Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
The Prodigal Daughter Returns (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Amy Sherman-Palladino |
Writing Credits
Amy Sherman-Palladino | ... | (created by) |
Amy Sherman-Palladino | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lauren Graham | ... | Lorelai Gilmore | |
Alexis Bledel | ... | Rory Gilmore | |
Melissa McCarthy | ... | Sookie St. James | |
Scott Patterson | ... | Luke Danes | |
Keiko Agena | ... | Lane Kim | |
Yanic Truesdale | ... | Michel Gerard | |
Liza Weil | ... | Paris Geller (credit only) | |
Sean Gunn | ... | Kirk Gleason (credit only) | |
Matt Czuchry | ... | Logan Huntzberger (credit only) | |
Kelly Bishop | ... | Emily Gilmore | |
Edward Herrmann | ... | Richard Gilmore | |
Jackson Douglas | ... | Jackson Belleville | |
Todd Lowe | ... | Zack Van Gerbig | |
John Cabrera | ... | Brian Fuller | |
Vanessa Marano | ... | April Nardini | |
Mark Harelik | ... | Stuart Wultz | |
Alan Loayza | ... | Colin McCrae | |
Tanc Sade | ... | Finn | |
Aris Alvarado | ... | Caesar | |
Dave Shalansky | ... | Harry | |
Deborah Cresswell | ... | Audrey | |
Inger Jackson | ... | Customer #1 | |
Pamela Hamill | ... | Customer #2 | |
Jonathan Spencer | ... | Customer #3 (as Jonathan Walker Spencer) | |
Patty Malcolm | ... | Customer #4 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Arne Starr | ... | Science Fair Attendee (uncredited) | |
David Sutcliffe | ... | Christopher Hayden (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rebecca Kirshner | ... | supervising producer (as Rebecca Rand Kirshner) |
Daniel Palladino | ... | executive producer |
Patricia Fass Palmer | ... | producer |
Amy Sherman-Palladino | ... | executive producer |
Casting By
Mara Casey | ||
Jami Rudofsky |
Production Design by
Rachel Kamerman |
Set Decoration by
Melissa Levander | ... | (as Melissa M. Levander) |
Costume Design by
Brenda Maben |
Makeup Department
David Blair | ... | hair stylist |
Ann Masterson | ... | makeup artist |
Malanie J. Romero | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Carla McClosky | ... | unit production manager (as Carla McCloskey) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charissa Forth Kane | ... | second assistant director (as Charissa Forth) |
Sean Kavanagh | ... | first assistant director |
Kathleen Campbell | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
A.K. Pavri | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Robert Cardillo | ... | greensman |
Pola Shreiber | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Joe Cappelletti | ... | voice director: adr |
Daniel P. Church | ... | production sound mixer (as Daniel Church) |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Brian R. Harman) |
Tim Philben | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Arturo Ramirez | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark Relyea | ... | supervising sound editor |
Abel Schiro | ... | boom operator |
David Baldwin | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Tim Kimmel | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Phil Lee | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Hugh Murphy | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Debby Ruby-Winsberg | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) / dialogue supervisor (uncredited) |
Damien Smith | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jean Paul Ruggiero | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephen Clancy | ... | steadicam operator (as Steve Clancy) |
Andy Kessler | ... | assistant camera |
Val Sklar | ... | loader |
James 'Keeper' Auld | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Scott Febbo | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Patricia Gregory | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Christopher Hood | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Roger Sassen | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Mark Strasburg | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Valerie Manahan Campbell | ... | key costumer (as Valerie Manahan) |
Suzy Magnin | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant |
Randy Beveridge | ... | senior colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Louise Goffin | ... | producer: "Where You Lead" |
Adrian Van Velsen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristine Greco | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Paul Latham | ... | stand-in |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |
Anna Bradley | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jo Brake | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Erika Harrison | ... | assistant to actress melissa mccarthy (uncredited) |
Nathan Huber | ... | production assistant: writers (uncredited) |
Zach Keyworth | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Grant Kirkpatrick | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant (uncredited) |
Aaron Pelman | ... | production administrator (uncredited) |
Nicki Schultz | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Catherine Petra Villalobos | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |