Directed by
Brian Duffield |
Writing Credits
Brian Duffield | ... | (screenplay by) |
Aaron Starmer | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Marc Bienstock | ... | executive producer |
Brett Bouttier | ... | executive producer |
Nicki Cortese | ... | producer (produced by) |
Brian Duffield | ... | producer (produced by) |
Don Dunn | ... | executive producer |
Chris Foss | ... | line producer |
Matthew Kaplan | ... | producer (as Matt Kaplan) (produced by) |
Jordan Levin | ... | producer (produced by) |
Scott Levine | ... | executive producer |
Max Scholnick | ... | associate producer |
Max Siemers | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Signer | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Starmer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joseph Trapanese |
Cinematography by
Aaron Morton | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Steve Edwards |
Casting By
Jenny Jue |
Production Design by
Chris August |
Art Direction by
Cheryl Marion |
Costume Design by
Sekyiwa Wi-Afedzi | ||
Brooke Wilcox |
Makeup Department
Cara Doell | ... | hair stylist |
Candice Harvey | ... | first assistant makeup |
Brendan Mainusch | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Holly Pearson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Pamela J. Keller | ... | executive in charge of production: Awesomeness |
Melissa Klein | ... | executive in charge of production / studio production manager: Awesomeness |
Tracey Nomura | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Benjamin Gardere | ... | third assistant director |
James Sprott | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Carole Alexander | ... | assistant set decorator |
Travis Belyea | ... | assistant property master |
Christy Camplin | ... | greensperson |
Meghan Collins | ... | art department coordinator |
Christopher Donaldson | ... | storyboard artist |
Dylan Dowd | ... | head greensperson |
Jeff Hornby | ... | props truck supervisor |
Theron Layne | ... | construction foreman |
Odete Passingham | ... | set dec coordinator |
Christopher Pottruff | ... | on-set dresser |
Donna Smith | ... | property master |
Billie-Jo Thomson | ... | head scenic artist |
Adriaan Wagner | ... | best boy greens |
Claire Yargeau | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gonzalo Espinoza | ... | foley artist |
Michael Fragomeni | ... | adr mixer |
David Kitchens | ... | sound supervisor |
Michael Kreple | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Lamontagne | ... | sound mixer |
Madison Penland | ... | sound assistant |
Jarret Read | ... | boom operator |
Shauna Supeene | ... | sound assistant |
Ben Zarai | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Don Besse | ... | special effects technician |
Jeff Lailey | ... | special effects technician |
Darren Marcoux | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Anthony Kramer | ... | visual effects supervisor: CBFX |
Timothy Montoya | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Milton Muller | ... | digital compositor: CVD VFX |
Stunts
Becky Ferguson | ... | stunt double: Katherine Langford |
Heidi Ford | ... | stunt double: Laine MacNeil |
Kory Grim | ... | stunts |
Danny Hospes | ... | stunt performer |
Zandara Kennedy | ... | stunt driver |
Jodi Stecyk | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chelsea Jackson | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Harold Bernard | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tracey Chapman | ... | gaffer |
Edith Cheng | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Bob Findlay | ... | camera operator: "a" camera & steadicam |
Charles Koetke | ... | lead grip |
Julian Marles | ... | Best Boy Rigging Grip / rigging grip |
Dominador Peralta | ... | generator operator |
Vince Phillips | ... | key grip |
Polly Pierce | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dan Power | ... | still photographer |
Refah Seyed Mahmoud | ... | digital loader |
Wyatt Thorseth | ... | lamp operator |
Aaron Wardwell | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Megan Bayliss | ... | casting assistant |
Sara Brown | ... | background casting director |
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
Brittany A. Jones | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Phuong Chau | ... | truck costumer |
Mackenzie Serin | ... | buyer |
Danielle White | ... | set supervisor |
Mariela Zapata | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Rafael Baez Jr. | ... | assistant editor |
Jessica Bowser | ... | post-production supervisor |
Moises Cruz | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Joe Ken | ... | senior finishing editor: Company 3 |
Chase Logan | ... | post production supervisor |
Nick Nassif | ... | color assist: Company 3 |
Sam Sher | ... | assistant editor |
Tim Stipan | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Ramin Taheri | ... | assistant editor |
Rebecca Valente | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Shawn Flynn | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Anthony Circo | ... | score coordinator |
Judson Crane | ... | composer additional music |
Max Davidoff-Grey | ... | additional music arrangements |
Gordon Fordyce | ... | music editor |
Ian Gottlieb | ... | additional orchestrator |
Jason Lazarus | ... | composer additional music |
Dean Menta | ... | music editor |
Lindsay Pitts | ... | featured vocalist |
Jonathan Schultz | ... | music editor |
Rachel Thorpe | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Joecy Shepherd | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Fred Davies | ... | picture car coordinator |
Sam Ellsworth | ... | set mechanic |
Ron Gavin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ishtiak Ahmed | ... | key production assistant |
Brandon Alexandre | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Ayer | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Ciniglio | ... | insurance broker: Front Row Insurance |
Kane Honea | ... | production counsel |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Cathy Landry | ... | assistant production accountant |
Riley Rheyan | ... | production assistant |
Ruddy Anthony Salazar | ... | assistant: Pam Keller |
Jordan Short | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gwen Stewart | ... | accounting clerk |
Jesse Vilinsky | ... | additional voices |