Directed by
Gabriele Muccino | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Robbie Fox | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Andy Berman | ... | associate producer |
Gerard Butler | ... | producer (produced by) |
Ed Cathell III | ... | executive producer |
Margaret Coll | ... | associate producer |
Boaz Davidson | ... | executive producer |
Danny Dimbort | ... | executive producer |
Sarah J. Donohue | ... | line producer: Louisiana splinter unit |
Andrea Leone | ... | co-producer |
Raffaella Leone | ... | co-producer |
Avi Lerner | ... | executive producer |
Heidi Jo Markel | ... | producer (produced by) |
Diego J. Martinez | ... | co-executive producer (as Diego Martinez) |
Kevin Misher | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jonathan Mostow | ... | producer (produced by) |
Lonnie Ramati | ... | co-executive producer |
Danielle Robinson | ... | associate producer |
Peter Schlessel | ... | executive producer |
Trevor Short | ... | executive producer |
Alan Siegel | ... | producer (produced by) |
John Thompson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Matthew Remington Garner | ... | composer |
Andrea Guerra | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Peter Menzies Jr. | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Padraic McKinley |
Casting By
Denise Chamian | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Daniel T. Dorrance |
Art Direction by
Bob Danyla |
Set Decoration by
Kristin Bicksler |
Costume Design by
Angelica Russo |
Makeup Department
Andrea Bowman | ... | additional hair stylist (as Andrea 'Mona' Bowman) |
Robin K. Byrd | ... | additional makeup artist |
Margeaux Fox | ... | key hair stylist / key hair stylist: Louisiana splinter unit |
Dugg Kirkpatrick | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Lauren Kress | ... | wig consultant: Louisiana splinter unit |
Rose Librizzi | ... | key makeup artist (as Rose Librizzi-Davis) |
Charlotte Parker | ... | department head hair stylist / department head hair stylist: Louisiana splinter unit |
Ebony Star Parson | ... | additional makeup artist |
Kim Perrodin | ... | key makeup artist: Louisiana splinter unit |
Vasilios Tanis | ... | department head makeup artist: Louisiana, splinter unit |
Jenny-King Turko | ... | key makeup artist: Louisiana splinter unit (as Jenny King Turko) |
Randy Westgate | ... | makeup department head |
Crystal Woodford | ... | additional hair stylist (as Crystal R. Woodford) |
Production Management
Ed Cathell III | ... | unit production manager |
Sarah J. Donohue | ... | production supervisor / unit production manager: additional photography |
Todd Gilbert | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Altieri | ... | second assistant director: Louisiana |
Scott August | ... | second assistant director |
Richard L. Fox | ... | first assistant director |
Seth Hansen | ... | second second assistant director |
Jayson Merrill | ... | first assistant director: Additional Photography |
Art Department
Robert Allison | ... | prop maker |
Eric Earl Aycock | ... | on-set dresser |
Genny Bamburg | ... | on-set scenic |
Hannah Beachler | ... | set director: Louisiana |
Sean Bernard | ... | lead scenic artist |
William Bolton | ... | set dresser |
Michael Calabrese | ... | lead man (as Michael 'Breezy' Calabrese) |
Daniel Coe | ... | construction coordinator |
David A. Cole | ... | construction coordinator |
Daniel Cooke | ... | greens |
Matthew L. Crowson | ... | set dresser |
Larry Dean Jr. | ... | prop maker |
Larry L. Dean | ... | prop maker |
Jill English | ... | photographs (2012) |
Forest Fagan | ... | assistant property master / property master: second unit |
Jill Heather French | ... | graphic designer (as Jill French Anderson) |
David Frye | ... | greens |
Sanford Futch | ... | prop maker |
Darrell Gorden | ... | prop maker |
Eric Herzog | ... | prop maker |
John L. Jackson | ... | set painter |
John Jarhead Gorman | ... | leadman (as John Gorman) |
