Host cities:
Arlington, Texas
Atlanta, Georgia
Austin, Texas
Charlotte, North Carolina
East Rutherford, New Jersey
Houston, Texas
Inglewood, California
Santa Clara, California
Glendale, Arizona
Paradise, Nevada
Kansas City, Missouri
Kansas City, Kansas
Miami Gardens, Florida
Orlando, Florida
Fixtures and bracket
FINAL
Sunday, July 14
Argentina vs. Colombia (Miami Gardens; 8 p.m. ET / 1 a.m. UK)
THIRD-PLACE PLAYOFF
Saturday, July 13
Canada 2-2 (pens 3-4) Uruguay (Charlotte)
SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, July 9
Argentina 2-0 Canada (East Rutherford)
Wednesday, July 10
Uruguay 0-1 Colombia (Charlotte)
QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, July 4
Argentina 1-1 (pens 4-2) Ecuador (Houston)
Friday, July 5
Venezuela 1-1 (pens 3-4) Canada (Arlington)
Saturday, July 6
Uruguay 0-0 (pens 4-2) Brazil (Las Vegas)
Colombia 5-0 Panama (Glendale)
GROUP STAGE
Thursday, June 20
Group A: Argentina 2-0 Canada (Atlanta)
Friday, June 21
Group A: Peru 0-0 Chile (Arlington)
Saturday, June 22
Group B: Ecuador 1-2 Venezuela (Santa Clara)
Group B: Mexico 1-0 Jamaica (Houston)
Sunday, June 23
Group C: United States 2-0 Bolívia (Arlington)
Group C: Uruguay 3-1 Panama (Miami Gardens)
Monday, June 24
Group D: Colombia 2-1 Paraguay (Houston)
Group D: Brazil 0-0 Costa Rica (Inglewood)
Tuesday, June 25
Group A: Peru 0-1 Canada (Kansas City, Kansas)
Group A: Chile 0-1 Argentina (East Rutherford)
Wednesday, June 26
Group B: Ecuador 3-1 Jamaica (Las Vegas)
Group B: Venezuela 1-0 Mexico (Inglewood)
Thursday, June 27
Group C: Panama 2-1 United States (Atlanta)
Group C: Uruguay 5-0 Bolivia (East Rutherford)
Friday, June 28
Group D: Colombia 3-0 Costa Rica (Glendale)
Group D: Paraguay 1-4 Brazil (Las Vegas)
Saturday, June 29
Group A: Argentina 2-0 Peru (Miami Gardens)
Group A: Canada 0-0 Chile (Orlando)
Sunday, June 30
Group B: Jamaica 0-3 Venezuela (Austin)
Group B: Mexico 0-0 Ecuador (Glendale)
Monday, July 1
Group C: Bolivia 1-3 Panama (Orlando)
Group C: United States 0-1 Uruguay
Tuesday, July 2
Group D: Brazil 1-1 Colombia (Santa Clara)
Group D: Costa Rica 2-1 Paraguay (Austin)