Directed by
RZA | ... | (as The RZA) |
Writing Credits
P.G. Cuschieri | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Nate Bolotin | ... | executive producer |
Gregory 'Slice' Chestnut | ... | co-producer (as Gregory Chestnut) |
William Clevinger | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Lauren Craig | ... | co-producer |
P.G. Cuschieri | ... | executive producer |
Jarod Einsohn | ... | co-producer |
Roger Goff | ... | executive producer |
Tatiana Kelly | ... | executive producer |
Jon Levin | ... | executive producer |
Sean Lydiard | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Michael Mendelsohn | ... | producer |
Natalie Perrotta | ... | executive producer |
Scott Putman | ... | line producer |
Scott Reed | ... | co-producer |
RZA | ... | producer (as Robert F. Diggs) |
Michelle Seañez | ... | executive producer (as Michelle Seanez) |
Elliott Michael Smith | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Nick Spicer | ... | executive producer |
Jim Steele | ... | executive producer |
Kyle Tekiela | ... | producer |
Aram Tertzakian | ... | executive producer |
Jim Young | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dhani Harrison | ||
Paul Hicks |
Cinematography by
Brandon Cox | ... | cinematographer |
Editing by
Joe D'Augustine |
Casting By
Michelle Lewitt |
Production Design by
Nate Jones |
Art Direction by
John Sanchez |
Costume Design by
Gina Ruiz |
Makeup Department
Karri Farris | ... | makeup department head / makeup department head: additional photography |
Jennifer Jane | ... | hair department head |
Natalie Christine Johnson | ... | key makeup artist (as Natalie Christine-Johnson) |
Damita Jones | ... | key hair stylist: additional photography (as Zoee Jones) |
Allison Lacour | ... | makeup artist |
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin | ... | key makeup artist: additional photography (as Lediedra Baldwin) |
Donna Spahn | ... | hair department head: additional photography (as Donna Spahn-Jones) |
Emily Stegeman | ... | key hair stylist |
Crystal Wells | ... | hair stylist |
Shandrea Williams | ... | day hire (as Shan Williams) |
Production Management
Ruth Kesler | ... | production supervisor |
Scott Putman | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andy Dylan | ... | second unit director |
Andre Herrera | ... | second second assistant director |
Larry Layfield | ... | second assistant director |
Ben LeDoux | ... | second assistant director (as Ben Ledoux) |
Andrew Shepherd | ... | first assistant director |
Jeff Shiffman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Rick Broderman | ... | lead scenic |
Caroline Cole | ... | art department production assistant |
Lucien Fernandez | ... | on-set dresser |
Claire Gryce | ... | set dresser |
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones | ... | scenic foreman |
Ryan LeBlanc | ... | set dresser |
Twig Leveque | ... | property master |
Scotty Morris | ... | leadman |
Steffen Reichstadt | ... | concept artist |
Craig Ruiz | ... | greensman |
Aaron Sims | ... | visual effects |
Amy Soto | ... | art department coordinator |
Li Yaffe | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Tom Boykin | ... | sound effects editor |
Joseph E. Colmenero | ... | adr mixer |
Dustin Fleetwood | ... | production sound mixer: additional photography |
Sean Higgins | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
T.J. Jacques | ... | sound designer |
Kyle Lane | ... | adr mixer / sound effects editor |
Eric Laws | ... | epk sound mixer |
Mark LeBlanc | ... | production sound mixer |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Maggie McCoy | ... | foley editor |
Manuel Reyes Crespo | ... | sound utility |
Dan Snow | ... | sound supervisor |
Donovan Thibodeaux | ... | boom operator |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Special Effects by
Paul Ferretti | ... | special effects technician |
Matthew Brady Harris | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Brad Manis | ... | special effects foreman |
David K. Nami | ... | special effects coordinator |
Melissa Stryker | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Sam Parker | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Sean Paul Braud | ... | stunts |
A.J. Calvin | ... | stunts |