Jeffrey L. Jimes | ... | painter |
Phillip Joffrion | ... | set dresser |
Thomas V. Johnson | ... | paint lead (as Tom Johnson) |
Kyle King | ... | prop maker |
Ernerst J. Levron Jr. | ... | set dresser (as Ernest 'EJ' Levron) |
Jeff Lilley | ... | prop maker |
Katherine Miller | ... | buyer |
Audra Muslow | ... | art department coordinator |
David Myers | ... | set painter (as David 'Mavo' Myers) |
Scott Nifong | ... | property master |
Tayelor Nifong | ... | assistant to property master |
William Nutt | ... | lead greensman |
Bobby Owen | ... | utility tech |
Rachel Perez | ... | set dresser |
Todd Pittman | ... | painter |
Terri Rainha | ... | set dresser |
Robert M. Rives | ... | prop maker |
Hannah May Roark | ... | on-set picture vehicles |
Adam Robbins | ... | prop maker |
Marcus Robison | ... | utility tech |
Cindy Seay | ... | painter |
John Eric Seay | ... | gang boss: Louisiana (as John Seay) / general foreman (as John Seay) |
David Sessum III | ... | prop maker |
David Sessum Jr. | ... | prop maker (as David 'Bubba' Sessum Jr) |
Tom Smith | ... | set dresser |
Floyd B. Sterling | ... | leadman: reshoots |
Peggy Thompson | ... | paint foreman |
Michael Todd | ... | painter |
Sherry Todd | ... | painter |
Cydney Tucker | ... | art department production assistant |
Penny Wesney | ... | painter |
Cary Whittaker | ... | set dresser |
Charles D. Wilson | ... | prop maker |
Jason Wilson | ... | construction foreman / gang boss |
Russell Wilson | ... | prop maker (as Russell 'Rusty' Wilson) |
Michael Wynn | ... | scenic foreman (as Michael David Wynn) |
Sound Department
Steve C. Aaron | ... | production sound mixer |
Wade Barnett | ... | adr recordist |
Javier Bennassar | ... | sound effects editor |
Tom Caton | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Cerchiai | ... | boom operator |
Colette D. Dahanne | ... | additional re-recording mixer (as Colette Dahanne) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
William DiCenso | ... | sound utility: reshoot |
Brian Dunlop | ... | foley editor |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | sound recordist |
David Esparza | ... | sound effects editor |
Pino Halili | ... | adr recordist |
Justin Herman | ... | sound engineer |
Ellen Heuer | ... | foley artist |
Robert Jackson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sang King | ... | assistant sound editor |
Scott Kramer | ... | dialogue editor |
Manny Leyva | ... | boom operator |
Tim Limer | ... | mix recordist (as Timothy Limer) |
Travis MacKay | ... | adr mixer |
Tor McAfee Kingdon | ... | foley mixer (as Tor Kingdom) |
Mack Melson | ... | sound mixer: additional photography |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas O'Neil Younkman | ... | sound effects editor |
Sarah Payan | ... | dialogue editor (as Sarah Rudolph Payan) |
Ric Schnupp | ... | adr recordist |
Gabriel J. Serrano | ... | re-recording mixer |
Leslie Shatz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Streetman | ... | sound utility (as Scotty Streetman) |
Callie Thurman | ... | assistant sound editor |
Robert Troy | ... | dialogue editor |
Irene Vinader | ... | foley editor |
Jared Watt | ... | sound utility |
David Wyman | ... | sound mixer: 2nd unit |
Adrià Mateu | ... | spanish dubbing recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Blake Le Vasseur | ... | special effects coordinator (as Blake 'Tricky' Levasseur) |
Jason Pace | ... | special effects technician |
Rick Reeder | ... | special effects technician (as Richard Reeder) |
Richard Rupert | ... | special effects technician (as Richard 'Smoke Dog' Rupert) |
Visual Effects by
Josh Allen | ... | compositor: 2D |
Kiril Altakov | ... | tracking artist |
Richard Aponte | ... | compositor: 2D |
Georgi Arsenov | ... | technical support |
Simeon Asenov | ... | visual effects art director |
Yavor Asenov | ... | compositor: 2D (as Javor Asenov) |
Aaron Askew | ... | animator: 3D |
