Directed by
Charles Band |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marc Marais |
Cast (in credits order)
José Ferrer | ... | Marc Denne | |
Sue Lyon | ... | Kim Denne | |
John Ericson | ... | Dr. Gregg Martin | |
Leslie Parrish | ... | Kathy Logan | |
John Carradine | ... | Dr. Welsey Edwards | |
Jerome Guardino | ... | Lt. Pegler | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Richard Band | ... | Contractor | |
Gary Baxley | ... | Impound Yard Officer | |
Ron Carter | ... | Policeman | |
Barry Chase | ... | Policeman | |
Rick Deming | ... | Boy in Van | |
Paul Dubov | ... | Dr. Cross | |
John Hayes | ... | Man Driving Car | |
Dwight Krizman | ... | Policeman | |
Reggie Nalder | ... | Man at Swap Meet | |
Margaret O'Heron | ... | Nagging Wife | |
Dawn Orr | ... | Girl in Van | |
Lenny Shabes | ... | Policeman | |
Speed Stearns | ... | Car Driver | |
John Tilton | ... | Policeman | |
Charles Band | ... | Motorist (uncredited) | |
Bill Williams | ... | Cop (uncredited) |
Produced by
Charles Band | ... | producer |
Ron Domont | ... | associate producer (as Ronald Domont) |
Lenny Shabes | ... | associate producer |
T.C. Wang | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Andrew Belling |
Cinematography by
Andrew Davis | ||
Bill Williams |
Editing by
Harry Keramidas |
Art Direction by
Patrick McFadden |
Production Management
Richard Band | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard Franchot | ... | first assistant director (as Dick Franchot) |
Art Department
Chris George | ... | property labor |
Luca Prosseda | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Dallas Clarke | ... | boom operator (as Dallas Clark) |
John Hayes | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Harry Woolman | ... | special effects (as Harry Wollman) |
Stunts
Gary Baxley | ... | stunts |
Norman Deming | ... | stunt coordinator (as Von Deming) |
Rick Deming | ... | stunts |
Ted Duncan | ... | stunts |
Speed Stearns | ... | stunts |
Norman Deming | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Don Clark | ... | camera operator: second unit |
John Huneck | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Anthony R. Palmieri | ... | assistant camera (as Anthony Palmieri) |
Yossi Pesso | ... | gaffer |
Jed Skillman | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Michael Stone | ... | assistant camera |
John Tilton | ... | grip |
Robert T. Todd | ... | best boy (as Bob Todd) |
Stephen Vaughan | ... | still photographer |
Gary Wattman | ... | key grip |
Mishe Yakobovsky | ... | key gaffer (as Moshe Yakobovsky) |
Bill Williams | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sterling Franck | ... | wardrobe (as Sterling von Franck) |
Maureen O'Heron | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Paul Dixon | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Don Ernst | ... | music editor |
Don Perry | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Pam Eddy | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Kathryn Cunha | ... | production secretary |
Linda Flowerday | ... | production accountant |
Dwight Krizman | ... | production assistant |