Donny Carrington | ... | stunts |
Matt Cipro | ... | stunts |
Danny Cosmo | ... | stunt player |
Tony Donno | ... | security guard |
Andy Dylan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Guy Fernandez Jr. | ... | stunt driver (as Guy Fernandez) |
Adam Horwitz | ... | stunts |
Richard Marrero | ... | stunt driving double: demetrius shipp jr |
Mike Seal | ... | stunt performer |
Tim J. Smith | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Acheson | ... | b camera operator / steadicam operator |
Robert M. Barr | ... | phantom technician |
Tyson Birmann | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alfonso Bresciani | ... | still photographer |
Chad Chamberlain | ... | "a" camera/steadicam operator / steadicam operator |
Austin Doyle | ... | rigging electrician |
Richard Elias | ... | best boy grip |
Cyr Eugene | ... | electrician |
Robert Foster | ... | a camera operator |
Ryosuke Kawanaka | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gary Kelso | ... | key grip |
Michael D. Kennedy | ... | remote head operator |
Dan Lacy | ... | grip |
Loui J. LeRoy | ... | first assistant camera |
Joshua Lilly | ... | lighting technician |
Andy Luce | ... | b dolly grip |
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin | ... | lighting technician |
Mason McGuire | ... | gaffer: additional photography / rigging gaffer |
Sean McKinney | ... | lighting technician |
Trenton McRae | ... | gaffer |
Chris Moten | ... | grip |
Moses Mott | ... | Key Rigging Grip |
Jonathan E. Robinson | ... | assistant camera |
Rob Church Rosales | ... | electrician |
James Allen Sheppard | ... | video assist operator |
James Terfone | ... | grip |
John Vinson | ... | grip |
Jared Wilcox | ... | best boy electric |
John Scott Williams | ... | b camera second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Brent Caballero | ... | location casting |
Charlotte Gale | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Krebsbach | ... | set costumer |
Daisy McNairy | ... | key costumer |
John H. Smith | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
James Berkenkamp | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew Drapkin | ... | colorist |
Zach Fine | ... | first assistant editor |
Sam Parker | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
John A. Mmahat Jr. | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Adrian L. Miller | ... | music producer / music supervisor |
RZA | ... | music producer |
Andrea von Foerster | ... | music supervisor: additional |
Script and Continuity Department
Nick DiRosa | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Richard Brown | ... | picture car coordinator |
Gregory 'Stepper' Jones | ... | driver: wardrobe |
Aaron Pigg | ... | transportation coordinator |
Francis Robinson | ... | unit driver |
Dexter P. Smith | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Aaron Askew | ... | first assistant accountant |
Sean Beck | ... | production assistant |
Erik Bright | ... | unit publicist |
Kris Butler | ... | head medic |
Giancarlo Caratini | ... | production assistant |
Chloe Chaisson | ... | craft service |
Gregory 'Slice' Chestnut | ... | assistant: RZA |
John Craighead | ... | apoc |
Royal Dixon | ... | production coordinator |
Roger Goff | ... | legal services |
P.J. Haines | ... | chef |
Addison Landsburg | ... | production assistant |
Des Matelske | ... | production secretary |
Griffin Maxwell | ... | set dresser |
Michael Mendelsohn | ... | financier |
Tracy Oliver | ... | dog trainer |
Elizabeth Quintero | ... | office production assistant |
Michael Rexford | ... | creative consultant |
Kenny Savoca | ... | production coordinator |
Michelle Seañez | ... | production counsel |
Madilyn Turin | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Webb | ... | legal services |
Orneatha Wright | ... | payroll accountant |
Thanks
Douglas M. Bernard | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Susan Gorrell | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Noah Lydiard | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Michael Roban | ... | special thanks |
Ryan Shank | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jason Speer | ... | the producers wish to thank |
David Tarr | ... | the producers wish to thank |