Mitchell Baker | ... | compositor: 2D |
Bradley M. Baxter | ... | compositor: 2D (as Brad Baxter) |
Pavel Bayraktarski | ... | concept artist |
John Brizzi | ... | technical support |
Aaron T. Brown | ... | compositor: 2D |
Martina Chakarova | ... | visual effects project coordinator |
Caylin Colson | ... | compositor: 2D |
Chris M. Cooper | ... | compositor: 2D |
Scott Coulter | ... | visual effects producer |
Alexandre Daigle | ... | technical support (as Alex Daigle) / visual effects network administrator supervisor |
Robert Nicholas Dauphinais | ... | compositor: 2D (as Robert Dauphinais) |
Ivelina Dobreva | ... | compositor: Worldwide Fx |
Daniel Donchov | ... | technical support |
Dusty Emerson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jonathan Erickson | ... | compositor: 2D |
Vasil Galabov | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Svetoslav Ganchev | ... | layout |
Joshua Garza | ... | animator: 3D |
Georgi Gavanozov | ... | head of texture |
Hristo Gebrev | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kiril Georgiev | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Martin Georgiev | ... | tracking artist |
Sofia Gesheva-Aleksieva | ... | compositor: 2D |
Kiril Gizdov | ... | compositor: 2D |
James Going | ... | animator: 3D |
John B. Gray | ... | compositor: 2D |
Keith Green | ... | compositor: 2D |
Nathan Grubbs | ... | compositor: 2D |
Danail Hadzhiyski | ... | visual effects supervisor: WorldwideFX |
Errol Hanse | ... | animator: 3D |
Jack Hebert | ... | compositor: 2D |
Chad Herrada | ... | compositor: 2D |
Travis Howe | ... | i/o coordinator |
Dobri Hristov | ... | head of rotoscoping |
Svetoslav Hristov | ... | concept artist |
Milena Hristova | ... | compositor: 2D |
Dave Hudson | ... | animator: 3D (as David Hudson) |
Denitsa Ilieva | ... | rotorscoper |
Angel Ivanov | ... | head of lighting and rendering |
Ivaylo Ivanov | ... | head of modeling |
Ivaylo Mechkata Ivanov | ... | head of modeling department |
Rosen Ivanov | ... | compositor: 2D |
Tsvetan Ivanov | ... | animator: 3D |
Venera Ivanova | ... | tracking artist |
Matthew S. Jennings | ... | quality control |
Brandon Tyler Johnston | ... | compositor: 2D (as Brandon Johnston) |
Georgi Karantilski | ... | compositor: 2D |
Stanislav Kolev | ... | senior compositor: 2D |
Elena Koleva | ... | rotoscoping artist |
Nikolay Kondarev | ... | technical support (as Nikolaj Kondarev) |
Zornitsa Kraseva | ... | compositor: 2D |
Zornitsa Krasteva | ... | compositor |
Kalin Krumov | ... | compositor: 2D |
Lazarin Kushev | ... | lighting and rendering |
Nikolay Kvetsinski | ... | technical support |
Kevin Langley | ... | visual effects artist |
Athena Lawless | ... | compositor: 2D |
Petar Lilkov | ... | tracking artist |
Miroslav Liondev | ... | I/O technician |
Ryan Littlefield | ... | compositor: 2D |
Carson Majors | ... | I/O coordinator / compositor: 2D |
Yael Majors | ... | compositor: 2D |
Vasilena Makakova | ... | rotoscoper |
Ivaylo Marinov | ... | compositor: 2D |
Peter Marinov | ... | technical support |
Petar Mariyanov | ... | compositor: 2D |
Silviya Mariyanova | ... | visual effects project coordinator (as Silvia Marianova) |
Ryan Markley | ... | animator: 3D |
Jordan Markov | ... | operations head |
Damian McDonnell | ... | digital colourist |
Wes Meyers | ... | compositor: 2D |
Nikolai Mihaylov | ... | visual effects editor |
Radosvet Mihtarski | ... | modeler |
Radoslav Misarokov | ... | visual effects project manager |
Georgi Mitkov | ... | technical support |
Diana Moneva | ... | compositor: 2D |
Ivaylo Naydenov | ... | rotoscoper |
Greg Nelson | ... | visual effects artist |
Vladimir Nikolov | ... | visual effects project coordinator |
Esteban Olide | ... | animator: 3D |
Nikolay Pachov | ... | visual effects editor |
Kay Kyoung Park-Kim | ... | animator: 3D (as Kyoung Kay Park) |
Milena Peneva | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Emily Perla | ... | visual effects editor |
Nick Peshunoff | ... | visual effects project coordinator: lead (as Nikolai Peshunov) |
Svetoslav Petkov | ... | head of layout |
Pavel Petrov | ... | rotoscoper |
Gabriela Petrova | ... | rotoscoper |
Julia Petrova | ... | compositor: 2D |
Dee Anne Phillips | ... | visual effects editor |
Iasen Pisarov | ... | layout (as Yasen Pisarov) / visual effects |
Haralan Popov | ... | rotoscoping artist |
Maria Popova | ... | compositor: 2D (as Maria Boyuklieva) |
Stephen H. Porter | ... | visual effects project manager |
Kaleb Prichard | ... | compositor: 2D |
Amy Putrynski | ... | compositor: 2D |
Iavor Radev | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Andrew Sagar | ... | compositor: 2D |
Dustin Scholl | ... | visual effects coordinator: on set |
Patrick Schultz | ... | compositor: 2D |
Velin Simeonov | ... | concept artist |
Ivaylo Slavov | ... | tracking artist |
Boris Sokolov | ... | compositor: 2D |
Kaloian Stoyanov | ... | concept artist |
Stoimen Stoyanov | ... | compositor: 2D |
Kamen Stoykov | ... | head of animation department |
Brad Sutton | ... | digital restoration |
Wilson Tang | ... | digital restoration |
William Tatum III | ... | compositor: 2D (as Will Tatum) |
Brandon Taylor | ... | compositor: 2D |
Stefan Tchakarov | ... | visual effects: studio supervisor |
Fausto Tejeda | ... | animator: 3D |
Drew Tobin | ... | compositor: 2D |
Valentin Todorov | ... | technical support |
Peter Tomov | ... | head of tracking (as Petar Tomov) |
Dimitriana Torneva | ... | compositor: 2D / digital compositor |
Aleksandar Toromanov | ... | technical support |
Anton Tsolov | ... | compositor: 2D |
Filip Tsonkin | ... | concept artist |
Svetlin Tsovev | ... | texture artist |
Aleksander Tsvetkov | ... | I/O technician |
Eric A. Tuxen | ... | visual effects editor |
Desislava Valcheva | ... | compositor: 2D |
Alexander Valev | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Daniel Vasev | ... | compositor: 2D |
Asen Velkov | ... | layout |
Juvenal Vique | ... | compositor: 2D (as Juve Vique) |
Michael Walker | ... | compositor: 2D |
Stunts
Gregg Brazzel | ... | stunt coordinator: stunt double |
Emily Brobst | ... | stunt double |
Mark De Alessandro | ... | stunt double / stunts |
Tracy E. Thomas | ... | stunt double: Gerard Butler |
Isabella Thompson | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ulyan Atamanyuk | ... | lamp operator |
Patrick Barnes | ... | technocrane operator |
Bob Bates | ... | gaffer |
Lee Blasingame | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Danny Brazen | ... | key grip |
Chris Buller | ... | camera loader |
Clay Burbank | ... | grip |
Jessica Lakoff Cannon | ... | second assistant: a camera (as Jessica Lakoff) |
Andrew Jason Clark | ... | grip (as Andrew Clark) |
Brown Cooper | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
James B. Crawford | ... | gaffer |
Steven Cueva | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dean Cundey | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Nezben Deason | ... | grip |
Bryan DeLorenzo | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Larry Dorsey Jr. | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Eric Dyson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit |
David Easley | ... | best boy grip: second unit (as David 'Davey' Easley) / grip (as David 'Davy' Easley) |
Greg Edwards | ... | lamp operator |
Eli Everhard | ... | best boy electric |
Guy Fernandez Jr. | ... | best boy: electric (as Guy Fernandez) |
Christopher Fisher | ... | first assistant: c camera (as Christopher 'Fish' Fisher) |
Bob Foster | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Robert Foster | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Jeremy A. Furlong | ... | rigging grip |
Kirk R. Gardner | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit |
Mike Gianccio | ... | grip |
Michael Giannaccio | ... | grip |
Everett Grant | ... | lamp operator |
Andre Green | ... | rigging gaffer (as Dre Green) |
Daniel Greenup | ... | rigging electrician |
Josiah Greenup | ... | rigging electrician |
Brian A. Harrison | ... | set lighting technician |
Gary Harvill | ... | lighting technician |
Tim Hawn | ... | dimmer board operator |
Andrew Hawthorne | ... | lamp operator |
Richie Hollis | ... | grip |
Tom Hutchison | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ryosuke Kawanaka | ... | second assistant: b camera (as Ry Kawanaka) / second assistant: c camera (as Ry Kawanaka) |
Richard Landry | ... | balloon technician / lamp operator |
Xavier Luevano | ... | grip (as Xavier Luerano) |
Chris Lyon | ... | video assist technician |
James Marks | ... | hydroscope operator |
Joe A. Martinez | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Dan McKee | ... | loader |
David McSwain | ... | key grip |
Adam Mitchell | ... | set lighting assistant |
Jamie Moreno | ... | lamp operator / rigging electrician |
Robert Morrison | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (as Bob Morrison) |
Brent Swampy Mullins | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Paul Olinde | ... | gaffer |
Robert Owen | ... | set lighting assistant |
Nick Paige | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography |
Max Patrucco | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Jared W. Petticrew | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera, re-shoots |
Nancy Piraquive | ... | loader |
Ahmad Powell | ... | grip (as Ahmad Big Thirsty Powell) |
Robert Presley | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Michael C. Price | ... | key grip |
Don Reddy | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Dale Robinette | ... | still photographer |
Peter D. Roome | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Landon Ruddel | ... | best boy grip |
Ted Sapp | ... | rigging key grip (as Teddy Sapp) |
Michael E. Satrazemis | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Mike Satrazemis) |
Taylor Seaman | ... | camera intern |
Wayne Sharp | ... | best boy grip |
Stephanie Sousa | ... | set lighting technician |
Kevin Stevenson | ... | digital video assist / video assist |
Shaun Stone | ... | grip |
David Stragmeister | ... | camera operator: b camera: re-shoots |
Jason Sutton | ... | g3 head technician |
Brandon Swain | ... | lighting technician / set lighting technician |
Jeff Taylor | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Todd Thompson | ... | rigging grip (as Todd Neal Thompson) |
Margarito Trejo | ... | videoassist: re-shoots |
Nathan Trucks | ... | camera intern |
Tedd Underwood | ... | best boy electric (as Ted Underwood) |
Todd Underwood | ... | set lighting technician |
Antonio Washington | ... | rigging electrician |
James D. Wickman | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (as Jim Wickman) |
Michael R. Wohlfield | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Marvin Wright | ... | lamp operator / rigging electrician |
Thomas Young | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Ericka Bonilla | ... | extras casting assistant |
Tara Duncil | ... | extras casting |
Ryan Glorioso | ... | casting: Louisiana |
Liz Ludwitzke | ... | casting assistant: Louisiana |
Brinkley A. Maginnis | ... | extras casting |
Ania O'Hare | ... | casting associate: Louisiana |
Ben Pollack | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Myeshea Baker | ... | costumer |
Amanda Steeley Bankins | ... | set costumer (as Amanda Steeley) |
Alice Landry Boyer | ... | costumer |
Pam Buchanan | ... | set costumer: re-shoots |
Conan Castro Jr. | ... | assistant costume designer / costume supervisor |
Carly Cooper | ... | assistant to costume designer |
R. Todd Jones | ... | costume production assistant |
Holly Jordan | ... | assistant to costume designer |
Joseph La Corte | ... | Costumer to Ms. Thurman |
Paul Lewis | ... | costumer |
Jane Ryder | ... | seamstress |
Bunny Walker | ... | key set costumer (as Rachel 'Bunny' Walker) |
Rodney Williamson | ... | costumer |
Dusty Wilson | ... | costume supervisor: re-shoots / key set costumer |
Joulles Wright | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Floyd Burks | ... | film scanner |
Kyle DeVriendt | ... | digital film recordist |
Valance Eisleben | ... | digital data conformist |
Zach Frankel | ... | post-production assistant |
Nancy Fuller | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Brian Hayashi | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ryan Helsley | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Doug Jaqua | ... | color scientist |
Jason Joseph | ... | first assistant editor |
Bruce Lomet | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Damien McDonnell | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Todd Mitchell | ... | digital film recordist / film scanner |
Michael Moncreiff | ... | account executive: theatrical |
Harry Muller | ... | color timer |
Carrie Oliver | ... | digital data conformist |
Andre Trejo | ... | digital intermediate operations |
Ian Turpen | ... | film scanner |
Matthew Woolley | ... | assistant editor (as Matt Wooley) |
Location Management
Pat Abrahamzon | ... | location production assistant |
Kenneth Brown | ... | assistant location manager (as Ken Brown) / assistant locations manager |
Jeff Crandell | ... | location manager: Los Angeles unit |
Charlie French | ... | locations |
Colby Isom | ... | location production assistant |
John A. Metoyer | ... | key assistant location manager (as John 'Rocky' Metoyer) |
F. Stanley Pearse Jr. | ... | location manager (as F. Stanley Pearse) |
William Chad Watson | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Selena Arizanovic | ... | music supervisor |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin |
Ben Foster | ... | conductor |
Antongiulio Frulio | ... | orchestrator |
Goffredo Gibellini | ... | score and mix engineer |
Cassandra Howland | ... | music coordinator |
Will Kaplan | ... | music editor |
Jon Mooney | ... | music editor |
Everton Nelson | ... | orchestra leader |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alicia Accardo | ... | script supervisor |
Shams Charania | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Allyn Ary | ... | stakebed driver |
Skip Barbay | ... | transportation captain |
Mark Bascle | ... | personal driver: Gerard Butler |
McKinley J. Basco | ... | rigger driver (as McKinley 'Joey' Basco) |
David Bell | ... | van driver (as David 'Bear' Bell) |
Donald Bradley | ... | stakebed driver / transportation captain: Louisiana |
David Bullard | ... | camera car driver |
Bret Carroll | ... | personal driver: Catherine Zeta-Jones (as Brett 'Redd' Carroll) |
Annette Chambers | ... | personal driver: Jessica Biel |
Joe Comeaux | ... | van driver |
Dennis W. Cook Jr. | ... | picture car coordinator |
Charles Coulter | ... | production van driver/generator operator |
Sam Craytor | ... | honeywagon driver |
Dave Dixon | ... | set decoration driver |
A. Paul Donaubauer | ... | stakebed driver |
James Dunn | ... | grip truck driver |
Randy Duplechine | ... | grip truck driver |
Jamie Ezell | ... | camera truck driver / stakebed driver |
Greg Faucett | ... | hair/make-up driver |
Antonio Fletcher | ... | driver / driver: hair/makeup |
Jared Foshee | ... | stakebed driver |
Phillip Frost | ... | van driver |
Connie Herring | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Gary L. Horton | ... | driver |
Greg Justin | ... | driver |
Robert Lacase | ... | set decoration driver |
Reggie Louque | ... | personal driver: Dennis Quaid |
Todd Martinez | ... | honeywagon driver |
Gary McClain | ... | stakebed driver |
Deena McLaughlin | ... | cast driver |
John McLaughlin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bill Mitchell | ... | camera truck driver |
Ken Moon | ... | construction driver (as Kenneth Moon) |
Aaron D. Moore | ... | cast driver / van driver |
Justin Nance | ... | stakebed driver |
Henery Payne | ... | cast driver |
Joe Pelliccio | ... | fuel truck driver |
Daniel Pilmaier | ... | camera car driver (as Dan Pilmaier) |
Victor Sanders | ... | stakebed driver |
Ken Smith | ... | driver |
Tim Sowell | ... | personal driver: Uma Thurman (as Timothy G. Sowell) |
Judy Stucky | ... | cast driver |
Dan Sumner | ... | rigger driver |
Tara Talley-Brown | ... | cast driver |
Tracy E. Thomas | ... | camera car driver |
Dave Tucker | ... | camera truck driver (as David Tucker) |
Davy Vance | ... | production van driver/generator operator |
Dustin Viola | ... | driver |
Robert Watts | ... | cast driver |
Jonathan Wensel | ... | wardrobe driver (as Jon Wensel) |
Charles Whitaker | ... | production van driver (as Charles 'Whit' Whitaker) |
Dan Wiseman | ... | honeywagon driver |
James Yeates | ... | transportation captain: Louisiana |
Pablo Cardone | ... | film runner (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
David Acosta | ... | production financing |
Tsila Adler | ... | post-production accountant |
Deanna Angel | ... | production insurance |
Sam Ardick | ... | craft service assistant |
Joe Armand | ... | office production assistant |
Bobby Arnot | ... | set production assistant |
Kim Baker | ... | travel coordinator |
Andreas Bardill | ... | executive: ESPN |
Mikel Baron | ... | content supervisor |
Samuel N. Benavides | ... | researcher |
Jennifer Benton | ... | stand-in |
Christopher Blackmore | ... | set production assistant (as Chris Blackmore) |
Robbie M. Bowman | ... | production services coordinator |
Beth Bruckner O'Brien | ... | creative executive (as Beth Bruckner) |
Dottie Buck | ... | craft service assistant / craft service: Louisiana |
Christian Cage | ... | stand-in: Gerard Butler |
Gregory S. Carr | ... | key set production assistant |
Federica Ceraolo | ... | production publicist |
Conor Charles | ... | assistant to the producers (as Conor Charles Gass) |
Daniel Chavez | ... | distribution services |
Leslie Clampitt | ... | accounting clerk |
James Connell | ... | set production assistant |
Chris Cooper | ... | production office intern |
Judi Cordray | ... | executive: ESPN |
Alfredo Corona | ... | head chef |
Alexandre Coscas | ... | production executive |
Christian Crow | ... | development executive |
Paul Cumbie | ... | office production assistant |
Donna Cushing | ... | caterer |
Tana David | ... | post facilities manager |
Lindsey Dean | ... | key second assistant accountant |
E Del Mundo | ... | assistant: Ms. Markel (as Erykah Del Mundo) |
Jenn Derrenger | ... | first assistant accountant (as Jenn Holt) |
Alex Diaz | ... | concierge (as Paul Diaz) |
Christopher Dickerson | ... | set production assistant |
Annie Domingo | ... | accounting staff |
Mary Frances Eglin | ... | script supervisor: Louisiana |
Becky Emerson | ... | bookkeeper |
Denton Emerson | ... | assistant chef |
Rick Eyler | ... | business and legal affairs |
Tony Faler | ... | assistant chef |
Christian J. Forgo | ... | accounting staff |
Zach Frankel | ... | set production assistant |
Ashley Franklin | ... | production coordinator |
John Fremes | ... | president: international sales and distribution |
Ross Gabrieli | ... | head chef (as Ross Gabrielli) |
Fred Gabrielli | ... | caterer |
Pamela Garrett | ... | office production accountant |
Diego Garzon | ... | production assistant |
Matt Goldstein | ... | key set production assistant: Los Angeles |
Jeffrey Greenstein | ... | executive assistant: Avi Lerner / international sales |
Allen Harris | ... | office production assistant |
Letitia Hoaas | ... | studio teacher |
Sue Hohnhorst | ... | chef |
Deborah Hopkins | ... | studio teacher |
Eric C. Hunter | ... | set production assistant |
Leigh Janiak | ... | assistant: Mr. Misher |
Marcin Janowski | ... | executive in charge of marketing: and publicity |
Judith Jennings | ... | studio teacher (as Judy Jennings) |
Greg Jones | ... | production insurance |
Lyndon Jones | ... | assistant: Ms. Jones |
Christian Juneau | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Daniel Kaslow | ... | assistant: Mr. Siegel |
Adam J. Kohn | ... | production financing |
Ashley Kravitz | ... | clearance co-ordinator |
Joseph La Corte | ... | assistant: Ms. Thurman (as Joseph Lacorte) |
Amy Blanc Lacy | ... | script supervisor: Louisiana (as Amy Lacy) |
Eric Ladd | ... | title designer |
Liz Landers | ... | key craft service |
Kenneth Lecompte | ... | office production assistant |
Laura Levine | ... | studio teacher |
Jessica Luebe | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dov Mamann | ... | assistant: Mr. Muccino |
Maeve Mannion | ... | office production accountant |
Joan Mao | ... | development executive |
Gail Marks | ... | payroll accountant |
Wade Marshall | ... | Production services manager |
JaLynn Martin | ... | stand-in |
Patrick McBride | ... | office production assistant (as Patrick Tollett) |
Tanya McMullen | ... | set medic |
Kelly D. Mills | ... | intern |
Laura Moses | ... | assistant: Ms. Biel |
Dimiter D. Nikolov | ... | vice president: international business and legal affairs |
David B. Oliver | ... | production financing |
Shannon Parker | ... | basecamp production assistant |
Ashley Gwen Patrick | ... | set production assistant |
David Albert Pierce | ... | additional legal services |
Aniko Piri | ... | executive: ESPN |
Jack Przyblyski | ... | distribution services |
Susan Pusateri | ... | assistant: Mr. Thompson |
Lonnie Ramati | ... | production business and legal affairs |
Erika Katherine Reckert | ... | intern |
Gary Reynolds | ... | executive: ESPN |
Alec Richker | ... | set production assistant |
Lucas Riddle | ... | assistant chef |
Andrew C. Robinson | ... | production finance |
Rebecca Rogers | ... | set production assistant (as Becca Rogers) |
Juan Carlos Rulas | ... | assistant chef |
Tyler Samardick | ... | additional craft service |
Gustavo Santana | ... | accounting staff |
Imelda Santiago | ... | accounting staff |
Vicki L. Sawyer | ... | production accountant |
Mary Schillereff | ... | studio teacher |
Avivah Sharon | ... | travel coordinator (as Aviva Sharon) |
Druscilla Smith | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Sarah Soape | ... | assistant |
Emily Somers | ... | assistant: Mr. Mostow |
Patricia Stanley | ... | accounting staff |
Aaron J. Stone | ... | key set production assistant: reshoots |
Cid Swank | ... | unit publicist |
Tara N. Talley-Brown | ... | first assistant location manager (as Tara N. Talley-Brown) |
Ray Tamayo | ... | senior staff accountant |
Tanya Thanadpojanamart | ... | distribution services |
Isabella Thompson | ... | set production assistant |
Michelle Tonjes | ... | stand-in |
Amy Louise Tripodi | ... | assistant: Mr. Butler (as Amy Tripodi) |
Robert Tyler | ... | craft service assistant |
Carrie Tyson | ... | production coordinator |
Greg Washington | ... | set medic |
Julie Weisel | ... | accounting staff |
Pat Williams | ... | executive: ESPN |
Jennifer Williamson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Angie Wu | ... | loop group |
Oliver Wyss | ... | soccer technical advisor |
Adele Yoshioka | ... | vice president: international distribution |
Jonathan Yunger | ... | assistant: Mr. Lerner |
Anthony Yuse | ... | office production assistant (as Tony Yuse) |
Nimrod Zalmanowitz | ... | creator: EPK |
Ashley Zastrow | ... | assistant: Ms. Markel |
Pablo Cardone | ... | film courier (uncredited) |
Thanks
Wayne Alexander | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Michael Aloyan | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Gretchen Bleiler | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Patrick Muldoon | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Benjamin Scott | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Lia Sofia | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jake Stango | ... | the producers wish to thank |
John Yarincik | ... | the producers wish to thank |